WORLD JUNIOR ATHLETICS
HISTORY ("WJAH")

Copyright Š 2007 Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson. The information on this site may not be reproduced in any book magazine or newsletter or website or transmitted in any form, without the prior written  Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson.
Any requests for such use should be made in writing to the Editors of WJAH
 

HOME PAGE             CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS

Last Update : 19JAN13 10:36


Youth (U18)


100m Men       200m Men       400m Men       800m Men       1500m Men       3000m Men       2000mh Men       110mh (91.4cm [3'0] Youth Implement) Men       400mh (84.0cm [2'9] Youth Implement) Men       High Jump Men       Pole Vault Men       Long Jump Men       Triple Jump Men       Shot Put 5000g (Youth implement) Men       Discus 1500g (Youth implement) Men       Hammer Throw 5000g (Youth implement) Men       Javelin 700g (Youth implement) Men       Relay 400m (4x100m) Men       100m Women       200m Women       400m Women       800m Women       1500m Women       3000m Women       2000mh Women       100mh (76.2cm [2'6] Youth Implement) Women       400mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women       High Jump Women       Pole Vault Women       Long Jump Women       Triple Jump Women       Shot Put 4000g Women       Discus Throw 1000g Women       Hammer Throw 4000g Women       Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women       Relay 400m (4x100m) Women


100m Men

Final (Jul 21) (-0.2) 1 Alberto Gavaldá 5.11.1992 ESP 10.77 2 Julien Watrin 27.6.1992 BEL 10.82 3 Giovanni Galbieri 8.1.1993 ITA 10.82 4 Liam Clowes 23.12.1992 GBR 11.03 5 Dario Horvat 25.2.1992 CRO 11.04 6 Zilvinas Mitrikevicius 17.4.1992 LTU 11.08 7 Maxim Ouwendijk 21.10.1992 NED 11.12 8 Vincent Michalet 1.7.1992 FRA 11.12 First Round (Jul 20) Heat 1 1 Julien Watrin 27.6.1992 BEL 10.86 Q 2 Vincent Michalet 1.7.1992 FRA 11.05 Q 3 Eldin Avdulahi 5.2.1992 SRB 11.10 Q 4 Adam Pawlowski 22.3.1992 POL 11.13 q 5 Richard Pouš 4.2.1993 SVK 11.25 q 6 Armin Bujak 29.9.1992 BIH 11.56 Heat 2 ( 2.0) 1 Giovanni Galbieri 8.1.1993 ITA 11.12 Q 2 Zilvinas Mitrikevicius 17.4.1992 LTU 11.18 Q 3 Maxim Ouwendijk 21.10.1992 NED 11.28 Q 4 Markus Ellisaar 14.2.1992 EST 11.30 q 5 Stefanos Dalitis 3.5.1992 CYP 11.42 6 Gerti Dajti 11.2.1992 ALB 12.27 Heat 3 (-1.3) 1 Liam Clowes 23.12.1992 GBR 11.06 Q 2 Henry Huusko 21.7.1992 FIN 11.29 Q 3 Bachana Khorava 15.3.1993 GEO 11.35 Q 4 Boyan Petrov 7.8.1992 BUL 11.38 5 Azizagha Mukhtarli 18.2.1992 AZE 11.50 6 José Viegas 1.3.1993 POR 11.53 Heat 4 (-1.1) 1 Alberto Gavaldá 5.11.1992 ESP 11.05 Q 2 Dario Horvat 25.2.1992 CRO 11.11 Q 3 Toros Pilikoglu 21.3.1993 TUR 11.21 Q 4 Aleksandr Eliseyev 11.9.1993 RUS 11.33 q 5 Dominik Havor 27.10.1992 AUT 11.43 6 Pantelis Seitanidis 21.1.1993 GRE 11.49 7 Omri Harush 14.6.1993 ISR 11.54 Semi-Finals (Jul 21) Heat 1 ( 0.2) 1 Julien Watrin 27.6.1992 BEL 10.96 Q 2 Giovanni Galbieri 8.1.1993 ITA 11.01 Q 3 Vincent Michalet 1.7.1992 FRA 11.03 Q 4 Aleksandr Eliseyev 11.9.1993 RUS 11.18 5 Adam Pawlowski 22.3.1992 POL 11.26 6 Eldin Avdulahi 5.2.1992 SRB 11.40 7 Henry Huusko 21.7.1992 FIN 11.41 8 Bachana Khorava 15.3.1993 GEO 11.45 Heat 2 (-0.8) 1 Alberto Gavaldá 5.11.1992 ESP 10.91 Q 2 Liam Clowes 23.12.1992 GBR 10.97 Q 3 Zilvinas Mitrikevicius 17.4.1992 LTU 11.03 Q 4 Dario Horvat 25.2.1992 CRO 11.05 q 5 Maxim Ouwendijk 21.10.1992 NED 11.10 q 6 Toros Pilikoglu 21.3.1993 TUR 11.15 7 Markus Ellisaar 14.2.1992 EST 11.19 8 Richard Pouš 4.2.1993 SVK 11.24

200m Men

Final (Jul 24) ( 0.6) 1 Julien Watrin 27.6.1992 BEL 21.06 2 Jeffrey John 6.6.1992 FRA 21.15 3 Liam Clowes 23.12.1992 GBR 21.50 4 Bram Peters 6.2.1992 NED 21.58 5 Lorcan O'Cathain 15.4.1992 IRL 21.79 6 José Antonio Vizuete 7.9.1992 ESP 21.81 7 Roman Lukyanchuk 28.9.1992 UKR 22.16 8 Giacomo Tortu 25.11.1993 ITA 22.17 First Round (Jul 22) Heat 1 1 Julien Watrin 27.6.1992 BEL 22.11 Q 2 Mark Razenkov 31.3.1992 RUS 22.23 Q 3 Martin Asparuhov 12.8.1992 BUL 22.54 Q 4 Bachana Khorava 15.3.1993 GEO 22.63 q 5 Thomas Kain 24.10.1993 AUT 22.81 6 Markus Ellisaar 14.2.1992 EST 22.92 Dario Horvat 25.2.1992 CRO DNF Heat 2 (-0.5) 1 Lorcan O'Cathain 15.4.1992 IRL 22.12 Q 2 Adam Pawlowski 22.3.1992 POL 22.18 Q 3 Giacomo Tortu 25.11.1993 ITA 22.45 Q 4 Kostas Skrabulis 4.8.1992 LTU 22.86 5 Nikita Pankins 17.6.1992 LAT 23.12 6 Steve Camilleri 20.1.1992 MLT 23.70 Heat 3 (-0.7) 1 Liam Clowes 23.12.1992 GBR 21.87 Q 2 José Antonio Vizuete 7.9.1992 ESP 22.01 Q 3 Yeóryios Gonidellis 11.7.1992 GRE 22.20 Q 4 Richard Pouš 4.2.1993 SVK 22.76 5 Omri Harush 14.6.1993 ISR 23.33 Samir Aghamammadov 17.4.1992 AZE DQ( ) Heat 4 (-0.5) 1 Jeffrey John 6.6.1992 FRA 21.69 Q 2 Bram Peters 6.2.1992 NED 21.92 Q 3 Roman Lukyanchuk 28.9.1992 UKR 22.27 Q 4 Emirhan Pehlivan 4.7.1992 TUR 22.34 q 5 Kriton Kyriakidis 17.4.1992 CYP 22.61 q 6 Eldin Avdulahi 5.2.1992 SRB 22.67 q 7 António Brandao 8.9.1992 POR 22.75 Semi-Finals (Jul 23) Heat 1 ( 0.7) 1 Liam Clowes 23.12.1992 GBR 21.65 Q 2 Julien Watrin 27.6.1992 BEL 21.65 Q 3 José Antonio Vizuete 7.9.1992 ESP 21.82 Q 4 Giacomo Tortu 25.11.1993 ITA 22.08 q 5 Roman Lukyanchuk 28.9.1992 UKR 22.09 q 6 Kriton Kyriakidis 17.4.1992 CYP 22.36 7 Bachana Khorava 15.3.1993 GEO 22.63 Adam Pawlowski 22.3.1992 POL DNS Heat 2 (-0.5) 1 Jeffrey John 6.6.1992 FRA 21.60 Q 2 Bram Peters 6.2.1992 NED 21.75 Q 3 Lorcan O'Cathain 15.4.1992 IRL 22.07 Q 4 Mark Razenkov 31.3.1992 RUS 22.24 5 Emirhan Pehlivan 4.7.1992 TUR 22.28 6 Eldin Avdulahi 5.2.1992 SRB 22.55 7 Yeóryios Gonidellis 11.7.1992 GRE 22.57 8 Martin Asparuhov 12.8.1992 BUL 22.71

400m Men

Final (Jul 22) 1 Martin Vinš 18.4.1992 CZE 48.23 2 Olufemi Atibioke 29.9.1992 GER 48.32 3 Davide Re 16.3.1993 ITA 48.57 4 Bertrán Alcaraz 22.1.1992 ESP 48.71 5 Victor Barroso 29.6.1992 FRA 48.98 6 Domantas Zalga 24.3.1993 LTU 49.34 7 Paul Scanlan 13.6.1993 IRL 49.70 8 Nemanja Božic 2.9.1992 SRB 50.09 First Round (Jul 20) Heat 1 1 Olufemi Atibioke 29.9.1992 GER 48.90 Q 2 Davide Re 16.3.1993 ITA 49.44 Q 3 Paul Scanlan 13.6.1993 IRL 49.61 q 4 Martin Asparuhov 12.8.1992 BUL 50.54 5 Renars Stepins 8.9.1992 LAT 50.66 6 Nika Kartavtsevi 13.6.1992 GEO 51.01 Heat 2 1 Domantas Zalga 24.3.1993 LTU 49.28 Q 2 Victor Barroso 29.6.1992 FRA 49.66 Q 3 Nemanja Božic 2.9.1992 SRB 50.05 q 4 Mersin Vőrno 14.5.1992 EST 52.77 5 Ainsley Campbell 6.9.1992 GBR 53.41 Halit Kiliç 1.3.1992 TUR DNF Heat 3 1 Martin Vinš 18.4.1992 CZE 49.48 Q 2 Bertrán Alcaraz 22.1.1992 ESP 49.79 Q 3 Miha Ambrožic 10.2.1992 SLO 50.10 4 Jani Koskela 14.4.1993 FIN 50.29 5 Riginos Menelaou 29.9.1992 CYP 50.44 6 Martin Koch 23.9.1993 SVK 51.39

800m Men

Final (Jul 24) 1 Halit Kiliç 1.3.1992 TUR 1:55.79 2 Miroslav Burian 9.8.1992 CZE 1:56.47 3 Alejandro Estévez 21.1.1992 ESP 1:56.73 4 Thomas Atkinson 22.3.1992 GBR 1:57.09 5 Jorian Damen 25.3.1992 NED 1:57.10 6 David Kovács 15.7.1992 HUN 1:57.13 7 Marco Kürzdörfer 10.4.1992 GER 1:57.43 8 Siarhei Lukouski 10.1.1992 BLR 1:57.67 First Round (Jul 20) Heat 1 1 Thomas Atkinson 22.3.1992 GBR 1:56.9 Q 2 Adam Ingram 6.8.1993 IRL 1:57.4 Q 3 Youri Bikhman 16.6.1992 ISR 1:58.0 Q 4 Aki Haiko 2.2.1992 FIN 1:58.7 5 Jeppe Harboe 23.2.1992 DEN 1:59.5 6 Andrea Furlan 3.8.1992 SUI 2:02.1 7 Kamran Mammadov 19.1.1992 AZE 2:06.9 Heat 2 1 Marco Kürzdörfer 10.4.1992 GER 1:54.2 Q 2 Halit Kiliç 1.3.1992 TUR 1:54.5 Q Marco Zanni 28.11.1992 ITA 1:54.5 Q 4 Siarhei Lukouski 10.1.1992 BLR 1:54.6 q 5 David Kovács 15.7.1992 HUN 1:55.2 q 6 Charles Grethen 2.6.1992 LUX 1:57.6 7 Khristos Dimitriou 22.9.1993 CYP 1:58.8 8 Peter Durec 12.9.1992 SVK 1:59.9 Heat 3 1 Miroslav Burian 9.8.1992 CZE 1:58.25 Q 2 Milan Pudja 22.2.1992 SRB 1:58.52 Q 3 Jorian Damen 25.3.1992 NED 1:58.62 Q 4 Iulian Ganciu 11.11.1992 ROU 1:59.06 5 Aghilas Bey 7.3.1992 FRA 1:59.72 6 Sandy Protic 8.4.1993 CRO 2:00.39 7 Giorgi Zilbershtein 16.12.1992 GEO 2:03.04 Heat 4 1 Quentin Kebron 20.8.1992 BEL 1:56.31 Q 2 Alejandro Estévez 21.1.1992 ESP 1:56.73 Q 3 Bojan Milchevski 5.5.1992 MKD 1:57.03 Q 4 Thibaut Junqueira 17.2.1992 POR 1:57.28 q 5 Eimantas Piliponis 25.12.1992 LTU 1:57.43 q 6 Madis Svincovs 7.10.1992 LAT 2:00.74 7 Arben Mekic 4.2.1992 MNE 2:05.97 Semi-Finals (Jul 22) Heat 1 1 Miroslav Burian 9.8.1992 CZE 1:51.77 Q 2 Halit Kiliç 1.3.1992 TUR 1:52.01 Q 3 Siarhei Lukouski 10.1.1992 BLR 1:52.54 Q 4 Jorian Damen 25.3.1992 NED 1:52.83 q 5 Marco Kürzdörfer 10.4.1992 GER 1:52.89 q 6 Adam Ingram 6.8.1993 IRL 1:53.08 7 Milan Pudja 22.2.1992 SRB 1:58.95 8 Eimantas Piliponis 25.12.1992 LTU 1:59.98 Heat 2 1 Thomas Atkinson 22.3.1992 GBR 1:53.97 Q 2 David Kovács 15.7.1992 HUN 1:54.18 Q 3 Alejandro Estévez 21.1.1992 ESP 1:54.30 Q 4 Quentin Kebron 20.8.1992 BEL 1:54.59 5 Marco Zanni 28.11.1992 ITA 1:55.38 6 Youri Bikhman 16.6.1992 ISR 1:56.24 7 Thibaut Junqueira 17.2.1992 POR 1:57.99 8 Bojan Milchevski 5.5.1992 MKD 2:01.07

1500m Men

Final (Jul 22) 1 Rui Pinto 18.11.1992 POR 3:57.46 2 László Gregor 10.1.1992 HUN 3:58.00 3 Alexander Schwab 4.1.1992 GER 3:58.49 4 Il'gizar Safiulin 9.12.1992 RUS 3:59.56 5 Wouter Ploeger 10.10.1992 NED 4:01.01 6 Mattia Moretti 16.3.1992 ITA 4:02.14 7 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 11.5.1992 FRA 4:03.44 8 Ben Bertemes 17.3.1992 LUX 4:03.59 9 Thijs Nijhuis 20.9.1992 DEN 4:04.15 10 Armandas Budreckis 30.4.1992 LTU 4:05.26 11 Richard Goodman 4.4.1993 GBR 4:06.10 12 Rihards Kaulins 10.3.1992 LAT 4:08.42 13 Petr Kaminski 28.1.1992 CZE 4:12.54 14 Matthaios Koukouzelis 22.3.1992 GRE 4:24.07 Tarik Moukrime 3.3.1992 BEL DNF

3000m Men

Final (Jul 21) 1 Callum Hawkins 22.6.1992 GBR 8:23.62 2 Shane Quinn 15.9.1992 IRL 8:30.12 3 Il'gizar Safiulin 9.12.1992 RUS 8:32.53 4 Pieter-Jan Hannes 30.10.1992 BEL 8:34.28 5 Claudiu Cimpoeru 11.5.1993 ROU 8:36.72 6 Yimer Getahun 28.6.1992 ISR 8:37.72 7 Fernando Carro 1.4.1992 ESP 8:43.37 8 Murat Orak 5.1.1992 TUR 8:45.01 9 Timothy Vergauwen 25.3.1992 NED 8:46.05 10 Diogo Lourenço 23.1.1992 POR 8:53.67 11 Leonardo Bidogia 13.4.1992 ITA 8:58.59 12 Kalle Keskipoikela 12.2.1992 FIN 9:07.85 13 Thijs Nijhuis 20.9.1992 DEN 9:11.60 14 Dmitrijs Serjogins 23.2.1993 LAT 9:35.20 László Gregor 10.1.1992 HUN DNF

2000mh Men

Final (Jul 20) 1 Benjámin Szalai 21.5.1992 HUN 5:53.31 2 Romain Collenot-Spiret 9.1.1992 FRA 5:54.13 3 Stephan Abisch 3.8.1992 GER 5:54.30 4 Emin Tan 20.7.1992 TUR 5:54.84 5 Bohdan Kostiv 25.2.1992 UKR 6:02.37 6 Giuseppe Gerratana 8.11.1992 ITA 6:02.75 7 Valentinas Rudys 14.2.1992 LTU 6:05.50 8 Petr Kaminski 28.1.1992 CZE 6:09.64 9 Joăo Pires 9.3.1992 POR 6:11.30 10 Ritvars Dombrovskis 21.3.1992 LAT 6:12.50 11 Mitko Tsenov 13.6.1993 BUL 6:13.51 12 Evággelos Martzoukos 28.2.1992 GRE 6:14.57 13 Milan Duka 3.2.1993 SRB 6:18.12 14 Junuzovic Osman 28.9.1993 BIH 6:20.92

110mh (91.4cm [3'0] Youth Implement) Men

Final (Jul 23) (-0.4) 1 Arnau Erta 5.4.1992 ESP 13.46 2 Charis Koutras 8.6.1992 CYP 13.57 3 Ivan Mach di Palmstein 2.1.1992 ITA 13.72 4 Rodric Seutin 23.1.1992 BEL 13.84 5 Nicolas Borome 7.10.1993 FRA 13.95 6 Sebastián Kapferer 28.1.1993 AUT 14.06 7 Rafal Wiszniewski 26.9.1992 POL 14.10 8 Valiantsin Rohatneu 8.3.1992 BLR 14.16 First Round (Jul 21) Heat 1 (-1.3) 1 Ivan Mach di Palmstein 2.1.1992 ITA 13.89 Q 2 Valiantsin Rohatneu 8.3.1992 BLR 14.11 Q 3 Themba Luhana 8.3.1993 GBR 14.12 4 Philipp Widmer 19.3.1992 SUI 14.23 5 Panayiótis Pagouras 24.2.1992 GRE 14.53 6 Razvan Tomozei 15.6.1992 ROU 14.67 7 Erik Hakobyan 4.5.1992 ARM 16.48 Heat 2 (-0.7) 1 Arnau Erta 5.4.1992 ESP 13.66 Q 2 Charis Koutras 8.6.1992 CYP 13.79 Q 3 Nicolas Borome 7.10.1993 FRA 14.10 q 4 Rafal Wiszniewski 26.9.1992 POL 14.10 q 5 Aleksandr Evgenyev 5.7.1992 RUS 14.35 6 Rahib Mammadov 23.7.1992 AZE 14.64 7 Samuel Remedios 24.2.1992 POR 14.67 Heat 3 (-1.4) 1 Sebastián Kapferer 28.1.1993 AUT 14.05 Q 2 Rodric Seutin 23.1.1992 BEL 14.11 Q 3 Pasi Roslund 8.1.1992 FIN 14.14 4 Václav Sedlák 6.2.1993 CZE 14.22 5 Edmond O'Halloran 19.4.1992 IRL 14.31 6 Oskars Kibermanis 4.4.1993 LAT 14.81 7 Yigitcan Kaya 24.2.1992 TUR 14.89 8 Mersin Vőrno 14.5.1992 EST 15.80

400mh (84.0cm [2'9] Youth Implement) Men

Final (Jul 23) 1 Stef Vanhaeren 15.1.1992 BEL 51.09 2 José Bencosme De Leon 16.5.1992 ITA 52.27 3 Rasmus Mägi 4.5.1992 EST 52.85 4 Enrique González 21.2.1993 ESP 52.90 5 Jesper Arts 2.4.1992 NED 53.26 6 Adrian Minca 24.6.1992 ROU 54.42 7 Jussi Kanervo 1.2.1993 FIN 54.63 8 Roberto Nobrega 31.5.1992 POR 54.86 First Round (Jul 22) Heat 1 1 José Bencosme De Leon 16.5.1992 ITA 52.99 Q 2 Jesper Arts 2.4.1992 NED 53.70 Q 3 Adrian Minca 24.6.1992 ROU 54.00 Q 4 Roberto Nobrega 31.5.1992 POR 54.12 q 5 Enrique González 21.2.1993 ESP 54.17 q 6 Slobodan Miric 9.4.1992 SRB 55.00 7 Yigitcan Kaya 24.2.1992 TUR 57.88 Heat 2 1 Stef Vanhaeren 15.1.1992 BEL 52.25 Q 2 Rasmus Mägi 4.5.1992 EST 54.19 Q 3 Jussi Kanervo 1.2.1993 FIN 54.52 Q 4 Mitja Lindic 5.2.1993 SLO 55.03 5 Stéphane Zenou-Yato 11.9.1992 FRA 56.20 6 Maksims Semjonovs 2.2.1992 LAT 58.10

High Jump Men

Final (Jul 23) 1 Daniil Tsiplakov 12.7.1992 RUS 2.21 2 Dmitriy Kroyter 18.2.1993 ISR 2.19 3 Janick Klausen 3.4.1993 DEN 2.14 4 Joseph Kent 20.3.1992 GBR 2.11 5 Andrey Kovalyov 11.6.1992 UKR 2.11 6 Ernestas Raudys 7.3.1992 LTU 2.04 =7 Sander Maes 21.12.1992 BEL 2.04 Vasileios Konstantinou 13.9.1992 CYP 2.04 =9 Konstantin Karpov 4.4.1992 BLR 2.04 Jussi Ala-Laurinaho 18.7.1993 FIN 2.04 11 Przemyslaw Luty 24.7.1992 POL 2.00 12 Gábor Sárai 17.3.1992 HUN 2.00 13 Yann Frederic 9.3.1992 FRA 2.00 Qualification (Jul 22) Group A =1 Sander Maes 21.12.1992 BEL 1.99 q Janick Klausen 3.4.1993 DEN 1.99 q Joseph Kent 20.3.1992 GBR 1.99 q Dmitriy Kroyter 18.2.1993 ISR 1.99 q 5 Ernestas Raudys 7.3.1992 LTU 1.99 q 6 Andrey Kovalyov 11.6.1992 UKR 1.99 q 7 Maicel Uibo 27.12.1992 EST 1.95 8 Emmanouil Androulidakis 24.12.1992 GRE 1.90 9 Dušan Živkovic 19.3.1992 SRB 1.90 10 Mustafa Aslaner 4.12.1992 TUR 1.80 Group B 1 Daniil Tsiplakov 12.7.1992 RUS 2.02 q =2 Vasileios Konstantinou 13.9.1992 CYP 1.99 q Gábor Sárai 17.3.1992 HUN 1.99 q =4 Konstantin Karpov 4.4.1992 BLR 1.99 q Przemyslaw Luty 24.7.1992 POL 1.99 q =6 Jussi Ala-Laurinaho 18.7.1993 FIN 1.99 q Yann Frederic 9.3.1992 FRA 1.99 q 8 Alessandro Di Pasquali 7.9.1992 ITA 1.95 9 Vladislavs Prigoževs 14.12.1992 LAT 1.95 10 Darko Pešic 30.11.1992 MNE 1.90

Pole Vault Men

Final (Jul 24) 1 Arnaud Art 28.1.1993 BEL 4.85 2 Ivan Horvat 17.8.1993 CRO 4.75 3 Thomas Pastl 4.3.1992 AUT 4.75 4 Vitaliy Tsepilov 2.3.1992 UKR 4.65 5 Simone Fusiani 13.4.1992 ITA 4.65 6 Cameron Walker-Shepherd 28.5.1992 GBR 4.65 7 Baptiste Boirie 26.12.1992 FRA 4.40 =8 Ivan Tsvetkov 15.8.1993 BUL 4.40 Tim-Marvin Grimberg 18.9.1992 GER 4.40 10 Thomas Houlihan 28.1.1992 IRL 4.40 Óscar Oliver 2.3.1992 ESP NH Taavi Sarapuu 18.1.1992 EST NH

Long Jump Men

Final (Jul 22) 1 Andreas Trajkovski 18.3.1993 DEN 7.37 ( 7.09/ 0.6 7.16/ 0.3 x x x 7.37/ 1.2) 2 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 5.11.1992 FRA 7.30 ( 7.03/-0.9 7.21/-0.2 7.15/-0.1 7.10/ 0.0 7.23/ 1.0 7.30/ 0.9) 3 Daniel Dobrev 7.4.1992 BUL 7.30 ( 7.19/ 0.0 7.30/ 0.0 x 7.02/ 1.0 x x) 4 Christodoulos Theofilou 3.4.1992 CYP 7.18 ( 7.18/ 0.0 7.13/ 0.0 6.73/-0.3 7.00/ 0.0 x x) 5 Mark Jacobs 20.4.1992 NED 7.13 ( 6.92/-0.6 7.03/ 0.3 7.13/ 1.2 5.35/ 0.3 - -) 6 Rasmus Rooks 22.2.1992 EST 7.10 ( 6.75/ 0.0 7.10/ 0.0 7.08/-0.6 x 7.00/ 0.0 x) 7 Jan Kurr 13.8.1992 GER 7.01 ( 7.01/-0.5 6.89/-1.1 x x x x) 8 Joăo Rocha 15.4.1992 POR 6.96 ( 6.63/-0.5 6.70/-0.6 6.96/ 1.5 6.52/ 0.1 6.75/ 0.2 6.83/ 0.2) 9 Ilya Bychkou 15.5.1992 BLR 6.96 ( 6.60/-1.1 6.67/-0.7 6.96/ 1.4) 10 Francesco Turatello 20.8.1993 ITA 6.92 ( x 6.92/ 0.0 x) 11 Valentin Toboc 17.3.1992 ROU 6.82 ( 6.82/-0.2 x x) 12 Jakub Kacani 9.4.1992 SVK 6.50 ( 6.50/-0.4 x x) Qualification (Jul 21) Group A 1 Ilya Bychkou 15.5.1992 BLR 7.07 q ( 7.02/ 0.2 x 7.07/-0.6) 2 Valentin Toboc 17.3.1992 ROU 7.06 q ( 6.75/-0.8 7.06/ 0.9 6.72/ 0.0) 3 Jakub Kacani 9.4.1992 SVK 6.90 q ( 6.69/-0.3 6.90/ 0.6 x) 4 Joăo Rocha 15.4.1992 POR 6.90 q ( 6.62/ 0.3 6.90/-0.5 6.61/ 0.1) 5 Mark Jacobs 20.4.1992 NED 6.87 q ( 6.78/ 0.1 6.67/-0.4 6.87/-1.2) 6 Daniel Dobrev 7.4.1992 BUL 6.83 q ( 6.78/-1.0 6.83/ 0.5 6.75/ 0.7) 7 Pablo Torrijos 12.5.1992 ESP 6.77 ( 6.71/ 0.0 6.77/ 0.1 6.62/-0.6) 8 Nikita Pankins 17.6.1992 LAT 6.68 ( 6.54/ 2.6 6.61/ 0.0 6.68/ 1.1) 9 Taras Neledva 7.6.1992 UKR 6.57 ( 6.57/ 0.0 x 6.45/ 0.9) 10 Alper Kulaksiz 6.4.1992 TUR 6.53 ( 6.31/-1.1 6.53/ 1.1 6.45/-1.4) 11 Ivan Madunic 25.3.1993 CRO 6.45 ( 6.24/-0.2 6.45/ 1.4 x) 12 Andrew Cassar Torreggiani 21.4.1992 MLT 6.33 ( 5.93/-0.3 x 6.33/-1.1) 13 Marek Prsin 17.2.1992 CZE 6.30 ( x 6.30/-0.4 x) Daumantas Lankas 3.1.1992 LTU NM ( x - -) Group B 1 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 5.11.1992 FRA 7.29 Q ( 7.03/ 0.1 7.09/ 0.2 7.29/-1.4) 2 Rasmus Rooks 22.2.1992 EST 7.05 q ( 6.93/-0.5 7.05/-0.1 -) 3 Christodoulos Theofilou 3.4.1992 CYP 7.01 q ( 6.75/-1.5 6.91/ 0.0 7.01/ 0.6) 4 Andreas Trajkovski 18.3.1993 DEN 6.95 q ( x 6.95/ 0.0 6.91/ 0.0) 5 Jan Kurr 13.8.1992 GER 6.95 q ( 6.95/ 0.0 x x) 6 Francesco Turatello 20.8.1993 ITA 6.89 q ( x 6.89/ 0.5 x) 7 Maksim Fayzulin 18.1.1992 RUS 6.82 ( 6.77/ 1.1 6.82/-0.2 6.75/ 0.2) 8 Panayiótis Rontos 22.6.1993 GRE 6.80 ( 6.80/-0.1 6.70/-1.1 x) 9 Mark Szabo 29.4.1993 HUN 6.79 ( x 6.79/ 0.7 x) 10 Mathias Sanctorum 19.6.1993 BEL 6.73 ( 6.37/ 1.1 6.73/ 0.1 6.61/ 0.1) 11 Eetu Ehrola 20.9.1992 FIN 6.68 ( 6.67/-0.1 6.68/ 0.1 x) 12 James Lelliott 11.2.1993 GBR 6.63 ( 6.59/-0.1 6.63/ 0.0 6.62/-0.1) 13 Gor Nerkararyan 24.3.1993 ARM 6.37 ( x 6.37/ 0.0 6.34/ 0.2) 14 Ciaran Dolan 27.10.1992 IRL 6.20 ( x x 6.20/ 0.3) 15 Darko Pešic 30.11.1992 MNE 6.15 ( 5.90/ 1.2 6.15/-0.1 x)

Triple Jump Men

Final (Jul 23) 1 Aleksandr Yurchenko 30.7.1992 RUS 15.30 (15.29/-0.6 x 15.30/-1.8 15.06/-0.7 15.15/-0.3 15.17/-1.0) 2 Aliaksandr Khryshchanovich 5.8.1992 BLR 15.24 (15.07/-0.4 15.13/-0.9 15.14/-0.8 14.91/-1.3 14.86/ 0.5 15.24/ 0.9) 3 Yevgeniy Strokan 12.3.1993 UKR 15.19 ( x x 14.85/-1.0 14.96/ 0.1 15.19/-0.4 14.83/-0.6) 4 Vicente Docavo 13.2.1992 ESP 15.14 (14.54/-0.1 14.75/-0.9 x 14.98/-0.1 13.53/-0.2 15.14/-0.2) 5 Benoît Nadin 19.2.1992 FRA 14.79 ( x 14.21/-0.8 14.49/-0.9 14.46/ 0.0 14.60/-1.5 14.79/ 0.0) 6 Nikólaos Tsiokos 4.5.1993 GRE 14.76 (14.66/ 1.0 x x 14.76/-1.2 x 14.47/-0.3) 7 Tom Kustak 15.2.1993 GER 14.75 (14.75/ 0.0 14.01/-1.1 14.08/-0.5 x 14.11/-1.5 14.68/-0.9) 8 Meelis Siimson 29.11.1992 EST 14.46 (14.18/-0.9 14.46/-1.2 x 14.21/-1.3 13.73/-1.0 14.36/-0.1) 9 Leopold Kapata 5.5.1992 BEL 14.39 ( x 14.39/-0.1 x) 10 Murad Ibadullayev 6.4.1992 AZE 14.28 (14.24/-1.0 14.28/-1.0 14.24/ 0.0) 11 Erdi Irgat 13.1.1993 TUR 13.36 ( x 13.36/-0.2 -) Damir Halilagic 9.6.1992 BIH NM ( x x x) Janis Vanags 16.6.1992 LAT NM ( x x x)

Shot Put 5000g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Jul 23) 1 Lukas Weisshaidinger 20.2.1992 AUT 20.35 (18.86 19.16 20.35 x 18.83 x) 2 Daniele Secci 9.3.1992 ITA 19.08 ( x 19.08 x x 18.17 x) 3 Maksim Afonin 6.1.1992 RUS 19.06 (18.27 18.28 x 18.30 18.56 19.06) 4 Denis Engliš 18.1.1992 SVK 18.79 (17.35 17.81 18.79 18.16 18.41 18.21) 5 Rokas Kirlys 20.2.1992 LTU 18.57 (18.57 17.95 x x 18.13 18.43) 6 Apostolos Tsakkistos 24.12.1992 CYP 18.46 (17.45 18.46 18.35 x 18.29 x) 7 Raman Arkhipenka 2.6.1992 BLR 18.38 (18.03 18.38 x 18.08 x 17.65) 8 Markus Reichle 1.5.1993 GER 18.00 (18.00 x x x x 17.72) 9 Vlad Zinca 27.1.1992 ROU 17.89 ( x 17.80 17.89) 10 Mykola Bagach 24.6.1993 UKR 17.84 (17.35 x 17.84) 11 Ville Savolainen 1.1.1993 FIN 17.17 (17.17 x x) 12 Hüseyin Demircan 19.7.1992 TUR 16.97 (16.97 x 16.75) Qualification (Jul 22) Group 1 Lukas Weisshaidinger 20.2.1992 AUT 19.28 Q (17.22 19.28 -) =2 Daniele Secci 9.3.1992 ITA 18.58 Q (18.58 - -) Rokas Kirlys 20.2.1992 LTU 18.58 Q (18.58 - -) 4 Maksim Afonin 6.1.1992 RUS 18.54 Q (18.54 - -) 5 Vlad Zinca 27.1.1992 ROU 18.26 Q (18.26 - -) 6 Apostolos Tsakkistos 24.12.1992 CYP 18.19 Q (17.61 17.80 18.19) 7 Denis Engliš 18.1.1992 SVK 17.90 q ( x 17.32 17.90) 8 Markus Reichle 1.5.1993 GER 17.88 q (17.79 17.88 17.85) 9 Mykola Bagach 24.6.1993 UKR 17.88 q (17.18 17.88 17.75) 10 Ville Savolainen 1.1.1993 FIN 17.74 q (17.74 17.32 x) 11 Hüseyin Demircan 19.7.1992 TUR 17.32 q (17.32 x x) 12 Raman Arkhipenka 2.6.1992 BLR 17.00 q (16.46 16.24 17.00) 13 Savvas Geragidis 23.1.1992 GRE 16.99 (16.15 16.99 x) 14 Marek Bárta 8.12.1992 CZE 16.15 (16.15 x x) 15 Danijel Furtula 31.7.1992 MNE 15.91 (15.91 x x)

Discus 1500g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Jul 21) 1 Lukas Weisshaidinger 20.2.1992 AUT 60.94 (58.70 57.81 x 60.94 59.40 58.79) 2 Marek Bárta 8.12.1992 CZE 60.49 (56.00 x 58.13 60.49 x x) 3 Michael Klatsia 12.11.1992 CYP 59.83 (59.29 58.95 58.50 58.41 59.83 53.12) 4 Danijel Furtula 31.7.1992 MNE 56.32 (56.00 56.11 56.32 55.22 x x) 5 Ricardo Freitas 14.11.1993 POR 56.28 ( x 45.47 52.56 x 56.28 52.21) 6 Mažvydas Butkus 19.3.1992 LTU 55.40 (54.35 x 55.40 x 53.25 x) 7 Matthias Fischer 9.3.1993 GER 54.08 (51.47 x 51.35 54.08 x x) 8 Damian Kaminski 15.12.1993 POL 53.13 (51.55 51.68 x x 51.77 53.13) 9 János Huszák 5.2.1992 HUN 50.99 (49.05 50.99 x) 10 Mikko Törrönen 18.10.1993 FIN 50.40 (48.04 50.40 x) 11 Murat Külekçi 6.8.1992 TUR 49.74 ( x 49.74 x) 12 Jaka Žulic 11.3.1993 SLO 46.50 ( x 46.50 x) Qualification (Jul 20) Group 1 1 Mažvydas Butkus 19.3.1992 LTU 54.39 Q ( x 49.81 54.39) Group A 1 Michael Klatsia 12.11.1992 CYP 53.15 Q ( x 47.56 53.15) 2 Jaka Žulic 11.3.1993 SLO 50.35 q (50.35 48.87 47.96) 3 Murat Külekçi 6.8.1992 TUR 49.98 q ( x 48.67 49.98) 4 János Huszák 5.2.1992 HUN 49.65 q (35.06 49.65 x) 5 Mikko Törrönen 18.10.1993 FIN 49.49 q ( x 47.26 49.49) 6 Nicolai Versloot 16.1.1992 NED 47.51 ( x 47.50 47.51) 7 Aleksandr Sovych 17.6.1993 UKR 45.84 (42.77 43.02 45.84) 8 Hjalti Gardarsson 25.5.1993 ISL 43.90 ( x 43.90 x) 9 Salvatore Iaropoli 12.1.1992 ITA 42.55 ( x 42.55 x) Group B 1 Marek Bárta 8.12.1992 CZE 55.57 Q (55.57 - -) 2 Danijel Furtula 31.7.1992 MNE 53.36 Q (53.36 - -) 3 Damian Kaminski 15.12.1993 POL 52.78 q (49.18 49.46 52.78) 4 Matthias Fischer 9.3.1993 GER 51.65 q (51.65 x 47.39) 5 Ricardo Freitas 14.11.1993 POR 51.25 q (51.25 x x) 6 Lukas Weisshaidinger 20.2.1992 AUT 49.68 q ( x 48.01 49.68) 7 Michal Holica 3.6.1992 SVK 48.46 ( x 47.15 48.46) 8 Theodoros Nasiakos 24.7.1992 GRE 48.32 ( x 48.32 46.03) 9 Aleksandr Kiria 23.3.1992 RUS 48.01 ( x 47.92 48.01) 10 Raido Vaan 27.4.1993 EST 47.99 (47.55 47.99 45.74)

Hammer Throw 5000g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Jul 23) 1 TomᚠKružliak 9.2.1992 SVK 74.24 ( x 67.80 67.69 69.47 71.30 74.24) 2 Yevgeniy Korotovskiy 1.6.1992 RUS 72.63 (70.81 x 69.32 72.63 x 72.25) 3 Edgars Timermanis 26.8.1992 LAT 71.49 (69.45 69.78 71.49 60.67 x x) 4 Maximilian Becker 22.1.1992 GER 71.33 (69.37 66.55 x 71.33 69.67 70.93) 5 Yauheni Ivanou 11.6.1992 BLR 70.42 (65.57 68.41 x 70.36 70.42 69.07) 6 Martynas Sedys 3.5.1993 LTU 70.13 (67.00 68.90 67.38 69.82 69.02 70.13) 7 Jesse Lehto 12.2.1993 FIN 68.84 (66.45 66.83 68.84 x 65.09 68.06) 8 Ragnar Mikomägi 17.7.1992 EST 67.24 ( x 64.58 67.24 65.01 65.77 60.85) 9 Vasilios Siakoúlis 27.11.1992 GRE 66.24 (66.24 65.90 65.44) 10 Anastas Papazov 19.2.1992 BUL 66.06 ( x 66.06 x) 11 Killian Barry 6.5.1992 IRL 61.47 (55.27 x 61.47) Andrew Elkins 25.5.1993 GBR NM ( x x x) Qualification (Jul 22) Group 1 TomᚠKružliak 9.2.1992 SVK 72.04 Q ( x 65.67 72.04) 2 Yevgeniy Korotovskiy 1.6.1992 RUS 71.00 Q (71.00 - -) 3 Anastas Papazov 19.2.1992 BUL 68.71 Q (68.71 - -) 4 Jesse Lehto 12.2.1993 FIN 68.12 Q ( x 66.18 68.12) 5 Edgars Timermanis 26.8.1992 LAT 67.30 Q (67.30 - -) 6 Yauheni Ivanou 11.6.1992 BLR 67.20 Q (67.20 - -) 7 Vasilios Siakoúlis 27.11.1992 GRE 66.92 q ( x 66.04 66.92) 8 Martynas Sedys 3.5.1993 LTU 66.11 q (66.11 59.18 x) 9 Killian Barry 6.5.1992 IRL 65.27 q (61.51 62.35 65.27) 10 Andrew Elkins 25.5.1993 GBR 64.09 q (64.09 x x) 11 Ragnar Mikomägi 17.7.1992 EST 63.95 q (63.00 63.95 -) 12 Maximilian Becker 22.1.1992 GER 63.83 q ( x x 63.83) 13 Serghei Marghiev 6.11.1992 MDA 63.73 (61.63 59.22 63.73) 14 Pedro Martín 12.8.1992 ESP 61.82 (61.82 61.76 x) 15 Maarten Cornelissen 25.1.1992 NED 61.28 (58.11 61.28 x) 16 Martin Fazekas 17.9.1992 HUN 59.87 (59.87 x x) 17 Yunuscan Onkun 24.7.1992 TUR 59.16 ( x x 59.16) 18 Bruno Gomes 22.1.1992 POR 57.32 (56.01 55.92 57.32) Jozsef Matyas 12.8.1992 ROU NM ( x x x)

Javelin 700g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Jul 24) 1 Valeriy Iordan 14.2.1992 RUS 75.59 (66.76 75.59 74.13 73.05 75.30 x) 2 Arnolds Strenga 2.3.1992 LAT 69.73 (61.96 65.75 x 68.04 69.20 69.73) 3 Aleksandr Nychyporchuk 14.4.1992 UKR 67.67 ( x 67.56 65.83 x 64.76 67.67) 4 Tiago Aperta 15.1.1992 POR 67.51 (67.51 x 65.43 61.45 x 57.86) 5 Jaka Muhar 15.3.1993 SLO 65.81 (59.33 65.81 x 58.74 x 65.18) 6 Samuel Taylor-Outridge 29.11.1992 GBR 65.41 (51.99 x 65.41 x x 62.35) 7 Toma Pop 11.3.1992 ROU 62.78 (62.78 x x 54.87 60.05 51.71) 8 Alain de Deugd 6.10.1993 NED 62.75 (62.75 59.78 x 62.61 59.06 x) 9 Indrek Reisberg 10.1.1992 EST 61.87 (49.18 61.87 60.78) 10 Toni Sirviö 8.1.1992 FIN 61.86 (61.86 x 58.58) 11 Mateusz Poniatowski 16.1.1992 POL 61.73 (59.99 61.73 60.20) 12 Arne Broeders 11.5.1993 BEL 58.86 (58.86 46.95 x) 13 Yeóryios Bourazanas 27.10.1992 GRE 57.60 (57.60 55.15 x) 14 Matthias Rebl 12.8.1993 AUT 55.20 (55.20 x x) 15 Hjalti Gardarsson 25.5.1993 ISL 47.70 (43.10 47.70 46.59)

Relay 400m (4x100m) Men

Final (Jul 24) 1 Spain 41.20 (José Antonio Vizuete 7.9.1992, Bertrán Alcaraz 22.1.1992, Alberto Gavaldá 5.11.1992, Arnau Erta 5.4.1992) 2 France 41.31 (Nicolas Borome 7.10.1993, Jeffrey John 6.6.1992, Victor Barroso 29.6.1992, Vincent Michalet 1.7.1992) 3 Belgium 41.69 (Rodric Seutin 23.1.1992, Frederick Claes 3.7.1992, Stef Vanhaeren 15.1.1992, Julien Watrin 27.6.1992) 4 Russia 41.98 (Maksim Fayzulin 18.1.1992, Aleksandr Evgenyev 5.7.1992, Mark Razenkov 31.3.1992, Aleksandr Eliseyev 11.9.1993) 5 Switzerland 42.01 (Fabian Vogel 10.5.1993, Dominik Alberto 28.4.1992, Cedric Merz 30.5.1992, Philipp Widmer 19.3.1992) 6 Portugal 42.66 (Joăo Rocha 15.4.1992, António Brandao 8.9.1992, José Viegas 1.3.1993, Samuel Remedios 24.2.1992) Italy DQ( ) (Ivan Mach di Palmstein 2.1.1992, Davide Re 16.3.1993, Giacomo Tortu 25.11.1993, Giovanni Galbieri 8.1.1993) Netherlands DQ( ) (Maxim Ouwendijk 21.10.1992, Bram Peters 6.2.1992, Sander Pupella 27.3.1992, Victor Strijbis 23.10.1992) First Round (Jul 23) Heat 1 1 Netherlands 42.34 Q (Maxim Ouwendijk 21.10.1992, Bram Peters 6.2.1992, Sander Pupella 27.3.1992, Victor Strijbis 23.10.1992) 2 Ireland 42.99 (Paul Scanlan 13.6.1993, Edmond O'Halloran 19.4.1992, Ciaran Dolan 27.10.1992, Lorcan O'Cathain 15.4.1992) 3 Cyprus 43.06 (Christodoulos Theofilou 3.4.1992, Stefanos Dalitis 3.5.1992, Kriton Kyriakidis 17.4.1992, Charis Koutras 8.6.1992) 4 Estonia 43.13 (Taavi Sarapuu 18.1.1992, Mersin Vőrno 14.5.1992, Markus Ellisaar 14.2.1992, Rasmus Rooks 22.2.1992) 5 Turkey 44.25 (Erdi Irgat 13.1.1993, Toros Pilikoglu 21.3.1993, Alper Kulaksiz 6.4.1992, Emirhan Pehlivan 4.7.1992) Greece DQ( ) (Panayiótis Pagouras 24.2.1992, Nikólaos Tsiokos 4.5.1993, Pantelis Seitanidis 21.1.1993, Yeóryios Gonidellis 11.7.1992) Heat 2 1 Spain 41.66 Q (Pablo Torrijos 12.5.1992, Bertrán Alcaraz 22.1.1992, Alberto Gavaldá 5.11.1992, Arnau Erta 5.4.1992) 2 Belgium 41.73 q (Rodric Seutin 23.1.1992, Frederick Claes 3.7.1992, Stef Vanhaeren 15.1.1992, Julien Watrin 27.6.1992) 3 Switzerland 42.19 q (Fabian Vogel 10.5.1993, Dominik Alberto 28.4.1992, Cedric Merz 30.5.1992, Philipp Widmer 19.3.1992) 4 Italy 42.25 q (Ivan Mach di Palmstein 2.1.1992, Davide Re 16.3.1993, Giacomo Tortu 25.11.1993, Giovanni Galbieri 8.1.1993) 5 Finland 42.65 (Jani Koskela 14.4.1993, Henry Huusko 21.7.1992, Pasi Roslund 8.1.1992, Eetu Ehrola 20.9.1992) 6 Great Britain & NI 43.33 (James Lelliott 11.2.1993, Themba Luhana 8.3.1993, Ainsley Campbell 6.9.1992, Liam Clowes 23.12.1992) Heat 3 1 France 41.15 Q (Nicolas Borome 7.10.1993, Jeffrey John 6.6.1992, Victor Barroso 29.6.1992, Vincent Michalet 1.7.1992) 2 Russia 42.16 q (Maksim Fayzulin 18.1.1992, Aleksandr Evgenyev 5.7.1992, Mark Razenkov 31.3.1992, Aleksandr Eliseyev 11.9.1993) 3 Portugal 42.59 q (Joăo Rocha 15.4.1992, António Brandao 8.9.1992, José Viegas 1.3.1993, Samuel Remedios 24.2.1992) 4 Germany 43.89 (Tim-Marvin Grimberg 18.9.1992, Olufemi Atibioke 29.9.1992, Stephan Abisch 3.8.1992, Alexander Schwab 4.1.1992) Austria DQ( ) (Dominik Havor 27.10.1992, Matthias Rebl 12.8.1993, Thomas Kain 24.10.1993, Sebastián Kapferer 28.1.1993) Lithuania DQ( ) (Vainius Mieliauskas 17.5.1992, Domantas Zalga 24.3.1993, Kostas Skrabulis 4.8.1992, Zilvinas Mitrikevicius 17.4.1992)

100m Women

Final (Jul 21) (-0.4) 1 Jennie Batten 1.9.1992 GBR 11.73 2 Mujinga Kambundji 17.6.1992 SUI 11.84 3 Anasztázia Nguyen 9.1.1993 HUN 11.85 4 Joan Healy 30.9.1990 IRL 11.90 5 Tatjana Pinto 2.7.1992 GER 12.01 6 Camille Laus 23.5.1993 BEL 12.16 7 Alja Sitar 11.7.1992 SLO 12.28 8 Nimet Karakus 23.1.1993 TUR 12.36 First Round (Jul 20) Heat 1 ( 0.6) 1 Jennie Batten 1.9.1992 GBR 11.89 Q 2 Mujinga Kambundji 17.6.1992 SUI 11.93 Q 3 Joan Healy 30.9.1990 IRL 11.95 q 4 Nimet Karakus 23.1.1993 TUR 12.16 q 5 Klaudia Konopko 21.2.1992 POL 12.17 6 Alicia Varas 5.4.1992 ESP 12.28 7 Ana Alungoaie 8.3.1992 ROU 12.31 8 Mara Karakone 5.1.1993 LAT 12.62 Heat 2 ( 0.9) 1 Alja Sitar 11.7.1992 SLO 12.09 Q 2 Camille Laus 23.5.1993 BEL 12.12 Q 3 Mariya Shmidova 3.4.1992 UKR 12.21 4 Sara Esteves 24.8.1992 POR 12.24 5 Lucile Bertho 26.10.1992 FRA 12.34 6 Egle Andrijauskaite 3.4.1992 LTU 12.34 7 Monika Weigertová 20.3.1992 SVK 12.44 8 Blanca Fiter 4.6.1992 AND 13.72 Heat 3 ( 0.6) 1 Anasztázia Nguyen 9.1.1993 HUN 11.88 Q 2 Tatjana Pinto 2.7.1992 GER 11.93 Q 3 Anna Lapina 15.9.1992 RUS 12.32 4 Darya Starykava 25.1.1992 BLR 12.39 5 Yessica Stortini Perez 18.3.1992 ITA 12.42 6 Ljiljana Matovic 16.10.1993 MNE 13.09 7 Lidiya Buglak 4.3.1993 AZE 13.23 8 Lika Lolua 28.6.1993 GEO 13.57

200m Women

Final (Jul 24) ( 2.7) 1 Jennie Batten 1.9.1992 GBR 23.80 w 2 Imke Vervaet 11.4.1993 BEL 24.35 w 3 Klaudia Konopko 21.2.1992 POL 24.41 w 4 Eva Lubbers 6.2.1992 NED 24.55 w 5 Anna Bongiorni 15.9.1993 ITA 24.70 w 6 Zivilé Brokoriuté 25.1.1992 LTU 24.72 w 7 Kriszta Komiszár 4.2.1992 HUN 24.86 w 8 Kateryna Slyusarenko 15.3.1993 UKR 25.13 w First Round (Jul 22) Heat 1 (-0.7) 1 Jennie Batten 1.9.1992 GBR 24.37 Q 2 Kriszta Komiszár 4.2.1992 HUN 24.75 Q 3 Kateryna Slyusarenko 15.3.1993 UKR 25.15 q 4 Nimet Karakus 23.1.1993 TUR 25.24 5 Tal Ben Artzi 19.8.1992 ISR 25.61 6 Mara Karakone 5.1.1993 LAT 25.83 7 Stefanía Valdimarsdóttir 31.3.1993 ISL 26.53 Heat 2 (-0.7) 1 Eva Lubbers 6.2.1992 NED 24.83 Q 2 Zivilé Brokoriuté 25.1.1992 LTU 24.95 Q 3 Filipa Martins 13.11.1992 POR 25.20 4 Ana Alungoaie 8.3.1992 ROU 25.40 5 Monika Mišíková 16.8.1992 SVK 25.64 6 Helin Meier 20.4.1992 EST 25.96 7 Ekateríni Toliou 2.10.1993 GRE 26.03 Heat 3 1 Klaudia Konopko 21.2.1992 POL 24.71 Q 2 Imke Vervaet 11.4.1993 BEL 24.71 Q 3 Anna Bongiorni 15.9.1993 ITA 25.01 q 4 Viktoryia Kastsevich 20.2.1992 BLR 25.44 5 Agnes Raharolahy 7.11.1992 FRA 25.48 6 Alyona Setina 5.3.1993 AZE 26.95 7 Lika Lolua 28.6.1993 GEO 27.50 8 Blanca Fiter 4.6.1992 AND 28.37

400m Women

Final (Jul 22) 1 Yuliya Yurenia 27.5.1992 BLR 53.90 2 Christina Zwirner 10.5.1992 GER 54.59 3 Adelina Pastor 5.5.1993 ROU 54.72 4 Lilla Loránd 23.12.1992 HUN 55.17 5 Romana Tea Kirinic 2.5.1993 CRO 55.82 6 Lucy James 18.2.1992 GBR 56.19 7 Yelena Kolesnychenko 3.6.1993 UKR 56.89 8 Sabina Mahammadova 27.5.1992 AZE 56.90 First Round (Jul 20) Heat 1 1 Yuliya Yurenia 27.5.1992 BLR 54.64 Q 2 Sabina Mahammadova 27.5.1992 AZE 56.95 Q 3 Yelena Kolesnychenko 3.6.1993 UKR 57.06 q 4 Valeriya Shamova 16.4.1992 RUS 57.14 5 Lisanne de Witte 10.9.1992 NED 57.43 6 María Petridou 24.3.1992 GRE 57.84 Heat 2 1 Christina Zwirner 10.5.1992 GER 55.25 Q 2 Lilla Loránd 23.12.1992 HUN 56.55 Q 3 Aino Paunonen 4.11.1992 FIN 57.22 4 Katarina Ilic 9.10.1993 SRB 57.48 5 Monika Mišíková 16.8.1992 SVK 58.37 6 Andzelika Bobrova 5.6.1992 LTU 58.41 Heat 3 1 Adelina Pastor 5.5.1993 ROU 55.25 Q 2 Lucy James 18.2.1992 GBR 55.46 Q 3 Romana Tea Kirinic 2.5.1993 CRO 56.25 q 4 Helin Meier 20.4.1992 EST 57.70 5 Stefanía Valdimarsdóttir 31.3.1993 ISL 58.24 6 Coralie Leturgez 22.3.1993 FRA 59.19 7 Catia Jacinto 26.8.1992 POR 60.06

800m Women

Final (Jul 24) 1 Ioana Doaga 5.4.1992 ROU 2:09.56 2 Adelle Tracey 27.5.1993 GBR 2:09.92 3 Andrina Schläpfer 5.5.1993 SUI 2:09.93 4 Anastasiya Tkachuk 20.4.1993 UKR 2:09.94 5 Viktória Gyürkés 15.10.1992 HUN 2:10.07 6 Charline Mathias 23.5.1992 LUX 2:10.87 7 Isabell Teegen 16.9.1993 GER 2:11.72 8 Stella Christoforou 2.3.1992 CYP 2:12.14 First Round (Jul 21) Heat 1 1 Ioana Doaga 5.4.1992 ROU 2:08.94 Q 2 Adelle Tracey 27.5.1993 GBR 2:10.93 Q 3 Isabell Teegen 16.9.1993 GER 2:11.54 q 4 Lisa Blameble 15.9.1992 FRA 2:11.73 5 Viktoryia Yarashevich 9.2.1993 BLR 2:13.51 6 Androniki Drakaki 20.2.1992 GRE 2:15.66 Heat 2 1 Viktória Gyürkés 15.10.1992 HUN 2:10.59 Q 2 Anastasiya Tkachuk 20.4.1993 UKR 2:10.79 Q 3 Maja Pacaric 16.12.1993 CRO 2:11.56 4 Marija Stambolic 4.1.1993 SRB 2:12.08 5 Beatrice Mazzer 13.12.1993 ITA 2:14.16 6 Hande Yazicioglu 3.12.1992 TUR 2:16.14 7 Inese Avsejeva 18.8.1992 LAT 2:17.63 Heat 3 1 Andrina Schläpfer 5.5.1993 SUI 2:09.85 Q 2 Stella Christoforou 2.3.1992 CYP 2:10.11 Q 3 Charline Mathias 23.5.1992 LUX 2:10.43 q 4 Blanca Fernández 1.4.1992 ESP 2:11.67 5 Marta de Freitas 31.7.1993 POR 2:13.17 6 Zenitha Eriksson 18.4.1992 FIN 2:15.49

1500m Women

Final (Jul 22) 1 Ciara Mageean 12.3.1992 IRL 4:15.46 2 Ioana Doaga 5.4.1992 ROU 4:18.44 3 Amela Terzic 2.4.1993 SRB 4:22.46 4 Gulshat Fazlitdinova 28.8.1992 RUS 4:23.28 5 Anastasía Karakatsani 10.1.1992 GRE 4:24.05 6 Lyudmyla Kyryychuk 7.3.1992 UKR 4:26.63 7 Zenobie Van Gansbeke 4.11.1992 BEL 4:28.19 8 Lauren Proctor 25.6.1993 GBR 4:28.23 9 Maureen Koster 3.7.1992 NED 4:30.45 10 Diana Soares 2.8.1992 POR 4:31.12 11 Priska Auf der Maur 17.3.1992 SUI 4:33.08 12 Alessandra Giraudo 27.3.1992 ITA 4:35.41 13 Anette Haukilahti 5.12.1993 FIN 4:37.61 14 Yâprak Karatokus 19.7.1993 TUR 4:57.14

3000m Women

Final (Jul 21) 1 Amela Terzic 2.4.1993 SRB 9:17.90 2 Gulshat Fazlitdinova 28.8.1992 RUS 9:30.82 3 Aleksandra Oliynyk 5.7.1993 UKR 9:37.59 4 Susana Godinho 5.7.1992 POR 9:57.76 5 Linda Batna 20.1.1992 LAT 10:00.12 6 Valeria Lori 18.10.1992 ITA 10:02.21 7 Yâprak Karatokus 19.7.1993 TUR 10:13.94 8 Nina Stöcker 9.4.1992 GER 10:16.40 9 Elena Ghita 25.1.1992 ROU 10:17.37 10 Marlin van Hal 9.5.1993 NED 13:29.22

2000mh Women

Final (Jul 20) 1 Sofie Gallein 7.8.1992 BEL 6:42.71 2 Teodora Simovic 27.10.1993 SRB 6:47.43 3 Gamze Bulut 3.8.1992 TUR 6:50.24 4 Yuliya Kukhar 6.12.1992 UKR 6:54.86 5 Cléa Formaz 18.9.1992 SUI 6:55.63 6 Doina Cravcenco 28.5.1993 MDA 6:57.99 7 Danna Levin 2.12.1992 ISR 7:08.45 8 Athiná Koini 17.12.1992 GRE 7:11.62 9 Nina Habold 19.5.1993 FRA 7:16.12 10 Kelly Nevolihhin 15.11.1992 EST 7:27.23

100mh (76.2cm [2'6] Youth Implement) Women

Final (Jul 23) ( 1.3) 1 Nooralotta Neziri 9.11.1992 FIN 13.23 2 Yekaterina Bleskina 29.1.1993 RUS 13.24 3 Eva Vital 8.7.1992 POR 13.39 4 Silvia Zuin 3.9.1992 ITA 13.71 5 Georgia Atkins 21.8.1993 GBR 13.81 6 Elodie Jakob 8.10.1993 SUI 13.82 7 Helena Tomková 2.1.1992 CZE 13.87 8 Audilia Da Veiga 13.2.1992 FRA 13.88 First Round (Jul 21) Heat 1 (-1.2) 1 Yekaterina Bleskina 29.1.1993 RUS 13.82 Q 2 Silvia Zuin 3.9.1992 ITA 14.11 Q 3 Dorien Van Diest 21.10.1993 BEL 14.12 Q 4 Ilona Palianskaya 14.7.1992 BLR 14.37 5 Yuliya Dolzhkova 3.7.1993 UKR 14.51 6 Laura Strajnar 9.8.1993 SLO 14.56 Heat 2 ( 0.0) 1 Nicole Tobolka 6.7.1992 AUT 13.89 Q 2 Helena Tomková 2.1.1992 CZE 13.90 Q 3 Elodie Jakob 8.10.1993 SUI 13.94 Q 4 Marloes Duijn 18.6.1993 NED 13.94 q 5 Pinar Aday 7.10.1993 TUR 14.12 q 6 Louise Biede 10.7.1993 DEN 14.31 q 7 Monika Weigertová 20.3.1992 SVK 14.76 Heat 3 (-0.7) 1 Nooralotta Neziri 9.11.1992 FIN 13.58 Q 2 Georgia Atkins 21.8.1993 GBR 14.01 Q 3 Elke Boxhammer 8.12.1992 GER 14.34 Q 4 Rafaela Makri 5.2.1992 CYP 14.43 5 Vitalia Nicolova 16.6.1993 MDA 14.64 6 Maria Gunnlaugsdottir 19.2.1993 ISL 15.07 7 Kaia Soosaar 24.4.1993 EST 15.12 Heat 4 (-0.8) 1 Eva Vital 8.7.1992 POR 13.84 Q 2 Ivana Petkovic 12.1.1992 SRB 13.90 Q 3 Audilia Da Veiga 13.2.1992 FRA 14.20 Q 4 Gréta Kerekes 9.10.1992 HUN 14.25 q 5 Elena Cerdan 27.12.1992 ESP 14.73 6 Tal Ben Artzi 19.8.1992 ISR 14.99 Semi-Finals (Jul 22) Heat 1 ( 0.4) 1 Nooralotta Neziri 9.11.1992 FIN 13.52 Q 2 Helena Tomková 2.1.1992 CZE 13.78 Q 3 Silvia Zuin 3.9.1992 ITA 13.82 Q 4 Elodie Jakob 8.10.1993 SUI 13.84 q 5 Marloes Duijn 18.6.1993 NED 13.97 6 Louise Biede 10.7.1993 DEN 14.02 7 Elke Boxhammer 8.12.1992 GER 14.16 Nicole Tobolka 6.7.1992 AUT DNS Heat 2 ( 0.1) 1 Yekaterina Bleskina 29.1.1993 RUS 13.47 Q 2 Eva Vital 8.7.1992 POR 13.63 Q 3 Georgia Atkins 21.8.1993 GBR 13.78 Q 4 Audilia Da Veiga 13.2.1992 FRA 13.95 q 5 Ivana Petkovic 12.1.1992 SRB 13.99 6 Pinar Aday 7.10.1993 TUR 13.99 7 Dorien Van Diest 21.10.1993 BEL 14.01 8 Gréta Kerekes 9.10.1992 HUN 14.15

400mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women

Final (Jul 23) 1 Vera Rudakova 20.3.1992 RUS 58.01 2 Christine McMahon 6.7.1992 IRL 59.55 3 Bianca Baak 25.1.1992 NED 60.31 4 Kübra Sesli 1.11.1993 TUR 60.48 5 Katrijn Boone 24.4.1992 BEL 61.35 6 Laura Burke 25.9.1992 GBR 61.65 7 Dorina Vincze 14.2.1992 HUN 61.69 8 Ekateríni Dalaka 20.8.1992 GRE 62.68 First Round (Jul 22) Heat 1 1 Vera Rudakova 20.3.1992 RUS 58.26 Q 2 Christine McMahon 6.7.1992 IRL 59.78 Q 3 Laura Burke 25.9.1992 GBR 60.75 Q 4 Bianca Baak 25.1.1992 NED 60.98 q 5 Kübra Sesli 1.11.1993 TUR 61.00 q 6 Lucie Pinault 19.6.1992 FRA 62.10 7 Anna Rosa 24.12.1992 POR 63.95 Heat 2 1 Katrijn Boone 24.4.1992 BEL 62.74 Q 2 Ekateríni Dalaka 20.8.1992 GRE 62.93 Q 3 Dorina Vincze 14.2.1992 HUN 63.01 Q 4 Anastasiya Lebid 30.10.1993 UKR 64.00 5 Patrícia Štefunková 23.1.1993 SVK 65.26 6 Anna Berghii 19.2.1993 MDA 65.56

High Jump Women

Final (Jul 21) 1 Alessia Trost 8.3.1993 ITA 1.85 2 Mariya Kuchina 14.1.1993 RUS 1.85 3 Laura Ikauniece 31.5.1992 LAT 1.82 4 Cathriona Farrell 19.3.1992 IRL 1.79 5 Alina Rotaru 5.6.1993 ROU 1.79 6 Magdalena Nová 27.10.1992 CZE 1.79 7 Elerin Haas 4.7.1992 EST 1.75 8 Jolien Dirckx 20.7.1993 BEL 1.75 9 Patricia Bihari 6.2.1992 HUN 1.70 =10 Isobel Pooley 21.12.1992 GBR 1.70 Maruša Cernjul 30.6.1992 SLO 1.70 12 Valeryia Bahdanovich 1.5.1992 BLR 1.70 Airine Palsyte 13.7.1992 LTU DNS Qualification (Jul 20) Group A =1 Airine Palsyte 13.7.1992 LTU 1.74 q Mariya Kuchina 14.1.1993 RUS 1.74 q 3 Alina Rotaru 5.6.1993 ROU 1.74 q =4 Elerin Haas 4.7.1992 EST 1.74 q Laura Ikauniece 31.5.1992 LAT 1.74 q =6 Patricia Bihari 6.2.1992 HUN 1.70 q Maruša Cernjul 30.6.1992 SLO 1.70 q 8 Helena Gilja 5.8.1992 CRO 1.70 9 Sarah Lescure 15.6.1993 FRA 1.70 10 Stefani Razi 7.5.1993 CYP 1.65 =11 Mladena Petrušic 4.2.1993 BIH 1.55 Grammati Psarrakou 30.6.1992 GRE 1.55 13 Esengül Gökdemir 9.8.1992 TUR 1.55 Group B 1 Alessia Trost 8.3.1993 ITA 1.74 q 2 Magdalena Nová 27.10.1992 CZE 1.74 q 3 Isobel Pooley 21.12.1992 GBR 1.74 q 4 Valeryia Bahdanovich 1.5.1992 BLR 1.74 q 5 Jolien Dirckx 20.7.1993 BEL 1.74 q 6 Cathriona Farrell 19.3.1992 IRL 1.70 q 7 Agnieszka Bukowczyk 21.11.1992 POL 1.70 =8 Cristina Ferrando 12.1.1992 ESP 1.65 Tána Dunajská 25.7.1992 SVK 1.65 10 Maiju Arffman 2.2.1993 FIN 1.65 =11 Gudrún Pétursdóttir 11.3.1992 ISL 1.55 Zorana Bukvic 10.3.1993 SRB 1.55 Alina Biesenbach 27.4.1992 GER NH

Pole Vault Women

Final (Jul 21) 1 Tatyana Stetsyuk 28.7.1992 RUS 3.90 2 Reetta Hämäläinen 13.2.1992 FIN 3.85 3 Aurélie De Ryck 17.12.1992 BEL 3.80 4 Vasilikí Papakostí 24.5.1992 GRE 3.75 5 Kira Grünberg 13.8.1993 AUT 3.65 6 Ganna Shelekh 14.7.1993 UKR 3.65 =7 Felicia Horváth 7.7.1993 HUN 3.65 Marijke Valk 15.7.1992 NED 3.65 9 Regine Kramer 5.4.1993 GER 3.55 10 Katie Byres 11.9.1993 GBR 3.40 11 Marion Fiack 13.10.1992 FRA 3.40 12 Raquel Cosme 28.2.1992 ESP 3.40

Long Jump Women

Final (Jul 24) 1 Lena Malkus 6.8.1993 GER 6.33 ( x 6.33/ 0.3 x 6.04/ 0.5 x 6.07/ 0.9) 2 Alina Rotaru 5.6.1993 ROU 6.24 ( 6.06/ 0.6 6.11/ 0.9 6.07/ 1.3 6.24/ 1.0 x x) 3 Lotta Harala 26.3.1992 FIN 6.14 ( 5.88/ 0.9 5.93/ 0.0 x 5.84/ 0.6 6.14/ 0.6 4.24/ 0.3) 4 Laura Ikauniece 31.5.1992 LAT 6.12 ( x 6.12/ 1.4 6.00/ 2.2 x x 6.11/ 3.5) 5 Pinar Aday 7.10.1993 TUR 6.04 ( 5.88/ 0.3 5.89/ 2.1 5.85/ 1.2 6.04/ 1.3 x x) 6 Georgia Atkins 21.8.1993 GBR 6.00 w ( x 5.76/-0.8 6.00/ 2.2 3.64/ 0.2 5.86/ 1.3 5.91/ 1.1) 7 Shaina Mags 11.4.1992 POR 5.99 ( 5.99/ 1.1 5.90/ 1.5 5.84/ 1.7 5.86/ 0.0 x 5.94/ 2.0) 8 Alexandra Berezhnaya 26.7.1992 RUS 5.99 w ( 5.85/ 0.1 5.74/ 0.9 5.99/ 2.3 x 5.75/ 0.8 2.89/ 1.0) 9 Kaia Soosaar 24.4.1993 EST 5.75 ( 5.64/ 1.7 5.40/-0.8 5.75/ 0.9) 10 Karene Rebus 23.6.1992 FRA 5.66 ( x 5.66/ 1.9 4.65/ 0.2) 11 Krystsina Aleinikava 31.3.1992 BLR 5.47 ( 4.72/-1.1 5.35/ 1.8 5.47/ 1.2) 12 Dovile Dzindzaletaite 14.7.1993 LTU 5.44 ( x x 5.44/ 1.4) Qualification (Jul 23) Group A 1 Karene Rebus 23.6.1992 FRA 6.00 Q ( x 6.00/-0.1 -) 2 Krystsina Aleinikava 31.3.1992 BLR 5.94 Q ( 5.69/ 1.6 5.94/-0.1 -) 3 Alina Rotaru 5.6.1993 ROU 5.88 q ( 5.58/ 1.0 5.82/ 0.4 5.88/-0.1) 4 Laura Ikauniece 31.5.1992 LAT 5.87 q ( 5.61/-0.5 5.87/ 0.0 x) 5 Pinar Aday 7.10.1993 TUR 5.79 q ( 5.79/ 0.0 5.67/ 0.0 5.72/-0.9) 6 Krystyna Hryshutyna 21.3.1992 UKR 5.67 ( 5.67/-0.4 5.63/ 0.0 5.45/ 0.0) 7 Sveinbjörg Zophoníasdóttir 27.4.1992 ISL 5.57 ( 5.57/ 0.2 5.50/ 0.0 5.26/-0.1) 8 Caecilie Sams 31.5.1992 DEN 5.54 ( 5.41/-0.1 5.50/ 1.0 5.54/ 0.0) 9 Xénia Kriszán 13.1.1993 HUN 5.51 ( 5.51/ 0.0 x 5.43/ 0.0) 10 Federica Basani 28.11.1992 ITA 5.42 ( 5.42/ 0.0 5.37/-0.1 x) 11 Weronika Gaudyn 10.12.1992 POL 5.38 ( x 5.37/ 0.0 5.38/ 0.0) 12 Olga Radcenco 21.10.1992 MDA 5.30 ( 5.30/-0.2 x 5.19/-0.2) 13 Stefie Mievis 14.3.1993 BEL 5.20 ( x 5.20/ 0.2 x) 14 Ljiljana Matovic 16.10.1993 MNE 5.04 ( 5.04/ 1.0 4.98/-0.1 4.97/ 0.6) Group B 1 Lena Malkus 6.8.1993 GER 6.09 Q ( 6.09/ 0.0 - -) 2 Lotta Harala 26.3.1992 FIN 6.05 Q ( 6.05/-0.2 - -) 3 Alexandra Berezhnaya 26.7.1992 RUS 5.94 Q ( 5.81/ 1.4 5.94/ 0.0 -) 4 Georgia Atkins 21.8.1993 GBR 5.78 q ( 5.64/ 1.4 5.65/ 0.0 5.78/-0.8) 5 Shaina Mags 11.4.1992 POR 5.74 q ( x 5.74/-0.6 x) 6 Dovile Dzindzaletaite 14.7.1993 LTU 5.73 q ( 5.51/ 0.0 5.69/ 0.0 5.73/ 0.6) 7 Kaia Soosaar 24.4.1993 EST 5.71 q ( 5.71/ 0.1 5.28/ 0.0 5.46/ 0.0) 8 Ana Medic 27.4.1992 CRO 5.60 ( 5.39/ 0.0 5.50/ 0.1 5.60/ 0.1) 9 Joanna Mills 23.1.1993 IRL 5.57 ( x 5.57/ 0.6 x) 10 Tamar Baghdasaryan 20.12.1992 ARM 5.52 ( x 5.52/ 0.3 5.41/-0.1) 11 Darina Deglovicová 22.9.1993 SVK 5.44 ( 5.44/-0.1 5.29/ 0.0 5.29/ 0.0) 12 Vasiliki Polychronidou 7.6.1993 GRE 5.21 ( 5.21/ 0.8 5.17/ 0.3 x) Bojana Vukovic 11.5.1992 SRB NM ( x x x)

Triple Jump Women

Final (Jul 21) 1 Tatiana Cicanci 16.8.1992 MDA 13.37 (12.97/ 0.9 13.26/-0.1 x 13.37/ 1.9 13.13/ 2.6 12.73/-0.7) 2 Kristiina Mäkelä 20.11.1992 FIN 13.14 (12.73/ 0.2 x 13.14/ 0.4 12.98/ 0.9 12.84/ 1.1 x) 3 Andreea Todereanu 9.5.1992 ROU 13.14 ( x x 12.84/ 2.0 x 12.78/ 0.4 13.14/ 1.1) 4 Ines Ikic 3.2.1993 CRO 12.87 w (12.79/ 2.3 12.52/ 1.7 12.18/ 0.9 12.87/ 2.1 12.40/ 2.0 x) 5 Gyöngyi Borsányi 16.5.1992 HUN 12.73 (12.73/ 1.2 x 12.36/ 1.8 12.51/ 0.8 12.47/ 0.4 12.54/ 1.0) 6 Petra Koren 30.7.1993 SLO 12.71 (12.71/ 1.9 12.66/ 1.2 12.41/ 0.5 x x x) 7 Julia Dieckmann 11.7.1993 GER 12.58 (11.79/ 0.3 12.28/ 0.2 12.57/ 1.1 12.50/ 2.0 12.16/ 1.2 12.58/ 1.5) 8 Mégane Beaufour 14.9.1992 FRA 12.45 (12.35/ 1.0 x 12.45/ 0.1 11.75/ 0.7 x x) 9 Yana Borodina 21.4.1992 RUS 12.36 (12.36/ 1.5 12.33/ 1.3 11.38/-0.6) 10 Gabriela Petrova 29.6.1992 BUL 12.29 ( x 12.29/ 0.0 x) 11 Sandra Raickovic 19.4.1993 SRB 11.93 w (11.93/ 2.5 x x) Fatim Affessi 8.7.1993 SUI NM ( x x x) Qualification (Jul 20) Group A 1 Andreea Todereanu 9.5.1992 ROU 12.59 Q ( x 12.59/ 0.1 -) 2 Tatiana Cicanci 16.8.1992 MDA 12.49 q (12.15/ 0.2 12.42/ 0.0 12.49/ 0.0) 3 Gyöngyi Borsányi 16.5.1992 HUN 12.42 q (12.42/ 0.3 12.37/ 0.7 12.23/ 0.4) 4 Gabriela Petrova 29.6.1992 BUL 12.32 q (12.32/ 0.4 x 11.90/-0.3) 5 Ines Ikic 3.2.1993 CRO 12.29 q (11.91/ 0.5 12.29/-0.5 11.92/ 0.0) 6 Caoimhe King 29.5.1992 IRL 12.12 ( x 12.12/ 0.0 x) 7 Melika Kasumovic 13.1.1993 BIH 12.06 (12.06/-0.3 x 11.86/ 0.2) 8 Weronika Gaudyn 10.12.1992 POL 12.04 (12.02/ 0.4 11.85/ 0.6 12.04/ 0.8) 9 Tamar Baghdasaryan 20.12.1992 ARM 11.89 (11.64/ 0.0 11.89/ 0.3 11.70/ 0.0) 10 Shaina Mags 11.4.1992 POR 11.85 ( x 11.82/ 1.1 11.85/ 0.6) 11 Ganna Aleksandrova 11.7.1993 UKR 11.59 (11.59/ 0.2 11.58/-0.2 x) 12 Darina Deglovicová 22.9.1993 SVK 11.56 ( x 11.37/ 0.3 11.56/ 0.0) Dovile Dzindzaletaite 14.7.1993 LTU NM ( x x x) Group B 1 Petra Koren 30.7.1993 SLO 12.58 Q (12.58/ 0.2 - -) 2 Yana Borodina 21.4.1992 RUS 12.52 Q (12.03/-0.3 12.21/ 0.3 12.52/ 0.0) 3 Kristiina Mäkelä 20.11.1992 FIN 12.41 q (12.36/ 0.0 12.41/-0.4 -) 4 Sandra Raickovic 19.4.1993 SRB 12.29 q ( x 11.84/ 0.0 12.29/ 0.1) 5 Julia Dieckmann 11.7.1993 GER 12.25 q (12.10/ 0.0 12.25/ 1.3 x) 6 Fatim Affessi 8.7.1993 SUI 12.23 q (12.23/ 0.0 12.13/ 0.1 x) 7 Mégane Beaufour 14.9.1992 FRA 12.15 q ( x x 12.15/-0.1) 8 Martina Bellio 20.7.1992 ITA 12.11 ( x x 12.11/ 0.4) 9 Santa Matule 13.12.1992 LAT 11.99 ( x 11.99/ 0.1 x) 10 Natallia Pitsinava 21.12.1992 BLR 11.78 (11.77/ 0.0 x 11.78/-0.1) 11 Cansu Eken 16.9.1993 TUR 10.85 (10.84/ 0.1 x 10.85/ 0.1) 12 Maria Gunnlaugsdottir 19.2.1993 ISL 10.54 (10.12/-0.2 10.54/-0.3 10.43/ 0.0) Kristel Metsla 7.3.1993 EST NM ( x x x)

Shot Put 4000g Women

Final (Jul 23) 1 Corinne Nugter 28.3.1992 NED 14.58 (13.94 14.03 13.91 14.15 14.26 14.58) 2 Natalya Troneva 24.2.1993 RUS 13.84 (13.08 12.98 13.28 12.88 13.84 13.76) 3 Elçin Kaya 1.3.1993 TUR 13.71 (13.58 x 13.17 x 13.71 x) 4 Katsiaryna Mikhalevich 7.5.1993 BLR 13.64 (12.53 x 13.56 13.64 13.60 13.55) 5 Luise Weber 6.4.1992 GER 13.64 (12.45 12.90 13.23 x 13.64 13.15) 6 Laura Gedminaité 3.4.1993 LTU 13.08 (12.78 12.69 13.08 13.03 x 12.59) 7 Linda Ozola 13.6.1993 LAT 12.97 (11.73 12.97 12.83 12.33 12.35 x) 8 Minna-Marjatta Liimatainen 30.4.1993 FIN 12.93 (12.43 x 12.87 12.34 12.93 12.23) 9 Francesca Stevanato 17.7.1992 ITA 12.83 (12.83 12.57 x) 10 Panagióta Liga 21.7.1992 GRE 12.71 (12.71 12.04 12.62) 11 Marieta Kutsarova 19.3.1992 BUL 12.10 (11.91 x 12.10) 12 Yasmin Spencer 11.5.1993 GBR 11.60 (11.60 x x) Qualification (Jul 22) Group 1 Corinne Nugter 28.3.1992 NED 13.67 Q (13.67 - -) 2 Elçin Kaya 1.3.1993 TUR 13.54 Q (13.54 - -) 3 Francesca Stevanato 17.7.1992 ITA 13.44 Q (13.23 12.71 13.44) 4 Laura Gedminaité 3.4.1993 LTU 13.34 q (13.25 13.08 13.34) 5 Luise Weber 6.4.1992 GER 13.33 q ( x 12.07 13.33) 6 Katsiaryna Mikhalevich 7.5.1993 BLR 13.29 q (13.13 x 13.29) 7 Panagióta Liga 21.7.1992 GRE 12.97 q (12.53 12.97 12.03) 8 Yasmin Spencer 11.5.1993 GBR 12.88 q (12.57 x 12.88) 9 Marieta Kutsarova 19.3.1992 BUL 12.67 q ( x x 12.67) 10 Natalya Troneva 24.2.1993 RUS 12.60 q (12.47 12.59 12.60) 11 Minna-Marjatta Liimatainen 30.4.1993 FIN 12.52 q (12.08 12.52 12.52) 12 Linda Ozola 13.6.1993 LAT 12.37 q (12.34 12.37 11.83) 13 Chryso Karuou 25.3.1992 CYP 12.36 (12.22 12.22 12.36) 14 Soraia Ruas 7.1.1992 POR 12.11 (12.07 12.11 x) 15 Andreea Huzum-Vitan 15.4.1993 ROU 11.74 (11.24 x 11.74) 16 Ragne Rae 9.3.1992 EST 11.51 (11.51 11.32 10.79) 17 Sveinbjörg Zophoníasdóttir 27.4.1992 ISL 11.21 (10.69 11.03 11.21)

Discus Throw 1000g Women

Final (Jul 21) 1 Viktoriya Klochko 2.9.1992 UKR 48.32 (48.32 x x x x x) 2 Corinne Nugter 28.3.1992 NED 45.54 (42.53 43.35 43.91 44.96 x 45.54) 3 Kristin Pudenz 9.2.1993 GER 44.71 ( x 44.71 x x 43.20 x) 4 Simona Rupeikaite 18.2.1992 LTU 44.06 (42.74 42.63 42.14 42.60 44.06 43.61) 5 Krisztina Váradi 21.10.1993 HUN 43.87 ( x x 43.87 39.55 x x) 6 Viktoriya Sadova 18.3.1993 RUS 43.73 (40.56 43.73 x 42.66 x 41.74) 7 Kaisa Ilonen 11.1.1992 FIN 43.51 (43.51 39.71 41.59 41.98 x 42.19) 8 Viktoryia Nikitsina 23.3.1992 BLR 42.59 (38.92 42.59 x x 40.33 x) 9 Elçin Kaya 1.3.1993 TUR 42.51 (39.76 40.45 42.51) 10 Linda Ozola 13.6.1993 LAT 36.39 (35.50 33.69 36.39)

Hammer Throw 4000g Women

Final (Jul 23) 1 Barbara Špiler 2.1.1992 SLO 63.57 (62.47 63.57 x 63.18 62.93 x) 2 Kivilcim Kaya 27.3.1992 TUR 60.30 (59.00 60.30 59.63 58.22 x 59.40) 3 Bianca Lazar 24.2.1993 ROU 56.97 ( x 53.26 54.15 x 56.97 x) 4 Alena Navahrodskaya 11.5.1993 BLR 55.73 (54.20 49.17 53.92 x 55.73 x) 5 Hanna Skidan 14.5.1992 UKR 54.55 (51.55 52.79 x x 54.55 54.13) 6 Ellina Anissimova 7.6.1992 EST 53.90 (51.49 53.09 50.52 48.79 52.50 53.90) 7 Petronella Vincze 14.11.1992 HUN 53.16 (50.47 53.09 x 53.16 53.06 52.79) 8 Elina Uustalo 11.1.1992 FIN 52.85 ( x 51.78 52.85 x 52.12 50.49) 9 Sanita Karlusa 18.3.1993 LAT 51.60 ( x 48.46 51.60) 10 Abbi Carter 16.10.1993 GBR 50.91 (48.51 50.91 x) 11 Agápi Proskinitopoúlou 3.9.1993 GRE 49.47 (49.47 49.44 47.58) 12 Laia Bernuz 16.1.1992 ESP 38.17 ( x 38.17 x) Qualification (Jul 21) Group 1 Barbara Špiler 2.1.1992 SLO 59.40 Q (59.40 - -) 2 Kivilcim Kaya 27.3.1992 TUR 57.97 Q (57.97 - -) 3 Bianca Lazar 24.2.1993 ROU 56.17 Q ( x 56.17 -) 4 Elina Uustalo 11.1.1992 FIN 54.96 Q (54.96 - -) 5 Sanita Karlusa 18.3.1993 LAT 53.06 Q (53.06 - -) 6 Hanna Skidan 14.5.1992 UKR 52.93 q (52.93 x x) 7 Ellina Anissimova 7.6.1992 EST 52.55 q (50.64 52.55 50.00) 8 Alena Navahrodskaya 11.5.1993 BLR 52.49 q (52.49 52.21 48.09) 9 Petronella Vincze 14.11.1992 HUN 51.74 q (49.06 51.74 51.72) 10 Laia Bernuz 16.1.1992 ESP 51.24 q ( x 51.24 x) 11 Abbi Carter 16.10.1993 GBR 50.73 q (50.46 x 50.73) 12 Agápi Proskinitopoúlou 3.9.1993 GRE 50.20 q (47.70 49.12 50.20) 13 Noemie Combettes 29.8.1993 FRA 50.19 (43.80 50.19 x) 14 Ana Rita Henriques 25.11.1992 POR 48.74 (46.15 48.74 x) 15 Eva Reinders 12.5.1993 NED 48.48 (43.42 48.48 x) 16 Vendula Kolarová 23.5.1993 CZE 44.89 ( x x 44.89) 17 Sara Savatovic 5.1.1993 SRB 42.25 ( x 42.25 x)

Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women

Final (Jul 24) 1 Liina Laasma 13.1.1992 EST 53.66 (47.16 51.79 53.66 x - -) 2 Marija Vucenovic 3.4.1993 SRB 51.46 (51.46 x x 49.29 49.79 x) 3 Nathalie Meier 30.3.1993 SUI 47.20 (46.36 42.57 46.34 47.20 46.86 x) 4 Marta Kakol 25.2.1992 POL 46.68 (44.74 x 44.59 46.68 44.42 x) 5 Kateryna Derun 24.9.1993 UKR 46.52 (43.69 42.52 44.82 x 44.57 46.52) 6 Alexandra Gruber 27.2.1992 GER 45.99 (38.65 44.23 x x 41.18 45.99) 7 Irena Šedivá 19.1.1992 CZE 45.70 (43.11 x x 45.70 43.95 41.71) 8 Jenni Kangas 3.7.1992 FIN 44.95 (43.67 42.81 43.12 44.95 44.61 x) 9 Carmen Sánchez 29.2.1992 ESP 42.70 (42.70 x x) 10 Veronika Lašová 25.6.1992 SVK 35.28 ( x 35.28 x) Hristína Katsoúla 13.4.1993 GRE DNS Anouk Vetter 4.2.1993 NED DNS Qualification (Jul 22) Group A 1 Liina Laasma 13.1.1992 EST 50.40 Q (50.40 - -) 2 Nathalie Meier 30.3.1993 SUI 49.84 Q (49.84 - -) 3 Marija Vucenovic 3.4.1993 SRB 47.47 Q (47.47 - -) 4 Marta Kakol 25.2.1992 POL 47.13 Q (42.58 47.13 -) 5 Carmen Sánchez 29.2.1992 ESP 44.49 q (41.08 42.85 44.49) 6 Alexandra Gruber 27.2.1992 GER 44.08 q (41.19 43.69 44.08) 7 Giedre Kupstyte 9.3.1992 LTU 40.93 (38.50 40.93 40.01) 8 Noemie Pleimling 27.8.1993 LUX 40.75 (40.75 x 38.73) 9 Danielle Anderson 15.9.1992 GBR 38.25 (38.25 38.08 37.09) 10 Kseniya Dzianisava 13.7.1992 BLR 36.73 (32.20 x 36.73) Group B 1 Kateryna Derun 24.9.1993 UKR 49.05 Q (49.05 - -) 2 Irena Šedivá 19.1.1992 CZE 46.70 q (46.70 43.88 x) 3 Anouk Vetter 4.2.1993 NED 44.78 q (44.78 x x) 4 Jenni Kangas 3.7.1992 FIN 43.78 q ( x 42.60 43.78) 5 Veronika Lašová 25.6.1992 SVK 42.65 q (42.65 x 40.47) 6 Hristína Katsoúla 13.4.1993 GRE 41.07 q (41.07 39.31 x) 7 Xénia Kriszán 13.1.1993 HUN 40.91 (40.91 38.79 40.47) 8 Ragneta Gurbanova 1.3.1992 AZE 37.31 (35.58 37.31 x) 9 Aleksandra Vidovic 7.2.1993 BIH 37.11 (37.11 36.46 34.07)

Relay 400m (4x100m) Women

Final (Jul 24) 1 Switzerland 46.30 (Silja Muhlebach 28.11.1993, Mujinga Kambundji 17.6.1992, Nora Frey 14.2.1993, Cornelia Halbheer 16.8.1992) 2 Hungary 46.38 (Anasztázia Nguyen 9.1.1993, Kriszta Komiszár 4.2.1992, Gréta Kerekes 9.10.1992, Lilla Loránd 23.12.1992) 3 Ireland 46.56 (Christine McMahon 6.7.1992, Joanna Mills 23.1.1993, Caoimhe King 29.5.1992, Joan Healy 30.9.1990) 4 Belgium 46.87 (Camille Laus 23.5.1993, Katrijn Boone 24.4.1992, Ella De Maitre 8.4.1993, Imke Vervaet 11.4.1993) 5 Germany 47.29 (Elke Boxhammer 8.12.1992, Tatjana Pinto 2.7.1992, Alina Biesenbach 27.4.1992, Lena Malkus 6.8.1993) 6 Great Britain & NI 47.50 (Georgia Atkins 21.8.1993, Lucy James 18.2.1992, Laura Burke 25.9.1992, Jennie Batten 1.9.1992) 7 Italy 47.98 (Federica Basani 28.11.1992, Silvia Zuin 3.9.1992, Anna Bongiorni 15.9.1993, Yessica Stortini Perez 18.3.1992) Netherlands DNF (Anouk Vetter 4.2.1993, Naomi Klomp 16.11.1993, Eva Lubbers 6.2.1992, Berthe Makizodila 14.6.1992) First Round (Jul 23) Heat 1 1 Switzerland 46.00 Q (Silja Muhlebach 28.11.1993, Mujinga Kambundji 17.6.1992, Nora Frey 14.2.1993, Cornelia Halbheer 16.8.1992) 2 Ireland 46.36 q (Christine McMahon 6.7.1992, Joanna Mills 23.1.1993, Caoimhe King 29.5.1992, Joan Healy 30.9.1990) 3 Hungary 46.39 q (Anasztázia Nguyen 9.1.1993, Kriszta Komiszár 4.2.1992, Gréta Kerekes 9.10.1992, Lilla Loránd 23.12.1992) 4 Belgium 46.93 q (Camille Laus 23.5.1993, Katrijn Boone 24.4.1992, Ella De Maitre 8.4.1993, Imke Vervaet 11.4.1993) Finland DQ( ) (Reetta Hämäläinen 13.2.1992, Lotta Harala 26.3.1992, Aino Paunonen 4.11.1992, Nooralotta Neziri 9.11.1992) Heat 2 1 Netherlands 46.42 Q (Anouk Vetter 4.2.1993, Naomi Klomp 16.11.1993, Eva Lubbers 6.2.1992, Berthe Makizodila 14.6.1992) 2 Germany 46.52 q (Elke Boxhammer 8.12.1992, Tatjana Pinto 2.7.1992, Alina Biesenbach 27.4.1992, Lena Malkus 6.8.1993) 3 Great Britain & NI 47.12 q (Georgia Atkins 21.8.1993, Lucy James 18.2.1992, Laura Burke 25.9.1992, Jennie Batten 1.9.1992) 4 Lithuania 47.47 (Egle Andrijauskaite 3.4.1992, Airine Palsyte 13.7.1992, Andzelika Bobrova 5.6.1992, Zivilé Brokoriuté 25.1.1992) 5 Russia 47.55 (Valeriya Shamova 16.4.1992, Yekaterina Bleskina 29.1.1993, Alexandra Berezhnaya 26.7.1992, Anna Lapina 15.9.1992) Azerbaijan DQ( ) (Aysel Valiyeva 21.8.1993, Alyona Setina 5.3.1993, Sabina Mahammadova 27.5.1992, Lidiya Buglak 4.3.1993) Heat 3 1 Italy 47.44 Q (Federica Basani 28.11.1992, Silvia Zuin 3.9.1992, Anna Bongiorni 15.9.1993, Yessica Stortini Perez 18.3.1992) 2 Belarus 47.52 (Viktoryia Kastsevich 20.2.1992, Yuliya Yurenia 27.5.1992, Darya Starykava 25.1.1992, Ilona Palianskaya 14.7.1992) 3 Portugal 47.78 (Catia Jacinto 26.8.1992, Eva Vital 8.7.1992, Filipa Martins 13.11.1992, Sara Esteves 24.8.1992) 4 France 48.06 (Lucile Bertho 26.10.1992, Agnes Raharolahy 7.11.1992, Lucie Pinault 19.6.1992, Audilia Da Veiga 13.2.1992) 5 Turkey 48.86 (Esengül Gökdemir 9.8.1992, Cemre Ünal 15.3.1993, Pinar Aday 7.10.1993, Nimet Karakus 23.1.1993) 6 Greece 48.98 (Ekateríni Dalaka 20.8.1992, Ekateríni Toliou 2.10.1993, Androniki Drakaki 20.2.1992, María Petridou 24.3.1992)

HOME PAGE            CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS