WORLD JUNIOR ATHLETICS
HISTORY ("WJAH")

Copyright © 2007 Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson. The information on this site may not be reproduced in any book magazine or newsletter or website or transmitted in any form, without the prior written  Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson.
Any requests for such use should be made in writing to the Editors of WJAH
 

HOME PAGE             CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS

Last Update : 01DEC12 10:58


Junior (U20)


100m Men       200m Men       400m Men       800m Men       1500m Men       5000m Men       10000m Men       3000mh Men       110mh (106.7cm [3'6] Senior Implement) Men       400mh (91.4cm [3'0] Senior Implement) Men       High Jump Men       Pole Vault Men       Long Jump Men       Triple Jump Men       Shot Put 6000g (Junior implement) Men       Discus 1750g (Junior implement) Men       Hammer Throw 6000g (Junior implement) Men       Javelin 800g new spec. (1986-) Men       Decathlon Jr 1986-2005 (100 LJ SPj HJ 400 110H DTj PV JT 1500) Men       10000m Walk Men       Relay 400m (4x100m) Men       Relay 1600m (4x400m) Men       100m Women       200m Women       400m Women       800m Women       1500m Women       3000m Women       5000m Women       3000mh Women       100mh (84.0cm [2'9]) Women       400mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women       High Jump Women       Pole Vault Women       Long Jump Women       Triple Jump Women       Shot Put 4000g Women       Discus Throw 1000g Women       Hammer Throw 4000g Women       Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women       Heptathlon 1999- (100H HJ SP 200 LJ JT 800) Women       10000m Walk Women       Relay 400m (4x100m) Women       Relay 1600m (4x400m) Women


100m Men

Final (Jun 7) ( 0.0) 1 Jorge Sena 13.1.1985 BRA 10.45 2 Bruno Góes 5.3.1985 BRA 10.56 3 Andrés Rodríguez 27.6.1985 PAN 10.79 4 Martín Barros 14.5.1985 CHI 10.80 5 Federico Satler 26.11.1984 ARG 10.82 6 Arnold Amaya 28.9.1985 VEN 10.88 7 Diego Pacheco 22.1.1987 ECU 10.92 8 Benjamín Bravo 1985 CHI 12.23 First Round (Jun 7) Heat 1 ( 1.4) 1 Jorge Sena 13.1.1985 BRA 10.87 2 Andrés Rodríguez 27.6.1985 PAN 10.91 3 Benjamín Bravo 1985 CHI 10.97 Heat 2 ( 1.7) 1 Bruno Góes 5.3.1985 BRA 10.77 2 Martín Barros 14.5.1985 CHI 10.77 3 Federico Satler 26.11.1984 ARG 10.95 4 Arnold Amaya 28.9.1985 VEN 11.07

200m Men

Final (Jun 8) 1 Jorge Sena 13.1.1985 BRA 21.32 2 Bruno Góes 5.3.1985 BRA 21.40 3 Andrés Silva 27.3.1986 URU 21.45 4 Luis Tristán 1.5.1984 PER 21.69 5 Martín Barros 14.5.1985 CHI 21.92 6 Álvaro Acosta 3.10.1985 ECU 22.42

400m Men

Final (Jun 7) 1 Andrés Silva 27.3.1986 URU 46.54 2 Thiago Chyaromont 28.4.1984 BRA 47.37 3 Francisco Aguirre 1.5.1986 ECU 47.56 4 Sebastian Lasquera 5.8.1984 ARG 48.04 5 Daniel Herrmann 1.4.1985 BRA 48.85 6 Israel Delgado 15.10.1984 PER 49.59 First Round (Jun 7) Heat 1 1 Francisco Aguirre 1.5.1986 ECU 47.87 2 Daniel Herrmann 1.4.1985 BRA 48.83 3 Israel Delgado 15.10.1984 PER 49.07 4 ????? ? ?? 5 Nicolás López 26.3.1986 PAR 49.86 6 Féderico Padilla 12.6.1986 COL 50.28 7 Ronald Amaya Herrera 12.7.1984 VEN 51.36 Heat 2 1 Thiago Chyaromont 28.4.1984 BRA 48.19 2 Sebastian Lasquera 5.8.1984 ARG 48.48 3 Andrés Silva 27.3.1986 URU 48.79 4 Tomas Tagle 6.2.1984 CHI 49.39 5 César Barquero 24.6.1986 PER 49.62 6 ????? ? ?? 7 José Roberto Linares 1.12.1984 VEN 51.79

800m Men

Final (Jun 8) 1 Thiago Chyaromont 28.4.1984 BRA 1:51.41 2 Kleberson Davide 20.7.1985 BRA 1:51.41 3 Evans Pinto 20.4.1984 BOL 1:53.10 4 César Vaquero PER 1:53.16 5 Eddy Bravo ECU 1:53.78 6 Féderico Padilla 12.6.1986 COL 1:53.85

1500m Men

Final (Jun 7) 1 Matías Carranza 4.6.1984 ARG 3:54.3 2 Danny Cornieles 17.6.1984 VEN 3:54.9 3 Jean-Carlos Calzadilla 1.5.1984 VEN 3:55.4 4 Everton Lima 26.12.1984 BRA 3:56.9 5 Evans Pinto 20.4.1984 BOL 3:57.0 6 Diego Moreno 24.3.1984 PER 3:57.2

5000m Men

Final (Jun 8) 1 Gilialdo Koball 12.1.1985 BRA 14:43.2 2 Delvis Sánchez 1.1.1984 VEN 14:49.7 3 John Cusi 18.1.1985 PER 14:51.7 4 Cleveland Forde 3.4.1985 GUY 14:58.7 5 Walter Jami ECU 15:04.1 6 Felipe Sandoval 24.5.1985 CHI 15:13.3

10000m Men

Final (Jun 7) 1 Delvis Sánchez 1.1.1984 VEN 31:21.77 2 Adilson Dolberth 25.1.1984 BRA 31:23.48 3 Jefferson de Castro 20.5.1984 BRA 31:57.52 4 Cleveland Forde 3.4.1985 GUY 32:07.60 5 Hugo Díaz 1984 CHI 32:11.40 6 John Cusi 18.1.1985 PER 32:34.30

3000mh Men

Final (Jun 7) 1 Rodolfo Hass 24.1.1984 BRA 9:02.23 2 Cristian Patiño 22.2.1984 ECU 9:02.24 3 Jean-Carlos Calzadilla 1.5.1984 VEN 9:14.95 4 Sandro da Silva 21.5.1985 BRA 9:27.98 5 Diego Moreno 24.3.1984 PER 9:33.66 6 Gustavo López 12.2.1984 PAR 9:39.99

110mh (106.7cm [3'6] Senior Implement) Men

Final (Jun 7) ( 1.0) 1 Rodrigo Pereira 2.4.1985 BRA 14.19 2 Diego Soffia 1985 CHI 14.81 3 Elton Costa 3.9.1984 BRA 14.88 4 Jonathan Davis 9.5.1987 VEN 15.06 5 Lucas Prada 4.5.1985 ARG 15.81 6 Jairo Torres ECU 16.90

400mh (91.4cm [3'0] Senior Implement) Men

Final (Jun 8) 1 Ricardo da Silva 16.5.1984 BRA 52.81 2 Raphael Fernandes 8.11.1984 BRA 53.15 3 Christian Deymonnaz 21.9.1984 ARG 53.61 4 Lucas Prada 4.5.1985 ARG 53.83 5 Esteban Lucero 9.7.1987 ECU 54.96 6 Víctor Solarte 6.1.1986 VEN 55.30

High Jump Men

Final (Jun 7) 1 Fábio Baptista 19.10.1984 BRA 2.09 2 Ederson de Oliveira 17.7.1985 BRA 2.06 3 Cristian Herrera 21.11.1985 CHI 2.06 4 Gerardo Canale 24.10.1984 ARG 2.00 5 Manuel Orejuela 17.11.1984 COL 2.00 6 Carlos Anchundia ECU 1.90 7 ????? ? ?? 8 Pablo Schulz 12.4.1984 CHI 1.85

Pole Vault Men

Final (Jun 7) 1 Germán Chiaraviglio 16.4.1987 ARG 5.16 2 João Sousa 6.11.1984 BRA 5.00 3 Guillermo Chiaraviglio 19.7.1984 ARG 4.65 4 Tomás González 25.11.1987 CHI 4.65 5 Rafael da Encarnacao 8.5.1985 BRA 4.35

Long Jump Men

Final (Jun 7) 1 Thiago Dias 2.3.1984 BRA 7.51 Series unknown 2 Rubens dos Santos 14.4.1984 BRA 7.41 Series unknown 3 Pablo Schulz 12.4.1984 CHI 7.31 w Series unknown 4 Dainnler Griego 12.3.1984 COL 7.25 w Series unknown 5 Francisco Wellmann 8.1.1986 CHI 7.16 Series unknown 6 Hamid Chipunavi 1.8.1984 BOL 6.90 w Series unknown 7 Luis Tristán 1.5.1984 PER 6.85 Series unknown

Triple Jump Men

Final (Jun 8) 1 Leonardo dos Santos 7.5.1984 BRA 15.89 Series unknown 2 Henagio Galvão 18.11.1984 BRA 15.47 Series unknown 3 Adalberto Mulato 10.5.1985 COL 15.05 Series unknown 4 Francisco Juárez 15.11.1985 CHI 14.81 Series unknown 5 José Luis Pesantez 30.1.1987 ECU 14.50 Series unknown 6 Cristian Herrera 21.11.1985 CHI 13.56 Series unknown

Shot Put 6000g (Junior implement) Men

Final (Jun 8) 1 Gustavo de Mendonça 10.4.1984 BRA 19.67 Series unknown 2 Jovanny García 19.12.1984 COL 18.64 Series unknown 3 Juan Jaramillo 18.11.1984 VEN 17.89 Series unknown 4 Germán Lauro 2.4.1984 ARG 17.63 Series unknown 5 Gonzalo Riffo 9.4.1984 CHI 17.56 Series unknown 6 Ronald Julião 16.6.1985 BRA 16.83 Series unknown

Discus 1750g (Junior implement) Men

Final (Jun 8) 1 Gustavo de Mendonça 10.4.1984 BRA 62.29 Series unknown 2 Ronald Julião 16.6.1985 BRA 56.36 Series unknown 3 Germán Lauro 2.4.1984 ARG 56.08 Series unknown 4 Ignacio Gómez 1984 CHI 49.19 Series unknown 5 Gonzalo Riffo 9.4.1984 CHI 46.07 Series unknown 6 Gabriel Hugo 19.3.1985 ECU 43.94 Series unknown

Hammer Throw 6000g (Junior implement) Men

Final (Jun 7) 1 Leandro Benetti 4.6.1984 ARG 66.69 Series unknown 2 Douglas dos Santos 14.10.1984 BRA 57.12 Series unknown 3 Tomás Angosto 19.11.1985 CHI 56.12 Series unknown 4 Diego Gallardo 18.2.1985 CHI 54.08 Series unknown 5 Lenin Proaño 25.5.1986 ECU 52.15 Series unknown 6 Max dos Santos 8.2.1985 BRA 51.34 Series unknown

Javelin 800g new spec. (1986-) Men

Final (Jun 8) 1 Júlio de Oliveira 4.2.1986 BRA 70.94 Series unknown 2 Jhony Viafara 30.3.1984 COL 61.84 Series unknown 3 Aercio de Oliveira 20.8.1985 BRA 58.90 Series unknown 4 Xavier Mercado 12.4.1984 ECU 58.50 Series unknown 5 Alejandro Stuckrath 1984 CHI 55.12 Series unknown 6 Tomás Angosto 19.11.1985 CHI 49.51 Series unknown

Decathlon Jr 1986-2005 (100 LJ SPj HJ 400 110H DTj PV JT 1500) Men

Final standings (Jun 7/8) 1 Matias López 6.2.1984 ARG 6749 Details not known 2 Freddy Díaz 20.1.1985 VEN 6396 Details not known 3 Pablo Cabrera 24.4.1985 ARG 6357 Details not known 4 Alcino dos Santos 17.6.1984 BRA 6279 Details not known 5 Renato da Câmara 16.9.1985 BRA 6186 Details not known 6 Pablo Santa Cruz 1985 CHI 6133 Details not known

10000m Walk Men

Final (Jun 7) 1 Osvaldo Ortega 3.2.1985 ECU 44:07.5 2 Carlos Borgoño 21.6.1985 CHI 44:09.3 3 Vanderlei dos Santos 23.1.1985 BRA 46:15.0 4 Daniel Voigt 2.7.1984 BRA 46:32.0 5 Eben Ezer Churqui 20.5.1985 BOL 46:37.2 6 Yerko Araya 14.2.1986 CHI 48:23.6

Relay 400m (4x100m) Men

Final (Jun 7) 1 Brazil 41.19 (Nilson Andrè 30.1.1986, Rafael da Silva 23.6.1986, Bruno Góes 5.3.1985, Jorge Sena 13.1.1985) 2 Chile 42.07 (Pedro Kunstmann 14.8.1984, S. Barros ., Diego Soffia 1985, Martín Barros 14.5.1985) 3 Argentina 42.54 (Lucas Prada 4.5.1985, Sebastian Lasquera 5.8.1984, Pablo Cabrera 24.4.1985, Federico Satler 26.11.1984) 4 Venezuela 43.14 (Arnold Amaya 28.9.1985, Ronald Amaya Herrera 12.7.1984, José Roberto Linares 1.12.1984, José Quiroz 26.2.1984)

Relay 1600m (4x400m) Men

Final (Jun 8) 1 Brazil 3:14.03 (Raphael Fernandes 8.11.1984, Kleberson Davide 20.7.1985, Thiago Chyaromont 28.4.1984, Daniel Herrmann 1.4.1985) 2 Argentina 3:17.41 (Matias López 6.2.1984, Sebastian Lasquera 5.8.1984, Christian Deymonnaz 21.9.1984, Lucas Prada 4.5.1985) 3 Ecuador 3:19.09 (J. Ruíz ., Eddy Bravo ., Esteban Lucero 9.7.1987, Francisco Aguirre 1.5.1986) 4 Venezuela 3:19.95 (José Quiroz 26.2.1984, Alexander Oses 5.4.1985, Ronald Amaya Herrera 12.7.1984, José Roberto Linares 1.12.1984) 5 Chile 3:20.28 (Diego Soffia 1985, C. Barros ., Tomas Tagle 6.2.1984, Martín Barros 14.5.1985)

100m Women

Final (Jun 7) ( 0.0) 1 Evelyn dos Santos 11.4.1985 BRA 11.66 2 Wilmary Álvarez 13.5.1984 VEN 11.68 3 Franciela Krasucki 26.4.1988 BRA 11.77 4 Yomara Hinestroza 20.5.1988 COL 12.01 5 Daniela Riderelli 28.3.1984 CHI 12.08 6 Maria Carolina Díaz 9.12.1984 CHI 12.17 7 Jackeline Carabali 16.5.1986 VEN 12.19 8 Shirley Aragon 29.1.1984 COL 12.20 First Round (Jun 7) Heat 1 ( 2.0) 1 Evelyn dos Santos 11.4.1985 BRA 12.01 2 Yomara Hinestroza 20.5.1988 COL 12.04 3 Maria Carolina Díaz 9.12.1984 CHI 12.14 4 Jackeline Carabali 16.5.1986 VEN 12.21 5 Jessica Perea 26.11.1987 ECU 12.29 6 Adasa Padmore 7.1.1986 PAN 12.31 Heat 2 ( 1.0) 1 Franciela Krasucki 26.4.1988 BRA 11.76 2 Wilmary Álvarez 13.5.1984 VEN 11.82 3 Daniela Riderelli 28.3.1984 CHI 12.26

200m Women

Final (Jun 8) 1 Wilmary Álvarez 13.5.1984 VEN 23.68 2 Evelyn dos Santos 11.4.1985 BRA 24.01 3 Angela Alfonso 8.6.1984 VEN 24.14 4 Jessica Perea 26.11.1987 ECU 24.16 5 Darlenis Obregón 21.2.1986 COL 24.43 6 Franciela Krasucki 26.4.1988 BRA 24.65

400m Women

Final (Jun 7) 1 Amanda Dias 11.11.1984 BRA 54.50 2 Angela Alfonso 8.6.1984 VEN 54.65 3 Fernanda Tavares 2.4.1984 BRA 56.38 4 Grace Arias 12.11.1984 ECU 57.86 5 Dinelba Hinestroza 1.6.1986 COL 60.14 6 Karina Caicedo 23.7.1987 ECU 60.26 7 Maria Londoño 4.7.1985 VEN 60.35

800m Women

Final (Jun 8) 1 Rejane da Silva 11.8.1984 BRA 2:11.16 2 Jenny Mejías 29.4.1984 VEN 2:12.13 3 Lidia da Silva 2.4.1988 BRA 2:14.34 4 Marcela Britos 26.2.1985 URU 2:14.95 5 Camila De Mello 6.6.1986 URU 2:15.38 6 Eliana Vásquez 14.2.1984 CHI 2:16.34

1500m Women

Final (Jun 7) 1 Rejane da Silva 11.8.1984 BRA 4:32.2 2 Sabine Heitling 2.7.1987 BRA 4:33.0 3 Rocío Huillca 22.3.1988 PER 4:35.0 4 Eliana Vásquez 14.2.1984 CHI 4:35.2 5 Jenny Mejías 29.4.1984 VEN 4:37.9 6 Diana Alzate 15.8.1984 COL 4:39.1 7 Angela Maria Figueroa 28.6.1984 COL 4:40.1 8 María Galante 22.7.1986 ARG 4:41.3

3000m Women

Final (Jun 8) 1 Inés Melchor 30.8.1986 PER 9:58.83 2 Zenaide Vieira 25.6.1985 BRA 9:59.86 3 Gabriela Oliveira 16.1.1985 BRA 10:01.86 4 Diana Alzate 15.8.1984 COL 10:10.76 5 Karina Cedeño 30.3.1988 ECU 10:16.73 6 María Pastuña ECU 10:21.30

5000m Women

Final (Jun 7) 1 Inés Melchor 30.8.1986 PER 16:57.0 2 Gabriela Oliveira 16.1.1985 BRA 17:05.1 3 Michele das Chagas 15.7.1987 BRA 17:06.0 4 Ruby Riativa 24.2.1984 COL 17:17.2 5 Susana Vergara 4.2.1984 CHI 18:22.8 6 María Pastuña ECU 18:50.0

3000mh Women

Final (Jun 8) 1 Zenaide Vieira 25.6.1985 BRA 10:37.85 2 Angela Maria Figueroa 28.6.1984 COL 10:46.24 3 Edna Souza 22.11.1985 BRA 11:00.52 4 Diana Alzate 15.8.1984 COL 11:03.96 5 Alexandra Anangonó 28.7.1988 ECU 11:28.62 6 Soledad Del Carlo 15.7.1984 ARG 11:30.24

100mh (84.0cm [2'9]) Women

Final (Jun 7) ( 0.6) 1 Lucimara da Silva 10.7.1985 BRA 14.16 2 Karina Quejada 13.1.1984 COL 14.17 3 Evelyn de Santana 8.7.1984 BRA 14.56 4 Ada Hernández 18.1.1986 VEN 14.68 5 María Azzato 10.2.1986 ARG 14.69 6 Jessica Miller 24.12.1985 URU 14.78 7 Macarena Vergara 1985 CHI 15.56 First Round (Jun 7) Heat 1 ( 0.4) 1 Lucimara da Silva 10.7.1985 BRA 14.52 2 María Azzato 10.2.1986 ARG 14.60 3 Jessica Miller 24.12.1985 URU 15.15 4 Macarena Vergara 1985 CHI 15.50 Heat 2 ( 1.8) 1 Karina Quejada 13.1.1984 COL 14.29 2 Evelyn de Santana 8.7.1984 BRA 14.64 3 Ada Hernández 18.1.1986 VEN 14.70

400mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women

Final (Jun 8) 1 Amanda Dias 11.11.1984 BRA 59.38 2 Fernanda Tavares 2.4.1984 BRA 60.99 3 Jessica Miller 24.12.1985 URU 61.61 4 Dinelba Hinestroza 1.6.1986 COL 64.36 5 Grace Arias 12.11.1984 ECU 65.07 6 Jennifer Bone 3.9.1988 ECU 66.49

High Jump Women

Final (Jun 7) 1 Caterine Ibargüen 12.2.1984 COL 1.80 2 Jailma de Lima 31.12.1986 BRA 1.77 3 Marielys Rojas 30.4.1986 VEN 1.77 4 Mônica de Freitas 21.5.1984 BRA 1.74 5 María Eberhardt 29.10.1985 ARG 1.68 6 Paola Sánchez 6.8.1988 ECU 1.60 7 Francisca Ortíz 31.12.1985 ECU 1.60

Pole Vault Women

Final (Jun 8) 1 Karla da Silva 12.11.1984 BRA 3.85 2 Milena Agudelo 15.4.1985 COL 3.80 3 Michaela Heitkoter 22.3.1985 BRA 3.65 4 Zurita Ivanova 26.10.1984 VEN 3.30 5 María José Correa 15.10.1986 CHI 3.30 6 Karina Quejada 13.1.1984 COL 3.00

Long Jump Women

Final (Jun 7) 1 Macarena Reyes 30.3.1984 CHI 6.10 Series unknown 2 Kauiza Venancio 11.6.1987 BRA 5.65 Series unknown 3 Daysi Ugarte 11.11.1984 BOL 5.61 Series unknown 4 Tânia da Silva 17.12.1986 BRA 5.55 Series unknown 5 Victoria Quiñónez 27.9.1985 ECU 5.42 Series unknown 6 Paola Sánchez 6.8.1988 ECU 5.18 Series unknown 7 Adasa Padmore 7.1.1986 PAN 4.85 Series unknown

Triple Jump Women

Final (Jun 8) 1 Caterine Ibargüen 12.2.1984 COL 13.05 Series unknown 2 Macarena Reyes 30.3.1984 CHI 12.64 Series unknown 3 Daysi Ugarte 11.11.1984 BOL 12.60 Series unknown 4 Verónica Davis 22.5.1987 VEN 12.44 Series unknown 5 Lucimara da Silva 10.7.1985 BRA 12.40 Series unknown 6 Marielys Rojas 30.4.1986 VEN 12.12 Series unknown

Shot Put 4000g Women

Final (Jun 8) 1 Paola Cheppi 5.4.1984 ARG 15.11 Series unknown 2 Leydi Arboleda 11.10.1985 COL 14.34 Series unknown 3 Juliana Olier 23.6.1985 COL 14.04 Series unknown 4 Regiane Alves 23.10.1985 BRA 13.53 Series unknown 5 Susan Sulzer 29.10.1986 CHI 13.26 Series unknown 6 Viviani da Silva 1.6.1987 BRA 12.26 Series unknown

Discus Throw 1000g Women

Final (Jun 7) 1 Roberto Argentino 1.11.1984 BRA 42.36 Series unknown 2 Juliana Olier 23.6.1985 COL 42.31 Series unknown 3 Marta Ayala 31.5.1984 ARG 41.42 Series unknown 4 Liliane Lacerda 17.8.1985 BRA 40.71 Series unknown 5 Susan Sulzer 29.10.1986 CHI 36.62 Series unknown 6 Adriana Benaventa 19.4.1984 VEN 35.86 Series unknown

Hammer Throw 4000g Women

Final (Jun 7) 1 Adriana Benaventa 19.4.1984 VEN 55.39 Series unknown 2 Juliana Olier 23.6.1985 COL 49.86 Series unknown 3 Daniela San José 1984 CHI 47.41 Series unknown 4 Evelin Barnena ECU 42.56 Series unknown 5 Liliane Lacerda 17.8.1985 BRA 41.20 Series unknown 6 Mônica Pereira 13.6.1985 BRA 40.17 Series unknown

Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women

Final (Jun 7) 1 Mariela Aguer 24.10.1986 ARG 48.20 Series unknown 2 Maria Ramos 21.1.1984 BRA 46.58 Series unknown 3 Leydi Arboleda 11.10.1985 COL 46.37 Series unknown 4 Lisangela da Cruz 13.2.1986 BRA 40.79 Series unknown 5 Miriam Mina 27.10.1989 ECU 35.82 Series unknown

Heptathlon 1999- (100H HJ SP 200 LJ JT 800) Women

Final standings (Jun 7/8) 1 Jailma de Lima 31.12.1986 BRA 4979 Details not known 2 María Azzato 10.2.1986 ARG 4635 Details not known 3 Claritza Chourio 29.12.1984 VEN 4460 Details not known 4 Queila Santos 17.3.1986 BRA 4410 Details not known 5 Victoria Quiñónez 27.9.1985 ECU 4145 Details not known

10000m Walk Women

Final (Jun 8) 1 Alessandra Picagevicz 20.2.1984 BRA 49:22.7 2 Juana Cachi 30.12.1984 PER 49:30.1 3 Josette Sepúlveda 29.6.1984 CHI 51:27.8 4 Johana Ordóñez 12.12.1987 ECU 52:14.4 5 Minerva García 1988 PER 54:02.2 6 Luz Villamarín 13.4.1985 COL 54:27.2

Relay 400m (4x100m) Women

Final (Jun 7) 1 Chile 46.54 (Maria Carolina Díaz 9.12.1984, Fernanda MacKenna 2.12.1986, Macarena Reyes 30.3.1984, Daniela Riderelli 28.3.1984) 2 Venezuela 46.92 (Jackeline Carabali 16.5.1986, Wilmary Álvarez 13.5.1984, Angela Alfonso 8.6.1984, Ada Hernández 18.1.1986) 3 Brazil 46.92 (Josiane Valentim 20.3.1988, Evelyn dos Santos 11.4.1985, Marcia Palinkas 29.5.1986, Franciela Krasucki 26.4.1988) 4 Colombia 47.05 (Shirley Aragon 29.1.1984, Yomara Hinestroza 20.5.1988, Darlenis Obregón 21.2.1986, Karina Quejada 13.1.1984) 5 Ecuador 47.48 (Lorena Mina 12.6.1987, Jazmin Caicedo 19.1.1988, Karina Caicedo 23.7.1987, Jessica Perea 26.11.1987)

Relay 1600m (4x400m) Women

Final (Jun 8) 1 Brazil 3:42.24 (Suelen da Silva 27.4.1986, Fernanda Tavares 2.4.1984, Maria da Costa 30.11.1985, Amanda Dias 11.11.1984) 2 Venezuela 3:42.55 (Wilmary Álvarez 13.5.1984, Jenny Mejías 29.4.1984, Maria Londoño 4.7.1985, Angela Alfonso 8.6.1984) 3 Ecuador 3:50.73 (E. Freire ., Karina Caicedo 23.7.1987, Jessica Perea 26.11.1987, Grace Arias 12.11.1984) 4 Chile 3:52.37 (Maria Carolina Díaz 9.12.1984, Daniela Riderelli 28.3.1984, Fernanda MacKenna 2.12.1986, Macarena Reyes 30.3.1984)

HOME PAGE            CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS