WORLD JUNIOR ATHLETICS
HISTORY ("WJAH")

Copyright 2007 Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson. The information on this site may not be reproduced in any book magazine or newsletter or website or transmitted in any form, without the prior written  Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson.
Any requests for such use should be made in writing to the Editors of WJAH
 

HOME PAGE             CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS

Last Update : 01DEC12 10:58


Junior (U20)


100m Men       200m Men       400m Men       800m Men       1500m Men       5000m Men       10000m Men       3000mh Men       110mh (99.0cm [3'3] Junior Implement) Men       400mh (91.4cm [3'0] Senior Implement) Men       High Jump Men       Pole Vault Men       Long Jump Men       Triple Jump Men       Shot Put 6000g (Junior implement) Men       Discus 1750g (Junior implement) Men       Hammer Throw 6000g (Junior implement) Men       Javelin 800g new spec. (1986-) Men       Decathlon Jr 2006- (100 LJ SPj HJ 400 110Hj DTj PV JT 1500) Men       10000m Walk Men       Relay 400m (4x100m) Men       Relay 1600m (4x400m) Men       100m Women       200m Women       400m Women       800m Women       1500m Women       3000m Women       5000m Women       3000mh Women       100mh (84.0cm [2'9]) Women       400mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women       High Jump Women       Pole Vault Women       Long Jump Women       Triple Jump Women       Shot Put 4000g Women       Discus Throw 1000g Women       Hammer Throw 4000g Women       Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women       Heptathlon 1999- (100H HJ SP 200 LJ JT 800) Women       10000m Walk Women       Relay 400m (4x100m) Women       Relay 1600m (4x400m) Women


100m Men

Final (Jul 1) (-2.1) 1 Zheng Dongsheng 23.1.1992 CHN 10.65 2 Hassan Taftian 5.4.1993 IRI 10.81 3 Kazuki Baba 18.10.1992 JPN 10.86 4 Farouq Ishimoto 14.2.1993 JPN 10.91 5 Ng Ka Fung 27.10.1992 HKG 10.95 6 Lawrence Ho Man Lok 27.9.1991 HKG 10.97 7 Chen Jen-Chieh 1.7.1993 TPE 10.98 8 Jirapong Meenapra 11.5.1993 THA 11.05 First Round (Jul 1) Heat 1 (-2.5) 1 Zheng Dongsheng 23.1.1992 CHN 10.98 Q 2 Tossaporn Boonhan 22.6.1991 THA 11.04 Q 3 Eddie Edward 1991 MAS 11.04 Q 4 Nguyen Tan Loi 1992 VIE 11.38 Q 5 Shahrir Mohd Anuar 24.1.1993 SIN 11.46 q 6 In Dyputhana 29.4.1991 CAM 12.45 Heat 2 (-1.4) 1 Lawrence Ho Man Lok 27.9.1991 HKG 11.11 Q 2 Sapwaturrahman 13.5.1994 INA 11.26 Q 3 Hassan Taftian 5.4.1993 IRI 11.64 Q 4 Chan Kin San 6.7.1991 MAC 11.92 Q 5 Tes Sophay 12.1.1992 CAM 13.05 Heat 3 (-1.2) 1 Ku Chia-Hao 30.10.1993 TPE 11.18 Q 2 Jirapong Meenapra 11.5.1993 THA 11.20 Q 3 Riyanto 30.7.1991 INA 11.42 Q 4 Tilak Ram Tharu 10.4.1993 NEP 11.69 Q 5 Ao Chan Hong 20.6.1991 MAC 11.74 q Heat 4 (-1.9) 1 Farouq Ishimoto 14.2.1993 JPN 10.98 Q 2 Sergey Gromov 10.8.1991 KAZ 11.19 Q 3 Abdullah Al-Qattan 26.10.1991 KUW 11.46 Q 4 Donovan Chan Zhi Yuan 24.6.1994 SIN 11.66 Q Heat 5 (-2.2) 1 Kazuki Baba 18.10.1992 JPN 11.03 Q 2 Ng Ka Fung 27.10.1992 HKG 11.19 Q 3 Chen Jen-Chieh 1.7.1993 TPE 11.26 Q 4 Jeong Gi-Hwa 15.4.1991 KOR 11.40 Q 5 Abdulrahman Al-Shahrani 18.9.1991 KSA 11.43 q 6 Lau Phi Bien 1992 VIE 11.46 q Semi-Finals (Jul 1) Heat 1 (-2.8) 1 Zheng Dongsheng 23.1.1992 CHN 10.89 Q 2 Chen Jen-Chieh 1.7.1993 TPE 11.00 Q 3 Ng Ka Fung 27.10.1992 HKG 11.03 q 4 Tossaporn Boonhan 22.6.1991 THA 11.15 5 Donovan Chan Zhi Yuan 24.6.1994 SIN 11.55 6 Tilak Ram Tharu 10.4.1993 NEP 11.80 7 Ao Chan Hong 20.6.1991 MAC 11.92 Riyanto 30.7.1991 INA DNS Heat 2 (-3.5) 1 Hassan Taftian 5.4.1993 IRI 10.94 Q 2 Farouq Ishimoto 14.2.1993 JPN 11.03 Q 3 Lawrence Ho Man Lok 27.9.1991 HKG 11.03 q 4 Eddie Edward 1991 MAS 11.17 5 Sergey Gromov 10.8.1991 KAZ 11.27 6 Jeong Gi-Hwa 15.4.1991 KOR 11.29 7 Lau Phi Bien 1992 VIE 11.36 8 Chan Kin San 6.7.1991 MAC 12.11 Heat 3 (-2.6) 1 Jirapong Meenapra 11.5.1993 THA 10.95 Q 2 Kazuki Baba 18.10.1992 JPN 11.01 Q 3 Ku Chia-Hao 30.10.1993 TPE 11.13 4 Sapwaturrahman 13.5.1994 INA 11.19 5 Shahrir Mohd Anuar 24.1.1993 SIN 11.51 6 Nguyen Tan Loi 1992 VIE 11.52 7 Abdullah Al-Qattan 26.10.1991 KUW 11.69 Abdulrahman Al-Shahrani 18.9.1991 KSA DNS

200m Men

Final (Jul 4) (-0.9) 1 Suppachai Chimdee 5.1.1991 THA 20.80 2 Zheng Dongsheng 23.1.1992 CHN 21.03 3 Taishi Nakayama 24.4.1992 JPN 21.05 4 Sajjad Hashemiahangari 22.8.1991 IRI 21.09 5 Lin Yang 25.9.1991 CHN 21.27 6 Mohamed Aymen 22.1.1991 IRQ 21.67 7 Mohamed Al-Jumaah 16.12.1992 IRQ 21.77 8 Mohamed Jassim Mohamed 4.4.1992 BRN 22.29 First Round (Jul 3) Heat 1 (-2.0) 1 Suppachai Chimdee 5.1.1991 THA 21.66 Q 2 Vladislav Lyoshin 7.1.1991 KAZ 22.10 Q 3 Chen Jen-Chieh 1.7.1993 TPE 22.60 Q 4 Isidro Del Prado Jr. 29.8.1991 PHI 22.71 5 Doston Saydaliev 1992 UZB 23.01 6 Ho Huy Toan 1992 VIE 23.46 7 Ganbaatar Battsooj 3.1.1991 MGL 23.77 8 Chan Kin San 6.7.1991 MAC 23.90 Heat 2 (-1.1) 1 Taishi Nakayama 24.4.1992 JPN 21.67 Q 2 Zheng Dongsheng 23.1.1992 CHN 21.68 Q 3 Mohamed Aymen 22.1.1991 IRQ 21.87 Q 4 Somchai Kittisuntornrak 3.7.1991 THA 22.36 q 5 Lau Phi Bien 1992 VIE 22.91 6 Riski Pratama 5.5.1993 INA 23.66 7 In Dyputhana 29.4.1991 CAM 25.25 Heat 3 (-1.2) 1 Sajjad Hashemiahangari 22.8.1991 IRI 21.87 Q 2 Naohiro Yokoyama 12.8.1993 JPN 22.06 Q 3 Lin Yang 25.9.1991 CHN 22.08 Q 4 Sergey Gromov 10.8.1991 KAZ 22.40 q 5 Eddie Edward 1991 MAS 22.42 q 6 Nguyen Tan Loi 1992 VIE 23.24 7 Chanthakone Loungpakdy 20.12.1992 LAO 24.79 Heat 4 (-1.3) 1 Mohamed Al-Jumaah 16.12.1992 IRQ 21.84 Q 2 Mohamed Jassim Mohamed 4.4.1992 BRN 21.96 Q 3 Chan Yan Lam 12.1.1994 HKG 22.16 Q 4 Umar Karwanto 5.3.1991 INA 22.42 q 5 Hassan Said 4.3.1992 MDV 22.77 6 Tilak Ram Tharu 10.4.1993 NEP 23.61 7 Sukhtumur Togoontumur 18.5.1993 MGL 24.12 Semi-Finals (Jul 4) Heat 1 (-2.4) 1 Taishi Nakayama 24.4.1992 JPN 21.65 Q 2 Sajjad Hashemiahangari 22.8.1991 IRI 21.73 Q 3 Zheng Dongsheng 23.1.1992 CHN 21.78 Q 4 Mohamed Aymen 22.1.1991 IRQ 21.87 q 5 Vladislav Lyoshin 7.1.1991 KAZ 22.20 6 Umar Karwanto 5.3.1991 INA 22.55 7 Somchai Kittisuntornrak 3.7.1991 THA 22.71 8 Chen Jen-Chieh 1.7.1993 TPE 22.75 Heat 2 (-2.3) 1 Suppachai Chimdee 5.1.1991 THA 21.41 Q 2 Lin Yang 25.9.1991 CHN 21.76 Q 3 Mohamed Al-Jumaah 16.12.1992 IRQ 22.17 Q 4 Mohamed Jassim Mohamed 4.4.1992 BRN 22.20 q 5 Eddie Edward 1991 MAS 22.43 6 Chan Yan Lam 12.1.1994 HKG 22.45 7 Naohiro Yokoyama 12.8.1993 JPN 22.45 Sergey Gromov 10.8.1991 KAZ DNS

400m Men

Final (Jul 2) 1 Sajjad Hashemiahangari 22.8.1991 IRI 47.18 2 Lin Yang 25.9.1991 CHN 47.26 3 Chen Chieh 8.5.1992 TPE 47.85 4 Mohamed Jassim Mohamed 4.4.1992 BRN 48.27 5 Kengo Yamasaki 30.7.1992 JPN 48.55 6 Suguru Ito 26.10.1992 JPN 49.08 7 Isuru De Zoysa 11.7.1991 SRI 49.19 8 Mohamed Al-Jumaah 16.12.1992 IRQ 50.01 First Round (Jul 1) Heat 1 1 Kengo Yamasaki 30.7.1992 JPN 48.11 Q 2 Lin Yang 25.9.1991 CHN 48.31 Q 3 Mohamed Jassim Mohamed 4.4.1992 BRN 48.71 q 4 Nitipol Thongpoon 20.3.1994 THA 49.29 5 Loh Guo Pie 24.5.1991 SIN 50.77 6 Chan Yan Lam 12.1.1994 HKG 50.92 Heat 2 1 Chen Chieh 8.5.1992 TPE 48.61 Q 2 Suguru Ito 26.10.1992 JPN 49.00 Q 3 Abubakr Madebo 1992 QAT 49.46 4 Lee Woo-Bin 4.3.1992 KOR 49.96 5 Hassan Said 4.3.1992 MDV 50.08 6 R. Avinash 19.5.1993 SIN 50.15 7 Jassim Dhafer 2.4.1991 IRQ 50.17 8 Nguyen Hung Cuong 1992 VIE 52.21 Heat 3 1 Sajjad Hashemiahangari 22.8.1991 IRI 48.28 Q 2 Mohamed Al-Jumaah 16.12.1992 IRQ 48.90 Q 3 Isuru De Zoysa 11.7.1991 SRI 49.16 q 4 Arnon Jaiaree 16.3.1992 THA 49.29 5 Yeung Yue Hang 16.6.1991 HKG 49.97 6 Ho Huy Toan 1992 VIE 52.35 7 Ao Ieong Ka Hou 8.11.1992 MAC 53.59 8 Mubarak Al-Shahrani 9.4.1991 KSA 55.65

800m Men

Final (Jul 4) 1 Mohamed Al-Garni 2.7.1992 QAT 1:48.13 2 Hamza Driouch 16.11.1994 QAT 1:48.79 3 Abdul Aziz Mohamed 7.1.1991 KSA 1:48.97 4 Farkhod Kuralov 18.3.1993 TJK 1:49.41 5 Sho Kawamoto 1.3.1993 JPN 1:52.62 6 Rinat Valiyev 19.1.1991 KAZ 1:53.59 7 Duong Van Thai 28.4.1992 VIE 1:54.91 8 Jakkrit Pattasai 3.10.1991 THA 1:59.07 First Round (Jul 2) Heat 1 1 Hamza Driouch 16.11.1994 QAT 1:53.25 Q 2 Abdul Aziz Mohamed 7.1.1991 KSA 1:53.73 Q 3 Sho Kawamoto 1.3.1993 JPN 1:55.88 Q 4 Duong Van Thai 28.4.1992 VIE 1:58.09 q 5 Batdorj Bayarsaikhan 19.6.1992 MGL 2:06.81 Abdullah Al-Mutairi 20.10.1991 KUW DNF Tareq Al-Dawoodi 16.8.1992 IRQ DNF Heat 2 1 Mohamed Al-Garni 2.7.1992 QAT 1:55.09 Q 2 Farkhod Kuralov 18.3.1993 TJK 1:56.71 Q 3 Rinat Valiyev 19.1.1991 KAZ 1:58.30 Q 4 Jakkrit Pattasai 3.10.1991 THA 2:00.22 q 5 Zachary Deveraj 7.10.1994 SIN 2:00.47 6 Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad 19.1.1991 MAS 2:05.44

1500m Men

Final (Jul 3) 1 Mohamed Al-Garni 2.7.1992 QAT 3:55.94 2 Ryota Matono 17.8.1992 JPN 3:58.28 3 Ghasem Farisat 15.3.1991 IRI 3:59.27 4 Ikuto Yufu 7.7.1991 JPN 4:02.60 5 Guarte Mervin 8.3.1992 PHI 4:04.43 6 Rinat Valiyev 19.1.1991 KAZ 4:06.75 7 Duong Van Thai 28.4.1992 VIE 4:07.42 8 Endro Kusworo 29.4.1993 INA 4:14.12 9 Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad 19.1.1991 MAS 4:17.35 10 Bayarsaikhan Surenjav 2.12.1992 MGL 4:24.49

5000m Men

Final (Jul 4) 1 Edwin Kimurer 20.12.1991 BRN 15:08.14 2 Ikuto Yufu 7.7.1991 JPN 15:08.93 3 Ikki Takeuchi 2.6.1991 JPN 15:21.45 4 Isaac Kemboi Chelimo 11.12.1992 BRN 15:23.91 5 Konstantin Arzamassov 21.2.1992 KAZ 15:39.64 6 Chou Ting-Yin 7.7.1991 TPE 15:39.73 7 Somvichai Koomkrongchok 8.7.1992 THA 16:24.59 8 Lou Min-Yao 4.2.1991 TPE 16:56.45 9 Nguyen Thanh Lap 1992 VIE 17:02.09 10 Bayarsaikhan Surenjav 2.12.1992 MGL 17:46.60 Guarte Mervin 8.3.1992 PHI DNF

10000m Men

Final (Jul 2) 1 Suresh Kumar Patel 1.7.1991 IND 31:53.68 2 Keita Shitara 18.12.1991 JPN 32:47.16 3 Shingo Hayashi 26.4.1992 JPN 35:58.95 Edwin Kimurer 20.12.1991 BRN DNF

3000mh Men

Final (Jul 1) 1 Hiroaki Koike 6.7.1991 JPN 9:10.66 2 Isaac Kemboi Chelimo 11.12.1992 BRN 9:30.80 3 Chou Ting-Yin 7.7.1991 TPE 9:36.63 4 Guarte Mervin 8.3.1992 PHI 9:43.36 5 Pham Tien San 1991 VIE 10:06.95 6 Nguyen Thanh Lap 1992 VIE 10:13.64 7 Lou Min-Yao 4.2.1991 TPE 10:16.90 8 Nguyen Xuan Hung 1992 VIE 10:46.93 9 Fransiscus Feri 17.7.1991 INA 11:02.03 10 Soum Samphors 1993 CAM 13:00.92

110mh (99.0cm [3'3] Junior Implement) Men

Final (Jul 3) (-0.9) 1 Lee Yen-Lin 17.3.1992 TPE 13.90 2 Sidartha Thingalaya 1.3.1991 IND 13.96 3 Zhang Chi 25.2.1991 CHN 14.15 4 Kazuki Baba 18.10.1992 JPN 14.21 5 Cheng Yun-Yin 28.4.1994 TPE 14.36 6 Ali Reza Mardanizaden 17.11.1991 IRI 14.52 7 Saif Sabbah Khalifa 1.6.1992 QAT 14.55 8 Haidar Al-Jumah 20.2.1992 KSA 14.58 First Round (Jul 2) Heat 1 (-1.8) 1 Lee Yen-Lin 17.3.1992 TPE 14.00 Q 2 Sidartha Thingalaya 1.3.1991 IND 14.31 Q 3 Kazuki Baba 18.10.1992 JPN 14.47 Q 4 Haidar Al-Jumah 20.2.1992 KSA 14.51 q 5 Ali Reza Mardanizaden 17.11.1991 IRI 14.52 q 6 Ahmed Keswani 4.4.1993 JOR 14.74 7 Dmitriy Grebenchshikov 17.2.1991 KAZ 14.94 Heat 2 (-3.2) 1 Zhang Chi 25.2.1991 CHN 14.50 Q 2 Cheng Yun-Yin 28.4.1994 TPE 14.70 Q 3 Saif Sabbah Khalifa 1.6.1992 QAT 14.80 Q 4 Nichanon Pongpimay 13.4.1992 THA 14.91 5 Mohammed Jassim Jebur Sudani 30.7.1994 IRQ 15.10 6 Hoang Duc Son 1991 VIE 16.04

400mh (91.4cm [3'0] Senior Implement) Men

Final (Jul 4) 1 Seiya Kato 22.11.1992 JPN 50.83 2 Chen Chieh 8.5.1992 TPE 51.13 3 Yuichi Nagano 11.1.1993 JPN 51.21 4 Dmitriy Koblov 30.11.1992 KAZ 51.30 5 Mohamed Yousef Karam 15.7.1993 KUW 53.76 6 Bencharong Chairak 1.11.1992 THA 53.76 7 Andrian 25.5.1991 INA 54.23 8 Mohammed Jassim Jebur Sudani 30.7.1994 IRQ 54.89 First Round (Jul 3) Heat 1 1 Yuichi Nagano 11.1.1993 JPN 52.81 Q 2 Dmitriy Koblov 30.11.1992 KAZ 53.01 Q 3 Chen Chieh 8.5.1992 TPE 53.63 Q 4 Mohammed Jassim Jebur Sudani 30.7.1994 IRQ 54.75 q 5 Nitat Kaewkhong 9.4.1991 THA 55.60 6 Faris Al-Zahrani 15.1.1992 KSA 56.30 7 Ahmed Keswani 4.4.1993 JOR 56.76 8 Luqman Zamrot 23.1.1994 SIN 60.75 Heat 2 1 Seiya Kato 22.11.1992 JPN 53.32 Q 2 Bencharong Chairak 1.11.1992 THA 53.87 Q 3 Mohamed Yousef Karam 15.7.1993 KUW 54.23 Q 4 Andrian 25.5.1991 INA 55.08 q 5 Alexandr Martirossov 27.1.1992 KAZ 55.90 Ali Shafaf 29.1.1992 IRI DQ( ) Mansour Al-Haydar 3.4.1991 KSA DNF

High Jump Men

Final (Jul 3) 1 Mutaz Issa Barshim 24.6.1991 QAT 2.31 2 Zhang Guowei 4.6.1991 CHN 2.23 3 Hsiang Chun-Hsien 4.9.1993 TPE 2.19 4 Lee Gwang-Tae 29.1.1991 KOR 2.11 5 Batyrkhan Baimukhametov 7.9.1992 KAZ 2.11 6 Khalid Saeed Al-Saiari 30.8.1992 QAT 2.09 7 Sergey Timshin 25.11.1992 UZB 2.09 8 Takaya Sugawara 3.11.1992 JPN 2.06 9 Yun Seung-Hyun 6.1.1994 KOR 2.06 10 Mohammad Reza Vazifehdoost 13.10.1993 IRI 2.03 11 Mohamed Sojib Hossain 1.9.1992 BAN 2.03 12 Anton Bodnar 4.12.1992 KAZ 2.00 13 Tran Thanh Binh 1992 VIE 2.00 14 Au Hoi Hin 5.10.1991 HKG 1.95 15 Read Kllo 1993 SYR 1.95 16 Faraj Madid 24.8.1992 KUW 1.90 17 Lao Kit Meng MAC 1.85

Pole Vault Men

Final (Jul 1) 1 Nikita Filippov 7.10.1991 KAZ 5.05 2 Sergey Grigoryev 24.6.1992 KAZ 4.95 3 Shun Sakurai 13.4.1992 JPN 4.65 4 Ryoga Chikada 10.9.1992 JPN 4.65 5 Bader Al-Jabor 28.1.1991 QAT 4.50 6 Saleh Al-Shemali 17.6.1991 KUW 4.50 7 Francesco Adel Valdecanas 2.3.1992 PHI 3.90

Long Jump Men

Final (Jul 2) 1 Lin Ching-Hsuan 14.5.1992 TPE 7.94 w Series unknown 2 Supanara Sukhasvasti 11.6.1992 THA 7.84 w Series unknown 3 Ankit Sharma 20.7.1992 IND 7.77 w Series unknown 4 Hwang Hyeon-Tae 22.5.1992 KOR 7.53 Series unknown 5 Rabi Das 20.12.1992 IND 7.21 Series unknown 6 Vladislav Dorogikh 21.11.1992 KAZ 6.98 Series unknown 7 Pang Ying Kit 15.1.1993 HKG 6.86 Series unknown 8 Faraj Madid 24.8.1992 KUW 6.81 Series unknown 9 Lakshan Koswatte 17.9.1991 SRI 6.66 Series unknown 10 Tawfeeq Kaiwan Mahmood 9.1.1994 IRQ 6.35 Series unknown 11 Tes Sophay 12.1.1992 CAM 6.01 Series unknown 12 Tegshee Bud-Ochir 29.4.1992 MGL 5.73 Series unknown

Triple Jump Men

Final (Jul 4) 1 Cao Shuo 8.10.1991 CHN 16.84 w (16.63/ 1.1 16.43/-0.3 16.82/ 0.2 x x 16.84/ 2.4) 2 Arpinder Singh 30.12.1992 IND 16.13 Series unknown 3 Vahid Sedig 4.4.1991 IRI 15.78 Series unknown 4 Jarupat Poungmai 26.2.1991 THA 15.58 Series unknown 5 Nguyen Ngoc Hieu 1991 VIE 15.56 w Series unknown 6 Abdullah Mohamed Al-Youha 19.2.1991 KUW 15.39 w Series unknown 7 Ruslan Kurbanov 10.2.1993 UZB 15.31 Series unknown 8 Lakshan Koswatte 17.9.1991 SRI 14.40 Series unknown 9 Pang Ying Kit 15.1.1993 HKG 14.10 Series unknown 10 Tawfeeq Kaiwan Mahmood 9.1.1994 IRQ 13.04 Series unknown Vladislav Dorogikh 21.11.1992 KAZ NM Series unknown

Shot Put 6000g (Junior implement) Men

Final (Jul 1) 1 Ali Reza Mehsafoti 21.2.1991 IRI 19.07 Series unknown 2 Zou Shihao 2.7.1991 CHN 18.56 Series unknown 3 Mosab Aisha 1991 SYR 17.48 Series unknown 4 Ismail Mohamed Kassem 27.8.1991 QAT 16.14 Series unknown 5 Ivan Ivanov 3.1.1992 KAZ 16.12 Series unknown 6 Abdullah Al-Ibrahim 15.6.1991 KSA 15.76 Series unknown 7 Panyawut Bumroong 2.6.1993 THA 15.59 Series unknown 8 Wahyu Arief Guntur 7.8.1992 INA 14.32 Series unknown

Discus 1750g (Junior implement) Men

Final (Jul 3) 1 Hamed Mansour 29.4.1992 SYR 56.25 Series unknown 2 Prabhjot Singh 5.5.1992 IND 54.13 Series unknown 3 Kripal Singh Batth 19.5.1992 IND 53.23 Series unknown 4 Eisa Zankawi 17.10.1992 KUW 52.00 Series unknown 5 Mohammad Shirian 4.1.1991 IRI 51.75 Series unknown 6 Ivan Ivanov 3.1.1992 KAZ 50.75 Series unknown 7 Husniddin Aliev 25.3.1992 TJK 49.75 Series unknown 8 Tai Shih-Hao 28.7.1992 TPE 48.93 Series unknown 9 Mikhail Shushenkov 3.7.1991 KAZ 48.23 Series unknown 10 Taufik Nur Rohman 25.5.1991 INA 44.12 Series unknown 11 Chan Darat Kuch 16.2.1992 CAM 25.95 Series unknown

Hammer Throw 6000g (Junior implement) Men

Final (Jul 1) 1 Harinder Singh 2.10.1991 IND 71.53 Series unknown 2 Pezhman Ghalehnoei 29.1.1992 IRI 64.11 Series unknown 3 Abdulhamed Mohammad 6.6.1991 KUW 62.49 Series unknown 4 Cheng Tzu-Chi 12.10.1991 TPE 61.82 Series unknown 5 Lee Sang-Hun 14.2.1992 KOR 61.42 Series unknown 6 Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 4.7.1992 MAS 61.08 Series unknown 7 Adel Al-Adwani 30.4.1991 KUW 60.24 Series unknown

Javelin 800g new spec. (1986-) Men

Final (Jul 4) 1 Sun Jianjun 6.9.1991 CHN 73.38 Series unknown 2 Cheng Chao-Tsun 17.10.1993 TPE 73.26 Series unknown 3 Huang Shih-Feng 2.3.1992 TPE 72.43 Series unknown 4 Krishan Kumar Patel 13.5.1991 IND 66.07 Series unknown 5 Sovir Rana 1.12.1991 IND 65.95 Series unknown 6 Sadegh Khademi IRI 63.36 Series unknown 7 Mkarem Al-Mahamid 2.8.1993 SYR 61.43 Series unknown 8 Abdullah Al-Sharidah 31.1.1991 KSA 55.42 Series unknown Mohamed Al-Blooshy 9.12.1992 KUW NM Series unknown

Decathlon Jr 2006- (100 LJ SPj HJ 400 110Hj DTj PV JT 1500) Men

Final standings (Jul 1/2) 1 Mohamed R.A. Al-Mannai 12.9.1992 QAT 7078 (11.93/-1.8 6.97/n.a 14.72 1.99 50.77 14.91/-1.2 37.56 4.20 55.73 5:22.22) 2 Abdulrahman Mahmoud 7.1.1991 KSA 6850 (11.35/-1.8 6.88/n.a 14.37 1.93 52.68 14.74/-1.2 46.50 3.20 53.32 5:35.54) 3 Sergey Timshin 25.11.1992 UZB 6677 (11.90/-1.8 6.63/n.a 12.14 2.11 51.08 15.12/-1.2 31.76 4.10 43.98 5:08.01) 4 Vu Tien Luc 1992 VIE 5380 (12.32/-1.8 6.03/n.a 9.15 1.99 54.86 15.78/-1.2 22.93 3.70 34.79 5:34.36) Husain Al-Mezal 13.3.1991 KUW DNF (2785) (12.94/-1.8 5.79/n.a 13.97 1.69 57.51 DNS/-1.2 DNS DNS DNS DNS)

10000m Walk Men

Final (Jul 4) 1 Wang Zhendong 1.11.1991 CHN 44:35.95 2 Manabu Aoki 15.1.1991 JPN 45:01.73 3 Mani Ram Patel 16.9.1991 IND 45:06.51 4 Dhiban Raj Theyagason 15.3.1992 MAS 48:46.47 5 Niu Wenbin 20.1.1991 CHN 50:09.73 6 Nguyen Thanh Ngung 8.4.1992 VIE 53:29.34 7 Hazem Al-Hasan 20.4.1993 SYR 56:29.28 Jeong Duk 5.7.1991 KOR DNF Ameer Abed 4.4.1992 IRQ DNF

Relay 400m (4x100m) Men

Final (Jul 4) 1 Thailand 39.82 (Narakorn Chaiprasert 4.9.1991, Tossaporn Boonhan 22.6.1991, Weerawat Pharueang 11.3.1991, Suppachai Chimdee 5.1.1991) 2 Hong Kong, China 40.51 (Kwan Tsz Him 24.1.1992, Ng Ka Fung 27.10.1992, Lawrence Ho Man Lok 27.9.1991, Ho Ping Kwan 25.6.1993) 3 Japan 40.64 (Kazuki Baba 18.10.1992, Taishi Nakayama 24.4.1992, Naohiro Yokoyama 12.8.1993, Farouq Ishimoto 14.2.1993) 4 Chinese Taipei 40.99 (Lin Ching-Hsuan 14.5.1992, Chen Jen-Chieh 1.7.1993, Ku Chia-Hao 30.10.1993, Chen Chieh 8.5.1992) 5 Indonesia 42.72 (Andrian 25.5.1991, Sapwaturrahman 13.5.1994, Umar Karwanto 5.3.1991, Riski Pratama 5.5.1993) 6 Iraq 42.83 (Ameer Abed 4.4.1992, Tareq Al-Dawoodi 16.8.1992, Tawfeeq Kaiwan Mahmood 9.1.1994, Hasan Baban 8.12.1994)

Relay 1600m (4x400m) Men

Final (Jul 4) 1 Thailand 3:11.39 (Nitat Kaewkhong 9.4.1991, Nitipol Thongpoon 20.3.1994, Arnon Jaiaree 16.3.1992, Suppachai Chimdee 5.1.1991) 2 Japan 3:12.14 (Yuichi Nagano 11.1.1993, Suguru Ito 26.10.1992, Seiya Kato 22.11.1992, Kengo Yamasaki 30.7.1992) 3 Iran 3:16.90 (Ali Reza Mardanizaden 17.11.1991, Ali Reza Mehsafoti 21.2.1991, Ali Shafaf 29.1.1992, Sajjad Hashemiahangari 22.8.1991) 4 Sri Lanka 3:17.71 (Damith Chathuranga 18.4.1991, Dinesh Iduruwe 26.5.1992, Indunil Herath 27.3.1993, Isuru De Zoysa 11.7.1991) 5 Iraq 3:22.03 (Jassim Dhafer 2.4.1991, Mohammed Jassim Jebur Sudani 30.7.1994, Mohamed Aymen 22.1.1991, Mohamed Al-Jumaah 16.12.1992) 6 Singapore 3:22.54 (Simon Saravanan 2.4.1991, R. Avinash 19.5.1993, Loh Guo Pie 24.5.1991, Zachary Deveraj 7.10.1994) 7 Vietnam 3:23.42 (Lau Phi Bien 1992, Khuat Huu Duy 1992, Nguyen Hung Cuong 1992, Ho Huy Toan 1992) 8 Saudi Arabia 3:25.78 (Faris Al-Zahrani 15.1.1992, Abdul Aziz Mohamed 7.1.1991, Mubarak Al-Shahrani 9.4.1991, Haidar Al-Jumah 20.2.1992)

100m Women

Final (Jul 1) (-1.5) 1 Jiang Shan 2.4.1991 CHN 11.96 2 Tri Setya Utami 9.8.1991 INA 12.10 3 Olga Bludova 5.11.1991 KAZ 12.17 4 Angie Lam On Ki 20.4.1992 HKG 12.27 5 Chathubashini Maralanda 30.12.1994 SRI 12.29 6 Nirupama Sunderraj 24.11.1992 IND 12.48 7 Mizuki Ito 3.2.1994 JPN 12.64 Yulia Gavrilova 25.10.1991 KAZ DQ (32.2) First Round (Jul 1) Heat 1 (-1.8) 1 Angie Lam On Ki 20.4.1992 HKG 12.40 Q 2 Kamonch Sornplod 7.9.1991 THA 12.45 3 Li Jia 19.5.1992 CHN 12.45 4 Dipna Lim Prasad 7.6.1991 SIN 12.46 5 Imaniar Nurul 17.10.1993 INA 12.48 6 Kim Ji-Eun 16.6.1992 KOR 12.50 Yulia Gavrilova 25.10.1991 KAZ DQ (32.2) Q Heat 2 (-1.4) 1 Tri Setya Utami 9.8.1991 INA 12.13 Q 2 Chathubashini Maralanda 30.12.1994 SRI 12.19 Q 3 Mizuki Ito 3.2.1994 JPN 12.29 q 4 Nirupama Sunderraj 24.11.1992 IND 12.29 q 5 Liao Ching-Hsien 22.6.1994 TPE 12.31 6 Mao Monita 10.9.1991 CAM 13.79 Heat 3 (-2.4) 1 Jiang Shan 2.4.1991 CHN 12.13 Q 2 Olga Bludova 5.11.1991 KAZ 12.21 Q 3 Syu Siang-Ru 17.10.1992 TPE 12.32 4 Leung Hau Sze 5.9.1991 HKG 12.48 5 Srabani Nanda 7.5.1991 IND 12.49 6 Gedsuda Kumklieng 11.6.1994 THA 12.58 7 Liang Wei 18.1.1993 SIN 13.00

200m Women

Final (Jul 4) (-1.0) 1 Jiang Shan 2.4.1991 CHN 24.04 2 Chinta Gunti Santhi 13.8.1991 IND 24.46 3 Viktoriya Zyabkina 4.9.1992 KAZ 24.55 4 Liao Ching-Hsien 22.6.1994 TPE 24.72 5 Lyudmila Kozlova 25.8.1992 UZB 24.81 6 Nirupama Sunderraj 24.11.1992 IND 24.89 7 Mizuki Ito 3.2.1994 JPN 25.01 Yulia Gavrilova 25.10.1991 KAZ DQ (32.2) First Round (Jul 3) Heat 1 (-2.1) 1 Lyudmila Kozlova 25.8.1992 UZB 25.10 Q 2 Tsai Pei-Ju 19.10.1991 TPE 25.57 3 Fong Yee Pui 24.12.1991 HKG 25.85 4 Chathubashini Maralanda 30.12.1994 SRI 26.04 5 Mirufath Ahmed 30.10.1992 MDV 27.73 6 Manisha Adhikari 28.1.1994 NEP 29.33 Yulia Gavrilova 25.10.1991 KAZ DQ (32.2) Q Heat 2 (-2.0) 1 Jiang Shan 2.4.1991 CHN 24.51 Q 2 Viktoriya Zyabkina 4.9.1992 KAZ 24.86 Q 3 Nirupama Sunderraj 24.11.1992 IND 25.11 q 4 Liao Ching-Hsien 22.6.1994 TPE 25.28 q 5 Phensri Chairoek 9.4.1992 THA 26.48 6 Lo Ka Lam 4.2.1996 HKG 26.63 7 Mao Monita 10.9.1991 CAM 29.07 Heat 3 (-1.4) 1 Chinta Gunti Santhi 13.8.1991 IND 24.95 Q 2 Mizuki Ito 3.2.1994 JPN 25.36 Q 3 Supawan Thipat 10.2.1994 THA 25.67 4 Hasruni 11.10.1995 INA 27.19 5 Valerie Loo Jin Tian 2.3.1994 SIN 28.00 Chan Seyha 8.9.1994 CAM DQ( )

400m Women

Final (Jul 2) 1 Gulustan Mahmood 1.8.1991 IRQ 54.17 2 Chen Lin 29.8.1991 CHN 54.81 3 Zhao Yanmin 26.1.1991 CHN 55.03 4 Lyudmila Kozlova 25.8.1992 UZB 56.05 5 Karat Srimuang 29.6.1991 THA 57.49 6 Nguyen Thi Thuy 8.8.1991 VIE 57.74 7 Aswathi Mohanan 2.8.1992 IND 58.60 8 Nadeeshani Henderson 8.11.1993 SRI 58.76 First Round (Jul 1) Heat 1 1 Chen Lin 29.8.1991 CHN 57.31 Q 2 Karat Srimuang 29.6.1991 THA 57.87 Q 3 Nadeeshani Henderson 8.11.1993 SRI 57.98 q 4 Kim Ji-Nah 14.3.1992 KOR 60.87 5 Mirufath Ahmed 30.10.1992 MDV 63.40 6 Manisha Adhikari 28.1.1994 NEP 66.36 Heat 2 1 Zhao Yanmin 26.1.1991 CHN 57.21 Q 2 Nguyen Thi Thuy 8.8.1991 VIE 57.92 Q 3 Debshree Majumdar 6.4.1991 IND 58.03 4 Sunia Pedbanna 11.5.1992 THA 59.27 5 Wendy Enn 3.5.1994 SIN 63.73 6 Chan Seyha 8.9.1994 CAM 67.79 Heat 3 1 Gulustan Mahmood 1.8.1991 IRQ 56.36 Q 2 Lyudmila Kozlova 25.8.1992 UZB 56.69 Q 3 Aswathi Mohanan 2.8.1992 IND 57.96 q 4 Regina Kondrat 5.6.1991 KAZ 58.32 5 Lam Ka Im 5.11.1992 MAC 60.14 6 Nguyen Thi Nhu Hai VIE 61.00

800m Women

Final (Jul 2) 1 Gulustan Mahmood 1.8.1991 IRQ 2:14.4 2 Zhang Xiaojun 15.3.1992 CHN 2:16.0 3 Do Thi Thao 30.9.1993 VIE 2:16.7 4 Yu Kil-Ho 22.3.1992 KOR 2:22.4 5 Ranjitha Raja 27.12.1994 SIN 2:24.4 6 Chan Yee Ki 10.4.1996 HKG 2:25.8 7 Lo Wing Hei 9.11.1991 HKG 2:31.8 8 Nurainun Perangin 21.10.1993 INA 2:44.6

1500m Women

Final (Jul 3) 1 Genzeb Shumi 29.1.1991 BRN 4:30.76 2 Zhang Xiaojun 15.3.1992 CHN 4:31.79 3 Chikako Mori 25.11.1992 JPN 4:35.26 4 Saki Komiya 2.7.1992 JPN 4:37.13 5 Do Thi Thao 30.9.1993 VIE 4:39.38 6 Chen Chao-Chun 15.8.1992 TPE 5:02.19 7 Afriana Paijo 4.1.1992 INA 5:03.86 8 Bishwa Rupa Budha 24.3.1994 NEP 5:04.93 9 Chan Yee Ki 10.4.1996 HKG 5:14.71

3000m Women

Final (Jul 4) 1 Mahiro Akamatsu 9.9.1992 JPN 9:36.47 2 Genzeb Shumi 29.1.1991 BRN 9:37.57 3 Sun Lamei 1.4.1991 CHN 9:39.89 4 Tejitu Daba Chalchissa 20.8.1991 BRN 9:42.51 5 Naoko Koizumi 14.12.1992 JPN 10:08.72 6 Bishwa Rupa Budha 24.3.1994 NEP 11:24.44

5000m Women

Final (Jul 1) 1 Tejitu Daba Chalchissa 20.8.1991 BRN 16:21.30 2 Katsuki Suga 1.2.1994 JPN 16:31.22 3 Jang Eun-Young 12.6.1991 KOR 16:37.10 4 Sun Lamei 1.4.1991 CHN 16:54.36 5 Eri Tayama 10.9.1992 JPN 17:28.65 6 Giap Thi Hoi 1991 VIE 20:23.47

3000mh Women

Final (Jul 1) 1 Zarina Mentayeva 9.10.1992 KAZ 11:21.68 2 Aranga Weerasing 21.3.1991 SRI 11:38.02 3 Nguyen Thi Thu Huong 1991 VIE 12:01.11 4 Nguyen Thi Thuy Diep 1991 VIE 12:06.58 5 Chen Chao-Chun 15.8.1992 TPE 13:05.76 6 Yvonne Lin 4.2.1991 SIN 13:29.43

100mh (84.0cm [2'9]) Women

Final (Jul 3) (-1.8) 1 Wu Shuijiao 19.6.1991 CHN 13.77 2 Huang Wen-Lin 23.10.1991 TPE 14.18 3 Jayapal Hemasree 14.9.1991 IND 14.56 4 Mai Pham Xuan Quynh 1991 VIE 15.08 5 Mentari Pratiwi 23.9.1993 INA 15.86 6 Lui Lai Yiu .11.1994 HKG 17.31 Gayathri Govindharaj 27.4.1991 IND DQ( ) Aigerim Shynazbekova 1.7.1992 KAZ DNF First Round (Jul 2) Heat 1 (-0.4) 1 Wu Shuijiao 19.6.1991 CHN 13.96 Q 2 Aigerim Shynazbekova 1.7.1992 KAZ 14.23 Q 3 Jayapal Hemasree 14.9.1991 IND 14.65 Q 4 Mentari Pratiwi 23.9.1993 INA 16.07 q 5 Lui Lai Yiu .11.1994 HKG 16.96 q Heat 2 (-3.7) 1 Gayathri Govindharaj 27.4.1991 IND 14.11 Q 2 Huang Wen-Lin 23.10.1991 TPE 14.81 Q 3 Mai Pham Xuan Quynh 1991 VIE 15.27 Q Goh Wei Ning 3.8.1994 SIN DNF

400mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women

Final (Jul 3) 1 Haruka Shibata 13.1.1991 JPN 60.20 2 Svetlana Zagorodneva 29.1.1992 KAZ 61.04 3 Thiru Piriyah 10.6.1992 SIN 61.69 4 Jutamas Khonkhan 6.6.1991 THA 64.58 5 Nguyen Thi Nga 10.8.1991 VIE 64.84 6 Nguyen Thi Van 1991 VIE 66.25 Nguyen Thi Nhu Hai VIE DNF

High Jump Women

Final (Jul 2) 1 Wu Meng-Chia 12.9.1994 TPE 1.78 2 Tran Hue Hoa 8.8.1991 VIE 1.76 3 Jessica Fung Wai Yee 28.3.1994 HKG 1.68 4 Man Xiao 12.4.1992 CHN 1.65 5 Alexandra Gulyukina 30.12.1991 KAZ 1.65 6 Yip Hiu Laam 28.5.1992 HKG 1.60 7 Tsai Wan-Ting 26.12.1991 TPE 1.60

Pole Vault Women

Final (Jul 3) 1 Xu Huiqin 4.9.1993 CHN 3.90 2 Yuko Enomoto 27.7.1991 JPN 3.65 3 Ho Chieh-Ying 16.3.1993 TPE 3.40

Long Jump Women

Final (Jul 1) 1 Lu Minjia 29.12.1992 CHN 6.47 Series unknown 2 Renubala Mahanta 1.1.1991 IND 6.11 w Series unknown 3 Shardha Ghule 6.3.1991 IND 6.05 w Series unknown 4 Yekaterina Ektova 30.8.1992 KAZ 5.97 w Series unknown 5 Alexandra Gulyukina 30.12.1991 KAZ 5.84 w Series unknown 6 Tsai Wan-Ting 26.12.1991 TPE 5.69 Series unknown 7 Tsai Chia-Chun 26.11.1991 TPE 5.65 w Series unknown 8 Pennapa Tantragool 10.6.1993 THA 5.41 Series unknown 9 Nurul Jannah Zulkifli 7.10.1992 SIN 5.28 w Series unknown 10 Wahjuni Indah 27.3.1993 INA 5.17 Series unknown

Triple Jump Women

Final (Jul 3) 1 Sun Yan 30.3.1991 CHN 13.75 Series unknown 2 Gayathri Govindharaj 27.4.1991 IND 13.58 Series unknown 3 Wei Mingchen 14.1.1991 CHN 13.15 Series unknown 4 Yekaterina Ektova 30.8.1992 KAZ 12.88 Series unknown 5 Jamjuree Kwansong 22.4.1992 THA 12.36 Series unknown 6 Joyline Lobo 6.11.1991 IND 12.24 Series unknown 7 Jaruwan Kittiphat 3.5.1994 THA 11.83 Series unknown

Shot Put 4000g Women

Final (Jul 3) 1 Gu Siyu 11.2.1993 CHN 15.47 Series unknown 2 Lee Seon-Hye 11.6.1992 KOR 14.49 Series unknown 3 Taryarea Tikaveva 21.6.1991 UZB 13.61 Series unknown 4 Nuchanat Rattana 19.4.1991 THA 12.28 Series unknown 5 Hannah Lee 7.7.1992 SIN 11.60 Series unknown

Discus Throw 1000g Women

Final (Jul 3) 1 Gu Siyu 11.2.1993 CHN 52.52 Series unknown 2 Subenrat Insaeng 10.2.1994 THA 46.54 Series unknown 3 Jeon Hye-Ji 3.9.1993 KOR 44.32 Series unknown 4 Miya Itoman 6.12.1991 JPN 43.95 Series unknown 5 Chen Yen-Yu 18.9.1992 TPE 39.02 Series unknown 6 Woo Wing Yan 15.3.1992 HKG 38.75 Series unknown 7 Ngu Mee Zing 14.8.1991 MAS 38.38 Series unknown 8 Chan Zhi Xuan 23.8.1994 SIN 35.94 Series unknown 9 Maika de Oro 9.12.1994 PHI 31.68 Series unknown

Hammer Throw 4000g Women

Final (Jul 4) 1 Galina Mityaeva 29.4.1991 TJK 56.05 Series unknown 2 Miya Itoman 6.12.1991 JPN 46.77 Series unknown

Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women

Final (Jul 2) 1 Anastasiya Svechnikova 20.9.1992 UZB 54.32 Series unknown 2 Sui Liping 5.1.1991 CHN 52.64 Series unknown 3 Yuka Sato 21.7.1992 JPN 48.46 Series unknown 4 Chen Min-Fang 13.3.1992 TPE 47.43 Series unknown 5 Wu I-Wen 22.10.1991 TPE 46.38 Series unknown 6 Anu Rani 29.8.1992 IND 42.79 Series unknown 7 Huynh Thi Nhi 1991 VIE 32.57 Series unknown Valeriya Yelizarova 19.8.1992 KAZ NM Series unknown Nozima Muhtarova 17.8.1992 UZB NM Series unknown

Heptathlon 1999- (100H HJ SP 200 LJ JT 800) Women

Final standings (Jul 3/4) 1 Chu Chia-Ling 11.1.1991 TPE 4848 (14.84/-2.1 1.71 10.86 27.28/-3.1 5.55/n.a 36.72 2:44.36) 2 Sunisa Khotseemueang 8.4.1993 THA 4551 (15.30/-2.1 1.44 11.41 26.45/-3.1 5.16/n.a 35.30 2:34.81) 3 Bui Thi Thu Thao 29.4.1992 VIE 4170 (15.75/-2.1 1.53 9.55 27.03/-3.1 5.66/n.a 29.71 3:02.38) 4 Luu Thi Hiep 1992 VIE 3940 (16.65/-2.1 1.62 8.70 27.48/-3.1 5.53/n.a 22.57 2:58.33) 5 Rania Al-Qebali 9.1.1991 JOR 3863 (15.80/-2.1 1.50 7.81 27.52/-3.1 5.27/n.a 19.52 2:43.50)

10000m Walk Women

Final (Jul 2) 1 Tong Lingling 25.1.1992 CHN 49:11.93 2 Hiroi Maeda 6.1.1991 JPN 49:25.87 3 Ayman Kozhakhmetova 23.4.1991 KAZ 50:17.04 4 Yakako Kaga 10.4.1991 JPN 51:07.62 5 Yang Lixia 18.2.1992 CHN 51:15.43 6 Sholpan Kozhakhmetova 23.4.1991 KAZ 51:49.74 7 Kim Bo-Ram 18.4.1992 KOR 57:55.84

Relay 400m (4x100m) Women

Final (Jul 4) 1 India 45.82 (Nirupama Sunderraj 24.11.1992, Srabani Nanda 7.5.1991, Chinta Gunti Santhi 13.8.1991, Gayathri Govindharaj 27.4.1991) 2 China 45.87 (Chen Lin 29.8.1991, Jiang Shan 2.4.1991, Wu Shuijiao 19.6.1991, Lu Minjia 29.12.1992) 3 Chinese Taipei 45.90 (Liao Ching-Hsien 22.6.1994, Syu Siang-Ru 17.10.1992, Huang Wen-Lin 23.10.1991, Tsai Pei-Ju 19.10.1991) 4 Thailand 46.13 (Pimpika Kannikom 1.8.1992, Phensri Chairoek 9.4.1992, Kamonch Sornplod 7.9.1991, Gedsuda Kumklieng 11.6.1994) 5 Hong Kong, China 46.52 (Hui Man Ling 30.4.1991, Leung Hau Sze 5.9.1991, Fong Yee Pui 24.12.1991, Angie Lam On Ki 20.4.1992) 6 Indonesia 47.46 (Imaniar Nurul 17.10.1993, Tri Setya Utami 9.8.1991, Hasruni 11.10.1995, Wahjuni Indah 27.3.1993) Kazakstan DQ (32.2) (Aigerim Shynazbekova 1.7.1992, Olga Bludova 5.11.1991, Viktoriya Zyabkina 4.9.1992, Yulia Gavrilova 25.10.1991)

Relay 1600m (4x400m) Women

Final (Jul 4) 1 Thailand 3:53.77 (Kunjana Boonrung 12.7.1993, Pornpan Hoemhuk 3.6.1993, Sunia Pedbanna 11.5.1992, Karat Srimuang 29.6.1991) 2 Vietnam 3:58.39 (Nguyen Thi Nhu Hai ., Nguyen Thi Nga 10.8.1991, Nguyen Thi Van 1991, Nguyen Thi Thuy 8.8.1991) 3 Hong Kong, China 4:13.78 (Hui Man Ling 30.4.1991, Leung Hau Sze 5.9.1991, Lo Wing Hei 9.11.1991, Fong Yee Pui 24.12.1991)

HOME PAGE            CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS