WORLD JUNIOR ATHLETICS
HISTORY ("WJAH")

Copyright © 2007 Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson. The information on this site may not be reproduced in any book magazine or newsletter or website or transmitted in any form, without the prior written  Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson.
Any requests for such use should be made in writing to the Editors of WJAH
 

HOME PAGE             CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS

Last Update : 19JAN13 10:36


Junior (U20)


6.0km CC Men       Crosscountry Team Men       4.0km CC Women       Crosscountry Team Women


6.0km CC Men

Final (Dec 11) 1 Il'gizar Safiulin 9.12.1992 RUS 17:49 2 Richard Goodman 4.4.1993 GBR 17:51 3 Vladimir Nikitin 5.8.1992 RUS 17:51 4 Romain Collenot-Spiret 9.1.1992 FRA 17:53 5 Pieter-Jan Hannes 30.10.1992 BEL 17:58 6 Rui Pinto 18.11.1992 POR 18:01 7 Andrey Rusakov 28.7.1992 RUS 18:07 8 Jonathan Hay 12.2.1992 GBR 18:09 9 Kieran Clements 20.11.1993 GBR 18:10 10 Yehor Zhukov 26.2.1992 UKR 18:15 11 Niall Fleming 27.7.1992 GBR 18:18 12 Daniel Arce 22.4.1992 ESP 18:20 13 Mads Tærsbøl 27.3.1992 DEN 18:20 14 Yunus Emre Çavusli 14.7.1993 TUR 18:21 15 Emin Tan 20.7.1992 TUR 18:21 16 Yuriy Vykhopen 8.5.1992 UKR 18:27 17 Mark Shaw 26.1.1994 GBR 18:27 18 Stig Rehberg 7.10.1992 GER 18:27 19 Emanuel Rolim 30.1.1993 POR 18:27 20 Giuseppe Gerratana 8.11.1992 ITA 18:29 21 Djilali Bedrani 1.10.1993 FRA 18:29 22 Hendrik Pfeiffer 18.3.1993 GER 18:29 23 Dušan Makevic 15.5.1992 SRB 18:30 24 Jake Byrne 14.8.1992 IRL 18:32 25 Jack Goodwin 7.6.1993 GBR 18:33 26 Julien Detre 5.11.1993 FRA 18:34 27 Maikel van der Steen 31.5.1992 NED 18:34 28 Ferdinand Edman 12.2.1993 NOR 18:36 29 Valere Hustin 5.3.1993 BEL 18:38 30 Dino Bosnjak 21.1.1994 CRO 18:39 31 Jeppe Harboe 23.2.1992 DEN 18:40 32 Aleksandr Kuzmichov 25.7.1992 UKR 18:41 33 Mitko Tsenov 13.6.1993 BUL 18:41 34 Fernando Carro 1.4.1992 ESP 18:42 35 Mateusz Maik 25.8.1992 POL 18:42 36 Hans Dilling 26.7.1992 NED 18:42 37 Jacob Markussen 7.3.1993 DEN 18:42 38 Urban Jereb 28.2.1993 SLO 18:42 39 Peter Glans 5.1.1993 DEN 18:43 40 Víctor Puyuelo 7.5.1992 ESP 18:45 41 Emmanuel Lejeune 29.6.1992 BEL 18:46 42 Johannes Motschmann 3.8.1994 GER 18:47 43 Dries Basemans 12.2.1992 BEL 18:48 44 Fabian Jucker 18.8.1992 SUI 18:49 45 Bastian Grau 26.3.1992 GER 18:49 46 Sean Tobin 20.7.1994 IRL 18:51 47 Abdelmjid Ed Derraz 30.5.1992 ITA 18:53 48 Ángel Ronco 7.3.1993 ESP 18:53 49 Mikhail Strelkov 25.7.1994 RUS 18:53 50 Bartosz Kowalczyk 12.7.1992 POL 18:55 51 Bohdan Kostiv 25.2.1992 UKR 18:55 52 François Barrer 8.6.1993 FRA 18:56 53 Martin Grau 26.3.1992 GER 18:56 54 Mikkel Dahl-Jessen 20.12.1994 DEN 18:57 55 Edwin de Vries 11.12.1992 NED 18:57 56 Unai Arroyo 31.8.1993 ESP 18:58 57 Martti Siikaluoma 30.4.1992 FIN 18:59 58 Claudiu Cimpoeru 11.5.1993 ROU 18:59 59 Sebahattin Yildirimci 25.1.1994 TUR 18:59 60 Vitaliy Moiseyev 8.2.1992 RUS 19:00 61 Jorijn de Mare 28.1.1994 NED 19:00 62 Rok Puhar 14.9.1992 SLO 19:00 63 Diogo Lourenço 23.1.1992 POR 19:02 64 Ruben Silva 16.5.1993 POR 19:04 65 Kristian Blummenfelt 14.2.1994 NOR 19:04 66 Ruairí Finnegan 14.7.1994 IRL 19:04 67 Sofiane Boulekouane 29.2.1992 FRA 19:06 68 Thijs Nijhuis 20.9.1992 DEN 19:07 69 Marius Vedvik 18.3.1992 NOR 19:07 70 Maxime Salmeron 11.3.1993 FRA 19:08 71 Moritz Steininger 30.9.1993 GER 19:09 72 Brian Kamstra 5.6.1993 NED 19:09 73 Áron Tóth 29.3.1994 HUN 19:09 74 Adrião Rodrigues 16.10.1993 POR 19:10 75 Tarik Moukrime 3.3.1992 BEL 19:11 76 Csaba Matkó 22.4.1993 HUN 19:14 77 Bohdan-Ivan Horodyskyy 18.5.1994 UKR 19:15 78 Andrzej Rogiewicz 1.3.1993 POL 19:16 79 Erik Pedersen 9.4.1994 NOR 19:17 80 Andi Noot 14.9.1993 EST 19:17 81 Víctor Ruíz 24.6.1993 ESP 19:18 82 Kevin Dooney 7.7.1993 IRL 19:18 83 Jan Dovc 22.5.1993 SLO 19:19 84 Davorin Cimermancic 9.7.1993 SLO 19:25 85 Nenad Radanovic 18.4.1993 SRB 19:25 86 Sándor Szabó 14.10.1993 HUN 19:27 87 Bartlomiej Przedwojewski 2.1.1993 POL 19:28 88 Adriano Engelhardt 10.11.1992 SUI 19:30 89 Seref Dirli 1992 TUR 19:31 90 Sindre Loechting 11.7.1993 NOR 19:31 91 Stefano Massimi 20.9.1992 ITA 19:32 92 Dániel Kilián 6.1.1995 HUN 19:33 93 Alexandru Staicu 1992 ROU 19:35 94 Bogdan Pantic 21.6.1994 SRB 19:36 95 Claudiu Bisca 6.5.1993 ROU 19:37 96 Rafal Matuszczak 13.7.1994 POL 19:39 97 Liam Brady 14.8.1992 IRL 19:40 98 Bojan Stolic 10.1.1992 SRB 19:43 99 Yannick Jäger 12.2.1993 SUI 19:47 100 Nemanja Kojic 9.6.1994 SRB 19:48 101 Jørgen Frost Bø 10.8.1994 NOR 19:51 102 Jernej Semrov 12.8.1993 SLO 19:52 103 Cosmin Caldaroui 6.7.1992 ROU 20:01 104 Marco Pettenazzo 28.10.1992 ITA 20:02 105 Nuri Komur 11.7.1993 TUR 20:14 106 Martin Srša 28.3.1994 CRO 20:27 107 Petr Kaminski 28.1.1992 CZE 20:32 108 Tomislav Kukec 17.11.1992 CRO 21:13 109 Jan Samide 5.4.1994 SLO 21:54 Ivan Malic 13.11.1995 CRO DNF Benjámin Szalai 21.5.1992 HUN DNF Samuel Barata 19.7.1993 POR DNF

Crosscountry Team Men

Final (Dec 11) 1 Great Britain & NI 30p. (Richard Goodman 4.4.1993, Jonathan Hay 12.2.1992, Kieran Clements 20.11.1993, Niall Fleming 27.7.1992, Mark Shaw 26.1.1994, Jack Goodwin 7.6.1993) 2 Russia 60p. (Il'gizar Safiulin 9.12.1992, Vladimir Nikitin 5.8.1992, Andrey Rusakov 28.7.1992, Mikhail Strelkov 25.7.1994, Vitaliy Moiseyev 8.2.1992) 3 France 103p. (Romain Collenot-Spiret 9.1.1992, Djilali Bedrani 1.10.1993, Julien Detre 5.11.1993, François Barrer 8.6.1993, Sofiane Boulekouane 29.2.1992, Maxime Salmeron 11.3.1993) 4 Ukraine 109p. (Yehor Zhukov 26.2.1992, Yuriy Vykhopen 8.5.1992, Aleksandr Kuzmichov 25.7.1992, Bohdan Kostiv 25.2.1992, Bohdan-Ivan Horodyskyy 18.5.1994) 5 Belgium 118p. (Pieter-Jan Hannes 30.10.1992, Valere Hustin 5.3.1993, Emmanuel Lejeune 29.6.1992, Dries Basemans 12.2.1992, Tarik Moukrime 3.3.1992) 6 Denmark 120p. (Mads Tærsbøl 27.3.1992, Jeppe Harboe 23.2.1992, Jacob Markussen 7.3.1993, Peter Glans 5.1.1993, Mikkel Dahl-Jessen 20.12.1994, Thijs Nijhuis 20.9.1992) 7 Germany 127p. (Stig Rehberg 7.10.1992, Hendrik Pfeiffer 18.3.1993, Johannes Motschmann 3.8.1994, Bastian Grau 26.3.1992, Martin Grau 26.3.1992, Moritz Steininger 30.9.1993) 8 Spain 134p. (Daniel Arce 22.4.1992, Fernando Carro 1.4.1992, Víctor Puyuelo 7.5.1992, Ángel Ronco 7.3.1993, Unai Arroyo 31.8.1993, Víctor Ruíz 24.6.1993) 9 Portugal 152p. (Rui Pinto 18.11.1992, Emanuel Rolim 30.1.1993, Diogo Lourenço 23.1.1992, Ruben Silva 16.5.1993, Adrião Rodrigues 16.10.1993, Samuel Barata 19.7.1993) 10 Turkey 177p. (Yunus Emre Çavusli 14.7.1993, Emin Tan 20.7.1992, Sebahattin Yildirimci 25.1.1994, Seref Dirli 1992, Nuri Komur 11.7.1993) 11 Netherlands 179p. (Maikel van der Steen 31.5.1992, Hans Dilling 26.7.1992, Edwin de Vries 11.12.1992, Jorijn de Mare 28.1.1994, Brian Kamstra 5.6.1993) 12 Ireland 218p. (Jake Byrne 14.8.1992, Sean Tobin 20.7.1994, Ruairí Finnegan 14.7.1994, Kevin Dooney 7.7.1993, Liam Brady 14.8.1992) 13 Norway 241p. (Ferdinand Edman 12.2.1993, Kristian Blummenfelt 14.2.1994, Marius Vedvik 18.3.1992, Erik Pedersen 9.4.1994, Sindre Loechting 11.7.1993, Jørgen Frost Bø 10.8.1994) 14 Poland 250p. (Mateusz Maik 25.8.1992, Bartosz Kowalczyk 12.7.1992, Andrzej Rogiewicz 1.3.1993, Bartlomiej Przedwojewski 2.1.1993, Rafal Matuszczak 13.7.1994) 15 Italy 262p. (Giuseppe Gerratana 8.11.1992, Abdelmjid Ed Derraz 30.5.1992, Stefano Massimi 20.9.1992, Marco Pettenazzo 28.10.1992) 16 Slovenia 267p. (Urban Jereb 28.2.1993, Rok Puhar 14.9.1992, Jan Dovc 22.5.1993, Davorin Cimermancic 9.7.1993, Jernej Semrov 12.8.1993, Jan Samide 5.4.1994) 17 Serbia 300p. (Dušan Makevic 15.5.1992, Nenad Radanovic 18.4.1993, Bogdan Pantic 21.6.1994, Bojan Stolic 10.1.1992, Nemanja Kojic 9.6.1994) 18 Hungary 327p. (Áron Tóth 29.3.1994, Csaba Matkó 22.4.1993, Sándor Szabó 14.10.1993, Dániel Kilián 6.1.1995, Benjámin Szalai 21.5.1992) 19 Romania 349p. (Claudiu Cimpoeru 11.5.1993, Alexandru Staicu 1992, Claudiu Bisca 6.5.1993, Cosmin Caldaroui 6.7.1992) Croatia DNF (Dino Bosnjak 21.1.1994, Martin Srša 28.3.1994, Tomislav Kukec 17.11.1992, Ivan Malic 13.11.1995)

4.0km CC Women

Final (Dec 11) 1 Emelia Gorecka 29.1.1994 GBR 13:13 2 Ioana Doaga 5.4.1992 ROU 13:14 3 Amela Terzic 2.4.1993 SRB 13:22 4 Gulshat Fazlitdinova 28.8.1992 RUS 13:24 5 Zenobie Van Gansbeke 4.11.1992 BEL 13:32 6 Annabel Gummow 16.9.1993 GBR 13:34 7 Svetlana Ryazantseva 28.11.1992 RUS 13:37 8 Esma Aydemir 1.1.1992 TUR 13:41 9 Gesa Felicitas Krause 3.8.1992 GER 13:42 10 Maya Rehberg 28.4.1994 GER 13:47 11 Elena Burkhard 10.2.1992 GER 13:50 12 Mariia Khodakivska 4.1.1994 UKR 13:51 13 Alexandra Gulyaeva 30.4.1994 RUS 13:51 14 Monica Florea 14.6.1993 ROU 13:52 15 Gamze Bulut 3.8.1992 TUR 13:52 16 Gemma Kersey 6.2.1992 GBR 13:53 17 Katie Holt 7.9.1992 GBR 13:56 18 Priska Auf der Maur 17.3.1992 SUI 13:57 19 Vera Vasilyeva 22.6.1994 RUS 13:57 20 Jannika John 26.12.1992 GER 13:58 21 Marusa Mismas 24.10.1994 SLO 13:58 22 Imana Truyers 7.11.1993 BEL 13:59 23 Anca Bunea 4.8.1994 ROU 13:59 24 Beatriz Caspar 10.9.1993 ESP 14:01 25 Marlin van Hal 9.5.1993 NED 14:03 26 Jip Vastenburg 21.3.1994 NED 14:04 27 Blanca Fernández 1.4.1992 ESP 14:04 28 Irene van Lieshout 1.9.1993 NED 14:05 29 Silvana Dias 5.6.1994 POR 14:05 30 Viivi Rantanen 19.10.1993 FIN 14:06 31 Laura Muir 9.5.1993 GBR 14:06 32 Paula Kopciewska 26.11.1992 POL 14:07 33 Beth Carter 15.7.1992 GBR 14:07 34 María José Pérez 12.6.1992 ESP 14:08 35 Virginia Abate 6.1.1993 ITA 14:09 36 Elena Panaet 5.6.1993 ROU 14:11 37 Sara Vilic 29.3.1992 CRO 14:17 38 Julia van Velthoven 12.3.1994 NED 14:18 39 Ida Østerås 7.8.1993 NOR 14:19 40 Eline Deboth 26.3.1992 BEL 14:22 41 Marta Pérez 19.4.1993 ESP 14:22 42 Oona Kettunen 10.2.1994 FIN 14:23 43 Catarina Gonçalves 11.9.1993 POR 14:23 44 Marta Martins 15.1.1992 POR 14:26 45 Paulina Furmanska 9.3.1992 POL 14:27 46 Sevilay Eytemis 3.4.1993 TUR 14:27 47 Nina Savina 21.7.1993 BLR 14:28 48 Anastasiya Puzakova 12.12.1993 BLR 14:29 49 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner 21.7.1995 IRL 14:30 50 Beatriz Esteban 6.3.1990 ESP 14:30 51 Clare Mccarthy 13.3.1995 IRL 14:30 52 Catarina Carvalho 1.3.1992 POR 14:31 53 Katarzyna Dulak 28.3.1993 POL 14:32 54 Paulina Mikiewicz 13.7.1992 POL 14:32 55 Jenna Wyns 16.8.1993 BEL 14:32 56 Irene Sánchez 25.9.1992 ESP 14:32 57 Kate Veale 5.1.1994 IRL 14:33 58 Mateja Pokrivac 10.9.1995 SLO 14:34 59 Anne Reischmann 4.4.1992 GER 14:34 60 Camille Laplace 17.12.1994 FRA 14:35 61 Solenn Riou 7.3.1994 FRA 14:35 62 Marion Legrand 5.4.1992 FRA 14:37 63 Yasemin Can 1.8.1992 TUR 14:39 64 Teodora Simovic 27.10.1993 SRB 14:40 65 Diana Almeida 18.9.1994 POR 14:42 66 Martina Merlo 19.2.1993 ITA 14:43 67 Marleen Loman 25.4.1992 NED 14:43 68 Evelin van Havere 9.11.1993 BEL 14:43 69 Katharina Kreundl 4.6.1993 AUT 14:43 70 Anette Haukilahti 5.12.1993 FIN 14:44 71 Mary Mulhare 14.2.1993 IRL 14:50 72 Anaïs Bourgeix 5.5.1992 FRA 14:50 73 Cecile Jarousseau 13.3.1993 FRA 14:53 74 Magdalena Asamer 6.8.1993 AUT 14:59 75 Ilona Välimäki 9.12.1992 FIN 15:00 76 Matea Parlov 2.6.1992 CRO 15:02 77 Katarzyna Grzesik 14.11.1993 POL 15:06 78 Emine Tuna 7.12.1995 TUR 15:08 79 Ummuhani Karacadir 10.1.1993 TUR 15:11 80 Maryann O'Sullivan 11.2.1993 IRL 15:11 81 Sophie Wallner 20.10.1992 AUT 15:15 82 Catia Santos 9.1.1992 POR 15:19 83 Violeta Markovic 26.5.1995 SRB 15:20 84 Karen Baizid 28.4.1992 FRA 15:21 85 Martyna Adamczyk 31.1.1992 POL 15:24 86 Dragana Jankovic 6.6.1995 SRB 15:43 87 Susanne Mair 9.3.1994 AUT 15:43 88 Andreja Zagar 12.12.1993 SLO 15:44 89 Liga Jansone 20.4.1993 LAT 16:04 90 Sonja Neger 30.5.1994 SLO 16:16 91 Jerneja Smonkar 27.2.1992 SLO 16:32 92 Klara Ljubi 24.12.1993 SLO 16:46 Johanna Schulz 25.9.1994 GER DNF

Crosscountry Team Women

Final (Dec 11) 1 Great Britain & NI 40p. (Emelia Gorecka 29.1.1994, Annabel Gummow 16.9.1993, Gemma Kersey 6.2.1992, Katie Holt 7.9.1992, Laura Muir 9.5.1993, Beth Carter 15.7.1992) 2 Russia 43p. (Gulshat Fazlitdinova 28.8.1992, Svetlana Ryazantseva 28.11.1992, Alexandra Gulyaeva 30.4.1994, Vera Vasilyeva 22.6.1994) 3 Germany 50p. (Gesa Felicitas Krause 3.8.1992, Maya Rehberg 28.4.1994, Elena Burkhard 10.2.1992, Jannika John 26.12.1992, Anne Reischmann 4.4.1992, Johanna Schulz 25.9.1994) 4 Romania 75p. (Ioana Doaga 5.4.1992, Monica Florea 14.6.1993, Anca Bunea 4.8.1994, Elena Panaet 5.6.1993) 5 Netherlands 117p. (Marlin van Hal 9.5.1993, Jip Vastenburg 21.3.1994, Irene van Lieshout 1.9.1993, Julia van Velthoven 12.3.1994, Marleen Loman 25.4.1992) 6 Belgium 122p. (Zenobie Van Gansbeke 4.11.1992, Imana Truyers 7.11.1993, Eline Deboth 26.3.1992, Jenna Wyns 16.8.1993, Evelin van Havere 9.11.1993) 7 Spain 126p. (Beatriz Caspar 10.9.1993, Blanca Fernández 1.4.1992, María José Pérez 12.6.1992, Marta Pérez 19.4.1993, Beatriz Esteban 6.3.1990, Irene Sánchez 25.9.1992) 8 Turkey 132p. (Esma Aydemir 1.1.1992, Gamze Bulut 3.8.1992, Sevilay Eytemis 3.4.1993, Yasemin Can 1.8.1992, Emine Tuna 7.12.1995, Ummuhani Karacadir 10.1.1993) 9 Portugal 168p. (Silvana Dias 5.6.1994, Catarina Gonçalves 11.9.1993, Marta Martins 15.1.1992, Catarina Carvalho 1.3.1992, Diana Almeida 18.9.1994, Catia Santos 9.1.1992) 10 Poland 184p. (Paula Kopciewska 26.11.1992, Paulina Furmanska 9.3.1992, Katarzyna Dulak 28.3.1993, Paulina Mikiewicz 13.7.1992, Katarzyna Grzesik 14.11.1993, Martyna Adamczyk 31.1.1992) 11 Finland 217p. (Viivi Rantanen 19.10.1993, Oona Kettunen 10.2.1994, Anette Haukilahti 5.12.1993, Ilona Välimäki 9.12.1992) 12 Ireland 228p. (Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner 21.7.1995, Clare Mccarthy 13.3.1995, Kate Veale 5.1.1994, Mary Mulhare 14.2.1993, Maryann O'Sullivan 11.2.1993) 13 Serbia 236p. (Amela Terzic 2.4.1993, Teodora Simovic 27.10.1993, Violeta Markovic 26.5.1995, Dragana Jankovic 6.6.1995) 14 France 255p. (Camille Laplace 17.12.1994, Solenn Riou 7.3.1994, Marion Legrand 5.4.1992, Anaïs Bourgeix 5.5.1992, Cecile Jarousseau 13.3.1993, Karen Baizid 28.4.1992) 15 Slovenia 257p. (Marusa Mismas 24.10.1994, Mateja Pokrivac 10.9.1995, Andreja Zagar 12.12.1993, Sonja Neger 30.5.1994, Jerneja Smonkar 27.2.1992, Klara Ljubi 24.12.1993) 16 Austria 311p. (Katharina Kreundl 4.6.1993, Magdalena Asamer 6.8.1993, Sophie Wallner 20.10.1992, Susanne Mair 9.3.1994)

HOME PAGE            CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS