WORLD JUNIOR ATHLETICS
HISTORY ("WJAH")

Copyright 2007 Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson. The information on this site may not be reproduced in any book magazine or newsletter or website or transmitted in any form, without the prior written  Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson.
Any requests for such use should be made in writing to the Editors of WJAH
 

HOME PAGE             CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS

Last Update : 19JAN13 10:36


Junior (U20)


100m Men       200m Men       400m Men       800m Men       1500m Men       5000m Men       10000m Men       3000mh Men       110mh (99.0cm [3'3] Junior Implement) Men       400mh (91.4cm [3'0] Senior Implement) Men       High Jump Men       Pole Vault Men       Long Jump Men       Triple Jump Men       Shot Put 6000g (Junior implement) Men       Discus 1750g (Junior implement) Men       Hammer Throw 6000g (Junior implement) Men       Javelin 800g new spec. (1986-) Men       Decathlon Jr 2006- (100 LJ SPj HJ 400 110Hj DTj PV JT 1500) Men       10000m Walk Men       Relay 400m (4x100m) Men       Relay 1600m (4x400m) Men       100m Women       200m Women       400m Women       800m Women       1500m Women       3000m Women       5000m Women       100mh (84.0cm [2'9]) Women       400mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women       High Jump Women       Pole Vault Women       Long Jump Women       Triple Jump Women       Shot Put 4000g Women       Discus Throw 1000g Women       Hammer Throw 4000g Women       Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women       Heptathlon 1999- (100H HJ SP 200 LJ JT 800) Women       10000m Walk Women       Relay 400m (4x100m) Women       Relay 1600m (4x400m) Women


100m Men

Final (Jul 17) ( 1.7) 1 Liang Jiahong 6.3.1988 CHN 10.32 2 Taweesak Pooltong 7.7.1987 THA 10.51 3 Takafumi Kumamoto 28.7.1988 JPN 10.57 4 Abdullah Al-Souli 20.1.1988 OMA 10.57 5 Mahmoud Taha 1987 BRN 10.68 6 Jin Jing 7.6.1989 CHN 10.69 7 Lai Chun Ho 5.2.1989 HKG 10.69 8 Lin Pao-Tung 4.11.1987 TPE 10.89 First Round (Jul 17) Heat 1 (-2.1) 1 Abdullah Al-Souli 20.1.1988 OMA 10.89 2 Ahmed Al-Obaid 27.3.1987 KSA 11.00 3 Viraj Charitha Vithana 12.2.1988 SRI 11.10 4 Souroush Sheybaninia IRI 11.22 5 Liang Tse-Ching 31.1.1990 TPE 11.22 6 Murad Ali Amir 1990 PAK 11.56 7 Wong Man Hou 16.3.1991 MAC 12.01 Heat 2 (-1.5) 1 Mahmoud Taha 1987 BRN 10.87 2 Liang Jiahong 6.3.1988 CHN 10.89 3 Hadi Hassan 4.3.1989 KSA 11.22 4 Yip Siu Keung 3.1.1987 HKG 11.31 5 Pratan Parueang 13.1.1988 THA 11.32 6 Faisal Hamzah BRU 11.87 7 Leong Wang Kuong MAC 11.99 Heat 3 (-1.8) 1 Takafumi Kumamoto 28.7.1988 JPN 10.83 2 Jin Jing 7.6.1989 CHN 10.88 3 Faraj Salem Abdulla 13.12.1988 BRN 11.08 4 Calvin Kang Li Loong 16.4.1990 SIN 11.21 5 Isvir Septera 1988 INA 11.56 6 Anton Dwi Cahyo 1990 INA 11.80 7 Ismail Shaneem 26.5.1988 MDV 12.01 Lee Yong-Yoel 19.1.1989 KOR DNF Heat 4 (-1.1) 1 Taweesak Pooltong 7.7.1987 THA 10.81 2 Lin Pao-Tung 4.11.1987 TPE 10.97 3 Lai Chun Ho 5.2.1989 HKG 10.98 4 Ahmed Nasser Al-Waheibi 25.8.1987 OMA 11.00 5 Muhd Yusof Azhari 26.4.1989 SIN 11.19 6 Stanislav Gabriyelyan 1989 KAZ 11.30 7 Sam Oeun Sothirith CAM 11.93 8 Wong Wai In 13.1.1988 MAC 12.21 Semi-Finals (Jul 17) Heat 1 (-0.4) 1 Taweesak Pooltong 7.7.1987 THA 10.63 2 Abdullah Al-Souli 20.1.1988 OMA 10.69 3 Jin Jing 7.6.1989 CHN 10.79 4 Lai Chun Ho 5.2.1989 HKG 10.90 5 Ahmed Al-Obaid 27.3.1987 KSA 10.95 6 Liang Tse-Ching 31.1.1990 TPE 11.04 7 Muhd Yusof Azhari 26.4.1989 SIN 11.12 8 Faraj Salem Abdulla 13.12.1988 BRN 11.17 Heat 2 (-0.1) 1 Liang Jiahong 6.3.1988 CHN 10.70 2 Mahmoud Taha 1987 BRN 10.75 3 Takafumi Kumamoto 28.7.1988 JPN 10.77 4 Lin Pao-Tung 4.11.1987 TPE 10.88 5 Ahmed Nasser Al-Waheibi 25.8.1987 OMA 10.89 6 Viraj Charitha Vithana 12.2.1988 SRI 10.92 7 Hadi Hassan 4.3.1989 KSA 11.04 8 Calvin Kang Li Loong 16.4.1990 SIN 11.06

200m Men

Final (Jul 16) (-0.9) 1 Abdullah Al-Souli 20.1.1988 OMA 21.44 2 Mohamed Al-Rawahi 26.8.1988 OMA 21.58 3 Liu Xiongwei 26.10.1988 CHN 21.78 4 Lee Yong-Yoel 19.1.1989 KOR 21.79 5 Yuzo Kanemaru 18.9.1987 JPN 21.95 6 Yi Wei-Chen 28.8.1988 TPE 22.04 7 Yuichi Kobayashi 25.8.1989 JPN 22.07 8 Leung Ki Ho 4.3.1988 HKG 22.20 First Round (Jul 15) Heat 1 ( 2.5) 1 Yuzo Kanemaru 18.9.1987 JPN 21.27 w 2 Liu Xiongwei 26.10.1988 CHN 21.43 w 3 Yi Wei-Chen 28.8.1988 TPE 21.61 w 4 Souroush Sheybaninia IRI 22.26 w 5 Hadi Hassan 4.3.1989 KSA 22.77 w 6 Wong Man Hou 16.3.1991 MAC 24.23 w Heat 2 (-1.0) 1 Abdullah Al-Souli 20.1.1988 OMA 21.42 2 Lee Yong-Yoel 19.1.1989 KOR 21.50 3 Ahmed Al-Obaid 27.3.1987 KSA 21.94 4 Tawarit Chantaphan 1.5.1988 THA 22.15 5 Agus Setiyawan 3.8.1988 INA 22.53 6 Sou Chon Kin 9.3.1988 MAC 22.86 7 Ho Hsien-Tsung 10.10.1988 TPE 22.93 Heat 3 ( 0.4) 1 Yuichi Kobayashi 25.8.1989 JPN 21.44 2 Mohamed Al-Rawahi 26.8.1988 OMA 21.49 3 Leung Ki Ho 4.3.1988 HKG 21.89 4 Yutthapong Muadmueng 6.2.1988 THA 22.10 5 Sudirman Sudirman 1990 INA 23.68 6 Leong Wang Kuong MAC 23.94 7 Souphy Kheuapmavong 8.5.1988 LAO 24.13 8 Lu Bin 19.5.1987 CHN 24.88

400m Men

Final (Jul 16) 1 Mohamed Al-Rawahi 26.8.1988 OMA 47.40 2 Reza Bouazar 22.5.1987 IRI 47.57 3 Mitsuhiro Abiko 25.10.1988 JPN 47.83 4 Virender Kumar Pankaj 12.1.1988 IND 48.11 5 Akihiro Katsumata 25.5.1988 JPN 48.74 6 Bineesh V. Baby 2.2.1987 IND 49.07 7 Yonas Al-Hosah 8.1.1990 KSA 49.13 8 Amran Raj Krishnan 6.3.1987 MAS 49.69 First Round (Jul 15) Heat 1 1 Reza Bouazar 22.5.1987 IRI 47.16 2 Amran Raj Krishnan 6.3.1987 MAS 47.58 3 Yonas Al-Hosah 8.1.1990 KSA 47.76 4 Gayan Rathnayake 15.2.1987 SRI 48.89 5 Ilya Kuznetsov 1987 KAZ 49.12 6 Muhammad Nabeel 3.3.1987 PAK 51.35 7 Nado Tshering BHU 61.05 Heat 2 1 Mohamed Al-Rawahi 26.8.1988 OMA 46.91 2 Mitsuhiro Abiko 25.10.1988 JPN 47.36 3 Bineesh V. Baby 2.2.1987 IND 47.94 4 Wuttichai Nhuanktang THA 49.08 5 Chan Wai Lon 26.9.1987 MAC 53.07 Heat 3 1 Akihiro Katsumata 25.5.1988 JPN 47.25 2 Virender Kumar Pankaj 12.1.1988 IND 47.52 3 Mohamed Ali Al-Bishi 3.2.1989 KSA 48.17 4 Teerwet Tawanba THA 48.70 5 Sagayroon Mohamed 1987 QAT 49.02 6 Danil Zinovyev 11.4.1988 KAZ 49.48 7 Ismail Shaneem 26.5.1988 MDV 52.96 8 Sou Chon Fong MAC 54.38

800m Men

Final (Jul 17) 1 Masato Yokota 19.11.1987 JPN 1:51.34 2 Ali Al-Deraan 17.4.1990 KSA 1:53.03 3 Sajeesh Joseph 14.1.1987 IND 1:53.36 4 Mehroad Mohammad IRI 1:54.20 5 Amit Kumar Misra 8.1.1987 IND 1:54.59 6 Yang Ming 16.2.1988 CHN 1:55.12 7 Ismail Al-Sabani 25.4.1989 KSA 1:56.49 8 Mathialagan Subramaniam 31.3.1988 MAS 1:57.28 First Round (Jul 15) Heat 1 1 Masato Yokota 19.11.1987 JPN 1:53.14 2 Amit Kumar Misra 8.1.1987 IND 1:53.92 3 Ismail Al-Sabani 25.4.1989 KSA 1:54.05 5 Andrey Beloussov 1989 KAZ 1:56.51 6 Tsang Hon Sing 1990 HKG 2:00.93 7 Lei Chi Keong 27.4.1987 MAC 2:07.80 Heat 2 1 Ali Al-Deraan 17.4.1990 KSA 1:53.31 2 Sajeesh Joseph 14.1.1987 IND 1:53.47 3 Yang Ming 16.2.1988 CHN 1:53.69 4 Mehroad Mohammad IRI 1:54.43 5 Mathialagan Subramaniam 31.3.1988 MAS 1:54.48 6 Firdavs Azizov 8.3.1988 TJK 1:54.98 7 Wong Chi Cheong MAC 2:14.19 8 Pun Chin Wa MAC 2:23.99

1500m Men

Final (Jul 18) 1 Thamer Kamal Ali 12.11.1988 QAT 3:49.74 2 Daiki Sato 14.10.1987 JPN 3:50.89 3 Mohammad Saleh Rostami 10.6.1987 IRI 3:55.07 4 Teerachai Rayabsri 18.1.1987 THA 3:55.62 5 Ravinder Bhardwaj 23.12.1987 IND 3:56.62 6 Gao Jie 15.1.1987 CHN 3:59.65 7 Firdavs Azizov 8.3.1988 TJK 4:01.50 8 P. Trinath 6.4.1989 IND 4:03.89 9 Mohamed Al-Quraisy 28.11.1988 INA 4:05.61 10 Tsang Hon Sing 1990 HKG 4:19.48 11 Chan Chan Kit 21.11.1988 MAC 4:31.31 12 Wong Ka Tong 12.10.1987 MAC 4:46.30

5000m Men

Final (Jul 15) 1 Saad Salem Malek 5.8.1987 QAT 14:29.65 2 Saleh Bakheet 1988 BRN 14:30.97 3 Naser Jamal Naser 19.11.1988 QAT 14:32.79 4 Takuya Fukatsu 10.11.1987 JPN 14:39.76 5 Shunji Kawazoe 1987 JPN 14:40.33 6 Marefat Feizi IRI 15:18.41 7 Ryu Ji-San 3.9.1987 KOR 15:32.85 8 Shao Chun-Wei 1988 TPE 16:23.23 9 Yip Tung Hoi HKG 16:55.29 10 Oussama Farhat LIB 17:53.22 11 Wong Ka Tong 12.10.1987 MAC 18:37.84 12 Fong Man Chon MAC 19:36.22

10000m Men

Final (Jul 17) 1 Mohamed Abduh Bakhet 25.12.1987 QAT 30:25.03 2 Ali Al-Amri 28.12.1987 KSA 30:25.03 3 Naser Jamal Naser 19.11.1988 QAT 30:33.62 4 Sun Xinli 27.2.1988 CHN 31:43.51 5 Takahiro Mori 22.5.1987 JPN 32:08.16 6 Seo Haeng-Jeon 17.6.1987 KOR 32:08.23 7 Marefat Feizi IRI 33:34.88 8 Arvind Kumar Yadav 10.7.1988 IND 33:47.81 9 Mohamed Yunus Khan 9.9.1988 IND 34:16.67 10 Yip Tung Hoi HKG 36:41.01 Tomoya Onishi 27.3.1987 JPN DNF

3000mh Men

Final (Jul 16) 1 Ali Al-Amri 28.12.1987 KSA 8:42.94 2 Thamer Kamal Ali 12.11.1988 QAT 8:43.09 3 Saad Salem Malek 5.8.1987 QAT 8:57.86 4 Atsuro Kikuchi 10.3.1988 JPN 9:02.46 5 Tsuyoshi Takeda 22.1.1987 JPN 9:07.14 6 Shao Chun-Wei 1988 TPE 9:59.78 Chan Hung Wai HKG DNF

110mh (99.0cm [3'3] Junior Implement) Men

Final (Jul 18) (-1.3) 1 Huang Hao 7.10.1987 CHN 13.64 2 Rayzam Wan Sofian 11.1.1988 MAS 13.84 3 Yan Xu 20.5.1987 CHN 13.99 4 Sajjad Razmjoo 22.3.1988 IRI 14.20 5 Andri Prastio 25.11.1988 INA 14.36 6 Hideki Tamai 29.3.1988 JPN 14.40 7 Mohammad Al-Khadr 1987 KUW 14.56 8 Jamraj Rittidet 1.2.1989 THA 14.58 First Round (Jul 17) Heat 1 ( 0.1) 1 Huang Hao 7.10.1987 CHN 13.90 2 Rayzam Wan Sofian 11.1.1988 MAS 14.11 3 Wang Hung-Wen 11.5.1988 TPE 14.56 4 Gharib Al-Khalidi 1987 OMA 14.56 5 Yaser Al-Darwish 8.1.1988 KSA 14.68 6 Iong Kim Fai 12.1.1989 MAC 17.08 Heat 2 ( 0.1) 1 Yan Xu 20.5.1987 CHN 13.95 2 Hideki Tamai 29.3.1988 JPN 14.21 3 Andri Prastio 25.11.1988 INA 14.35 4 Mohammad Al-Khadr 1987 KUW 14.39 5 Dmitriy Komkov 10.8.1988 KAZ 14.47 6 Wong Chi Hong MAC 16.62 Heat 3 (-2.0) 1 Sajjad Razmjoo 22.3.1988 IRI 14.25 2 Jamraj Rittidet 1.2.1989 THA 14.40 3 Mostafa Al-Ajami 1987 KSA 14.47 4 Denis Semenov 10.10.1990 KAZ 14.81 5 Lo Ngai Fung 1987 HKG 15.01 6 Ali Moshin PAK 15.65

400mh (91.4cm [3'0] Senior Implement) Men

Final (Jul 17) 1 Bandar Yahya Al-Sharahili 6.3.1987 KSA 51.23 2 Mohamed Daak 20.3.1988 KSA 51.99 3 Junya Imai 23.6.1987 JPN 52.02 4 Daisuke Kimura 19.12.1987 JPN 52.11 5 Wang Ching-Chun 7.5.1988 TPE 52.31 6 Zou Shuai 22.4.1987 CHN 53.34 7 Abdulraoof Mohamed Mohamed 28.9.1988 QAT 55.63 8 Chen Yu-Te 17.6.1989 TPE 57.36 First Round (Jul 16) Heat 1 1 Junya Imai 23.6.1987 JPN 53.39 2 Chen Yu-Te 17.6.1989 TPE 54.39 3 Dmitriy Korabelnikov 16.7.1987 KAZ 55.30 4 Yang King Hung HKG 59.28 5 Wong Chi Hong MAC 60.49 Heat 2 1 Daisuke Kimura 19.12.1987 JPN 52.62 2 Mohamed Daak 20.3.1988 KSA 52.80 3 Zou Shuai 22.4.1987 CHN 53.13 4 Viktor Leptikov 2.7.1987 KAZ 54.87 5 Saiful Anwar Shamsudin 1.2.1988 MAS 55.80 Heat 3 1 Bandar Yahya Al-Sharahili 6.3.1987 KSA 52.39 2 Wang Ching-Chun 7.5.1988 TPE 53.77 3 Abdulraoof Mohamed Mohamed 28.9.1988 QAT 54.67 4 Manop Srisatian THA 56.15 5 Mushtaq Mudassar PAK 61.11

High Jump Men

Final (Jul 17) 1 Huang Haiqiang 8.2.1988 CHN 2.20 2 Torlarp Sudjanta 1.2.1989 THA 2.18 3 Vitaliy Tsykunov 22.1.1987 KAZ 2.16 4 Hashem Iqeebi 31.1.1987 KSA 2.14 5 Lee Hup Wei 5.5.1987 MAS 2.14 6 Gao Wenbo 16.6.1988 CHN 2.10 7 Hamad Mubarak 15.3.1987 KUW 2.05 8 Choi Hong Fai 4.7.1988 MAC 2.00 9 Ebrahim Al-Enezi 23.8.1990 KUW 1.95 10 Lei Kuok Kuan 13.11.1989 MAC 1.95 11 Abdul Hakim Yahya BRU 1.85 Dhirendra Chaudhari 2.3.1988 NEP NH Rashid Al-Mannai 18.6.1988 QAT NH

Pole Vault Men

Final (Jul 15) 1 Yang Yansheng 5.1.1988 CHN 5.30 2 Takafumi Suzuki 25.5.1987 JPN 5.20 3 Junya Nagata 15.4.1988 JPN 5.10 4 Pichitpol Singtonghom 31.5.1987 THA 4.80 5 O Dae-Joong 1988 KOR 4.80 =6 Li Kang 16.7.1987 CHN 4.60 Mohamed Al-Otaibi 4.10.1988 KUW 4.60 8 Hsieh Chia-Han 14.1.1988 TPE 4.60 9 Abdulrahman Al-Khuder 1988 KUW 4.20

Long Jump Men

Final (Jul 16) 1 Zhang Xiaoyi 25.5.1989 CHN 7.78 ( 7.62/ 0.1 - - 7.44/ 0.7 7.78/ 0.1 7.48/-0.1) 2 Noriyoki Sakurai 30.8.1988 JPN 7.62 ( 7.43/-0.2 x 7.50/ 0.3 7.62/ 1.4 x x) 3 Mohammad Arzandeh 30.10.1987 IRI 7.59 ( 7.57/-0.7 7.53/ 0.4 7.59/-0.6 7.40/ 0.0 7.54/-0.7 7.43/ 0.3) 4 Nguyen Manh Hieu 29.6.1987 VIE 7.41 ( 7.06/ 0.9 7.33/ 0.0 7.41/ 0.9 7.36/-1.1 x 7.38/ 0.1) 5 Sasi Kannan 29.5.1987 IND 7.26 ( 7.20/-0.6 7.07/ 0.6 7.17/-0.3 7.26/-0.6 x 6.87/ 0.3) 6 Jeong Hyun-Sup 8.4.1988 KOR 7.02 ( 6.95/-0.1 x 7.02/-1.4 6.81/-0.1 x 6.73/ 0.0) 7 Liu Chia-Liang TPE 6.94 ( 6.81/ 0.6 6.94/ 0.4 6.70/-0.9 6.60/ 0.0 6.60/-1.7 6.78/ 0.0) 8 Kenneth Wang Kan 19.7.1987 SIN 6.92 ( 6.10/ 2.0 6.82/-0.7 6.81/-0.6 6.49/ 0.4 6.92/-0.9 6.71/-0.3) 9 Mohd Syazrul Faiz Ab. Jabal MAS 6.68 ( 6.68/ 0.1 6.64/ 0.8 6.43/-0.3) 10 Wong Hon Leung 1988 HKG 6.64 ( 6.64/ 0.4 x x) 11 Paulo Joyce Rima PHI 6.44 ( 6.44/-1.0 6.26/ 1.8 6.17/-0.7) 12 Ahmed Zulfiqar PAK 6.00 ( 6.00/ n.a x -) Qualification (Jul 15) Group A 1 Mohammad Arzandeh 30.10.1987 IRI 7.37 ( x 7.37/ 0.8 -) 2 Zhang Xiaoyi 25.5.1989 CHN 7.35 ( 7.16/ 1.5 7.35/-0.4 -) 3 Noriyoki Sakurai 30.8.1988 JPN 7.26 ( 7.26/ 0.6 7.16/ 1.1 -) 4 Nguyen Manh Hieu 29.6.1987 VIE 7.19 ( 7.11/ 0.9 7.19/ 0.9 -) 5 Jeong Hyun-Sup 8.4.1988 KOR 7.17 ( 7.15/-0.1 7.17/ 1.8 7.01/ 1.7) 6 Kenneth Wang Kan 19.7.1987 SIN 7.05 ( 5.51/ 0.1 6.56/ 0.4 7.05/-0.2) 7 Sasi Kannan 29.5.1987 IND 7.03 ( 6.75/-0.5 7.03/-0.3 x) 8 Wong Hon Leung 1988 HKG 6.71 ( 6.34/ 1.2 6.55/ 1.2 6.71/-0.6) 9 Liu Chia-Liang TPE 6.66 ( 6.50/ 0.0 6.64/-0.2 6.66/-0.1) 10 Mohd Syazrul Faiz Ab. Jabal MAS 6.65 ( 6.56/ 1.5 6.52/ 0.8 6.65/ 1.5) 11 Paulo Joyce Rima PHI 6.53 ( 6.17/ 0.9 6.53/ 1.4 6.39/ 1.6) 12 Ahmed Zulfiqar PAK 6.10 ( 5.28/-0.1 5.93/ 1.1 6.10/ 1.3) 13 Wong Pui Iam 29.1.1990 MAC 6.10 ( 5.77/-1.1 5.46/ 0.9 6.10/ 1.6) 14 Dhirendra Chaudhari 2.3.1988 NEP 5.76 ( x 5.76/ 1.0 x) 15 Tam Chan Keong 12.11.1989 MAC 5.51 ( x 5.51/ 1.3 x) Amala Nathan 25.7.1987 IND DQ(32.2) ( x - -)

Triple Jump Men

Final (Jul 18) 1 Mohamed Yusuf Salman 26.7.1989 BRN 16.42 (15.88/ 0.6 15.94/ 1.2 15.55/-0.4 16.42/-0.6 - 15.48/ 0.5) 2 Varunyoo Kongnil 9.7.1988 THA 15.82 (15.57/-0.1 x x x 15.82/ 0.7 x) 3 Nguyen Manh Hieu 29.6.1987 VIE 15.68 (15.09/-1.0 15.68/-1.7 15.48/-0.1 15.56/ 0.8 - x) 4 Yevgeniy Chettykbayev 29.3.1988 KAZ 15.48 (15.12/-0.8 14.79/-2.6 15.01/ 1.1 15.17/ 0.3 15.48/-0.4 15.37/-0.6) 5 Satoshi Murakami 13.7.1987 JPN 15.20 (14.48/-1.2 14.34/-1.5 14.81/ 0.6 15.20/-2.7 15.18/-0.2 15.10/-0.4) 6 Nguyen Van Hung 4.3.1989 VIE 15.09 (14.85/ 0.0 14.58/-1.7 14.66/ 1.7 x 15.09/-0.9 15.07/-1.0) 7 Marzouk Al-Mubarak 1987 KUW 15.05 ( x 14.74/-1.3 15.05/-1.4 13.32/-1.2 14.95/ 0.0 14.90/-0.3) 8 Wong Hon Leung 1988 HKG 13.99 (13.72/ 1.0 13.73/ 0.8 13.89/-0.3 13.99/ 1.5 13.99/-0.6 13.78/ 0.3) 9 Paulo Joyce Rima PHI 13.69 (13.66/-0.1 x 13.69/ 0.0) 10 Haider Ismail 29.3.1990 KUW 13.20 ( x x 13.20/ 0.2) 11 Wong Pui Iam 29.1.1990 MAC 13.02 (13.02/ 0.5 x x) Tam Chan Keong 12.11.1989 MAC NM ( x x x)

Shot Put 6000g (Junior implement) Men

Final (Jul 15) 1 Wang Like 2.4.1989 CHN 20.17 (20.17 19.15 19.05 18.93 x -) 2 Saurabh Vij 14.6.1987 IND 19.62 (18.91 19.62 18.90 x x 18.86) 3 Meshari Mohammad 2.7.1987 KUW 19.60 (18.60 18.61 19.07 19.02 19.15 19.60) 4 Grigoriy Kamulya 31.1.1989 UZB 17.86 (17.15 17.79 17.86 16.49 x 17.16) 5 Zhang Delin 7.1.1987 CHN 17.49 (17.41 17.35 17.49 17.37 17.33 x) 6 Promrob Juntima 18.2.1988 THA 16.72 (16.27 16.72 16.13 15.74 16.29 15.90) 7 Amine Kassem Mohamad 26.6.1988 QAT 16.42 (15.68 15.78 16.42 x 15.76 x) 8 Adi Aliffudin Hussin 4.9.1988 MAS 16.06 (15.40 x 15.58 x x 16.06)

Discus 1750g (Junior implement) Men

Final (Jul 17) 1 Mahmoud Samimi 18.9.1988 IRI 61.52 (56.97 x x 61.34 61.52 61.06) 2 Zhang Qun 18.11.1987 CHN 55.60 ( x 53.04 54.44 54.57 55.60 53.21) 3 Dong Hao 1.3.1988 CHN 54.29 (44.68 51.35 50.41 51.67 50.12 54.29) 4 Ali Shahrokhi 11.3.1988 IRI 50.84 (50.84 49.92 x x 49.91 50.58) 5 Ebrahim Al-Foudari 1989 KUW 47.20 ( x x 39.60 43.95 47.20 x) 6 Amine Kassem Mohamad 26.6.1988 QAT 43.01 (38.15 40.41 x x x 43.01) 7 Leung Hoi Kit HKG 39.77 (38.33 34.69 35.80 36.83 39.77 37.48) 8 Wong Wai Wong 17.6.1987 MAC 39.56 (39.56 37.74 38.12 x 37.13 38.96) 9 Hong Hio Sam MAC 34.23 (34.23 30.53 33.60) 10 Lei Kin Wai MAC 30.43 (29.68 32.47 30.43)

Hammer Throw 6000g (Junior implement) Men

Final (Jul 15) 1 Wang Yong 9.1.1988 CHN 71.66 (64.72 68.51 68.69 67.30 71.66 x) 2 Zhou Heng 23.7.1988 CHN 68.66 (63.40 66.10 67.27 68.34 68.66 x) 3 Reza Moghaddam 17.11.1988 IRI 64.51 ( x 60.27 64.51 x x 62.25) 4 Koji Yoshida 22.8.1988 JPN 63.16 (62.09 63.16 62.27 - 62.72 60.46) 5 Mukhamadrasul Khalimov 3.6.1988 TJK 56.38 (53.78 55.69 x 54.21 x 56.38) 6 Hou Fei 24.7.1988 MAC 47.77 ( x 48.13 46.73 47.77 x x) Moshen Moghadam 22.5.1988 IRI DQ (32.2) ( x 67.00 x 66.33 x 66.91)

Javelin 800g new spec. (1986-) Men

Final (Jul 15) 1 Li Yu 9.3.1987 CHN 74.93 (74.93 74.69 70.81 68.32 - -) 2 Chen Yu-Wen 3.7.1988 TPE 71.29 (66.30 x 66.00 66.67 x 71.29) 3 Wang Qingbo 24.5.1988 CHN 69.36 (63.87 66.38 63.86 69.30 64.74 69.36) 4 Hiroki Murakami 21.5.1987 JPN 68.98 (68.98 64.61 65.92 65.62 x 66.04) 5 Samarjeet Singh 11.7.1988 IND 64.85 (62.92 62.76 62.39 x 61.55 64.85) 6 Abdullah Al-Ameeri 11.6.1987 KUW 63.46 ( x 62.11 63.46 60.69 x 62.97) 7 Kohei Urata 8.3.1988 JPN 62.35 ( x 61.99 62.35 62.10 x 60.25) 8 Seol Soo-Jong KOR 59.69 (59.69 57.79 58.77 55.09 59.20 x)

Decathlon Jr 2006- (100 LJ SPj HJ 400 110Hj DTj PV JT 1500) Men

Final standings (Jul 15/16) 1 Zhu Hengjun 5.2.1987 CHN 7316 (10.87/-0.5 7.39/n.a 13.42 1.92 49.42 14.50/0.0 37.82 4.40 50.03 5:29.59) 2 Liao Shu-Chien 13.10.1987 TPE 6808 (11.41/-0.5 6.62/n.a 11.83 1.89 51.02 15.11/0.0 31.86 4.60 48.17 5:00.91) 3 Mohamed Al-Qaree 11.5.1988 KSA 6564 (10.99/-0.5 6.79/n.a 12.89 1.95 51.93 15.71/0.0 31.80 3.40 51.24 5:18.05) 4 Bhupinder Singh 7.10.1987 IND 6545 (11.42/-0.5 6.64/n.a 13.38 1.80 51.45 15.67/0.0 39.34 3.50 49.09 5:10.15) 5 Yousef Salem 1988 KUW 5954 (11.69/-0.5 6.30/n.a 12.33 1.83 53.72 15.56/0.0 29.36 4.00 45.65 5:55.71)

10000m Walk Men

Final (Jul 18) 1 Bai Xuejin 6.6.1987 CHN 43:48.91 2 Hiroyuki Hirano 9.11.1987 JPN 45:43.66 3 Yusuke Suzuki 2.1.1988 JPN 47:06.99 4 Alibek Abdinur 28.3.1987 KAZ 47:16.06 5 Vitaliy Anichkin 11.11.1988 KAZ 50:43.74 Bo Xiangdong 1.10.1987 CHN DQ( ) Jibreel Rahmat Khan 7.1.1990 QAT DQ( )

Relay 400m (4x100m) Men

Final (Jul 18) 1 Thailand 40.30 (Srimunta Montree 7.5.1987, Taweesak Pooltong 7.7.1987, Tawarit Chantaphan 1.5.1988, Pratan Parueang 13.1.1988) 2 Oman 40.56 (Mohamed Al-Kasbi 12.9.1988, Ahmed Nasser Al-Waheibi 25.8.1987, Abdullah Al-Souli 20.1.1988, Mohamed Al-Rawahi 26.8.1988) 3 Chinese Taipei 40.67 (Liang Tse-Ching 31.1.1990, Yi Wei-Chen 28.8.1988, Ho Hsien-Tsung 10.10.1988, Lin Pao-Tung 4.11.1987) 4 Japan 40.80 (Noriyoki Sakurai 30.8.1988, Yuzo Kanemaru 18.9.1987, Mitsuhiro Abiko 25.10.1988, Takafumi Kumamoto 28.7.1988) 5 Hong Kong, China 41.19 (Fung Sze Long 1987, Lai Chun Ho 5.2.1989, Leung Ki Ho 4.3.1988, Yip Siu Keung 3.1.1987) 6 Singapore 41.74 (Mohd Amiruddin Jamal 3.3.1987, Muhd Yusof Azhari 26.4.1989, Lee Cheng Wei 26.1.1987, Calvin Kang Li Loong 16.4.1990) 7 Saudi Arabia 42.19 (Hadi Hassan 4.3.1989, Ahmed Al-Obaid 27.3.1987, Ali Aliallah Aboomarain ., Mostafa Al-Ajami 1987) Indonesia DNF ( ., ., ., .) First Round (Jul 15) Heat 1 1 Oman 41.37 (Mohamed Al-Kasbi 12.9.1988, Ahmed Nasser Al-Waheibi 25.8.1987, Abdullah Al-Souli 20.1.1988, Mohamed Al-Rawahi 26.8.1988) 2 Singapore 42.09 (Mohd Amiruddin Jamal 3.3.1987, Muhd Yusof Azhari 26.4.1989, Lee Cheng Wei 26.1.1987, Calvin Kang Li Loong 16.4.1990) 3 Saudi Arabia 42.16 (Hadi Hassan 4.3.1989, Ahmed Al-Obaid 27.3.1987, Ali Aliallah Aboomarain ., Mostafa Al-Ajami 1987) 4 Indonesia 42.86 ( ., ., ., .) China DNF (Liang Jiahong 6.3.1988, Jin Jing 7.6.1989, Liu Xiongwei 26.10.1988, Lu Bin 19.5.1987) Heat 2 1 Thailand 40.20 (Srimunta Montree 7.5.1987, Taweesak Pooltong 7.7.1987, Tawarit Chantaphan 1.5.1988, Pratan Parueang 13.1.1988) 2 Japan 40.28 (Noriyoki Sakurai 30.8.1988, Yuzo Kanemaru 18.9.1987, Mitsuhiro Abiko 25.10.1988, Takafumi Kumamoto 28.7.1988) 3 Chinese Taipei 40.54 (Liang Tse-Ching 31.1.1990, Yi Wei-Chen 28.8.1988, Ho Hsien-Tsung 10.10.1988, Lin Pao-Tung 4.11.1987) 4 Hong Kong, China 41.13 (Fung Sze Long 1987, Lai Chun Ho 5.2.1989, Leung Ki Ho 4.3.1988, Yip Siu Keung 3.1.1987) 5 Macao 43.44 ( ., ., ., .)

Relay 1600m (4x400m) Men

Final (Jul 18) 1 Japan 3:10.09 (Mitsuhiro Abiko 25.10.1988, Akihiro Katsumata 25.5.1988, Masato Yokota 19.11.1987, Yuzo Kanemaru 18.9.1987) 2 Saudi Arabia 3:11.46 (Yonas Al-Hosah 8.1.1990, Mohamed Ali Al-Bishi 3.2.1989, Bandar Yahya Al-Sharahili 6.3.1987, Ismail Al-Sabani 25.4.1989) 3 Thailand 3:13.51 (Yotsanee Chanwit 1989, Nanin Chaiwut ., Wuttichai Nhuanktang ., Teerwet Tawanba .) 4 India 3:14.07 (Bineesh V. Baby 2.2.1987, R. Bangaraiah 1.3.1987, Bibin Mathew 16.1.1987, Virender Kumar Pankaj 12.1.1988) 5 Kazakstan 3:19.60 (Dmitriy Korabelnikov 16.7.1987, Danil Zinovyev 11.4.1988, Viktor Leptikov 2.7.1987, Ilya Kuznetsov 1987) Sri Lanka DQ( ) ( . Iran DNF ( .

100m Women

Final (Jul 17) (-0.8) 1 Nao Okabe 28.8.1988 JPN 11.76 2 Wang Yaqi 29.5.1988 CHN 11.84 3 Ayaka Takeuchi 26.1.1991 JPN 12.03 4 Jitladda Kunkaew THA 12.06 5 Ghofran Al-Mouhmad 6.6.1989 SYR 12.12 6 Ketsiri Wongchai 5.3.1990 THA 12.23 7 Regina Kolevatova 10.4.1990 KAZ 12.28 8 Amanda Choo Sze Min 10.10.1987 SIN 12.39 First Round (Jul 17) Heat 1 (-0.5) 1 Wang Yaqi 29.5.1988 CHN 12.04 2 Jitladda Kunkaew THA 12.26 3 Poon Pak Yan 2.1.1990 HKG 13.07 4 Ieong Loi 26.3.1988 MAC 13.08 5 Sou Tit Linda 21.8.1989 CAM 13.69 6 Abeer Al-Jabri 21.4.1990 OMA 14.02 Kim Chung-Sim PRK DQ( ) Heat 2 (-3.0) 1 Ayaka Takeuchi 26.1.1991 JPN 12.28 2 Ghofran Al-Mouhmad 6.6.1989 SYR 12.33 3 Yu Sheue-An 1.1.1989 TPE 12.45 4 Leung Hau Sze 5.9.1991 HKG 12.56 5 Ann Siao Mei 20.4.1987 SIN 12.93 6 Io In Chi 11.1.1991 MAC 13.46 7 Hanan Al-Harrasi 25.12.1988 OMA 14.16 Heat 3 ( 0.2) 1 Nao Okabe 28.8.1988 JPN 11.84 2 Ketsiri Wongchai 5.3.1990 THA 12.27 3 Regina Kolevatova 10.4.1990 KAZ 12.28 4 Amanda Choo Sze Min 10.10.1987 SIN 12.39 5 Cheong Im Wa 30.3.1989 MAC 12.83

200m Women

Final (Jul 16) (-0.6) 1 Chen Jue 5.1.1987 CHN 24.19 2 Ghofran Al-Mouhmad 6.6.1989 SYR 24.45 3 Kunya Harnthong 14.10.1988 THA 24.74 4 Liang Qiuping 11.3.1988 CHN 25.00 5 Yuka Nagakura 5.6.1987 JPN 25.02 6 Leung Hau Sze 5.9.1991 HKG 25.06 7 Regina Kolevatova 10.4.1990 KAZ 25.11 8 Chandrika Subashini 20.6.1987 SRI 25.50 First Round (Jul 15) Heat 1 ( 0.4) 1 Kunya Harnthong 14.10.1988 THA 24.66 2 Liang Qiuping 11.3.1988 CHN 24.74 3 Yuka Nagakura 5.6.1987 JPN 24.84 Heat 2 (-1.0) 1 Chen Jue 5.1.1987 CHN 24.61 2 Regina Kolevatova 10.4.1990 KAZ 25.02 3 Miyako Kumasaka 5.5.1987 JPN 25.07 4 Valerie Pereira 2.2.1990 SIN 25.65 5 Kao Min-Yun 1988 TPE 25.89 6 Lam Ka Im 5.11.1992 MAC 28.03 Heat 3 ( 0.4) 1 Ghofran Al-Mouhmad 6.6.1989 SYR 24.58 2 Leung Hau Sze 5.9.1991 HKG 24.95 3 Chandrika Subashini 20.6.1987 SRI 25.03 4 Yu Sheue-An 1.1.1989 TPE 25.11 5 Mandeep Kaur 19.4.1988 IND 25.94 6 Cheong Im Wa 30.3.1989 MAC 27.15

400m Women

Final (Jul 16) 1 Li Xueji 25.1.1988 CHN 53.43 2 Chen Cuiyu 12.1.1987 CHN 54.80 3 Irina Zudikhina 21.3.1987 UZB 55.72 4 Chandrika Subashini 20.6.1987 SRI 56.10 5 Treewadee Yongphan 3.3.1987 THA 57.29 6 Sini Jose 25.5.1987 IND 57.49 7 Waeota Khongchan 28.6.1987 THA 58.92 Machettira Poovamma 5.6.1990 IND DQ( ) First Round (Jul 15) Heat 1 1 Li Xueji 25.1.1988 CHN 54.23 2 Machettira Poovamma 5.6.1990 IND 55.22 3 Chandrika Subashini 20.6.1987 SRI 55.78 4 Waeota Khongchan 28.6.1987 THA 57.97 5 Jenny Agato PHI 61.07 Heat 2 1 Chen Cuiyu 12.1.1987 CHN 55.69 2 Irina Zudikhina 21.3.1987 UZB 55.92 3 Sini Jose 25.5.1987 IND 56.08 4 Treewadee Yongphan 3.3.1987 THA 56.67 5 Hui Man Ling 30.4.1991 HKG 61.42

800m Women

Final (Jul 17) 1 Tong Xiaomei 23.1.1989 CHN 2:08.10 2 Kieko Shinada 12.3.1988 JPN 2:09.70 3 Jhuma Khatun 28.8.1988 IND 2:09.95 4 Kayoko Ishikawa 1987 JPN 2:11.03 5 Imane Al-Jallad 9.11.1988 SYR 2:12.04 6 Margarita Kudinova 12.5.1989 KAZ 2:13.89 7 Lo Wing Hei 9.11.1991 HKG 2:18.56 8 Leong Ka Man 7.1.1990 MAC 2:29.39 First Round (Jul 15) Heat 1 1 Tong Xiaomei 23.1.1989 CHN 2:13.12 2 Kieko Shinada 12.3.1988 JPN 2:13.30 3 Imane Al-Jallad 9.11.1988 SYR 2:15.32 4 Leong Ka Man 7.1.1990 MAC 2:27.76 5 Lam Oi I 6.8.1987 MAC 2:32.47 Heat 2 1 Jhuma Khatun 28.8.1988 IND 2:13.68 2 Kayoko Ishikawa 1987 JPN 2:14.43 3 Margarita Kudinova 12.5.1989 KAZ 2:15.89 4 Lo Wing Hei 9.11.1991 HKG 2:16.87 5 Fathimath Hasma 6.7.1988 MDV 2:32.27 6 Wong Man Wa 24.7.1989 MAC 2:56.95

1500m Women

Final (Jul 18) 1 Akane Ota 19.3.1989 JPN 4:30.16 2 Liu Fang 25.2.1990 CHN 4:30.17 3 Aki Matsunaga 1988 JPN 4:31.09 4 Imane Al-Jallad 9.11.1988 SYR 4:31.25 5 Jhuma Khatun 28.8.1988 IND 4:38.42 6 N.C. Mohanal 7.2.1987 IND 4:45.89 7 Lo Wing Hei 9.11.1991 HKG 4:56.62 8 Cheang Ka I 21.11.1987 MAC 5:29.69 9 Fathimath Hasma 6.7.1988 MDV 5:30.52

3000m Women

Final (Jul 15) 1 Mio Fukahori 1989 JPN 9:30.59 2 Kazue Kojima 14.10.1987 JPN 9:30.62 3 Kim Jong-Hyang 7.2.1987 PRK 9:30.79 4 Kareema Jasim 18.2.1988 BRN 9:30.93 5 Paek Hyang-Ok PRK 10:21.10 6 Bui Thi Hien 7.2.1989 VIE 11:01.89 7 Wong Un Ieng MAC 11:57.22

5000m Women

Final (Jul 16) 1 Nami Matsuda 8.2.1987 JPN 16:10.95 2 Kareema Jasim 18.2.1988 BRN 16:24.28 3 Kim Jong-Hyang 7.2.1987 PRK 16:49.86 4 Su Qian 4.11.1988 CHN 17:48.53 5 Sangeeta Yadav 7.7.1988 IND 18:08.27 6 Paek Hyang-Ok PRK 18:11.12 7 Ng Hei Man 1990 HKG 20:14.13

100mh (84.0cm [2'9]) Women

Final (Jul 18) (-0.1) 1 Zhang Hongpei 7.4.1987 CHN 14.09 2 Natalya Asanova 29.11.1989 UZB 14.24 3 Azizah Ibrahim 21.9.1987 MAS 14.59 4 Leung Hiu Yee 1990 HKG 15.29 5 Tam Sok Teng 6.11.1990 MAC 18.68

400mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women

Final (Jul 17) 1 Ghofran Al-Mouhmad 6.6.1989 SYR 57.66 2 Chen Yumei 10.1.1988 CHN 59.52 3 Li Ling 17.1.1987 CHN 60.34 4 Liliya Nizamova 14.2.1989 KAZ 62.55 5 Hsu Ju-Yin 28.6.1987 TPE 62.66 6 Jenny Agato PHI 67.28 7 Kwok Ching Yin HKG 68.94

High Jump Women

Final (Jul 16) 1 Svetlana Radzivil 17.1.1987 UZB 1.90 2 Yekaterina Yevseyeva 22.6.1988 KAZ 1.88 3 Nadiya Dusanova 17.11.1987 UZB 1.84 4 Michelle Sng 19.5.1987 SIN 1.80 5 Yui Yabune 15.6.1988 JPN 1.75 6 Zheng Xingjuan 20.3.1989 CHN 1.75 7 Chen Chia-Chi TPE 1.70 8 Puifai Ngarmnak THA 1.65 9 Lam Lai Shan HKG 1.60 10 Ng Ka Man 25.8.1990 MAC 1.50 11 Chan Man Kei MAC 1.50 12 Ng Ka Ian 24.12.1991 MAC 1.45

Pole Vault Women

Final (Jul 17) 1 Zhang Yingning 14.1.1988 CHN 4.20 2 Noor Akma Abdul Fatah 1988 MAS 3.40 3 Ruchi Tewari 25.5.1988 IND 3.00

Long Jump Women

Final (Jul 15) 1 Aleksandra Kotlyarova 10.10.1988 UZB 6.02 ( 6.02/ 0.2 x 5.88/ n.a 5.84/ n.a 5.91/ n.a 5.95/ n.a) 2 Hitomi Nakano 23.11.1990 JPN 5.94 ( x 5.77/ n.a 5.85/ n.a 5.94/ 0.5 x 5.86/ n.a) 3 Rima Taha 22.3.1987 JOR 5.92 ( 5.92/ 0.6 5.52/ n.a x 5.55/ n.a 5.64/ n.a 5.53/ n.a) 4 Natalya Malmalayeva 2.1.1989 KAZ 5.68 ( 5.30/ n.a 5.68/-1.6 5.61/ n.a 4.02/ n.a x x) 5 Fadwa Al-Bouza 14.1.1990 SYR 5.50 ( 5.43/ n.a 5.50/ 0.0 5.23/ n.a 5.17/ n.a 5.33/ n.a 5.28/ n.a) 6 Phung Thi Binh 1989 VIE 5.49 ( 5.49/-1.0 5.39/ n.a x 5.41/ n.a x 5.34/ n.a) 7 Wong Kit Fei 20.3.1987 SIN 5.41 ( 5.29/ n.a 5.17/ n.a 5.09/ n.a 5.16/ n.a 5.41/ 0.3 5.26/ n.a) 8 Wong Hiu Yan 5.6.1991 HKG 5.31 ( 5.29/ n.a x x 5.20/ n.a 5.31/ 0.1 x) Fong Mui MAC DQ ( ) ( 3.94/ n.a 4.26/ n.a 4.27/ n.a) Wong Man Wa 24.7.1989 MAC DQ ( ) ( 3.23/ n.a 3.32/ n.a 3.40/ n.a)

Triple Jump Women

Final (Jul 17) 1 Anna Bondarenko 20.6.1988 KAZ 13.18 (12.23/ 1.4 12.65/ 0.6 x 13.18/-0.4 13.00/-0.2 12.50/-0.3) 2 Tao Yujia 16.2.1987 CHN 13.07 (12.64/-1.1 12.95/-0.9 12.76/ 1.0 13.07/-0.5 12.93/-0.6 12.83/ 0.5) 3 Irina Litvinenko 8.1.1987 KAZ 13.03 (12.92/ 0.6 12.88/-0.8 13.01/ 0.4 12.73/ 0.9 13.01/ 0.0 13.03/-0.4) 4 Phung Thi Binh 1989 VIE 12.72 (11.98/ 2.0 x 12.72/-0.1 x 12.08/-0.4 x) 5 Fadwa Al-Bouza 14.1.1990 SYR 12.71 (12.42/-0.4 12.49/-0.5 12.71/ 0.0 12.30/ 1.0 x 12.03/ 1.3) 6 Mayookha Johny 9.4.1988 IND 12.29 (12.29/ 0.1 12.14/-0.5 12.09/-0.8 11.88/-0.1 12.10/-0.6 11.74/ 2.5) 7 Rima Taha 22.3.1987 JOR 11.93 ( x 11.65/-1.3 11.93/-0.8 x x x) 8 Loh Mei Sze 1989 HKG 11.25 ( x x 11.25/-0.2 11.17/-1.4 x x)

Shot Put 4000g Women

Final (Jul 18) 1 Li Li 24.2.1987 CHN 16.78 Series unknown 2 Oksana Kot 4.10.1987 UZB 14.94 Series unknown 3 Izumi Yoshida 25.7.1987 JPN 14.35 Series unknown 4 Hung Pao-Chu 14.3.1987 TPE 13.91 Series unknown 5 Lin Ya-Hsin 1987 TPE 13.82 Series unknown 6 Hwang Ha-Ni KOR 13.04 Series unknown 7 Tin Ka Yin 12.11.1987 HKG 12.57 Series unknown 8 Manpreet Kaur 6.7.1990 IND 12.41 Series unknown 9 Lay Chi Wan 12.9.1988 SIN 12.31 Series unknown 10 Yap Jeng Tzan 9.1.1987 MAS 12.09 Series unknown 11 Wong Kit Man 28.9.1988 MAC 11.70 Series unknown 12 Siti Nurul Ain Abdul Rahim 1988 MAS 11.69 Series unknown 13 Lei Ieng Loi MAC 9.77 Series unknown 14 Ho Ka I 16.2.1991 MAC 9.43 Series unknown Mukesh Beniwal 20.7.1988 IND DQ (32.2) Series unknown

Discus Throw 1000g Women

Final (Jul 17) 1 Tan Jian 22.1.1988 CHN 55.74 (54.28 55.74 53.32 55.65 55.24 55.01) 2 Wang Bin 7.1.1987 CHN 55.41 (51.93 53.62 55.41 51.49 51.62 50.62) 3 Narumi Ejima 8.2.1988 JPN 48.20 (44.53 48.02 46.62 46.83 48.20 x) 4 Li Wen-Hua 3.12.1989 TPE 46.97 (43.79 44.86 x x 46.97 44.03) 5 Yueh-Ching Chou 15.3.1988 TPE 45.85 (45.46 45.85 43.42 43.73 42.20 x) 6 Lay Chi Wan 12.9.1988 SIN 44.85 (43.94 44.85 44.00 40.10 41.35 44.70) 7 Kim Ran-Hee 27.3.1987 KOR 44.23 (44.23 x x x 41.25 39.68) 8 Rewadee Suksawat 1988 THA 42.95 (42.95 x 37.72 41.69 x x) 9 Priyanka Bhanot 18.11.1988 IND 40.72 (40.72 x x) 10 Lee Ka Shun 24.3.1989 HKG 38.57 ( x 38.57 35.78) 11 Oksana Kot 4.10.1987 UZB 36.16 ( x x 36.16) 12 Yap Jeng Tzan 9.1.1987 MAS 31.33 ( x x 31.33) 13 Wong Kit Man 28.9.1988 MAC 31.15 (29.23 31.15 x) 14 Lei Ieng Loi MAC 27.69 (26.37 27.65 27.69)

Hammer Throw 4000g Women

Final (Jul 18) 1 Wang Zheng 14.12.1987 CHN 60.16 (56.33 60.16 x x 60.08 x) 2 Wang Yang 8.1.1989 CHN 59.33 (56.96 57.02 x x x 59.33) 3 Galina Mityaeva 29.4.1991 TJK 52.55 (49.50 50.48 52.55 x x 49.02) 4 Yang Pei-Jung 6.9.1988 TPE 50.82 (50.82 48.96 x x 47.54 x) 5 Shilpa Chauhan 18.6.1989 IND 46.93 (44.81 43.98 43.63 46.93 x x) 6 Yelena Sokol 1988 KAZ 45.47 (45.47 44.73 39.69 x x x) 7 Mel Chin Patria Pang 1987 MAS 45.21 (43.32 x x 45.21 43.39 x) 8 Siti Nurul Ain Abdul Rahim 1988 MAS 39.81 (37.83 x 39.81 37.72 38.80 39.43) 9 Lee Ka Shun 24.3.1989 HKG 37.30 (37.30 x 33.38)

Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women

Final (Jul 16) 1 Zhu Jingya 15.12.1987 CHN 55.54 (53.27 50.50 55.54 53.65 54.12 x) 2 Zhang Ying 5.1.1988 CHN 55.14 (50.49 53.44 50.01 55.14 x 52.87) 3 Momoko Matsumoto 7.12.1987 JPN 53.19 (53.19 47.32 51.90 49.90 - 49.33) 4 Woo Wing Tung 1990 HKG 42.08 (36.43 40.03 35.70 40.30 42.10 37.55) 5 Wong Kit Man 28.9.1988 MAC 32.12 (31.54 31.12 x x 32.12 31.59)

Heptathlon 1999- (100H HJ SP 200 LJ JT 800) Women

Final standings (Jul 17/18) 1 Wei Xiaobin 12.1.1987 CHN 4968 (14.86/-1.4 1.69 11.23 26.53/0.3 5.79/n.a 35.64 2:43.36) 2 Olga Lapina 6.7.1990 KAZ 4882 (15.76/-1.4 1.72 10.90 26.02/0.3 5.99/n.a 30.73 2:43.02) 3 Anastasya Kudinova 27.2.1988 KAZ 4734 (15.60/-1.4 1.72 8.68 26.60/0.3 5.63/n.a 28.13 2:27.54) Shilpa Sunder 28.2.1987 IND DNF (.) (18.45/-1.4 1.63 8.64 DNF/0.3 DNS DNS DNS)

10000m Walk Women

Final (Jul 16) 1 Li Cui 18.1.1987 CHN 49:28.11 2 Chai Xue 21.1.1988 CHN 49:28.45 3 Fumika Kiryu 12.7.1987 JPN 50:08.14 4 Kyoko Osawa JPN 50:21.87 5 Galina Kichigina 14.7.1988 KAZ 59:06.16

Relay 400m (4x100m) Women

Final (Jul 18) 1 China 44.95 (Tao Yujia 16.2.1987, Liang Qiuping 11.3.1988, Wang Yaqi 29.5.1988, Chen Jue 5.1.1987) 2 Japan 45.66 (Ayaka Takeuchi 26.1.1991, Nao Okabe 28.8.1988, Yuka Nagakura 5.6.1987, Miyako Kumasaka 5.5.1987) 3 Thailand 46.49 (Jitladda Kunkaew ., Sintara Seangdee 18.5.1990, Ketsiri Wongchai 5.3.1990, Kunya Harnthong 14.10.1988) 4 Singapore 47.92 (Lee Yan Lin 29.6.1987, Wong Ze Teng 30.6.1987, Ann Siao Mei 20.4.1987, Amanda Choo Sze Min 10.10.1987) 5 Macao 51.06 (Ieong Loi 26.3.1988, Lam Ka Im 5.11.1992, Io In Chi 11.1.1991, Cheong Im Wa 30.3.1989)

Relay 1600m (4x400m) Women

Final (Jul 18) 1 China 3:40.37 (Chen Yumei 10.1.1988, Li Ling 17.1.1987, Chen Cuiyu 12.1.1987, Li Xueji 25.1.1988) 2 Thailand 3:44.61 (Karat Srimuang 29.6.1991, Treewadee Yongphan 3.3.1987, Krittaporn Pengsut ., Kunya Harnthong 14.10.1988) 3 India 3:45.36 (Mandeep Kaur 19.4.1988, Sini Jose 25.5.1987, Anu Mariam Jose 5.5.1990, Machettira Poovamma 5.6.1990) 4 Hong Kong, China 4:04.27 (Hui Man Ling 30.4.1991, Leung Hau Sze 5.9.1991, Leung Long Yin ., Kwong Shu Ting .) 5 Macao 4:12.73 (Leong Ka Man 7.1.1990, Cheong Im Wa 30.3.1989, Lam Oi I 6.8.1987, Cheang Ka I 21.11.1987)

HOME PAGE            CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS