WORLD JUNIOR ATHLETICS
HISTORY ("WJAH")

Copyright © 2007 Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson. The information on this site may not be reproduced in any book magazine or newsletter or website or transmitted in any form, without the prior written  Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson.
Any requests for such use should be made in writing to the Editors of WJAH
 

HOME PAGE             CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS

Last Update : 01DEC12 10:58


Junior (U20)


100m Men       200m Men       400m Men       800m Men       1500m Men       5000m Men       110mh (99.0cm [3'3] Junior Implement) Men       400mh (91.4cm [3'0] Senior Implement) Men       High Jump Men       Pole Vault Men       Long Jump Men       Triple Jump Men       Shot Put 6000g (Junior implement) Men       Discus 1750g (Junior implement) Men       Javelin 800g new spec. (1986-) Men       Heptathlon (110H LJ JT 200 HJ DT 1500) Junior Men       Relay 400m (4x100m) Men       Relay 1600m (4x400m) Men       100m Women       200m Women       400m Women       800m Women       1500m Women       3000m Women       100mh (84.0cm [2'9]) Women       400mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women       High Jump Women       Long Jump Women       Triple Jump Women       Shot Put 4000g Women       Discus Throw 1000g Women       Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women       Pentathlon (100H SP HJ LJ 800) Women       Relay 400m (4x100m) Women       Relay 1600m (4x400m) Women


100m Men

Final (Apr 15) ( 0.0) 1 Renaldo Rose 18.11.1987 JAM 10.48 2 Keston Bledman 8.3.1988 TRI 10.57 3 Ramon Gittens 20.7.1987 BAR 10.60 4 Winston Barnes 7.11.1988 JAM 10.69 5 Carl Stuart 8.12.1987 BAH 10.73 6 Kemar Hyman 11.10.1989 CAY 10.79 7 Marlon Douglas TRI 10.85 8 Ryan Penn 14.7.1988 BAH 11.05 First Round (Apr 15) Heat 1 (-1.9) 1 Renaldo Rose 18.11.1987 JAM 10.99 Q 2 Rhymiech Adolphus 13.4.1988 CAY 11.11 Q 3 Michael Esprit 9.8.1988 DMA 11.19 q 4 Wilfried Bannermann 12.9.1987 MQE 11.38 5 Cordell Seymour TKS 11.50 6 Max Caze HAI 12.19 Heat 2 (-1.6) 1 Keston Bledman 8.3.1988 TRI 10.71 Q 2 Nyls Nubret 28.6.1988 GDP 10.89 Q 3 Winston Barnes 7.11.1988 JAM 10.90 q 4 Adino Greenaway 2.2.1988 ANT 11.19 q 5 Herman Paul 1988 GRN 11.35 6 Claude Paul 15.1.1987 AHO 11.52 7 Ronelle Piper 28.11.1988 MNT 11.80 Heat 3 (-0.6) 1 Ramon Gittens 20.7.1987 BAR 10.83 Q 2 Marlon Douglas TRI 10.85 Q 3 Kemar Hyman 11.10.1989 CAY 10.93 q 4 Goddis Accra 27.9.1988 GUY 11.18 q 5 Karel Collier 1989 GRN 11.37 Heat 4 (-1.5) 1 Ryan Penn 14.7.1988 BAH 10.87 Q 2 Richard Richardson 21.8.1987 ANT 11.06 Q 3 Delano Fulford 16.3.1988 TKS 11.23 4 Antoine Adams 31.8.1988 SKN 11.35 5 Nathaniel Brunk 28.10.1988 ARU 11.57 6 Kevin Petit-Charles 8.3.1989 GUF 12.12 7 Emmanuel Lee 1989 MNT 12.19 Heat 5 (-2.0) 1 Carl Stuart 8.12.1987 BAH 10.72 Q 2 Charles Figaro 19.7.1988 GDP 10.77 Q 3 Withley Williams 23.4.1989 SKN 10.79 q 4 Dimitri Regna 23.3.1989 MQE 11.20 5 McEvens Bien-Aimé HAI 11.72 Semi-Finals (Apr 15) Heat 1 ( 0.9) 1 Ramon Gittens 20.7.1987 BAR 10.63 Q 2 Winston Barnes 7.11.1988 JAM 10.66 Q 3 Carl Stuart 8.12.1987 BAH 10.69 Q 4 Marlon Douglas TRI 10.78 Q 5 Charles Figaro 19.7.1988 GDP 10.86 6 Rhymiech Adolphus 13.4.1988 CAY 11.07 Heat 2 ( 0.6) 1 Renaldo Rose 18.11.1987 JAM 10.56 Q 2 Keston Bledman 8.3.1988 TRI 10.61 Q 3 Ryan Penn 14.7.1988 BAH 10.72 Q 4 Kemar Hyman 11.10.1989 CAY 10.73 Q 5 Nyls Nubret 28.6.1988 GDP 10.74 6 Withley Williams 23.4.1989 SKN 10.85 7 Richard Richardson 21.8.1987 ANT 10.87 8 Michael Esprit 9.8.1988 DMA 11.14

200m Men

Final (Apr 17) (-0.5) 1 Yohan Blake 26.12.1989 JAM 21.12 2 Withley Williams 23.4.1989 SKN 21.37 3 Kervin Morgan 21.4.1989 TRI 21.41 4 Garfield German 22.12.1987 JAM 21.47 5 Dario Alleyne 14.6.1988 BAR 21.60 6 Jamal Marshall 1987 BAR 21.84 7 Richard Richardson 21.8.1987 ANT 21.93 Xavier Sorimoutou 21.4.1987 GDP DNF First Round (Apr 16) Heat 1 ( 1.7) 1 Xavier Sorimoutou 21.4.1987 GDP 21.77 Q 2 Delano Fulford 16.3.1988 TKS 22.07 Q 3 Herman Paul 1988 GRN 22.54 4 Gerald Winklaar 1988 ARU 22.86 5 Julaire Hilaire 26.2.1987 GUF 23.30 6 Max Caze HAI 23.99 7 Emmanuel Lee 1989 MNT 24.18 Heat 2 ( 0.2) 1 Garfield German 22.12.1987 JAM 21.58 Q 2 Kervin Morgan 21.4.1989 TRI 21.82 Q 3 Wildrive Nattes 9.11.1989 MQE 22.21 q 4 Antoine Adams 31.8.1988 SKN 22.65 Heat 3 ( 0.7) 1 Withley Williams 23.4.1989 SKN 21.68 Q 2 Dario Alleyne 14.6.1988 BAR 21.84 Q 3 Tyrell Cuffy 6.9.1988 CAY 21.97 q 4 Blaise Obertan 6.9.1987 GDP 22.16 q 5 Wilfried Bannermann 12.9.1987 MQE 22.74 6 Kenroy David 1989 AHO 23.14 7 Leonard Brenord 21.6.1989 GUF 23.35 8 Ronelle Piper 28.11.1988 MNT 24.29 Heat 4 ( 1.0) 1 Jamal Marshall 1987 BAR 21.89 Q 2 Richard Richardson 21.8.1987 ANT 21.90 Q 3 Kemar Hyman 11.10.1989 CAY 22.33 q 4 Calvin Dascent 5.4.1989 ISV 23.06 5 Nathaniel Brunk 28.10.1988 ARU 23.58 Heat 5 ( 0.6) 1 Yohan Blake 26.12.1989 JAM 21.28 Q 2 Ade Alleyne-Forte 11.10.1988 TRI 22.11 Q 3 Akeel Burrows IVB 22.38 q 4 Karel Collier 1989 GRN 22.40 q 5 David Walters 5.4.1989 ISV 22.43 6 McEvens Bien-Aimé HAI 23.78 Semi-Finals (Apr 16) Heat 1 ( 0.0) 1 Withley Williams 23.4.1989 SKN 21.45 Q 2 Garfield German 22.12.1987 JAM 21.59 Q 3 Dario Alleyne 14.6.1988 BAR 21.64 Q 4 Kervin Morgan 21.4.1989 TRI 21.70 Q 5 Tyrell Cuffy 6.9.1988 CAY 21.97 6 Blaise Obertan 6.9.1987 GDP 22.26 7 Akeel Burrows IVB 22.39 Heat 2 ( 0.3) 1 Yohan Blake 26.12.1989 JAM 21.36 Q 2 Xavier Sorimoutou 21.4.1987 GDP 21.66 Q 3 Jamal Marshall 1987 BAR 21.80 Q 4 Richard Richardson 21.8.1987 ANT 21.83 Q 5 Ade Alleyne-Forte 11.10.1988 TRI 21.90 6 Karel Collier 1989 GRN 22.15 7 Delano Fulford 16.3.1988 TKS 22.35

400m Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Renny Quow 25.8.1987 TRI 46.55 2 Allodin Fothergill 2.7.1987 JAM 47.04 3 Xavier Sorimoutou 21.4.1987 GDP 47.54 4 Zwede Hewitt 18.6.1989 TRI 47.69 5 Jair Francis 18.9.1987 JAM 48.39 6 Curtis Kock 21.6.1989 AHO 48.49 7 Demetrius Pinder 13.2.1989 BAH 49.42 8 Juan Lewis 18.9.1989 BAH 50.86 First Round (Apr 15) Heat 1 1 Allodin Fothergill 2.7.1987 JAM 47.80 Q 2 Juan Lewis 18.9.1989 BAH 48.98 q 3 Jerry-Lee Davis 1989 BAR 49.81 4 David Walters 5.4.1989 ISV 50.23 5 Akeel Burrows IVB 53.23 6 Reneldo Palmer TKS 53.53 Heat 2 1 Renny Quow 25.8.1987 TRI 47.19 Q 2 Xavier Sorimoutou 21.4.1987 GDP 47.69 q 3 Jair Francis 18.9.1987 JAM 47.79 q 4 Demetrius Pinder 13.2.1989 BAH 49.03 q 5 Kenroy David 1989 AHO 52.79 6 Dwayne Belazanie TKS 53.31 Heat 3 1 Zwede Hewitt 18.6.1989 TRI 48.43 Q 2 Curtis Kock 21.6.1989 AHO 48.54 q 3 Calvin Dascent 5.4.1989 ISV 49.82 4 Julien Bardet 7.4.1988 GDP 50.09 5 Mickael Sainte-Claire 16.5.1988 GUF 54.58

800m Men

Final (Apr 17) 1 Jamaal James 4.9.1988 TRI 1:52.64 2 Theon O'Connor 17.4.1989 JAM 1:53.66 3 Melvin Weller 16.4.1987 JAM 1:54.06 4 Dwayne Ferguson 10.9.1989 BAH 1:54.47 5 Curtis Kock 21.6.1989 AHO 1:56.78 6 Asher Cooper 1989 BAH 1:59.72 7 Taijaun Talbot 17.3.1988 BER 2:03.88 8 Pierre Barreau 1989 HAI 2:04.81 9 Thomas Watkins 1989 TKS 2:07.21 Jeff Luma HAI DQ(162.7)

1500m Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Bengallo Morrison 1988 JAM 4:01.37 2 Lenford Adams 31.1.1988 JAM 4:02.41 3 Neilon Joseph 20.10.1987 GRN 4:10.03 4 Taijaun Talbot 17.3.1988 BER 4:13.92 5 Pierre Troufflard 4.9.1989 GDP 4:15.14 6 Lorry Lucea 15.10.1987 MQE 4:15.35 7 Lowis Green 28.11.1989 GDP 4:16.64 8 Juan Robles 6.4.1989 ISV 4:16.95 9 Chad Issac 1989 GRN 4:20.84 10 Lorenzo Main 6.10.1987 SUR 4:22.67 11 Leron Chambers SKN 4:26.57 12 Ronica Williams VIN 4:41.94 13 Mickael Louis-Sidney 10.2.1987 MQE 4:47.35 14 Jeff Luma HAI 4:52.83

5000m Men

Final (Apr 17) 1 Kirk Brown 6.10.1987 JAM 15:57.64 2 Sandino Nero 16.3.1987 TRI 16:10.42 3 Lorry Lucea 15.10.1987 MQE 16:33.38 4 Leron Chambers SKN 16:41.45 5 Chad Issac 1989 GRN 17:02.05 6 Steven Treil 17.9.1988 GDP 17:56.30 7 Mickael Louis-Sidney 10.2.1987 MQE 18:30.25 8 Lorenzo Main 6.10.1987 SUR 18:36.46 9 Wilhem Samar 4.10.1988 GDP 18:47.51 10 Ronica Williams VIN 18:54.22 Neilon Joseph 20.10.1987 GRN DNF Juan Robles 6.4.1989 ISV DNF

110mh (99.0cm [3'3] Junior Implement) Men

Final (Apr 17) (-1.4) 1 Ryan Brathwaite 6.6.1988 BAR 13.85 2 Andre Collins 28.9.1988 JAM 14.21 3 Ronnie Griffith 24.8.1988 BAR 14.30 4 Carl Lhomond 7.12.1989 GDP 14.97 5 Frédéric Zizi 12.12.1989 MQE 15.07 6 Ridgy Lemacon 18.7.1988 GDP 15.16 Johan Mautil 24.10.1988 MQE DQ( )

400mh (91.4cm [3'0] Senior Implement) Men

Final (Apr 16) 1 Josef Robertson 14.5.1987 JAM 52.47 2 Carlyle Thompson 30.10.1988 BAH 53.37 3 Ricardo Todd 3.10.1988 BAR 53.41 4 Kayuse Burrows 7.3.1988 BAH 54.17 5 Alexander Forde 31.5.1989 BAR 55.09 6 Stephane Jumet 4.11.1988 GDP 59.69 First Round (Apr 16) Heat 1 1 Ricardo Todd 3.10.1988 BAR 54.29 Q 2 Carlyle Thompson 30.10.1988 BAH 55.26 Q 3 Stephane Jumet 4.11.1988 GDP 56.21 q 4 Leonel Brenord 21.6.1989 GUF 59.20 q Ancil Nicholson 12.10.1989 TRI DNF Heat 2 1 Josef Robertson 14.5.1987 JAM 54.22 Q 2 Kayuse Burrows 7.3.1988 BAH 54.56 Q 3 Gregory Fronton 16.10.1989 GDP 55.24 q 4 Alexander Forde 31.5.1989 BAR 55.79 q

High Jump Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Jamaal Wilson 1.9.1988 BAH 2.05 2 Kyle Grant BAH 2.00 3 David Cassilingon 20.8.1988 GDP 2.00 4 Brendan Williams 14.12.1987 DMA 2.00 5 Alain Bailey 14.8.1987 JAM 2.00 6 Kirk Austin 1989 BAR 1.95 7 Tarik Edwards 12.8.1987 JAM 1.90 8 Steev Catol 19.4.1989 MQE 1.90 9 Kyrie Caton 1988 TRI 1.85 10 Kijaun Wilkinson 24.4.1989 BER 1.85 =11 Marvin Dall 1989 AHO 1.80 Dwayne Nicome 10.4.1988 TRI 1.80 13 Tatum Tatum 1989 CAY 1.80

Pole Vault Men

Final (Apr 16) 1 Lorenzo Johnson 30.6.1988 JAM 3.80 2 Kriston Caraballo TRI 3.70 Maxime Lecoq MQE NH

Long Jump Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Stephane Jumet 4.11.1988 GDP 7.51 ( 7.51/ 0.0 7.23/ 0.0 7.31/ 0.4 7.25/-0.3 7.29/ 0.0 7.37/ 0.0) 2 Tarik Edwards 12.8.1987 JAM 7.50 ( 6.42/ 0.0 6.70/ 0.0 6.94/ 0.4 7.00/ 0.0 7.38/ 0.1 7.50/ 0.0) 3 Alain Bailey 14.8.1987 JAM 7.36 ( 6.69/ 0.0 6.71/-1.0 6.86/ 0.8 6.92/ 0.0 7.20/ 0.0 7.36/ 0.0) 4 Jonathan Davis 20.3.1988 BAH 7.17 ( x 6.90/ 0.8 7.17/ 0.0 6.98/-0.3 6.82/ 0.0 6.62/ 0.0) 5 Jeremiah James LCA 7.05 ( 6.97/ 0.0 6.97/ 0.0 x 6.25/ 0.0 7.05/ 0.0 6.24/ 0.0) 6 Jeremie Varsovie 16.6.1989 MQE 6.98 ( x 6.89/ 0.0 6.90/ 0.8 x x 6.98/ 0.0) 7 Kirk Austin 1989 BAR 6.95 ( 6.95/ 0.0 x x x x 6.93/ 0.0) 8 Cordell Seymour TKS 6.69 Series unknown 9 Ronson Small 1988 BAR 6.66 ( 6.47/ 0.0 6.66/-0.2 6.55/ 1.1) 10 Rudon Bastian 13.1.1987 BAH 6.62 ( 6.62/ 0.0 x x) 11 Denvil Ruan 7.3.1989 AIA 6.49 ( 6.49/ 0.9 6.18/ 0.0 5.96/ 0.0) 12 Kyrie Caton 1988 TRI 6.29 ( 6.18/ 0.0 6.29/ 0.0 x) 13 Joseph Pemberton 24.3.1989 AIA 6.27 ( 5.25/ 0.0 6.03/ 0.0 6.27/ 1.9) 14 Kyron Blaise 3.10.1989 TRI 6.24 ( 6.23/ 0.0 6.24/ 0.0 x) 15 McEvens Bien-Aimé HAI 5.69 ( 5.69/ 0.0 x x) 16 Claude Paul 15.1.1987 AHO 5.68 ( x 5.68/-0.2 x) Willy Regent 30.8.1989 GDP NM ( x x x)

Triple Jump Men

Final (Apr 17) 1 Robert Peddlar 16.3.1988 JAM 15.03 (13.85/-1.7 15.03/ 0.0 14.77/-0.6 13.74/-2.6 14.21/-1.4 14.73/ 0.0) 2 Jeremiah James LCA 14.81 (11.28/-0.2 14.00/ 0.0 x 14.27/-0.9 x 14.81/-2.0) 3 Jeremie Varsovie 16.6.1989 MQE 14.79 (13.77/-0.3 14.36/-1.2 14.77/ 0.0 14.79/ 0.0 14.76/-0.3 13.81/ 0.0) 4 Ronson Small 1988 BAR 14.57 (14.49/-0.1 14.27/-1.0 14.24/ 0.0 14.14/-0.9 x 14.57/-0.7) 5 Kyron Blaise 3.10.1989 TRI 14.43 ( x 13.62/-1.7 x x 14.43/ 0.1 x) 6 Lamar Delaney 14.10.1987 BAH 14.28 (13.91/-2.0 14.03/ 1.2 13.34/ 0.0 13.87/ 0.0 14.23/ 0.0 14.28/ 0.0) 7 Wendell Lawrence BAH 13.92 (12.93/-1.1 x 13.44/ 0.0 13.82/ 0.0 13.24/ 0.5 13.92/-1.4) 8 Kijaun Wilkinson 24.4.1989 BER 13.68 ( x 13.18/-1.8 13.45/ 1.0 13.68/ 0.0 13.57/ 0.4 x) 9 Claude Paul 15.1.1987 AHO 12.99 (12.81/ 0.0 12.78/-0.7 12.99/ 0.1)

Shot Put 6000g (Junior implement) Men

Final (Apr 17) 1 Raymond Brown 15.1.1988 JAM 17.06 (15.10 16.01 16.41 16.51 16.49 17.06) 2 Tyron Benjamin 16.4.1987 DMA 16.53 (16.53 x 14.64 15.00 x 16.45) 3 Shariff Small 12.2.1987 JAM 14.89 (14.84 14.89 14.68 x 14.83 x) 4 Kellon Marshall 31.3.1988 TRI 14.67 (14.22 x 12.53 x 14.67 13.83) 5 Sheldon Roach 1989 BAR 14.29 (12.98 12.85 12.97 12.84 13.71 14.29) 6 Charly Falla 7.5.1988 GDP 13.72 (13.50 13.33 12.65 12.69 13.72 13.46) 7 Shane Evans 9.1.1989 CAY 13.03 (12.19 12.34 x x 12.55 13.03) 8 Laury Battet 30.9.1989 GDP 12.84 (11.65 12.84 11.15 x 11.46 9.93)

Discus 1750g (Junior implement) Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Shariff Small 12.2.1987 JAM 51.19 (46.80 49.82 50.50 51.19 x x) 2 Tyron Benjamin 16.4.1987 DMA 49.95 (41.31 x 46.26 x 43.15 49.95) 3 Andre Jones 1987 BAR 47.23 (43.06 46.20 45.92 45.33 45.75 47.23) 4 Kellon Marshall 31.3.1988 TRI 46.35 (40.77 x x 46.35 45.86 x) 5 Sheldon Roach 1989 BAR 44.14 (39.06 40.76 x x 44.14 42.92) 6 Richard Ibeh 27.11.1989 CAY 41.09 (41.09 37.99 40.40 36.20 36.92 38.49) 7 Rashaan Forbes BAH 40.75 (37.87 x 39.46 40.75 40.09 40.06) 8 Jhovanie Legendart 10.8.1989 MQE 36.18 (34.73 36.18 x x 34.61 x) 9 Jean-Luc Godard 10.9.1989 GDP 33.23 (33.23 x x) 10 Shanovan Williams TKS 31.72 (31.72 x 31.16) 11 Charly Falla 7.5.1988 GDP 31.51 (31.51 x x)

Javelin 800g new spec. (1986-) Men

Final (Apr 16) 1 Jonathan Denis 18.11.1987 GDP 56.61 (56.16 55.16 x x 56.61 53.16) 2 Rohan Gill BAR 55.31 ( x x 55.31 52.07 49.27 52.44) 3 Kenton Olive 1988 GRN 54.19 (40.92 x x 46.51 54.19 52.95) 4 Kerron Browne 4.2.1988 TRI 52.71 (52.71 x 52.13 x 46.75 x) 5 Shane Evans 9.1.1989 CAY 50.44 (36.08 x 47.81 43.80 x 50.44) 6 Shanovan Williams TKS 49.33 ( x 49.33 39.34 46.08 x 44.98) 7 Laury Battet 30.9.1989 GDP 47.89 (47.89 44.86 45.26 45.89 45.75 47.51)

Heptathlon (110H LJ JT 200 HJ DT 1500) Junior Men

Final standings (Apr 15/16) 1 Joel Phillip 12.9.1987 GRN 5074 (15.94/1.2 6.82/n.a 43.18 21.88/0.0 2.04 39.10 4:37.76) 2 Kerron Browne 4.2.1988 TRI 4432 (15.73/1.2 6.62/n.a 57.29 24.27/0.0 1.50 44.35 5:22.62) 3 Kurt Felix 4.7.1988 GRN 4311 (17.62/1.2 6.20/n.a 54.25 24.63/0.0 1.89 29.89 4:42.71) 4 Lavardo Sands BAH 4273 (16.35/1.2 6.60/n.a 37.87 22.50/0.0 1.74 34.31 5:12.93) 5 La'sean Pickstock 4.8.1989 BAH 4196 (17.04/1.2 5.84/n.a 40.12 22.79/0.0 1.68 33.21 4:33.94) 6 Maxwell Hyman 13.10.1988 CAY 3985 (19.24/1.2 6.04/n.a 41.81 22.69/0.0 1.71 37.66 5:05.99) Denerdo Quatela TKS DNF (2840) (19.89/1.2 5.79/n.a 39.72 24.79/0.0 1.53 30.15 DNS)

Relay 400m (4x100m) Men

Final (Apr 16) 1 Jamaica 39.81 (Winston Barnes 7.11.1988, Garfield German 22.12.1987, Yohan Blake 26.12.1989, Renaldo Rose 18.11.1987) 2 Barbados 40.82 ( ., ., ., .) 3 Trinidad & Tobago 40.87 ( ., ., ., .) 4 Bahamas 41.10 ( ., ., ., .) 5 Cayman Islands 41.58 (Kemar Hyman 11.10.1989, Tyrell Cuffy 6.9.1988, Richard Ibeh 27.11.1989, Rhymiech Adolphus 13.4.1988) 6 Grenada 42.14 ( ., ., ., .) 7 Martinique 42.67 (Johan Mautil 24.10.1988, Wilfried Bannermann 12.9.1987, Frédéric Zizi 12.12.1989, Dimitri Regna 23.3.1989) First Round (Apr 16) Heat 1 1 Trinidad & Tobago 41.24 Q (Sadiki James ., Keston Bledman 8.3.1988, Kieron Anthony 26.6.1989, Marlon Douglas .) 2 Barbados 41.28 Q (Ronnie Griffith 24.8.1988, Dario Alleyne 14.6.1988, Jamal Marshall 1987, Ramon Gittens 20.7.1987) 3 Jamaica 41.29 q (Winston Barnes 7.11.1988, Andre Collins 28.9.1988, Jair Francis 18.9.1987, Renaldo Rose 18.11.1987) 4 Martinique 42.82 q (Johan Mautil 24.10.1988, Wilfried Bannermann 12.9.1987, Frédéric Zizi 12.12.1989, Dimitri Regna 23.3.1989) 5 Turks and Caicos 43.51 q (Ronald Parker 7.1.1988, Delano Fulford 16.3.1988, Isaiah Gardiner 13.6.1989, Cordell Seymour .) Guadeloupe DQ( ) (Charles Figaro 19.7.1988, Nyls Nubret 28.6.1988, Blaise Obertan 6.9.1987, Yohan Dambas 8.12.1988) Heat 2 1 Grenada 42.16 Q (Karel Collier 1989, Joel Phillip 12.9.1987, Neilon Joseph 20.10.1987, Herman Paul 1988) 2 Bahamas 42.17 Q (Jonathan Davis 20.3.1988, Cardinal Minnis 1988, Jamaal Forbes 17.9.1988, Carl Stuart 8.12.1987) 3 Cayman Islands 43.91 q (Brendon Lyons Jr. 19.1.1989, Tyrell Cuffy 6.9.1988, Richard Ibeh 27.11.1989, Rhymiech Adolphus 13.4.1988) 4 French Guyana 44.70 (Kevin Petit-Charles 8.3.1989, Alan Alais 28.7.1990, Julaire Hilaire 26.2.1987, Leonard Brenord 21.6.1989)

Relay 1600m (4x400m) Men

Final (Apr 17) 1 Jamaica 3:07.75 (Jair Francis 18.9.1987, Allodin Fothergill 2.7.1987, Josef Robertson 14.5.1987, Tarik Edwards 12.8.1987) 2 Bahamas 3:08.56 (Demetrius Pinder 13.2.1989, Juan Lewis 18.9.1989, Carlyle Thompson 30.10.1988, Jameson Strachan 13.4.1988) 3 Trinidad & Tobago 3:08.99 (Renny Quow 25.8.1987, Kervin Morgan 21.4.1989, Darnell Greig 20.3.1989, Zwede Hewitt 18.6.1989) 4 Barbados 3:17.44 ( ., ., ., .) 5 Grenada 3:18.69 ( ., ., ., .) 6 US Virgin Islands 3:19.24 (Calvin Dascent 5.4.1989, Lester Liburd ., Dimitrious Jefferson ., David Walters 5.4.1989) 7 Guadeloupe 3:19.81 (Julien Bardet 7.4.1988, Livio Zamia 9.6.1988, Yohan Dambas 8.12.1988, Stephane Jumet 4.11.1988) 8 Turks and Caicos 3:27.44 (Dwayne Belazanie ., Reneldo Palmer ., Delano Fulford 16.3.1988, Thomas Watkins 1989)

100m Women

Final (Apr 15) ( 0.7) 1 Schillonie Calvert 27.7.1988 JAM 11.51 2 Sheniqua Ferguson 24.11.1989 BAH 11.63 3 Semoy Hackett 27.11.1988 TRI 11.68 4 T'Shonda Webb 8.3.1988 BAH 11.81 5 Samantha Henry 25.9.1988 JAM 12.09 6 Tameka Williams 31.8.1989 SKN 12.11 7 Janelle Redhead 27.12.1989 GRN 12.29 Sade St.Louis 28.11.1989 TRI DNF First Round (Apr 15) Heat 1 ( 0.6) 1 Schillonie Calvert 27.7.1988 JAM 11.58 Q 2 Sade St.Louis 28.11.1989 TRI 11.72 Q 3 Sheniqua Ferguson 24.11.1989 BAH 11.77 q 4 Leila Nirin 23.7.1987 GDP 12.25 5 Lindsay Troudart 7.11.1989 MQE 12.35 6 Karene King 24.10.1987 IVB 12.46 7 Melisa Warner SKN 12.77 8 Kristle Figaroa ARU 13.33 Heat 2 ( 0.9) 1 Semoy Hackett 27.11.1988 TRI 11.84 Q 2 T'Shonda Webb 8.3.1988 BAH 11.87 Q 3 Samantha Henry 25.9.1988 JAM 12.00 q 4 Janelle Redhead 27.12.1989 GRN 12.02 q 5 Tameka Williams 31.8.1989 SKN 12.04 q 6 Nelly Lafortune 29.4.1988 GDP 12.11 7 Karelle Jean Baptiste-Simone 19.10.1989 MQE 12.29 8 Sanya Penn 18.6.1988 IVB 12.30

200m Women

Final (Apr 17) (-0.8) 1 Sheniqua Ferguson 24.11.1989 BAH 23.44 2 Anasthasia Leroy 11.9.1987 JAM 23.54 3 Cache Armbrister 26.9.1989 BAH 23.98 4 Naffene Briscoe 8.10.1988 JAM 23.99 5 Johanna Danois 4.4.1987 GDP 24.06 6 Marie-Angélique Lacordelle 19.1.1987 GUF 24.13 7 Shadir Greene 1987 BAR 24.16 8 Janelle Redhead 27.12.1989 GRN 24.74 First Round (Apr 16) Heat 1 ( 0.3) 1 Naffene Briscoe 8.10.1988 JAM 23.98 Q 2 Sheniqua Ferguson 24.11.1989 BAH 24.05 q 3 Lindsay Troudart 7.11.1989 MQE 25.48 4 Melisa Warner SKN 26.24 Heat 2 ( 0.5) 1 Anasthasia Leroy 11.9.1987 JAM 23.83 Q 2 Marie-Angélique Lacordelle 19.1.1987 GUF 24.22 q 3 Cache Armbrister 26.9.1989 BAH 24.43 q 4 Janelle Redhead 27.12.1989 GRN 24.63 q 5 Sanya Penn 18.6.1988 IVB 25.37 6 Kristle Figaroa ARU 27.43 Heat 3 ( 0.5) 1 Johanna Danois 4.4.1987 GDP 24.31 Q 2 Shadir Greene 1987 BAR 24.54 q 3 Reyare Thomas 23.11.1987 TRI 24.69 4 Karene King 24.10.1987 IVB 25.60 5 Meritzer Williams 1.1.1989 SKN 25.86 6 Enirahs Martina 18.5.1987 AHO 27.62

400m Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Sonita Sutherland 9.7.1987 JAM 51.30 2 Kaliese Spencer 6.5.1987 JAM 51.99 3 Marie-Angélique Lacordelle 19.1.1987 GUF 54.22 4 Janeil Bellille 18.6.1989 TRI 54.86 5 Britney St.Louis 15.1.1989 TRI 55.41 6 Cache Armbrister 26.9.1989 BAH 55.84 7 Mandy Francois-Elie 27.9.1989 MQE 56.82 First Round (Apr 15) Heat 1 1 Kaliese Spencer 6.5.1987 JAM 51.82 Q 2 Janeil Bellille 18.6.1989 TRI 55.10 Q 3 Cache Armbrister 26.9.1989 BAH 55.57 q 4 Tyfia Lee 30.1.1987 ISV 56.58 q 5 Wendy Pascal 13.8.1989 GDP 57.97 6 Karelle Lemy 18.5.1987 MQE 59.17 Heat 2 1 Sonita Sutherland 9.7.1987 JAM 52.73 Q 2 Marie-Angélique Lacordelle 19.1.1987 GUF 54.35 Q 3 Britney St.Louis 15.1.1989 TRI 55.71 q 4 Mandy Francois-Elie 27.9.1989 MQE 56.22 q 5 Keneish Miller BAH 56.91

800m Women

Final (Apr 17) 1 Bobby-Gaye Wilkins 10.9.1988 JAM 2:09.36 2 Keno Heavens 9.12.1989 JAM 2:10.38 3 Emilie Ducados 11.1.1988 MQE 2:12.42 4 Cynthia Anais 18.1.1988 MQE 2:12.80 5 Cynthie Roquelaure 19.3.1987 GDP 2:16.09 6 Bianca Strachan 1988 BAH 2:16.23 7 Laetitia Virolan 9.1.1989 GDP 2:16.74 8 Aniecia Williams ISV 2:20.08

1500m Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Jodian Richards 19.6.1987 JAM 4:37.30 2 Stacey Bell 1987 JAM 4:38.93 3 Aniecia Williams ISV 4:54.13 4 Nadine Michel 13.1.1988 MQE 5:05.86 5 Nolwen Derid 26.6.1987 GDP 5:21.49

3000m Women

Final (Apr 16) 1 Stacey Bell 1987 JAM 11:39.95 2 Kenryca Francis 22.5.1993 ANT 12:14.68 3 Linda Blackett ANT 12:20.17 4 Samantha Lorient 4.8.1990 GDP 12:28.52 5 Nadine Michel 13.1.1988 MQE 12:46.17 6 Shanrika Williams TKS 13:09.29 7 Ashley Berry 15.3.1992 BER 13:16.50 8 Alexis Bean 7.5.1991 BER 13:18.03 9 Davina Palie 28.11.1991 GDP 13:43.63

100mh (84.0cm [2'9]) Women

Final (Apr 17) ( 1.0) 1 Kimberly Laing 8.1.1988 JAM 13.97 2 Kimberly Stanford 7.9.1988 BAR 14.14 3 Karessa Farley 8.12.1988 BAR 14.17 4 Myriam Lixfe 29.4.1989 MQE 14.48 5 Claudia Rileose 1.3.1987 MQE 14.65 6 Todea-Kaye Willis 1988 JAM 14.69 7 Michelle Cumberbatch 20.9.1988 BAH 14.77 8 Laneice Rolle 1988 BAH 18.75

400mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women

Final (Apr 16) 1 Sherene Pinnock 30.3.1987 JAM 57.50 2 Janeil Bellille 18.6.1989 TRI 59.76 3 Natalya Beneby 1989 BAH 60.96 4 Celine Beausoleil 29.4.1988 MQE 64.56 5 Kelly Ann Romeo 1989 TRI 65.93 Michelle Cumberbatch 20.9.1988 BAH DNF

High Jump Women

Final (Apr 17) 1 La Troya Darrell 5.3.1988 BER 1.76 2 Shantel Thompson 12.2.1988 JAM 1.74 3 Caleigh Bacchus 4.6.1988 TRI 1.74 4 Lyvie-Paola Laurent 24.12.1988 GDP 1.68 5 Christy Mondongue 24.3.1989 GDP 1.60 Dianna Richards 1988 AHO NH Arrianna Clare TKS NH

Long Jump Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Shara Proctor 16.9.1988 AIA 6.17 ( 5.88/ 0.3 6.05/ 0.0 6.17/ 0.0 5.99/ 0.0 5.93/ 0.0 5.55/ 0.0) 2 Arantxa King 27.11.1989 BER 6.07 ( 6.07/ 1.1 5.96/ 0.0 x x x x) 3 Tameka Williams 31.8.1989 SKN 5.98 ( - 5.98/ 0.0 5.80/ 0.1 5.83/ 0.2 x 5.80/ 0.0) 4 Sanya Penn 18.6.1988 IVB 5.87 ( x 5.87/ 0.0 5.24/ 0.0 5.44/ 0.0 5.06/ 0.0 5.14/ 0.0) 5 Roseann Jones 13.1.1988 JAM 5.80 ( 5.50/ 0.1 5.58/ 0.0 5.56/ 0.0 5.72/ 0.0 5.80/ 0.0 5.55/ 0.0) 6 Kimberly Williams 3.11.1988 JAM 5.79 ( 5.54/ 0.0 5.67/ 0.0 5.58/ 0.0 5.72/ 0.1 5.78/ 0.0 5.79/ 0.0) 7 Caleigh Bacchus 4.6.1988 TRI 5.66 ( 5.66/ 0.0 5.40/ 0.0 5.44/ 0.5 5.49/ 0.0 x 4.93/ 0.0) 8 Keshia Willix 1.2.1989 MQE 5.65 ( 5.47/ 0.1 5.55/ 0.8 5.35/ 0.0 5.31/ 0.0 5.65/ 0.0 5.44/ 0.0) 9 Gaelle Gendrey 1.8.1989 GDP 5.53 ( 5.45/ 0.0 5.50/ 0.0 5.53/ 0.0) 10 Sheriffa Whyte 2.11.1989 SKN 5.47 ( 5.42/ 0.0 5.47/ 1.2 x) 11 Nelly Lafortune 29.4.1988 GDP 5.44 ( - 5.32/ 0.1 5.44/ 0.0) 12 Kirlene Reyes 1988 TRI 5.28 ( 5.22/ 1.0 5.28/ 0.8 5.25/ 0.0) 13 Valerie Jintoena 3.10.1989 SUR 5.23 ( 5.23/ 0.0 x 4.19/ 0.0) 14 Enirahs Martina 18.5.1987 AHO 4.94 ( 4.87/ 1.1 4.84/ 0.0 4.94/ 0.0) 15 Dianna Richards 1988 AHO 4.79 ( 4.79/ 0.1 4.78/ 0.0 4.52/ 0.1) 16 Arrianna Clare TKS 4.67 ( 4.67/ 0.0 4.59/ 0.0 4.25/ 0.0) 17 Larissa Gray TKS 4.35 ( x 4.35/ 1.5 x)

Triple Jump Women

Final (Apr 16) 1 Kimberly Williams 3.11.1988 JAM 12.94 (12.94/-0.2 12.48/ 0.0 11.81/-0.5 12.06/ 0.0 11.43/ 0.0 x) 2 La Troya Darrell 5.3.1988 BER 12.44 (12.02/ 0.0 12.29/ 0.0 x x 12.44/ 0.0 x) 3 Lorrie Hamony 21.5.1987 GDP 12.39 ( x 12.39/ 0.0 12.30/-0.1 x 12.17/ 0.1 x) 4 Roseann Jones 13.1.1988 JAM 12.39 (11.97/ 0.0 11.80/-0.3 12.18/ 0.0 11.58/ 0.0 11.91/ 0.0 12.39/ 0.0) 5 Lyvie-Paola Laurent 24.12.1988 GDP 12.29 (12.29/ 0.0 x x 11.84/-0.5 11.95/ 0.0 11.76/ 0.0) 6 Arantxa King 27.11.1989 BER 12.20 (12.20/-0.4 11.65/ 0.0 - - - -) 7 Myriam Lixfe 29.4.1989 MQE 12.14 (12.11/ 0.0 12.14/-0.1 12.14/ 0.0 x 11.66/ 0.0 11.57/-0.1) 8 Keshia Willix 1.2.1989 MQE 11.93 (11.74/ 0.0 11.75/ 0.0 11.93/ 0.0 11.86/ 0.0 11.86/ 0.0 11.88/ 0.0) 9 Valerie Jintoena 3.10.1989 SUR 10.38 (10.38/ 0.0 x 9.79/ 0.0)

Shot Put 4000g Women

Final (Apr 16) 1 Annie Alexander 28.8.1987 TRI 14.88 (13.89 14.01 14.88 13.74 x 14.53) 2 Myriam Lixfe 29.4.1989 MQE 14.43 (13.79 14.28 13.60 13.53 14.34 14.43) 3 Stella Virolan 16.2.1987 GDP 13.89 (11.71 12.94 13.42 13.89 x 13.66) 4 Tracey Morrison 1987 BAH 12.81 (11.51 12.75 11.27 x 12.81 x) 5 Gianni Robard 15.7.1989 MQE 12.53 (12.11 x x 12.47 12.53 12.04) 6 Gabby Nixon 8.9.1989 BAH 11.81 ( x 11.77 11.54 11.31 11.77 11.81) 7 Graziella Rendu 13.11.1989 GDP 11.78 (10.82 10.34 11.13 10.53 9.65 11.78) 8 Deborah Rose 1988 JAM 11.77 ( x 11.77 11.38 11.17 x 11.31) 9 Latanya Nation 1988 JAM 11.07 (11.07 9.72 10.33) 10 Sabina Christmas 1987 DMA 10.92 ( x 10.67 10.92) 11 Jodie Sutherland 1987 TRI 10.20 (10.18 10.20 9.29)

Discus Throw 1000g Women

Final (Apr 17) 1 Annie Alexander 28.8.1987 TRI 46.67 (39.31 45.43 46.07 x 46.67 43.52) 2 Marie-Christine Vulcain 22.7.1987 MQE 45.20 (41.36 38.51 42.20 44.18 43.91 45.20) 3 Latanya Nation 1988 JAM 41.40 ( x 39.82 x 41.40 x 39.07) 4 Jodie Sutherland 1987 TRI 38.91 (38.91 32.76 x 34.97 34.91 x) 5 Deborah Rose 1988 JAM 37.42 (37.42 x x 32.90 x x) 6 Ingrid Bergoz 29.1.1988 MQE 35.29 ( x x 35.29 x x x) 7 Sidgi Vin 2.7.1989 GDP 33.40 (28.14 28.68 x 33.40 x x) 8 Deandra Rolle 1989 BAH 27.35 (27.35 x x x x x)

Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women

Final (Apr 17) 1 Tracey Morrison 1987 BAH 47.52 Series unknown 2 Taneisha Blair 19.9.1988 JAM 45.38 Series unknown 3 Laurence Germany 3.8.1987 MQE 45.34 Series unknown 4 Kyann Maynard 4.5.1988 BAR 41.21 Series unknown 5 Sabina Christmas 1987 DMA 40.91 Series unknown 6 Deborah Rose 1988 JAM 38.63 Series unknown 7 Venice Frederick 1988 TRI 37.50 Series unknown 8 Gianni Robard 15.7.1989 MQE 31.19 Series unknown 9 Isabelle Phibel 23.1.1989 GDP 23.53 Series unknown

Pentathlon (100H SP HJ LJ 800) Women

Final standings (Apr 15/16) 1 Shanise Rolle-Wright BAH 3326 (14.83/-0.6 9.15 1.67 5.15/n.a 2:40.31) 2 Andrea Moss BAH 3206 (15.57/-0.6 9.70 1.64 5.35/n.a 2:47.69) 3 Venice Frederick 1988 TRI 2700 (17.89/-0.6 8.75 1.46 4.86/n.a 2:33.25)

Relay 400m (4x100m) Women

Final (Apr 16) 1 Jamaica 44.91 (Samantha Henry 25.9.1988, Anasthasia Leroy 11.9.1987, Schillonie Calvert 27.7.1988, Naffene Briscoe 8.10.1988) 2 Bahamas 45.27 (Tia Rolle 2.8.1989, T'Shonda Webb 8.3.1988, Cache Armbrister 26.9.1989, Sheniqua Ferguson 24.11.1989) 3 Trinidad & Tobago 45.72 (Jurnelle Francis 1.11.1989, Semoy Hackett 27.11.1988, Janeil Bellille 18.6.1989, Reyare Thomas 23.11.1987) 4 Guadeloupe 46.00 (Nelly Lafortune 29.4.1988, Johanna Danois 4.4.1987, Leila Nirin 23.7.1987, Melina Gallas 14.7.1988) 5 Saint Kitts and Nevis 48.06 (Meritzer Williams 1.1.1989, Tameka Williams 31.8.1989, Sheriffa Whyte 2.11.1989, Melisa Warner .) 6 Martinique 48.14 (Lindsay Troudart 7.11.1989, Myriam Lixfe 29.4.1989, Mandy Francois-Elie 27.9.1989, Karelle Jean Baptiste-Simone 19.10.1989)

Relay 1600m (4x400m) Women

Final (Apr 17) 1 Jamaica 3:31.90 (Sherene Pinnock 30.3.1987, Kaliese Spencer 6.5.1987, Bobby-Gaye Wilkins 10.9.1988, Sonita Sutherland 9.7.1987) 2 Trinidad & Tobago 3:45.13 (Britney St.Louis 15.1.1989, Karla Hope 8.1.1987, Kelly Ann Romeo 1989, Janeil Bellille 18.6.1989) 3 Bahamas 3:46.30 (Keneish Miller ., Cache Armbrister 26.9.1989, Michelle Cumberbatch 20.9.1988, Tyranique Thomas .) 4 Guadeloupe 3:52.93 (Stella Virolan 16.2.1987, Wendy Pascal 13.8.1989, Leila Nirin 23.7.1987, Melina Gallas 14.7.1988) 5 Martinique 3:56.10 (Celine Beausoleil 29.4.1988, Cynthia Anais 18.1.1988, Emilie Ducados 11.1.1988, Karelle Lemy 18.5.1987)

U17


100m Men       200m Men       400m Men       800m Men       1500m Men       3000m Men       100mh (91.4cm [3'0] Youth Implement) Men       400mh (84.0cm [2'9] Youth Implement) Men       High Jump Men       Long Jump Men       Triple Jump Men       Shot Put 5000g (Youth implement) Men       Discus 1500g (Youth implement) Men       Javelin 700g (Youth implement) Men       Relay 400m (4x100m) Men       Relay 1600m (4x400m) Men       100m Women       200m Women       400m Women       800m Women       1500m Women       100mh (76.2cm [2'6] Youth Implement) Women       300mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women       High Jump Women       Long Jump Women       Triple Jump Women       Shot Put 4000g Women       Discus Throw 1000g Women       Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women       Relay 400m (4x100m) Women       Relay 1600m (4x400m) Women


100m Men

Final (Apr 15) ( 0.8) 1 Dexter Lee 18.1.1991 JAM 10.72 2 Joel Dillon 26.4.1990 TRI 10.74 3 Karlton Rolle 14.8.1990 BAH 10.77 4 Warren Fraser 8.7.1991 BAH 10.79 5 Allistar Clarke 3.3.1990 SKN 10.91 6 Ricardo Powell 15.10.1990 JAM 11.02 7 Kendall Bacchus 20.5.1990 TRI 11.05 8 Anthony Rollins 1990 BAR 11.06 First Round (Apr 15) Heat 1 (-0.2) 1 Kendall Bacchus 20.5.1990 TRI 10.97 Q 2 Ricardo Powell 15.10.1990 JAM 11.05 q 3 Xavier Roach 1990 BAR 11.23 4 Christian Desulme 16.8.1990 HAI 11.24 5 Gregory Hilaire 26.2.1990 GDP 11.29 6 Simpson Penn 18.11.1990 TKS 11.76 7 Mickael Octavia 8.11.1990 GUF 12.17 Heat 2 ( 0.4) 1 Joel Dillon 26.4.1990 TRI 10.88 Q 2 Anthony Rollins 1990 BAR 11.09 q 3 Tre Houston 23.3.1990 BER 11.19 4 Jason Rogers 31.8.1991 SKN 11.26 5 Courtney Williams 31.1.1991 VIN 11.52 6 Alan Alais 28.7.1990 GUF 11.67 Heat 3 ( 1.6) 1 Warren Fraser 8.7.1991 BAH 10.83 Q 2 Clinton Hamilton 1991 GRN 11.25 3 Lindell Philip AHO 11.38 4 Treston Joseph 1990 GUY 11.39 5 Roshano Cox 23.1.1990 TKS 11.44 6 Stephan Playfair 26.6.1990 SUR 11.67 7 Jossuah Brena 13.6.1991 MQE 11.75 Heat 4 ( 0.0) 1 Karlton Rolle 14.8.1990 BAH 10.82 Q 2 Dexter Lee 18.1.1991 JAM 10.89 q 3 Allistar Clarke 3.3.1990 SKN 10.98 q 4 Boris Bredent 25.6.1990 GDP 11.10 5 Clive Whyte 1989 AIA 11.40 6 Georges Bretous 1.5.1990 HAI 11.99

200m Men

Final (Apr 17) ( 0.0) 1 Karlton Rolle 14.8.1990 BAH 21.33 2 Ramone McKenzie 15.11.1990 JAM 21.56 3 Darrion Bent 17.9.1990 JAM 21.58 4 Kendall Bacchus 20.5.1990 TRI 21.91 5 Joel Dillon 26.4.1990 TRI 21.94 6 Warren Fraser 8.7.1991 BAH 22.13 7 Everton Greenidge 30.1.1991 BAR 22.50 8 Allistar Clarke 3.3.1990 SKN 22.60 First Round (Apr 16) Heat 1 (-0.1) 1 Karlton Rolle 14.8.1990 BAH 21.88 Q 2 Clinton Hamilton 1991 GRN 22.66 3 Jason Rogers 31.8.1991 SKN 23.46 4 Mickael Octavia 8.11.1990 GUF 24.46 5 Jamar Wyatt AHO 24.47 6 Peter Semper 25.1.1991 MNT 25.23 Heat 2 ( 0.4) 1 Ramone McKenzie 15.11.1990 JAM 22.15 Q 2 Joel Dillon 26.4.1990 TRI 22.32 q 3 Allistar Clarke 3.3.1990 SKN 22.44 q 4 Tre Houston 23.3.1990 BER 22.50 5 Kamal Riley 1990 BAR 22.52 6 Courtney Williams 31.1.1991 VIN 23.41 7 Lindell Philip AHO 24.42 8 Georges Bretous 1.5.1990 HAI 24.78 Heat 3 (-0.3) 1 Darrion Bent 17.9.1990 JAM 21.80 Q 2 Warren Fraser 8.7.1991 BAH 22.19 q 3 Everton Greenidge 30.1.1991 BAR 22.50 q 4 Clive Whyte 1989 AIA 22.82 5 Christian Desulme 16.8.1990 HAI 22.88 6 Boris Bredent 25.6.1990 GDP 22.95 7 Treston Joseph 1990 GUY 23.54 8 Jossuah Brena 13.6.1991 MQE 24.60 Heat 4 (-0.5) 1 Kendall Bacchus 20.5.1990 TRI 22.21 Q 2 Lenyn Leonce 13.3.1991 LCA 23.01 3 Akim Bowen 1990 GRN 23.11 4 Maleck Lamaille 16.2.1990 GDP 23.50 5 Stephan Playfair 26.6.1990 SUR 23.80 6 Darryl Lashley CAY 24.11 7 Simpson Penn 18.11.1990 TKS 24.18

400m Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Akino Ming 29.11.1990 JAM 48.56 2 Jevon Matthew 1990 TRI 48.80 3 Kadeem Smith 30.4.1991 SKN 48.90 4 Dwight Robinson 4.3.1990 JAM 48.94 5 Jevon Claxton 18.2.1990 SKN 50.08 6 Jameel Alleyne-Walcott 1990 TRI 50.44 7 Jeffery Gibson 15.8.1990 BAH 51.03 8 Joel Jules LCA 52.09 First Round (Apr 15) Heat 1 1 Dwight Robinson 4.3.1990 JAM 48.96 Q 2 Jevon Matthew 1990 TRI 49.55 Q 3 Jevon Claxton 18.2.1990 SKN 49.92 q 4 Jeffery Gibson 15.8.1990 BAH 50.48 q 5 Akim Bowen 1990 GRN 53.08 6 Trenton Forbes TKS 55.24 7 Peter Semper 25.1.1991 MNT 56.59 Heat 2 1 Akino Ming 29.11.1990 JAM 49.03 Q 2 Kadeem Smith 30.4.1991 SKN 49.53 Q 3 Jameel Alleyne-Walcott 1990 TRI 50.03 q 4 Joel Jules LCA 51.07 q 5 Darion Duncombe BAH 51.33 6 Terrence Astwood 1.1.1991 TKS 53.51

800m Men

Final (Apr 17) 1 Garvyn Nero 17.7.1990 TRI 1:54.55 2 Donahue Williams 19.1.1991 JAM 1:54.99 3 Maverick Weatherhead 23.8.1990 ANT 1:55.24 4 Kenneth Wallace-Whitfield 1.5.1991 BAH 1:57.73 5 Conroy Crossman 5.3.1990 JAM 1:57.86 6 Christian Benn TRI 1:59.20 7 Jeremy Eliezer 3.2.1990 GDP 2:01.75 8 Aaron Evans 31.1.1990 BER 2:07.21 First Round (Apr 16) Heat 1 1 Garvyn Nero 17.7.1990 TRI 2:01.44 Q 2 Kenneth Wallace-Whitfield 1.5.1991 BAH 2:01.52 3 Kadeem Smith 30.4.1991 SKN 2:01.69 4 Olivier Luzier 25.9.1990 MQE 2:04.71 5 Emanieo Williams TKS 2:14.17 Heat 2 1 Conroy Crossman 5.3.1990 JAM 1:58.96 Q 2 Maverick Weatherhead 23.8.1990 ANT 1:59.08 q 3 Christian Benn TRI 2:01.44 q 4 Trevino Thompson BAH 2:03.46 5 Morgan Justine 20.6.1991 GDP 2:04.22 6 Rigmar Adamus 1990 AHO 2:04.61 Heat 3 1 Aaron Evans 31.1.1990 BER 1:57.58 Q 2 Donahue Williams 19.1.1991 JAM 1:59.47 q 3 Jeremy Eliezer 3.2.1990 GDP 2:01.37 q 4 Terrence Agard 16.4.1990 AHO 2:06.81 5 Philip Kelsick 1990 SKN 2:07.95

1500m Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Garvyn Nero 17.7.1990 TRI 4:00.78 2 Kemoy Campbell 14.1.1991 JAM 4:02.40 3 Conroy Crossman 5.3.1990 JAM 4:08.94 4 Aaron Evans 31.1.1990 BER 4:12.81 5 Matthew Spring 10.2.1991 BER 4:14.82 6 Christian Benn TRI 4:16.36 7 Maverick Weatherhead 23.8.1990 ANT 4:21.32 8 Trevino Thompson BAH 4:21.76 9 Tavon Nelson ANT 4:25.67 10 Olivier Luzier 25.9.1990 MQE 4:26.04 11 Rigmar Adamus 1990 AHO 4:27.95 12 Terrence Agard 16.4.1990 AHO 4:44.04 13 Yannich Henderson 16.7.1993 SKN 5:01.22

3000m Men

Final (Apr 16) 1 Garvyn Nero 17.7.1990 TRI 8:53.42 2 Kemoy Campbell 14.1.1991 JAM 8:53.71 3 Matthew Spring 10.2.1991 BER 9:18.74 4 Christian Rock 14.6.1990 BAR 9:38.14 5 Tavon Nelson ANT 9:42.98 6 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 9:45.36 7 Sebastien Sitcharn 20.4.1991 GDP 9:59.28 8 Delohni Nichol-Samuel 23.8.1991 VIN 10:04.16 9 Yannich Henderson 16.7.1993 SKN 10:26.62 10 Frederic Asdrubal 19.3.1992 GDP 10:35.60

100mh (91.4cm [3'0] Youth Implement) Men

Final (Apr 17) ( 0.0) 1 Matthieu Boa 7.4.1990 GDP 13.39 2 Kimarcley Henry 1.2.1991 JAM 13.43 3 Kristen Hepburn-Taylor 20.2.1990 BAH 13.63 4 Jaquan Williams 1990 BAH 13.67 5 Jerome Myers 19.9.1990 JAM 13.73 6 Dane Taitt 19.7.1990 BAR 14.02 7 Samuel Ramier 14.7.1990 GDP 14.15 8 Alexandre Bauer 29.1.1990 MQE 14.26 9 Eddy Tarrieu 5.9.1990 MQE 14.76

400mh (84.0cm [2'9] Youth Implement) Men

Final (Apr 16) 1 Dwight Robinson 4.3.1990 JAM 54.51 2 Kemar Norgrove 1990 BAR 55.44 3 Samuel Ramier 14.7.1990 GDP 55.59 4 Kristen Hepburn-Taylor 20.2.1990 BAH 56.98

High Jump Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Raymond Higgs 24.1.1991 BAH 2.06 2 Daniel Burke 1990 BAR 2.03 3 Christopher Waugh 1990 JAM 1.90 4 Jovan Hardware 1991 JAM 1.90 5 Rolland Pinder BAH 1.85 =6 Shoven Emmanuel LCA 1.85 Simpson Penn 18.11.1990 TKS 1.85 8 Lenyn Leonce 13.3.1991 LCA 1.85 9 Kashlee Daniel 16.3.1990 TRI 1.85 10 Lerrant Bassett TKS 1.80 11 Mickael Octavia 8.11.1990 GUF 1.80 12 Mathieu Grebille 6.10.1991 MQE 1.80 13 Rashwan Shabbazz ANT 1.80 14 Jerome Urie 24.4.1991 GDP 1.70 15 Alan Alais 28.7.1990 GUF 1.70

Long Jump Men

Final (Apr 17) 1 Jerome Myers 19.9.1990 JAM 7.24 ( 7.24/ 0.0 4.51/ 0.2 7.15/-0.4 6.83/ 0.0 6.74/ 0.0 7.10/ 2.9) 2 Yohan Ferre 25.6.1991 GDP 7.12 w ( 6.74/ 0.0 6.42/ 0.5 6.57/-0.3 6.14/-0.2 x 7.12/ 4.1) 3 Raymond Higgs 24.1.1991 BAH 6.88 ( 5.97/ 0.0 6.50/ 0.1 6.11/-1.4 5.75/ 0.2 5.69/ 0.0 6.88/ 0.0) 4 Gerard Brown 13.3.1990 BAH 6.83 ( 6.68/ 0.0 6.45/ 1.0 x 6.73/ 0.0 6.78/ 0.0 6.83/ 0.7) 5 Matthieu Boa 7.4.1990 GDP 6.78 w ( 6.21/ 0.0 6.63/ 0.5 6.40/-1.6 6.39/-0.1 6.42/-1.7 6.78/ 2.1) 6 Lenyn Leonce 13.3.1991 LCA 6.56 ( 5.77/-0.2 6.56/ 0.0 6.46/-1.1 6.40/ 1.2 5.64/ 0.0 6.30/ 4.1) 7 Isiah Rondon TRI 6.43 w ( x 6.43/ 2.9 5.71/-1.3 5.94/ 0.0 6.10/-0.9 6.33/ 0.9) 8 Simpson Penn 18.11.1990 TKS 6.29 ( 5.52/ 0.0 5.64/ 2.6 6.29/-2.3 x 5.50/ 0.1 x) 9 Shayon Daniels 1990 JAM 6.26 ( 6.02/ 0.0 6.26/ 0.0 x) 10 Daniel Burke 1990 BAR 6.10 ( 6.10/ 0.0 x x) 11 Mickael Martin 30.4.1990 MQE 5.79 ( x 5.79/ 0.0 5.76/-1.0) 12 Jamar Wyatt AHO 5.53 ( x 5.53/ 0.0 x)

Triple Jump Men

Final (Apr 16) 1 Gerard Brown 13.3.1990 BAH 14.71 ( x 14.30/ 0.0 14.14/ 0.0 14.25/-0.3 14.71/ 0.0 x) 2 August Campbell BAH 13.90 (13.90/-1.6 12.80/ 0.0 12.93/ 0.0 12.35/ 0.0 12.32/-0.9 x) 3 Shayon Daniels 1990 JAM 13.83 (13.31/-1.1 x 13.76/-0.3 x x 13.83/ 0.0) 4 Horane Holgate 1990 JAM 13.54 (12.95/-0.4 13.52/-0.9 12.94/ 0.6 13.54/ 0.0 13.48/ 0.0 13.10/ 0.0) 5 Vincent Walter 3.7.1990 ANT 13.49 (12.59/-1.7 13.49/ 0.0 12.58/ 0.0 13.26/ 0.0 13.48/ 0.0 13.49/ 0.0) 6 Daniel Burke 1990 BAR 13.34 (13.21/ 0.0 x 13.05/ 0.0 13.14/ 0.0 12.03/-1.4 13.34/ 0.0) 7 Yohan Ferre 25.6.1991 GDP 13.22 (12.67/-0.1 13.22/ 0.0 13.21/ 0.0 13.20/ 0.0 13.13/-0.6 13.22/ 0.0) 8 Jeremy Alerte 8.2.1991 MQE 13.14 (13.06/-1.4 11.80/ 0.0 12.72/-0.8 13.14/ 0.0 13.09/ 0.0 x) 9 Terrence Astwood 1.1.1991 TKS 13.03 (12.81/ 0.0 13.03/ 0.0 12.93/ 0.1) 10 Eddy Tarrieu 5.9.1990 MQE 12.60 (12.13/-0.9 12.60/-0.3 12.32/ 0.0) 11 Akeem Eddy 5.4.1991 SKN 12.15 ( x 11.99/ 0.0 12.15/-0.5)

Shot Put 5000g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Apr 15) 1 Damion Johnson 1990 JAM 15.29 (13.94 15.29 x 14.73 14.45 14.81) 2 Omar Bryan 2.12.1990 JAM 14.95 (14.34 14.95 x 14.83 14.79 x) 3 Quincy Wilson 3.4.1991 TRI 13.65 (11.84 x 13.28 12.74 13.48 13.65) 4 Kemar Holder-Edghill 1990 BAR 13.39 (10.67 12.13 13.15 13.09 13.39 12.79) 5 Jonathan Manette 19.3.1990 GDP 12.97 (12.11 12.97 x 12.36 12.28 11.58) 6 Bodden Andrew CAY 12.13 (10.89 12.13 10.21 7.02 10.67 10.85) 7 Alan Alais 28.7.1990 GUF 11.91 (11.91 - - 11.90 11.40 11.54) 8 Alexandre Bauer 29.1.1990 MQE 11.46 (10.19 10.99 10.42 11.24 11.01 11.46) 9 Jeremy Alerte 8.2.1991 MQE 9.98 ( 9.98 8.94 9.39)

Discus 1500g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Apr 17) 1 Omar Bryan 2.12.1990 JAM 48.22 (48.22 42.85 x x x 47.12) 2 Quincy Wilson 3.4.1991 TRI 42.20 (36.10 42.20 x 40.00 41.96 x) 3 Ramone Burgess 1990 BAR 42.19 (40.54 x 39.46 38.47 41.53 42.19) 4 Damion Johnson 1990 JAM 41.82 (34.09 41.79 40.65 x 40.04 41.82) 5 Akeem Blenman 1990 BAR 38.48 (36.43 x 34.50 35.85 38.48 x) 6 Lee Glasgow 8.3.1992 TKS 35.74 (35.74 32.73 27.52 x x 30.73) 7 Jonathan Manette 19.3.1990 GDP 29.88 ( x 27.61 29.88 29.70 29.84 25.40)

Javelin 700g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Apr 16) 1 Ramone Burgess 1990 BAR 57.97 (53.40 53.89 57.14 49.11 56.08 57.97) 2 Jerron Franklyn 1991 TRI 52.62 (50.30 47.21 52.03 52.62 47.48 48.16) 3 August Campbell BAH 52.19 (39.65 50.21 x 49.31 48.46 52.19) 4 Daniel Cash BAH 51.71 (42.50 51.71 49.02 49.34 48.33 48.03) 5 Davis Hypolite 10.6.1990 DMA 50.68 ( x 50.65 50.01 50.58 x 50.68) 6 Clinton Hamilton 1991 GRN 50.57 (43.03 48.70 50.57 48.60 49.63 49.49) 7 Yannis Alepsa 22.9.1990 MQE 47.58 (36.18 x 47.58 x 37.98 37.84) 8 Alan Alais 28.7.1990 GUF 46.70 (42.39 46.70 44.60 x x 41.73) 9 Chetal Evans SKN 46.28 (40.39 46.28 x) 10 Mathieu Grebille 6.10.1991 MQE 45.22 ( x 45.22 45.07) 11 Jonathan Manette 19.3.1990 GDP 44.60 (44.07 44.36 44.60) 12 Mike Yoyo 11.5.1990 GDP 37.76 ( x x 37.76) 13 Rashad Forde 1990 BAR 36.78 (31.60 22.53 36.78)

Relay 400m (4x100m) Men

Final (Apr 16) 1 Jamaica 41.39 (Ricardo Powell 15.10.1990, Ramone McKenzie 15.11.1990, Darrion Bent 17.9.1990, Dexter Lee 18.1.1991) 2 Bahamas 41.62 (Aaron Wilmore 1.3.1992, Karlton Rolle 14.8.1990, Shawn Lockhart 9.11.1990, Warren Fraser 8.7.1991) 3 Trinidad & Tobago 42.22 (Joel Romain ., Joel Dillon 26.4.1990, Kendall Bacchus 20.5.1990, Shermund Allsop 21.3.1991) 4 Guadeloupe 42.36 (Maleck Lamaille 16.2.1990, Gregory Hilaire 26.2.1990, Matthieu Boa 7.4.1990, Boris Bredent 25.6.1990) 5 Barbados 43.16 ( ., ., ., .) 6 Saint Kitts and Nevis 44.23 (Akeem Eddy 5.4.1991, Allistar Clarke 3.3.1990, Kadeem Smith 30.4.1991, Jason Rogers 31.8.1991) 7 Turks and Caicos 45.33 (Kamazio Gray ., Roshano Cox 23.1.1990, Donavan Swann 1990, Simpson Penn 18.11.1990) 8 Martinique 46.11 (Jossuah Brena 13.6.1991, Jeremy Alerte 8.2.1991, Mickael Martin 30.4.1990, Eddy Tarrieu 5.9.1990)

Relay 1600m (4x400m) Men

Final (Apr 17) 1 Jamaica 3:18.44 (Dwight Robinson 4.3.1990, Ramone McKenzie 15.11.1990, Darrion Bent 17.9.1990, Akino Ming 29.11.1990) 2 Trinidad & Tobago 3:19.35 (Jameel Alleyne-Walcott 1990, Le Sean Noel ., Trevis Frederick 19.5.1990, Jevon Matthew 1990) 3 Bahamas 3:19.80 (Darion Duncombe ., Jeffery Gibson 15.8.1990, Karlton Rolle 14.8.1990, Fenton Williams 1991) 4 Saint Kitts and Nevis 3:20.15 (Kadeem Smith 30.4.1991, Jevon Claxton 18.2.1990, Chetal Evans ., Philip Kelsick 1990) 5 Guadeloupe 3:25.88 (Matthieu Boa 7.4.1990, Morgan Justine 20.6.1991, Samuel Ramier 14.7.1990, Jeremy Eliezer 3.2.1990) 6 Barbados 3:26.59 (Dane Taitt 19.7.1990, Everton Greenidge 30.1.1991, Kamal Riley 1990, Kemar Norgrove 1990)

100m Women

Final (Apr 15) ( 1.0) 1 Danielle Jeffrey 26.2.1990 JAM 11.67 2 Carrie Russell 18.10.1990 JAM 11.70 3 Nivea Smith 18.2.1990 BAH 11.90 4 Anika Jno-Baptiste 30.3.1990 ANT 11.98 5 Cadajah Spencer 20.5.1990 TRI 12.00 6 Tameka Rawlins 19.10.1990 BAR 12.07 7 Sparkyl Cash 17.5.1993 BAH 12.09 8 Michelle-Lee Ahye 10.4.1992 TRI 12.27 First Round (Apr 15) Heat 1 ( 0.0) 1 Nivea Smith 18.2.1990 BAH 11.97 Q 2 Anika Jno-Baptiste 30.3.1990 ANT 12.04 q 3 Lenora Guion-Firmin 7.8.1991 MQE 12.30 4 Anniesha Anderson 21.9.1991 VIN 12.47 5 Severine Funerat 31.1.1990 GUF 13.00 6 Velene Antoine HAI 13.42 Heat 2 (-0.2) 1 Sparkyl Cash 17.5.1993 BAH 12.04 Q 2 Shanice Hazel 9.10.1992 IVB 12.24 3 Catherine Chabonnier 25.1.1991 GDP 12.34 4 Jessica Alcan 22.4.1991 MQE 12.40 5 Mihaila Maria AHO 12.53 6 Davanna Claxton 31.1.1991 SKN 12.56 7 Ingrid Tsang Sam Moi 27.3.1991 GUF 13.00 Heat 3 (-0.3) 1 Danielle Jeffrey 26.2.1990 JAM 11.99 Q 2 Tameka Rawlins 19.10.1990 BAR 12.05 q 3 Michelle-Lee Ahye 10.4.1992 TRI 12.14 q 4 Stephanie Dagnet 7.5.1990 GDP 12.32 5 Ashley Kelly 21.3.1991 IVB 12.34 6 Eulannae Douglas 13.3.1990 BER 12.48 7 Emmy Fraenck 18.9.1992 AHO 12.57 Heat 4 (-1.1) 1 Carrie Russell 18.10.1990 JAM 11.86 Q 2 Cadajah Spencer 20.5.1990 TRI 12.01 q 3 Talisha Morain 1990 GRN 12.39 4 Marecia Pemberton 7.1.1990 SKN 12.53 5 Corrisa Gibson TKS 12.79 6 Jessica Richardson BER 12.85 7 Abygail Garraway VIN 13.10

200m Women

Final (Apr 17) (-0.6) 1 Nivea Smith 18.2.1990 BAH 23.66 2 Carrie Russell 18.10.1990 JAM 23.87 3 Cadajah Spencer 20.5.1990 TRI 23.91 4 Jura Levy 4.11.1990 JAM 24.39 5 Merica Moncherry 13.10.1990 LCA 24.41 6 Lenora Guion-Firmin 7.8.1991 MQE 24.75 7 Nyoka Giles 30.4.1990 TRI 24.79 8 Sparkyl Cash 17.5.1993 BAH 24.91 First Round (Apr 16) Heat 1 ( 0.3) 1 Carrie Russell 18.10.1990 JAM 24.15 Q 2 Cadajah Spencer 20.5.1990 TRI 24.46 q 3 Mara Weekes 29.9.1991 BAR 25.17 4 Davanna Claxton 31.1.1991 SKN 25.38 5 Britney Wattley 20.9.1992 IVB 25.64 6 Talisha Morain 1990 GRN 32.49 Heat 2 ( 0.1) 1 Jura Levy 4.11.1990 JAM 24.34 Q 2 Nyoka Giles 30.4.1990 TRI 24.67 q 3 Lenora Guion-Firmin 7.8.1991 MQE 24.89 q 4 Mihaila Maria AHO 26.01 5 Eulannae Douglas 13.3.1990 BER 26.69 6 Marion L'Inconnu 19.6.1993 GUF 28.21 Heat 3 ( 0.1) 1 Nivea Smith 18.2.1990 BAH 24.50 Q 2 Merica Moncherry 13.10.1990 LCA 24.59 q 3 Axelle Lafortune 23.10.1990 GDP 25.62 4 Emmy Fraenck 18.9.1992 AHO 26.04 5 Shanice Hazel 9.10.1992 IVB 26.22 6 Anniesha Anderson 21.9.1991 VIN 26.81 Heat 4 ( 0.1) 1 Sparkyl Cash 17.5.1993 BAH 25.25 Q 2 Cynthia Battah-Aoufoh 27.6.1991 GDP 26.06 3 Marecia Pemberton 7.1.1990 SKN 26.55 4 Abygail Garraway VIN 26.67 5 Stephy Legrand 21.4.1991 GUF 26.70 6 Jessica Richardson BER 27.15

400m Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Latoya McDermott 7.1.1990 JAM 54.03 2 Merica Moncherry 13.10.1990 LCA 55.14 3 Chantel Malone 2.12.1991 IVB 55.70 4 Sade Sealy 18.11.1991 BAR 56.65 5 Jura Levy 4.11.1990 JAM 57.31 6 Shellyka Rolle 1990 BAH 57.72 7 Trefasana White 17.7.1992 SKN 58.99 8 Deandra Knowles 3.5.1990 BAH 61.05 First Round (Apr 15) Heat 1 1 Sade Sealy 18.11.1991 BAR 56.18 Q 2 Deandra Knowles 3.5.1990 BAH 56.88 q 3 Vanessa Bennet 10.11.1992 SKN 59.11 4 Stephy Legrand 21.4.1991 GUF 60.44 5 Nandi Woods BER 62.24 6 Charlene Leslie ARU 65.10 Heat 2 1 Chantel Malone 2.12.1991 IVB 56.12 Q 2 Jura Levy 4.11.1990 JAM 56.42 q 3 Shellyka Rolle 1990 BAH 56.75 q 4 Shameyal Simon 1991 TRI 57.90 5 Taylor-Ashley Bean 2.9.1993 BER 62.18 6 Lakeia Lewis TKS 64.47 Heat 3 1 Latoya McDermott 7.1.1990 JAM 54.62 Q 2 Merica Moncherry 13.10.1990 LCA 56.33 q 3 Trefasana White 17.7.1992 SKN 57.67 q 4 Bianca Dougan 9.3.1990 IVB 57.76 5 Cassie Caprieta TRI 57.96 6 Althia Maximillien 14.3.1991 BAR 59.51

800m Women

Final (Apr 17) 1 Natoya Goule 30.3.1991 JAM 2:09.59 2 Teneisha Davis 3.4.1990 JAM 2:10.81 3 Jessica James 21.10.1991 TRI 2:11.90 4 Naomi Reyes TRI 2:16.83 5 Shellyka Rolle 1990 BAH 2:20.34 6 Katarina Romain 15.12.1992 GDP 2:22.02 7 Trefasana White 17.7.1992 SKN 2:23.89 8 Audilia Da Veiga 13.2.1992 MQE 2:25.47 First Round (Apr 16) Heat 1 1 Teneisha Davis 3.4.1990 JAM 2:14.64 Q 2 Jessica James 21.10.1991 TRI 2:15.79 Q 3 Katarina Romain 15.12.1992 GDP 2:17.85 q 4 Shellyka Rolle 1990 BAH 2:17.92 q 5 Audilia Da Veiga 13.2.1992 MQE 2:22.61 q 6 Trefasana White 17.7.1992 SKN 2:24.32 q Heat 2 1 Natoya Goule 30.3.1991 JAM 2:15.14 Q 2 Naomi Reyes TRI 2:18.77 Q 3 Taylor-Ashley Bean 2.9.1993 BER 2:30.29 4 Audrey Mwamba 23.2.1990 GDP 2:35.88 5 Waltonique Bartlett BAH 2:38.12 Latoya Griffith 7.2.1990 BAR DQ(163.3)

1500m Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Natoya Goule 30.3.1991 JAM 4:32.70 2 Teneisha Davis 3.4.1990 JAM 4:35.98 3 Linda Blackett ANT 4:52.39 4 Kenryca Francis 22.5.1993 ANT 4:54.61 5 Samantha Lorient 4.8.1990 GDP 4:57.57 6 Samantha Shukla 1991 TRI 5:00.53 7 Ashley Berry 15.3.1992 BER 5:07.26 8 Shanrika Williams TKS 5:07.83 9 Jessica Tancelin 9.9.1991 GDP 5:08.91 10 Alexis Bean 7.5.1991 BER 5:09.02 Athenais Hersi 10.8.1990 GUF DNF

100mh (76.2cm [2'6] Youth Implement) Women

Final (Apr 17) (-2.0) 1 Rosemarie Carty 26.2.1990 JAM 13.87 2 Kierre Beckles 21.5.1990 BAR 13.90 3 Jessica Alcan 22.4.1991 MQE 14.28 4 Krystal Bodie 3.1.1990 BAH 14.31 5 Sashanie Bennett 1992 JAM 14.61 6 Christelle Joseph 12.10.1990 MQE 14.64 7 Melia Cuirassier 26.9.1990 GDP 14.83 8 Georgia Bordy 8.8.1990 GDP 16.03 9 Tess Mullings 1991 BAH 17.27

300mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women

Final (Apr 16) 1 Shana-Gaye Tracey 3.10.1990 JAM 41.64 2 Kierre Beckles 21.5.1990 BAR 41.76 3 Krystal Bodie 3.1.1990 BAH 42.13 4 Rosemarie Carty 26.2.1990 JAM 43.64 5 Celie Singamalum 2.7.1990 MQE 44.93 6 Sparkle McKnight 21.12.1991 TRI 45.76 7 Eulalie Joly 23.1.1991 GDP 49.49 Tess Mullings 1991 BAH DNF First Round (Apr 16) Heat 1 1 Kierre Beckles 21.5.1990 BAR 42.92 Q 2 Krystal Bodie 3.1.1990 BAH 43.58 Q 3 Rosemarie Carty 26.2.1990 JAM 44.27 q 4 Celie Singamalum 2.7.1990 MQE 44.37 q 5 Eulalie Joly 23.1.1991 GDP 48.82 q Heat 2 1 Shana-Gaye Tracey 3.10.1990 JAM 42.26 Q 2 Tess Mullings 1991 BAH 44.09 Q 3 Sparkle McKnight 21.12.1991 TRI 44.98 q 4 Ericka Cambrone 5.1.1991 GDP 49.24 5 Clarissa Brena 12.4.1990 MQE 52.92

High Jump Women

Final (Apr 16) 1 Misha-Gaye Da Costa 25.9.1990 JAM 1.75 2 Georgia Bordy 8.8.1990 GDP 1.68 3 Deandra Daniel 1992 TRI 1.68 4 Jeanelle Ovid 11.10.1992 TRI 1.68 =5 Jamiyla Jordan 16.5.1990 BAR 1.60 Kathie-Lee Laidley 23.10.1991 JAM 1.60 7 Kristin Heyliger BER 1.55 8 Zinnia Miller BAH 1.55 9 Allison Outerbridge 18.2.1992 BER 1.55 10 Eulalie Joly 23.1.1991 GDP 1.50 11 Audilia Da Veiga 13.2.1992 MQE 1.50 12 V'Alonnee Robinson 6.5.1992 BAH 1.50 13 Charlene Leslie ARU 1.45 14 Akix Ceraline 7.9.1990 MQE 1.45 15 Dawanna Fulford TKS 1.40 Hillary Taylor TKS NH

Long Jump Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Daniella Sacama-Isidore 8.3.1990 MQE 5.69 Series unknown 2 Chantel Malone 2.12.1991 IVB 5.62 Series unknown 3 Christelle Joseph 12.10.1990 MQE 5.45 Series unknown 4 Sparkyl Cash 17.5.1993 BAH 5.44 Series unknown 5 Deandra Daniel 1992 TRI 5.28 Series unknown 6 Carlene Johnson 1991 BAH 5.27 Series unknown 7 Lincee Liparo 28.3.1991 GDP 5.19 Series unknown 8 Emmy Fraenck 18.9.1992 AHO 5.12 Series unknown 9 Christie Opet 4.1.1991 GDP 5.10 Series unknown 10 Keisha Wallace 1990 JAM 5.05 Series unknown 11 Yushani Durrant 25.1.1990 JAM 5.04 Series unknown 12 Leronique Ponteen SKN 4.95 Series unknown 13 Carissa Leacock 15.1.1991 TRI 4.90 Series unknown 14 Ingrid Tsang Sam Moi 27.3.1991 GUF 4.89 Series unknown 15 Vanessa Bennet 10.11.1992 SKN 4.89 Series unknown 16 Riphna Champigny 21.5.1993 GUF 4.67 Series unknown 17 Hillary Taylor TKS 4.31 Series unknown 18 Dawanna Fulford TKS 4.27 Series unknown

Triple Jump Women

Final (Apr 17) 1 Yushani Durrant 25.1.1990 JAM 11.69 (11.68/ 0.4 x 11.69/ 0.0 10.89/-1.4 x 11.38/-1.2) 2 Chantel Malone 2.12.1991 IVB 11.58 (11.55/-1.0 11.58/ 0.9 11.35/ 0.0 11.12/-1.0 11.52/-1.4 11.33/-1.0) 3 Christie Opet 4.1.1991 GDP 10.84 (10.84/ 0.8 x 10.70/ 1.4 10.18/-0.7 - 10.37/ 1.1) 4 Melissa Raqui 2.1.1991 GDP 10.77 (10.71/-0.6 10.63/ 0.0 10.71/ 0.0 10.03/-2.0 10.00/-2.5 10.77/ 0.5) 5 Vanessa Cabo 3.2.1990 MQE 10.72 ( x x 10.52/ 0.0 x 10.68/ 0.0 10.72/ 0.0) 6 Allison Outerbridge 18.2.1992 BER 10.56 (10.35/-0.2 10.00/-1.0 x x 10.53/-2.0 10.56/ 0.5) 7 Kristin Heyliger BER 10.34 (10.23/ 0.0 x 10.34/ 2.0 9.98/ 0.0 9.68/-1.4 9.57/-1.2) 8 Leronique Ponteen SKN 10.32 (10.11/-1.6 x 10.19/-0.7 10.32/ 0.0 10.18/-0.8 9.95/-1.4)

Shot Put 4000g Women

Final (Apr 15) 1 Hilenn James 16.3.1990 TRI 11.93 (11.08 9.32 10.89 11.93 11.00 10.72) 2 Deandra Dottin 21.6.1991 BAR 11.48 (11.48 11.19 11.12 8.75 11.28 11.25) 3 Laurianne Laurendot 11.5.1992 GDP 11.21 ( 9.31 x 10.33 9.59 9.14 11.21) 4 Akeela Bravo 1990 TRI 10.95 (10.17 10.72 10.71 10.93 10.95 9.83) 5 Jannie Jacques BAH 10.90 (10.39 x 10.03 10.71 10.49 10.90) 6 Mecheale Reid 1990 BAR 10.64 ( 9.39 10.17 10.10 9.83 8.30 10.64) 7 Monique Myers CAY 9.85 ( 9.13 9.64 8.95 9.07 9.52 9.85) 8 Talisha Morain 1990 GRN 9.26 ( 9.01 8.73 7.67 8.10 x 9.26) 9 Avril Myers CAY 8.86 ( 8.86 8.03 8.39) 10 Angeline Viardot 3.5.1991 GDP 8.81 ( 8.10 8.51 8.81) 11 Vanessa Levy 1990 JAM 8.53 ( 8.53 7.47 x)

Discus Throw 1000g Women

Final (Apr 16) 1 Akilah Martin BAR 34.02 (34.02 x 33.06 30.97 31.72 x) 2 Alexandra Terry 3.8.1991 CAY 32.69 (29.35 28.38 29.47 32.29 x 32.69) 3 Akeela Bravo 1990 TRI 31.90 ( x 29.98 x 31.90 x 31.28) 4 Jannie Jacques BAH 31.49 ( x 24.79 x 31.21 31.49 30.82) 5 Vanessa Levy 1990 JAM 31.28 (27.60 30.25 27.63 x x 31.28) 6 Kevine Egarnes 22.1.1990 MQE 27.83 ( x x 25.24 x x 27.83) 7 Marie-Aurore Fautra 18.6.1991 GDP 26.34 ( x x 21.64 26.34 x 22.84) 8 Maquieta Carter 1990 TKS 19.91 ( x 19.60 18.50 19.91 x x) 9 Natalia Butterfield TKS 19.02 ( x x 19.02) Talisha Morain 1990 GRN NM ( x x x)

Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women

Final (Apr 17) 1 Deandra Dottin 21.6.1991 BAR 37.19 ( x x 19.60 23.78 26.50 37.19) 2 Leslie Belair 4.4.1990 GDP 36.53 ( x 35.79 x 36.53 31.24 33.93) 3 Svelta Mondesir 28.1.1990 MQE 33.91 (30.44 33.91 x 29.13 x 31.89) 4 Kevine Egarnes 22.1.1990 MQE 33.01 ( x 27.13 24.88 x 30.32 33.01) 5 Lesly Bride 26.10.1990 GDP 28.82 (23.38 25.80 24.59 25.36 28.82 27.80)

Relay 400m (4x100m) Women

Final (Apr 16) 1 Jamaica 45.66 (Kedesha Simpson 3.4.1990, Danielle Jeffrey 26.2.1990, Jura Levy 4.11.1990, Carrie Russell 18.10.1990) 2 Bahamas 46.17 (Sparkyl Cash 17.5.1993, Nivea Smith 18.2.1990, Carlene Johnson 1991, Printassia Johnson 1995) 3 Trinidad & Tobago 46.21 (Michelle-Lee Ahye 10.4.1992, Cadajah Spencer 20.5.1990, Cassie Caprieta ., Nyoka Giles 30.4.1990) 4 Barbados 47.05 ( ., ., ., .) 5 Guadeloupe 47.82 (Catherine Chabonnier 25.1.1991, Stephanie Dagnet 7.5.1990, Axelle Lafortune 23.10.1990, Cynthia Battah-Aoufoh 27.6.1991) 6 Martinique 48.40 (Jessica Alcan 22.4.1991, Daniella Sacama-Isidore 8.3.1990, Celie Singamalum 2.7.1990, Lenora Guion-Firmin 7.8.1991) 7 Saint Kitts and Nevis 48.45 ( ., ., ., .) 8 French Guyana 51.30 (Severine Funerat 31.1.1990, Ingrid Tsang Sam Moi 27.3.1991, Stephy Legrand 21.4.1991, Riphna Champigny 21.5.1993) First Round (Apr 16) Heat 1 1 Bahamas 46.89 Q (Sparkyl Cash 17.5.1993, Nivea Smith 18.2.1990, Carlene Johnson 1991, Printassia Johnson 1995) 2 Guadeloupe 47.74 Q (Catherine Chabonnier 25.1.1991, Stephanie Dagnet 7.5.1990, Nelly Chipan 10.1.1990, Axelle Lafortune 23.10.1990) 3 Barbados 50.60 q (Kierre Beckles 21.5.1990, Sade Sealy 18.11.1991, Mara Weekes 29.9.1991, Tameka Rawlins 19.10.1990) 4 French Guyana 51.14 q (Stephy Legrand 21.4.1991, Ingrid Tsang Sam Moi 27.3.1991, Severine Funerat 31.1.1990, Riphna Champigny 21.5.1993) 5 Turks and Caicos 52.28 (Hillary Taylor ., Corrisa Gibson ., Maquieta Carter 1990, Lakeia Lewis .) Heat 2 1 Jamaica 47.04 Q (Rosemarie Carty 26.2.1990, Sashanie Bennett 1992, Kedesha Simpson 3.4.1990, Danielle Jeffrey 26.2.1990) 2 Trinidad & Tobago 47.18 Q (Michelle-Lee Ahye 10.4.1992, Cadajah Spencer 20.5.1990, Anastacia Peters ., Nyoka Giles 30.4.1990) 3 Martinique 48.20 q (Daniella Sacama-Isidore 8.3.1990, Lenora Guion-Firmin 7.8.1991, Celie Singamalum 2.7.1990, Jessica Alcan 22.4.1991) 4 Saint Kitts and Nevis 48.84 q (Davanna Claxton 31.1.1991, Vanessa Bennet 10.11.1992, Trefasana White 17.7.1992, Marecia Pemberton 7.1.1990)

Relay 1600m (4x400m) Women

Final (Apr 17) 1 Jamaica 3:43.65 (Shana-Gaye Tracey 3.10.1990, Latoya McDermott 7.1.1990, Danielle Jeffrey 26.2.1990, Natoya Goule 30.3.1991) 2 Bahamas 3:49.14 (Deandra Knowles 3.5.1990, Shellyka Rolle 1990, Rashan Brown 27.11.1993, Nivea Smith 18.2.1990) 3 Barbados 3:49.78 (Kierre Beckles 21.5.1990, Latoya Griffith 7.2.1990, Althia Maximillien 14.3.1991, Sade Sealy 18.11.1991) 4 British Virgin Islands 3:51.71 (Bianca Dougan 9.3.1990, Britney Wattley 20.9.1992, Ashley Kelly 21.3.1991, Chantel Malone 2.12.1991) 5 Saint Kitts and Nevis 4:05.08 (Trefasana White 17.7.1992, Vanessa Bennet 10.11.1992, Davanna Claxton 31.1.1991, Kaydeen Liburd .) 6 Guadeloupe 4:10.17 (Audrey Mwamba 23.2.1990, Eulalie Joly 23.1.1991, Ericka Cambrone 5.1.1991, Samantha Lorient 4.8.1990) 7 Bermuda 4:12.26 (Nandi Woods ., Taylor-Ashley Bean 2.9.1993, Alexis Bean 7.5.1991, Jessica Richardson .) Trinidad & Tobago DQ( ) (Cassie Caprieta ., Jessica James 21.10.1991, Jamila McDonald ., Shameyal Simon 1991)

HOME PAGE            CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS