WORLD JUNIOR ATHLETICS
HISTORY ("WJAH")

Copyright © 2007 Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson. The information on this site may not be reproduced in any book magazine or newsletter or website or transmitted in any form, without the prior written  Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson.
Any requests for such use should be made in writing to the Editors of WJAH
 

HOME PAGE             CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS

Last Update : 19JAN13 10:36


Junior (U20)


100m Men       200m Men       400m Men       800m Men       1500m Men       5000m Men       110mh (106.7cm [3'6] Senior Implement) Men       400mh (91.4cm [3'0] Senior Implement) Men       High Jump Men       Pole Vault Men       Long Jump Men       Triple Jump Men       Shot Put 7257g (Senior implement) Men       Discus 2000g (Senior implement) Men       Javelin 800g new spec. (1986-) Men       Heptathlon (110H LJ JT 200 HJ DT 1500) Junior Men       Relay 400m (4x100m) Men       Relay 1600m (4x400m) Men       100m Women       200m Women       400m Women       800m Women       1500m Women       3000m Women       100mh (84.0cm [2'9]) Women       400mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women       High Jump Women       Long Jump Women       Triple Jump Women       Shot Put 4000g Women       Discus Throw 1000g Women       Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women       Pentathlon (100H HJ SP LJ 800) Women       Relay 400m (4x100m) Women       Relay 1600m (4x400m) Women


100m Men

Final (Apr 14) ( 0.0) 1 Darrel Brown 11.10.1984 TRI 10.24 2 Marc Burns 7.1.1983 TRI 10.48 3 Marvin Anderson 12.5.1982 JAM 10.49 4 Steve Mullings 29.11.1982 JAM 10.63 5 Churandy Martina 3.7.1984 AHO 10.75 6 Derrick Atkins 5.1.1984 BAH 10.81 7 Xavier Guillaume 16.5.1983 GDP 10.95 8 Clement Taylor 5.6.1982 BAH 11.52 First Round (Apr 14) Heat 1 ( 0.0) 1 Darrel Brown 11.10.1984 TRI 10.36 2 Steve Mullings 29.11.1982 JAM 10.65 3 Derrick Atkins 5.1.1984 BAH 10.75 4 Kevon Pierre 30.3.1982 SKN 10.83 5 Robert Ibeh 7.7.1984 CAY 10.93 6 Stephen Taitt 1982 BAR 10.94 7 Riquel Bruno 19.8.1982 GUF 11.13 Heat 2 ( 0.0) 1 Marc Burns 7.1.1983 TRI 10.49 2 Clement Taylor 5.6.1982 BAH 10.75 3 Guillermo Dongo 8.3.1982 SUR 10.90 4 Darian Forbes 3.5.1984 TKS 11.09 5 Pierre de Windt 13.7.1983 ARU 11.13 6 Eric Webster 1984 CAY 11.28 7 Christophe Nemorin 17.4.1984 MQE 11.40 Heat 3 ( 0.0) 1 Marvin Anderson 12.5.1982 JAM 10.52 2 Churandy Martina 3.7.1984 AHO 10.68 3 Xavier Guillaume 16.5.1983 GDP 10.81 4 Andrew Hinds 25.4.1984 BAR 10.82 5 Cyril Bapte 10.1.1983 MQE 10.92 6 Taz Morgan 1982 GUY 11.03 7 Marlon Martin 7.2.1983 VIN 11.12

200m Men

Final (Apr 16) (-0.3) 1 Ronald Pognon 16.11.1982 MQE 21.18 2 Winston Smith 22.11.1982 JAM 21.40 3 Yohann Negre 17.4.1983 GDP 21.52 4 Damion Barry 3.3.1982 TRI 21.53 5 Churandy Martina 3.7.1984 AHO 21.55 6 Stephen Taitt 1982 BAR 21.65 7 Derrick Atkins 5.1.1984 BAH 21.97 8 Kevon Pierre 30.3.1982 SKN 22.19 First Round (Apr 16) Heat 1 (-2.1) 1 Yohann Negre 17.4.1983 GDP 21.50 2 Winston Smith 22.11.1982 JAM 21.74 3 Churandy Martina 3.7.1984 AHO 21.79 4 Derrick Atkins 5.1.1984 BAH 22.01 5 Eric Webster 1984 CAY 22.77 Heat 2 (-1.0) 1 Damion Barry 3.3.1982 TRI 21.78 2 Stephen Taitt 1982 BAR 21.97 3 Guillermo Dongo 8.3.1982 SUR 22.28 4 Robert Ibeh 7.7.1984 CAY 22.51 5 Darian Forbes 3.5.1984 TKS 22.82 Heat 3 (-1.0) 1 Ronald Pognon 16.11.1982 MQE 21.40 2 Kevon Pierre 30.3.1982 SKN 21.99 3 Taz Morgan 1982 GUY 22.35

400m Men

Final (Apr 14) 1 Damion Barry 3.3.1982 TRI 46.51 2 Wilan Louis 1.3.1983 BAR 47.07 3 Dwayne Greenidge 30.5.1982 BAR 47.47 4 Lansford Spence 15.12.1982 JAM 47.57 5 Kimani Williams 27.3.1984 JAM 47.77 6 Fabian Felix 12.11.1982 LCA 48.72 7 André Williams 11.7.1983 BAH 48.72 8 Shane Charles 30.8.1983 GRN 49.66 First Round (Apr 14) Heat 1 1 Kimani Williams 27.3.1984 JAM 48.40 2 Wilan Louis 1.3.1983 BAR 48.55 3 André Williams 11.7.1983 BAH 48.75 4 Kevin Straker 9.2.1984 TRI 48.90 5 Kevin Maynard 1982 ISV 51.14 6 Keswick Wright 1.11.1983 CAY 56.61 Heat 2 1 Damion Barry 3.3.1982 TRI 47.36 2 Lansford Spence 15.12.1982 JAM 47.54 3 Dwayne Greenidge 30.5.1982 BAR 47.72 4 Shane Charles 30.8.1983 GRN 48.56 5 Fabian Felix 12.11.1982 LCA 48.57 6 Dwayne Lynes 3.1.1982 BAH 48.62

800m Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Jamel Wilson 17.6.1982 TRI 1:53.06 2 Tai Payne 19.3.1983 GUY 1:53.35 3 Mathias Castingo 9.9.1983 GDP 1:53.41 4 Richard Walcott 1983 BER 1:53.65 5 Kendall Simon 1983 GRN 1:53.87 6 Kirk Wint 1983 JAM 1:54.42 7 Dyke Reid 1983 TRI 1:55.81 8 Stuart Warde 1982 SKN 1:56.53 9 Marvin Pinnock 1983 JAM 1:56.76 10 Kevin Young 1983 VIN 1:57.95 11 Devon Armbrister 7.7.1984 BAH 2:03.21 First Round (Apr 15) Heat 1 1 Devon Armbrister 7.7.1984 BAH 1:57.49 2 Dyke Reid 1983 TRI 1:57.70 3 Marvin Pinnock 1983 JAM 1:57.82 4 Lenroy Baron 1983 DMA 2:02.30 5 Josef Pollack 1984 SUR 2:09.30 6 Noel Virgilio 1983 TKS 2:09.62 Heat 2 1 Richard Walcott 1983 BER 1:57.89 2 Jamel Wilson 17.6.1982 TRI 1:57.96 3 Mathias Castingo 9.9.1983 GDP 1:58.07 4 Javarho Smith 15.12.1983 BAH 1:59.14 5 Kendall Simon 1983 GRN 1:59.79 6 Fabian Felix 12.11.1982 LCA 2:00.42 7 Sherod Garland 1984 TKS 2:12.16 Heat 3 1 Tai Payne 19.3.1983 GUY 1:55.87 2 Kirk Wint 1983 JAM 1:56.35 3 Stuart Warde 1982 SKN 1:57.03 4 Kevin Young 1983 VIN 1:57.13 5 Siebe Cornelis 1983 SUR 2:01.68 6 Kevin Maynard 1982 ISV 2:02.56

1500m Men

Final (Apr 14) 1 Mathias Castingo 9.9.1983 GDP 3:56.16 2 Richard Walcott 1983 BER 3:56.68 3 Jerome Howell 1982 JAM 3:59.23 4 Kendall Simon 1983 GRN 3:59.41 5 Kevin Campbell 19.8.1982 JAM 4:06.80 6 Rondell Gibbs 1982 GRN 4:10.64 7 Kevin Young 1983 VIN 4:14.69 8 Devon Armbrister 7.7.1984 BAH 4:15.05 9 O'Neil Williams 2.2.1983 BAH 4:16.45 10 Dyke Reid 1983 TRI 4:17.07 11 Lenroy Baron 1983 DMA 4:17.10 12 Siebe Cornelis 1983 SUR 4:20.54 13 Sigmar Paulina 1983 AHO 4:36.07 14 Josef Pollack 1984 SUR 4:43.60 15 Terrison Garland 1983 TKS 5:21.48

5000m Men

Final (Apr 16) 1 Kevin Campbell 19.8.1982 JAM 15:51.92 2 Kendall Simon 1983 GRN 15:52.72 3 O'Neil Williams 2.2.1983 BAH 16:26.43 4 Anton Bruce 1982 TRI 16:42.85 Rondell Gibbs 1982 GRN DNF Terrison Garland 1983 TKS DNF

110mh (106.7cm [3'6] Senior Implement) Men

Final (Apr 16) (-2.2) 1 Dwayne Robinson 31.1.1983 JAM 14.46 2 Eddy de Lépine 30.3.1984 MQE 14.60 3 Ricardo Melbourne 26.2.1982 JAM 14.88 4 Rossif McCollin 1983 BAR 15.12 5 Cedric Clerembault 9.1.1984 GDP 15.27 6 Alleyne Lett 7.1.1983 GRN 15.63 7 Rhenardo Forbes 3.1.1984 BAH 15.68 8 Douglas Lynes-Bell 2.1.1982 BAH 16.36 First Round (Apr 16) Heat 1 (-0.5) 1 Ricardo Melbourne 26.2.1982 JAM 14.49 2 Eddy de Lépine 30.3.1984 MQE 14.86 3 Cedric Clerembault 9.1.1984 GDP 15.26 4 Douglas Lynes-Bell 2.1.1982 BAH 15.58 5 Rossif McCollin 1983 BAR 15.71 Heat 2 (-0.5) 1 Dwayne Robinson 31.1.1983 JAM 15.68 2 Rhenardo Forbes 3.1.1984 BAH 16.02 3 Alleyne Lett 7.1.1983 GRN 16.13 4 Damon Thompson 5.3.1983 BAR 16.45

400mh (91.4cm [3'0] Senior Implement) Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Greg Little 20.2.1983 JAM 52.31 2 Ricardo Melbourne 26.2.1982 JAM 52.43 3 Shane Charles 30.8.1983 GRN 53.89 4 Dwayne Greenidge 30.5.1982 BAR 54.05 5 Douglas Lynes-Bell 2.1.1982 BAH 54.13 6 Daniel Greaves 1983 TRI 54.99 7 Jefferson Quintyne 1982 BAR 55.10 8 Rhenardo Forbes 3.1.1984 BAH 55.83 First Round (Apr 15) Heat 1 1 Greg Little 20.2.1983 JAM 54.53 2 Shane Charles 30.8.1983 GRN 55.41 3 Dwayne Greenidge 30.5.1982 BAR 55.48 4 Douglas Lynes-Bell 2.1.1982 BAH 55.70 5 Kareem Samuel 30.3.1983 TRI 62.17 Heat 2 1 Ricardo Melbourne 26.2.1982 JAM 54.02 2 Jefferson Quintyne 1982 BAR 55.45 3 Rhenardo Forbes 3.1.1984 BAH 57.65 4 Daniel Greaves 1983 TRI 57.72

High Jump Men

Final (Apr 14) 1 Damon Thompson 5.3.1983 BAR 2.20 2 Trevor Barry 14.6.1983 BAH 2.08 3 Christopher Morrison 1982 JAM 2.00 4 Cedric Clerembault 9.1.1984 GDP 1.95 5 Franz Smith 1982 JAM 1.95 6 Roger Piggott 1983 BAR 1.95

Pole Vault Men

Final (Apr 16) 1 Anthony Pratt 1984 BAH 4.00 2 Ronald Arnaud 8.6.1982 MQE 3.90 3 Darvin Dean 1982 BAH 3.80 =4 Andre Minto 1982 JAM 3.60 Nicolas Vernon 10.5.1983 MQE 3.60 6 Kenneth Goodridge 1983 TRI 3.60 7 Lyndon Knights 1984 TRI 3.60

Long Jump Men

Final (Apr 14) 1 Cleavon Dillon 5.10.1982 TRI 7.36 Series unknown 2 Riquel Bruno 19.8.1982 GUF 7.18 Series unknown 3 Cédric Judith 2.6.1983 GDP 7.15 Series unknown 4 David Alerte 18.9.1984 MQE 7.06 Series unknown 5 Keron Modeste 1982 TRI 7.03 Series unknown 6 Dwayne Greenidge 30.5.1982 BAR 7.00 Series unknown 7 Keeter Sylvain 29.4.1982 GDP 7.00 Series unknown 8 Devario Johnson 1983 BAH 7.00 Series unknown 9 Dwayne Robinson 31.1.1983 JAM 6.97 Series unknown 10 Stephan Johnson 15.5.1983 CAY 6.97 Series unknown 11 Xavier Moreau 23.5.1982 MQE 6.91 Series unknown 12 Hyron Griffith 1984 BAR 6.72 Series unknown 13 Dwayne Banton 1982 JAM 6.49 Series unknown 14 Pierre de Windt 13.7.1983 ARU 5.88 Series unknown

Triple Jump Men

Final (Apr 16) 1 Keeter Sylvain 29.4.1982 GDP 15.45 Series unknown 2 Nicholas Neufville 14.11.1982 JAM 14.96 Series unknown 3 Daniel Mayaud 23.5.1983 MQE 14.73 Series unknown 4 Fabian Florant 1.2.1983 DMA 14.54 Series unknown 5 Christopher Morrison 1982 JAM 14.14 Series unknown 6 Jamal Cumberbatch 21.2.1984 BAR 14.03 Series unknown 7 Travis Joseph 11.4.1984 LCA 13.63 Series unknown 8 Keron Modeste 1982 TRI 13.41 Series unknown

Shot Put 7257g (Senior implement) Men

Final (Apr 16) 1 Shamir Thomas 3.11.1983 GRN 14.69 Series unknown 2 Jason Morgan 6.10.1982 JAM 14.63 Series unknown 3 Lionel Caster 1982 MQE 13.78 Series unknown 4 Kimani Kirton 16.5.1984 JAM 13.50 Series unknown 5 Michael Gibson 1982 BAR 12.56 Series unknown 6 Gabriel Wilkinson 1982 BER 12.41 Series unknown 7 Keefdon Thomas 1982 TRI 11.92 Series unknown 8 Jasper Christiaan 18.6.1984 AHO 11.29 Series unknown 9 Jeremiah Andrew 1983 DMA 10.83 Series unknown 10 Chester Hurlston 1983 CAY 10.64 Series unknown 11 Don Parsons 1982 CAY 10.22 Series unknown 12 Terrence Johnson 1982 GUY 10.20 Series unknown 13 Jamon Mascoll 1982 BAR 8.36 Series unknown

Discus 2000g (Senior implement) Men

Final (Apr 14) 1 Shamir Thomas 3.11.1983 GRN 47.56 Series unknown 2 Michael Gibson 1982 BAR 44.00 Series unknown 3 Keefdon Thomas 1982 TRI 43.06 Series unknown 4 Jason Morgan 6.10.1982 JAM 42.64 Series unknown 5 Kimani Kirton 16.5.1984 JAM 40.30 Series unknown 6 Gabriel Wilkinson 1982 BER 38.32 Series unknown 7 Jeremiah Andrew 1983 DMA 38.10 Series unknown 8 Terrence Johnson 1982 GUY 35.52 Series unknown 9 Michael Letterlough 26.9.1984 CAY 33.78 Series unknown 10 Eric Matthias 13.2.1984 IVB 32.52 Series unknown 11 Chester Hurlston 1983 CAY 32.08 Series unknown 12 Jamon Mascoll 1982 BAR 31.40 Series unknown

Javelin 800g new spec. (1986-) Men

Final (Apr 14) 1 Kieron Francis 1982 GRN 62.17 Series unknown 2 Jamal Forde 1984 BAR 60.96 Series unknown 3 Kayode Pantophlet 1983 BAR 60.00 Series unknown 4 Christophe Marie-Nely 6.4.1984 MQE 58.96 Series unknown 5 Densley Joseph 24.9.1984 GRN 58.82 Series unknown 6 Charly Catalan 11.2.1982 GDP 58.79 Series unknown 7 John Solomon 1983 TRI 58.42 Series unknown 8 Emmanuel Morris 1982 TRI 55.90 Series unknown 9 Don Parsons 1982 CAY 50.45 Series unknown

Heptathlon (110H LJ JT 200 HJ DT 1500) Junior Men

Final standings (Apr 14/15) 1 Kieron Francis 1982 GRN 5063 Details not known 2 Alleyne Lett 7.1.1983 GRN 4838 Details not known 3 Decosma Wright 1.9.1982 JAM 4810 Details not known 4 Alan Mitchell 6.3.1983 TRI 4578 Details not known 5 Franz Smith 1982 JAM 4318 Details not known 6 Antonio Adderley 1982 BAH 4194 Details not known 7 Kellon Francis 21.3.1984 TRI 4176 Details not known 8 Samuel Payne 1982 BAR 4064 Details not known 9 Kenson Casimir 25.2.1984 LCA 4059 Details not known 10 Roosevelt Curry 1984 BAH 4042 Details not known 11 Travis Joseph 11.4.1984 LCA 3811 Details not known 12 McKenzie Ingham 1983 TKS 3783 Details not known 13 Richard Alleyne 1983 BAR 3297 Details not known 14 Ali Smith 1982 TKS 3042 Details not known

Relay 400m (4x100m) Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Trinidad & Tobago 40.19 ( ., ., ., .) 2 Jamaica 40.34 (Davaon Spence 14.4.1982, Marvin Anderson 12.5.1982, Winston Smith 22.11.1982, Steve Mullings 29.11.1982) 3 Guadeloupe 41.04 ( ., ., ., .) 4 Barbados 41.20 ( ., ., ., .) 5 Bahamas 41.30 ( ., ., ., .) 6 Cayman Islands 42.55 ( ., ., ., .) 7 Turks and Caicos 47.10 ( ., ., ., .) Martinique DQ( ) ( ., ., ., .)

Relay 1600m (4x400m) Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Jamaica 3:08.69 ( ., ., ., .) 2 Trinidad & Tobago 3:09.50 ( ., ., ., .) 3 Barbados 3:11.11 ( ., ., ., .) 4 Bahamas 3:11.97 ( ., ., ., .) 5 Turks and Caicos 3:42.06 ( ., ., ., .)

100m Women

Final (Apr 14) ( 0.0) 1 Veronica Campbell 15.5.1982 JAM 11.32 2 Danielle Norville 18.1.1983 BAR 11.78 3 Utica Edgecombe 16.8.1984 BAH 11.80 4 Kerron Stewart 16.4.1984 JAM 11.84 5 Genna Williams 3.11.1984 BAR 11.87 6 Adriana Lamalle 27.9.1982 MQE 11.89 7 Stéphanie Luzieux 7.7.1982 MQE 12.12 8 Floranie Racon 1983 GDP 12.18 First Round (Apr 14) Heat 1 ( 0.0) 1 Kerron Stewart 16.4.1984 JAM 11.85 2 Genna Williams 3.11.1984 BAR 11.88 3 Stéphanie Luzieux 7.7.1982 MQE 11.95 4 Floranie Racon 1983 GDP 12.19 5 Millisaud De La Paz 6.12.1983 AHO 12.80 6 La Toya Samuel 1984 ISV 12.90 Heat 2 1 Veronica Campbell 15.5.1982 JAM 11.58 2 Adriana Lamalle 27.9.1982 MQE 11.83 3 Utica Edgecombe 16.8.1984 BAH 11.86 4 Danielle Norville 18.1.1983 BAR 11.93 5 Natalie O'Neal 1983 ISV 12.48 6 Kerry Telesford 1984 GRN 12.53

200m Women

Final (Apr 16) (-1.6) 1 Veronica Campbell 15.5.1982 JAM 22.93 2 Danielle Norville 18.1.1983 BAR 23.75 3 Tiandra Ponteen 9.11.1984 SKN 23.75 4 Genna Williams 3.11.1984 BAR 24.33 5 Utica Edgecombe 16.8.1984 BAH 24.38 6 Xiomara Gomez 1983 ISV 25.52 7 Kerry Telesford 1984 GRN 25.57 8 Natalie O'Neal 1983 ISV 25.58 First Round (Apr 16) Heat 1 (-0.9) 1 Danielle Norville 18.1.1983 BAR 24.05 2 Utica Edgecombe 16.8.1984 BAH 24.40 3 Natalie O'Neal 1983 ISV 25.48 Heat 2 (-1.6) 1 Veronica Campbell 15.5.1982 JAM 23.94 2 Tiandra Ponteen 9.11.1984 SKN 24.16 3 Genna Williams 3.11.1984 BAR 24.30 4 Kerry Telesford 1984 GRN 25.66 5 Xiomara Gomez 1983 ISV 25.68 6 Millisaud De La Paz 6.12.1983 AHO 25.79

400m Women

Final (Apr 14) 1 Sheryl Morgan 6.11.1983 JAM 53.16 2 Tiandra Ponteen 9.11.1984 SKN 54.11 3 Kerrian White 1982 JAM 55.20 4 Jackie-Ann Morain 2.3.1983 GRN 55.99 5 Renee Clarke 12.9.1984 TRI 56.02 6 Shantell Newbold 1983 BAH 56.04 7 Ramona Modeste 21.11.1983 TRI 56.38 8 Katrina Holder 1982 BAR 57.63 First Round (Apr 14) Heat 1 1 Tiandra Ponteen 9.11.1984 SKN 54.91 2 Kerrian White 1982 JAM 55.72 3 Katrina Holder 1982 BAR 56.67 4 Renee Clarke 12.9.1984 TRI 56.90 5 Kishara George 22.9.1983 GRN 57.13 6 Dominique Frederic 10.3.1983 MQE 58.10 7 Sherma Aurelien 21.6.1982 ISV 58.16 Heat 2 1 Sheryl Morgan 6.11.1983 JAM 55.34 2 Jackie-Ann Morain 2.3.1983 GRN 56.01 3 Shantell Newbold 1983 BAH 56.54 4 Ramona Modeste 21.11.1983 TRI 56.68 5 Jade Bailey 10.6.1983 BAR 60.04

800m Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Carlene Robinson 30.3.1984 JAM 2:12.61 2 Aneita Denton 9.3.1983 JAM 2:13.13 3 Isabelle Vingalalon 1984 GDP 2:15.05 4 Sherma Aurelien 21.6.1982 ISV 2:16.36 5 Jackie-Ann Morain 2.3.1983 GRN 2:17.00 6 Millicent Maximilien 1983 BAR 2:19.93 7 Nerissa Pelle 21.6.1984 ANT 2:23.99

1500m Women

Final (Apr 14) 1 Tanice Barnett 4.5.1982 JAM 4:42.13 2 Aneita Denton 9.3.1983 JAM 4:43.69 3 Isabelle Vingalalon 1984 GDP 4:45.98 4 Stephanie Ferguson 1984 GRN 4:47.17 5 Nessa Paul 7.3.1983 LCA 4:53.50 6 Nerissa Pelle 21.6.1984 ANT 5:05.65 7 Anarika February 28.10.1982 GUY 5:06.75

3000m Women

Final (Apr 16) 1 Janill Williams 21.9.1985 ANT 10:02.97 2 Tanice Barnett 4.5.1982 JAM 10:15.06 3 Nessa Paul 7.3.1983 LCA 10:27.54 4 Pilar McShine 6.1.1987 TRI 10:36.64 5 Stephanie Ferguson 1984 GRN 10:44.16 6 Melcia Pilache 1984 JAM 11:07.03 7 Anarika February 28.10.1982 GUY 11:26.18 Nerissa Pelle 21.6.1984 ANT DNF

100mh (84.0cm [2'9]) Women

Final (Apr 16) (-0.9) 1 Adriana Lamalle 27.9.1982 MQE 13.64 2 Melaine Walker 1.3.1983 JAM 13.87 3 Florence Vermal 23.1.1983 MQE 14.38 4 Alicia Cave 3.4.1982 TRI 14.46 5 Luan Weekes 20.3.1983 BAR 15.44 6 Schwannah McCarthy 27.2.1984 CAY 16.29

400mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Melaine Walker 1.3.1983 JAM 56.90 2 Patricia Hall 16.10.1982 JAM 58.57 3 Alicia Cave 3.4.1982 TRI 59.95 4 Géraldine Lécefel 28.1.1984 MQE 62.13 5 Christelle Charles 23.3.1983 MQE 62.47 6 Peta Smith 1984 BAR 67.30 7 Lian Lucas 19.8.1984 BAR 68.98

High Jump Women

Final (Apr 14) 1 Levern Spencer 23.6.1984 LCA 1.79 2 Danille Prime 4.9.1984 TRI 1.75 3 Desiree Crichlow 1.6.1984 BAR 1.75 4 Shaunette Davidson 3.6.1984 JAM 1.75 5 Cynthia Despois 7.5.1984 GDP 1.70 6 Kemisha Nelson 1982 JAM 1.70 =7 Patricia Sylvester 3.2.1983 GRN 1.65 Vanessa Gladone 3.6.1982 MQE 1.65 9 Mirium Roberts 28.3.1983 DMA 1.65 10 Ayana Riviere 15.7.1984 TRI 1.60

Long Jump Women

Final (Apr 16) 1 Elysée Vesanes 25.1.1984 MQE 5.90 Series unknown 2 Ganaelle Gombault 17.5.1984 GDP 5.76 Series unknown 3 Rose Hamilton 1982 JAM 5.73 Series unknown 4 Luan Weekes 20.3.1983 BAR 5.72 Series unknown 5 Calicia Burke 27.5.1983 CAY 5.38 Series unknown 6 Jovanee Jarrett 15.1.1983 JAM 5.32 Series unknown 7 Charisse Bacchus 26.4.1984 TRI 5.20 Series unknown 8 Astra Curry 5.7.1984 BAH 5.18 Series unknown 9 Patricia Sylvester 3.2.1983 GRN 5.17 Series unknown 10 Ayana Riviere 15.7.1984 TRI 4.94 Series unknown 11 Donavette Martin 8.9.1983 BAH 4.77 Series unknown

Triple Jump Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Desiree Crichlow 1.6.1984 BAR 12.73 Series unknown 2 Kemisha Nelson 1982 JAM 12.23 Series unknown 3 Stéphanie Luzieux 7.7.1982 MQE 12.16 Series unknown 4 Jessica Maussion 25.11.1983 GDP 12.05 Series unknown 5 Althea Atkins 1982 JAM 11.61 Series unknown 6 Donavette Martin 8.9.1983 BAH 11.30 Series unknown 7 Mirium Roberts 28.3.1983 DMA 11.28 Series unknown 8 Akiba Robinson 1983 TRI 11.10 Series unknown Priscillia Pyree 1982 GDP NM Series unknown

Shot Put 4000g Women

Final (Apr 14) 1 Claudia Villeneuve 22.8.1983 MQE 15.09 Series unknown 2 Laura Amory 13.6.1983 MQE 13.79 Series unknown 3 Shernelle Nicholls 28.2.1984 BAR 12.99 Series unknown 4 Marie-Patrice Calabre 19.1.1983 GDP 12.75 Series unknown 5 Kesheila Reid 26.2.1983 JAM 11.42 Series unknown 6 Akiba Robinson 1983 TRI 11.32 Series unknown 7 Cherie Pounder 1983 BAR 10.97 Series unknown 8 Shannon Gray 1983 BAH 10.71 Series unknown 9 Delois Philip 1982 TRI 10.09 Series unknown

Discus Throw 1000g Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Claudia Villeneuve 22.8.1983 MQE 43.50 Series unknown 2 Shernelle Nicholls 28.2.1984 BAR 41.73 Series unknown 3 Kesheila Reid 26.2.1983 JAM 36.78 Series unknown 4 Sandrena Small 1984 BAR 36.15 Series unknown 5 Akiba Robinson 1983 TRI 33.76 Series unknown 6 Laura Amory 13.6.1983 MQE 32.32 Series unknown 7 Delois Philip 1982 TRI 30.21 Series unknown 8 Pearl Etienne 1982 DMA 27.51 Series unknown 9 Shannon Gray 1983 BAH 24.61 Series unknown

Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women

Final (Apr 16) 1 Judy Modeste 1982 GRN 38.60 Series unknown 2 Natalie Dixon 29.4.1983 TRI 38.57 Series unknown 3 Erma-Gene Evans 25.1.1984 LCA 38.30 Series unknown 4 Michelle King 1983 BAR 37.85 Series unknown 5 Pearl Etienne 1982 DMA 35.66 Series unknown 6 Shannon Gray 1983 BAH 30.90 Series unknown 7 Kesheila Reid 26.2.1983 JAM 30.31 Series unknown

Pentathlon (100H HJ SP LJ 800) Women

Final standings (Apr 14/15) 1 Lauren Maul 13.10.1982 BAR 3660 Details not known 2 Althea Atkins 1982 JAM 3256 Details not known 3 Astra Curry 5.7.1984 BAH 3144 Details not known 4 Charisse Bacchus 26.4.1984 TRI 3061 Details not known 5 Cuquie Melville 4.9.1985 TRI 3029 Details not known 6 Petra McDonald 17.7.1984 BAH 2746 Details not known 7 Sharlene Bailey 1986 BAR 2300 Details not known

Relay 400m (4x100m) Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Jamaica 44.96 (Shaunette Davidson 3.6.1984, Melaine Walker 1.3.1983, Kerron Stewart 16.4.1984, Veronica Campbell 15.5.1982) 2 Barbados 45.37 ( ., ., ., .) 3 Martinique 45.92 ( ., ., ., .) 4 Bahamas 47.10 ( ., ., ., .) 5 Guadeloupe 47.33 ( ., ., ., .) 6 Trinidad & Tobago 47.59 ( ., ., ., .) 7 US Virgin Islands 48.05 ( ., ., ., .)

Relay 1600m (4x400m) Women

Final (Apr 16) 1 Jamaica 3:34.63 ( ., ., ., .) 2 Trinidad & Tobago 3:42.25 ( ., ., ., .) 3 Barbados 3:44.45 ( ., ., ., .) 4 Bahamas 3:50.95 ( ., ., ., .) 5 Grenada 3:51.27 ( ., ., ., .) 6 US Virgin Islands 3:54.40 ( ., ., ., .)

U17


100m Men       200m Men       400m Men       800m Men       1500m Men       100mh (91.4cm [3'0] Youth Implement) Men       400mh (91.4cm [3'0] Senior Implement) Men       High Jump Men       Long Jump Men       Triple Jump Men       Shot Put 5000g (Youth implement) Men       Discus 1500g (Youth implement) Men       Javelin 700g (Youth implement) Men       Relay 400m (4x100m) Men       100m Women       200m Women       400m Women       800m Women       1500m Women       100mh (76.2cm [2'6] Youth Implement) Women       300mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women       High Jump Women       Long Jump Women       Shot Put 4000g Women       Discus Throw 1000g Women       Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women       Relay 400m (4x100m) Women


100m Men

Final (Apr 14) ( 0.0) 1 Grafton Ifill 10.11.1985 BAH 10.67 2 Oscar Greene 22.11.1985 BAH 10.72 3 Nathanael Merine 21.5.1985 MQE 10.90 4 Jesse King 30.1.1985 BAR 11.07 5 Krystian Yearwood 1985 BAR 11.17 6 Travis Coombs 1986 JAM 11.18 7 Marlon St. Louis 1985 TRI 11.22 8 Dane Sandy 1986 TRI 11.23 First Round (Apr 14) Heat 1 ( 0.0) 1 Jesse King 30.1.1985 BAR 11.13 2 Dane Sandy 1986 TRI 11.21 3 Travis Coombs 1986 JAM 11.23 4 Brian Mariano 22.1.1985 AHO 11.42 5 Wayne John 1985 GRN 11.95 6 Rhymeich Rockette 13.4.1987 CAY 12.24 Heat 2 ( 0.0) 1 Oscar Greene 22.11.1985 BAH 10.85 2 Nathanael Merine 21.5.1985 MQE 10.96 3 Krystian Yearwood 1985 BAR 11.16 4 Andre Wellington 12.10.1986 JAM 11.33 5 Koran Charles 1985 GRN 11.34 6 Chet Gomes 31.1.1985 ANT 11.72 Heat 3 ( 0.0) 1 Grafton Ifill 10.11.1985 BAH 10.73 2 Marlon St. Louis 1985 TRI 11.20 3 Matthew Thompson 1985 CAY 11.70

200m Men

Final (Apr 16) (-1.7) 1 Grafton Ifill 10.11.1985 BAH 21.44 2 Usain Bolt 21.8.1986 JAM 21.81 3 Oscar Greene 22.11.1985 BAH 21.94 4 Andre Wellington 12.10.1986 JAM 22.53 5 Dane Sandy 1986 TRI 22.63 6 Brian Mariano 22.1.1985 AHO 22.94 7 Jamil Jones 27.7.1985 BAR 23.02 8 Ackim Lewis 2.1.1986 IVB 23.04 First Round (Apr 16) Heat 1 (-1.4) 1 Grafton Ifill 10.11.1985 BAH 21.86 2 Usain Bolt 21.8.1986 JAM 21.96 3 Dane Sandy 1986 TRI 22.74 4 Brian Mariano 22.1.1985 AHO 22.97 5 Jamil Jones 27.7.1985 BAR 23.17 6 Koran Charles 1985 GRN 23.52 7 Rhymeich Rockette 13.4.1987 CAY 24.75 Heat 2 ( 0.4) 1 Oscar Greene 22.11.1985 BAH 21.94 2 Andre Wellington 12.10.1986 JAM 22.76 3 Ackim Lewis 2.1.1986 IVB 22.99 4 Nicholas Lorraine 1985 GRN 23.21 5 Chet Gomes 31.1.1985 ANT 23.36 6 Lemar Seale 13.10.1985 BAR 23.40 7 Matthew Thompson 1985 CAY 23.80 Jamil James 16.9.1986 TRI DNF

400m Men

Final (Apr 14) 1 Patrick Lee 31.3.1985 JAM 48.26 2 Usain Bolt 21.8.1986 JAM 48.28 3 Drameko Bridgewater 30.6.1985 BAH 48.70 4 Jamil James 16.9.1986 TRI 49.11 5 Simeon Bovell 1985 TRI 50.04 6 Andretti Bain 1.12.1985 BAH 51.62 7 Jamil Jones 27.7.1985 BAR 51.91 8 Ackim Lewis 2.1.1986 IVB 52.45 First Round (Apr 14) Heat 1 1 Jamil James 16.9.1986 TRI 49.37 2 Usain Bolt 21.8.1986 JAM 50.31 3 Jamil Jones 27.7.1985 BAR 50.45 4 Andretti Bain 1.12.1985 BAH 50.58 5 Ackim Lewis 2.1.1986 IVB 52.09 6 Rodney George 1985 GRN 52.40 Heat 2 1 Drameko Bridgewater 30.6.1985 BAH 49.62 2 Patrick Lee 31.3.1985 JAM 49.92 3 Simeon Bovell 1985 TRI 50.10 4 Joel Payne 1985 BAR 52.15 5 Shadrach Billy 1985 GRN 52.36

800m Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Kern Harripersad 27.2.1985 TRI 1:55.20 2 Clayton James 1985 JAM 1:56.21 3 Simeon Bovell 1985 TRI 1:57.78 4 Henry Talbot 21.1.1985 BER 1:59.10 5 Wesley Bingue 3.8.1985 MQE 2:00.11 6 Jermaine Smith 1985 JAM 2:00.47 7 Neal Shepherd 1985 BAR 2:01.97 8 Trevon Baptiste 1985 GRN 2:02.93 9 Kelroy Bridgeman 1985 GRN 2:06.19 10 Ryan Ross 1986 BAR 2:06.93 11 James Baird 1986 ANT 2:08.79

1500m Men

Final (Apr 14) 1 Kern Harripersad 27.2.1985 TRI 4:08.65 2 Trevon Baptiste 1985 GRN 4:10.30 3 Clayton James 1985 JAM 4:10.31 4 Kelroy Bridgeman 1985 GRN 4:14.88 5 Henry Talbot 21.1.1985 BER 4:15.96 6 Ryan Ross 1986 BAR 4:17.91 7 James Baird 1986 ANT 4:24.83 8 Jermaine Smith 1985 JAM 4:25.26 9 Keston Nero 1985 TRI 4:25.86 10 Jean-Charles Tresfield 19.3.1985 MQE 4:29.91 11 Michael Rechal 1985 GDP 4:30.26 12 Neal Shepherd 1985 BAR 4:30.68 Jolicoeur Eddyson 1986 HAI DNF

100mh (91.4cm [3'0] Youth Implement) Men

Final (Apr 16) (-2.3) 1 Patrick Lee 31.3.1985 JAM 13.20 2 Shamar Sands 30.4.1985 BAH 13.50 3 Jesse King 30.1.1985 BAR 13.53 4 Orlando Barnett 1985 JAM 13.68 5 Ronald Forbes 5.4.1985 CAY 13.73 6 Delano Coakley 1986 BAH 14.18 Damian Farmer 1986 BAR 14.18

400mh (91.4cm [3'0] Senior Implement) Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Patrick Lee 31.3.1985 JAM 53.00 2 Rodney George 1985 GRN 54.39 3 Andretti Bain 1.12.1985 BAH 54.58 4 Shadrach Billy 1985 GRN 55.37 5 Shamar Sands 30.4.1985 BAH 55.40 6 Joel Payne 1985 BAR 55.49 7 Orlando Barnett 1985 JAM 56.05 8 Damian Farmer 1986 BAR 57.41 First Round (Apr 15) Heat 1 1 Joel Payne 1985 BAR 55.34 2 Patrick Lee 31.3.1985 JAM 56.12 3 Rodney George 1985 GRN 56.48 4 Shamar Sands 30.4.1985 BAH 56.50 5 Ronald Forbes 5.4.1985 CAY 59.74 Heat 2 1 Andretti Bain 1.12.1985 BAH 55.48 2 Shadrach Billy 1985 GRN 55.85 3 Orlando Barnett 1985 JAM 57.73 4 Damian Farmer 1986 BAR 59.42

High Jump Men

Final (Apr 16) 1 Dorrain Coley 1985 JAM 1.95 2 Kieron Dickson 1985 GRN 1.95 3 Omar Wright 10.9.1986 CAY 1.90 4 Dwight Pugh 1985 BAH 1.90 5 Michael Sands 3.2.1985 BAH 1.90 6 Jared Sampson 1985 TRI 1.85 7 Cory Gibbs 19.4.1986 TRI 1.85 8 Andy Baron 27.2.1985 DMA 1.75 9 Markino Buckley 16.4.1986 JAM 1.75

Long Jump Men

Final (Apr 14) 1 Dorrain Coley 1985 JAM 6.88 Series unknown 2 Ayata Joseph 10.8.1985 ANT 6.77 Series unknown 3 Wilbert Walker 7.1.1985 JAM 6.62 Series unknown 4 Andy Baron 27.2.1985 DMA 6.42 Series unknown 5 Jamil Jones 27.7.1985 BAR 6.41 Series unknown 6 Ryan Smith 1986 BAR 6.39 Series unknown 7 Kieron Dickson 1985 GRN 6.38 Series unknown 8 Aliston Potter 17.4.1986 IVB 6.30 Series unknown 9 Rodney George 1985 GRN 6.26 Series unknown 10 Cedric Bergoz 17.1.1985 MQE 6.23 Series unknown 11 Jared Sampson 1985 TRI 5.99 Series unknown 12 Trevonne Moreno 1985 TRI 5.93 Series unknown 13 Kenneth Braithwait 1985 BAH 5.84 Series unknown 14 Kelly Gilbert 1986 ARU 5.57 Series unknown 15 Wesley Bingue 3.8.1985 MQE 5.49 Series unknown

Triple Jump Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Ayata Joseph 10.8.1985 ANT 13.71 Series unknown 2 Carlos Mattis 26.10.1985 JAM 13.47 Series unknown 3 Willy Montrop-Hippolyte 1985 MQE 13.21 Series unknown 4 Dwight Pugh 1985 BAH 13.13 Series unknown 5 Jared Sampson 1985 TRI 13.05 Series unknown 6 Aliston Potter 17.4.1986 IVB 12.82 Series unknown 7 Trevonne Moreno 1985 TRI 12.72 Series unknown 8 Cedric Bergoz 17.1.1985 MQE 12.48 Series unknown

Shot Put 5000g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Apr 14) 1 David Villeneuve 5.11.1986 MQE 14.19 Series unknown 2 Walt Williams 7.3.1985 GRN 14.11 Series unknown 3 Daley Harris 1985 BAR 13.81 Series unknown 4 Eljin Morrison 1985 BAH 13.24 Series unknown 5 José Gamyr 1986 MQE 13.15 Series unknown 6 Michael Sands 3.2.1985 BAH 13.08 Series unknown 7 Bradley Inniss 11.5.1985 BAR 12.93 Series unknown 8 Jermaine Sherrif 1985 JAM 12.43 Series unknown 9 Derrick Golding 1985 BER 12.38 Series unknown 10 Shawn Haughton 1985 JAM 12.08 Series unknown 11 Charles Sérieux 1986 LCA 11.98 Series unknown 12 Arnold Henry 1985 LCA 11.81 Series unknown 13 Adonson Shallow 17.8.1986 VIN 11.65 Series unknown 14 Ryan Frederick 1985 GRN 11.43 Series unknown 15 Andy Baron 27.2.1985 DMA 11.33 Series unknown 16 Royston Ross 1985 GUY 10.51 Series unknown

Discus 1500g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Apr 16) 1 Walt Williams 7.3.1985 GRN 47.60 Series unknown 2 Shawn Haughton 1985 JAM 39.22 Series unknown 3 David Villeneuve 5.11.1986 MQE 39.22 Series unknown 4 Benjamin Laurencin 1985 LCA 38.98 Series unknown 5 Daley Harris 1985 BAR 36.88 Series unknown 6 Bradley Inniss 11.5.1985 BAR 35.36 Series unknown 7 Jermaine Sherrif 1985 JAM 35.22 Series unknown 8 Arnold Henry 1985 LCA 34.74 Series unknown 9 Royston Ross 1985 GUY 33.66 Series unknown 10 Michael Sands 3.2.1985 BAH 33.52 Series unknown 11 Derrick Golding 1985 BER 30.12 Series unknown 12 Ryan Frederick 1985 GRN 27.28 Series unknown 13 Adonson Shallow 17.8.1986 VIN 25.24 Series unknown Eljin Morrison 1985 BAH NM Series unknown

Javelin 700g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Ryan Frederick 1985 GRN 55.27 Series unknown 2 Axel Caristan 1985 MQE 54.40 Series unknown 3 Corey Jackman 1985 BAR 53.39 Series unknown 4 Ramon Farrington 1986 BAH 53.10 Series unknown 5 Andy Baron 27.2.1985 DMA 52.98 Series unknown 6 Rodney George 1985 GRN 50.05 Series unknown 7 Eljin Morrison 1985 BAH 48.56 Series unknown 8 Cory Gibbs 19.4.1986 TRI 48.36 Series unknown 9 Daran Gill 1985 BAR 46.80 Series unknown 10 Clint Alexander 1986 TRI 42.95 Series unknown

Relay 400m (4x100m) Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Bahamas 41.14 ( ., ., ., .) 2 Jamaica 42.59 ( ., ., ., .) 3 Barbados 42.60 ( ., ., ., .) 4 Grenada 43.25 ( ., ., ., .) Trinidad & Tobago DQ( ) ( ., ., ., .)

100m Women

Final (Apr 14) ( 0.0) 1 Simone Facey 7.5.1985 JAM 11.78 2 Wanda Hutson 8.1.1985 TRI 11.95 3 Tracy-Ann Rowe 17.9.1985 JAM 12.08 4 Karime Lainez 1985 GDP 12.08 5 Tamara Rigby 17.1.1987 BAH 12.36 6 Kelly-Ann Baptiste 14.10.1986 TRI 12.39 7 Sherry Fletcher 17.1.1986 GRN 12.46 8 Petra Munroe 1986 BAH 12.75 First Round (Apr 14) Heat 1 ( 0.0) 1 Tracy-Ann Rowe 17.9.1985 JAM 12.23 Q 2 Kelly-Ann Baptiste 14.10.1986 TRI 12.37 Q 3 Anna Lovell 25.1.1986 BAR 12.53 4 Ophelie Vouteau 1986 GDP 12.54 5 Michelle Trott 31.7.1986 BER 12.58 6 Thélia Sigère 3.6.1985 MQE 12.60 Heat 2 ( 0.0) 1 Wanda Hutson 8.1.1985 TRI 12.08 Q 2 Tamara Rigby 17.1.1987 BAH 12.33 Q 3 Tayna Lambert 1985 GRN 12.69 4 Francilia David 1985 DMA 12.84 5 Amarelys Ridderstap 1985 ARU 13.06 Heat 3 ( 0.1) 1 Simone Facey 7.5.1985 JAM 12.02 Q 2 Karime Lainez 1985 GDP 12.11 Q 3 Sherry Fletcher 17.1.1986 GRN 12.47 q 4 Petra Munroe 1986 BAH 12.52 q 5 Keisha Walkes 11.4.1986 BAR 12.69 6 Silvienne Krosendijk 3.2.1986 ARU 12.74

200m Women

Final (Apr 16) (-4.0) 1 Simone Facey 7.5.1985 JAM 24.15 2 Wanda Hutson 8.1.1985 TRI 24.59 3 Tracy-Ann Rowe 17.9.1985 JAM 24.87 4 Danielle Watson 3.6.1986 BER 25.21 5 Kelly-Ann Baptiste 14.10.1986 TRI 25.27 6 Tamara Rigby 17.1.1987 BAH 25.34 7 Kineke Alexander 21.2.1986 VIN 25.38 8 Thélia Sigère 3.6.1985 MQE 25.73 First Round (Apr 16) Heat 1 (-2.5) 1 Tracy-Ann Rowe 17.9.1985 JAM 24.74 Q 2 Kelly-Ann Baptiste 14.10.1986 TRI 25.00 Q 3 Tamara Rigby 17.1.1987 BAH 25.42 q 4 Trish Bartholomew 23.10.1986 GRN 25.68 5 Sharon Larrier 1985 BAR 25.91 6 Francilia David 1985 DMA 26.05 7 Evelise Gomez 1985 ISV 26.12 Heat 2 (-1.9) 1 Simone Facey 7.5.1985 JAM 24.55 Q 2 Wanda Hutson 8.1.1985 TRI 24.75 Q 3 Sherry Fletcher 17.1.1986 GRN 25.61 4 Michelle Trott 31.7.1986 BER 25.78 5 Elodie Jeremie 1985 GDP 26.05 6 Amarelys Ridderstap 1985 ARU 26.38 7 DeAnn Wattley 6.2.1987 IVB 26.48 Heat 3 (-1.8) 1 Danielle Watson 3.6.1986 BER 25.51 Q 2 Kineke Alexander 21.2.1986 VIN 25.55 Q 3 Thélia Sigère 3.6.1985 MQE 25.57 q 4 Anna Lovell 25.1.1986 BAR 25.97 5 Cotrell Martin 4.2.1986 BAH 26.01 6 Florence Michely 10.7.1985 GDP 26.88 7 Jenna Gaio 5.6.1986 CAY 27.89

400m Women

Final (Apr 14) 1 Anneisha McLaughlin 6.1.1986 JAM 54.22 2 Danielle Watson 3.6.1986 BER 55.97 3 Kashain Page 3.3.1986 JAM 56.17 4 Tavara Rigby 17.1.1987 BAH 58.00 5 Sharon Larrier 1985 BAR 58.20 6 Carine Cox 1986 GRN 58.38 7 Sade St.Louis 28.11.1989 TRI 59.01 8 Kineke Alexander 21.2.1986 VIN 59.66 First Round (Apr 14) Heat 1 1 Kashain Page 3.3.1986 JAM 56.44 Q 2 Carine Cox 1986 GRN 57.74 Q 3 Danielle Watson 3.6.1986 BER 57.90 Q 4 Sade St.Louis 28.11.1989 TRI 58.63 q 5 Janeille Brathwaite 5.9.1985 BAR 59.19 6 Crystal Strachan 27.6.1986 BAH 59.50 Heat 2 1 Anneisha McLaughlin 6.1.1986 JAM 56.12 Q 2 Tavara Rigby 17.1.1987 BAH 56.71 Q 3 Kineke Alexander 21.2.1986 VIN 57.87 Q 4 Sharon Larrier 1985 BAR 57.99 q 5 Trish Bartholomew 23.10.1986 GRN 60.10

800m Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Kay-Ann Thompson 30.1.1985 JAM 2:11.76 2 Sarana Patterson 1987 GRN 2:15.99 3 Sade St.Louis 28.11.1989 TRI 2:16.04 4 Tiffany Eatherley 1985 BER 2:16.28 5 Celisa Maloney 1986 ANT 2:19.39 6 Shar-Dae Whitter 1985 BER 2:22.08 7 Lorain McKenzie 10.5.1985 JAM 2:22.44 8 Karelle Lemy 18.5.1987 MQE 2:28.00 9 Corine Antiste 1986 MQE 2:29.95 10 Aritha Williams 1987 TKS 2:35.74 11 Tavara Rigby 17.1.1987 BAH 2:37.99

1500m Women

Final (Apr 14) 1 Janill Williams 21.9.1985 ANT 4:37.87 2 Lorain McKenzie 10.5.1985 JAM 4:41.14 3 Kay-Ann Thompson 30.1.1985 JAM 4:44.83 4 Celisa Maloney 1986 ANT 4:57.48 5 Sarana Patterson 1987 GRN 4:59.58 6 Shar-Dae Whitter 1985 BER 5:00.04 7 Pilar McShine 6.1.1987 TRI 5:06.01 8 Aritha Williams 1987 TKS 5:35.65 Renee Delbe 1985 MQE DNF

100mh (76.2cm [2'6] Youth Implement) Women

Final (Apr 16) (-1.3) 1 Keisha Brown 17.3.1985 JAM 14.09 2 Latoya Greaves 31.5.1986 JAM 14.25 3 Phillip Marty 1986 GRN 14.93 4 Euzhan Varlin 21.6.1985 MQE 15.25 5 Janeille Brathwaite 5.9.1985 BAR 16.01 6 Sheena Hurdle 1986 BAR 16.17

300mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Trishana McGowan 2.7.1986 JAM 42.98 2 Euzhan Varlin 21.6.1985 MQE 44.37 3 Keisha Brown 17.3.1985 JAM 44.47 4 Janeille Brathwaite 5.9.1985 BAR 44.75 5 Cuquie Melville 4.9.1985 TRI 45.97 6 Sheena Hurdle 1986 BAR 46.01 7 Phillip Marty 1986 GRN 49.32

High Jump Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Zindzi Swan 2.4.1985 BER 1.71 2 Rhonda Watkins 9.12.1987 TRI 1.68 3 Anna-Kay Campbell 3.12.1985 JAM 1.65 =4 Tanisha Carvalho 1985 BAR 1.60 Francilia David 1985 DMA 1.60 6 Ena Weekes 1985 GRN 1.55 7 Pete-Gaye Beckford 17.4.1985 JAM 1.45

Long Jump Women

Final (Apr 14) 1 Pete-Gaye Beckford 17.4.1985 JAM 5.93 Series unknown 2 Euzhan Varlin 21.6.1985 MQE 5.59 Series unknown 3 Sharlene Bailey 1986 BAR 5.23 Series unknown 4 DeAnn Wattley 6.2.1987 IVB 5.10 Series unknown 5 Tayna Lambert 1985 GRN 5.09 Series unknown 6 Latoya Greaves 31.5.1986 JAM 5.09 Series unknown 7 Trish Bartholomew 23.10.1986 GRN 5.05 Series unknown 8 Silvienne Krosendijk 3.2.1986 ARU 4.71 Series unknown 9 Mellissa Knight 1986 BAR 4.46 Series unknown 10 Jenna Gaio 5.6.1986 CAY 4.44 Series unknown 11 Rhonda Watkins 9.12.1987 TRI 4.31 Series unknown

Shot Put 4000g Women

Final (Apr 14) 1 Brittney Marshall 1987 BER 11.95 Series unknown 2 Sandy Tros 1986 GDP 11.95 Series unknown 3 Pete-Gaye Beckford 17.4.1985 JAM 10.85 Series unknown 4 Audrey Euranie 1986 MQE 10.70 Series unknown 5 Amarya Albury 25.5.1985 BAH 10.56 Series unknown 6 Tara Ross 1985 GRN 10.42 Series unknown 7 Keisha Walkes 11.4.1986 BAR 10.17 Series unknown 8 Tressa-Ann Charles 26.1.1986 LCA 10.01 Series unknown 9 Samantha Alcide 1985 BAR 9.53 Series unknown 10 Subrina Munroe 1985 GUY 9.42 Series unknown 11 Crystal Hayward 1985 BER 8.80 Series unknown 12 Shakira Kemp 1985 BAH 8.72 Series unknown 13 Kinnia Johnson 1985 TRI 7.71 Series unknown

Discus Throw 1000g Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Pete-Gaye Beckford 17.4.1985 JAM 37.44 Series unknown 2 Keisha Walkes 11.4.1986 BAR 35.48 Series unknown 3 Valerie Dicot 23.1.1985 MQE 35.12 Series unknown 4 Amarya Albury 25.5.1985 BAH 32.06 Series unknown 5 Shakira Kemp 1985 BAH 31.72 Series unknown 6 Sanchia Small 1986 BAR 31.36 Series unknown 7 Subrina Munroe 1985 GUY 30.36 Series unknown 8 Tara Ross 1985 GRN 29.52 Series unknown 9 Brittney Marshall 1987 BER 28.26 Series unknown 10 Crystal Hayward 1985 BER 24.00 Series unknown 11 Kinnia Johnson 1985 TRI 22.64 Series unknown 12 Keela Ellis 1985 TRI 20.92 Series unknown

Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women

Final (Apr 16) 1 Natalia Vincent 8.1.1985 GRN 42.17 Series unknown 2 Shakira Kemp 1985 BAH 36.65 Series unknown 3 Anna Lovell 25.1.1986 BAR 36.01 Series unknown 4 Kinnia Johnson 1985 TRI 32.55 Series unknown 5 Pete-Gaye Beckford 17.4.1985 JAM 31.31 Series unknown 6 Keela Ellis 1985 TRI 30.01 Series unknown 7 Amarya Albury 25.5.1985 BAH 22.62 Series unknown

Relay 400m (4x100m) Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Jamaica 45.44 (Keisha Brown 17.3.1985, Tracy-Ann Rowe 17.9.1985, Anneisha McLaughlin 6.1.1986, Simone Facey 7.5.1985) 2 Bahamas 47.23 ( ., ., ., .) 3 Bermuda 47.44 ( ., ., ., .) 4 Grenada 47.47 ( ., ., ., .) 5 Barbados 48.11 ( ., ., ., .)

HOME PAGE            CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS