WORLD JUNIOR ATHLETICS
HISTORY ("WJAH")

Copyright Š 2007 Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson. The information on this site may not be reproduced in any book magazine or newsletter or website or transmitted in any form, without the prior written  Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson.
Any requests for such use should be made in writing to the Editors of WJAH
 

HOME PAGE             CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS

Last Update : 19JAN13 10:36


Youth (U18)


100m Men       200m Men       400m Men       800m Men       1500m Men       3000m Men       2000mh Men       110mh (91.4cm [3'0] Youth Implement) Men       400mh (84.0cm [2'9] Youth Implement) Men       High Jump Men       Pole Vault Men       Long Jump Men       Triple Jump Men       Shot Put 5000g (Youth implement) Men       Discus 1500g (Youth implement) Men       Hammer Throw 5000g (Youth implement) Men       Javelin 700g (Youth implement) Men       Octathlon (100 LJ SPy 400 110Hy HJ JTy 1000) Youth Men       10000m Walk Men       Medley Relay 1000m (100m x 200m x 300m x 400m) Men       100m Women       200m Women       400m Women       800m Women       1500m Women       3000m Women       100mh (76.2cm [2'6] Youth Implement) Women       400mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women       High Jump Women       Pole Vault Women       Long Jump Women       Triple Jump Women       Shot Put 4000g Women       Discus Throw 1000g Women       Hammer Throw 4000g Women       Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women       Heptathlon 1999- (100H HJ SP 200 LJ JT 800) Women       5000m Walk Women       Medley Relay 1000m (100m x 200m x 300m x 400m) Women


100m Men

Final (Jul 14) ( 0.8) 1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 29.8.1988 GBR 10.35 2 Alex Nelson 21.3.1988 GBR 10.36 3 Keston Bledman 8.3.1988 TRI 10.55 4 Takafumi Kumamoto 28.7.1988 JPN 10.60 5 Dax Danns 27.3.1988 GUY 10.63 6 Daiki Goto 7.4.1988 JPN 10.64 7 Yohan Blake 26.12.1989 JAM 10.65 8 Devin Mays 26.6.1988 USA 10.74 First Round (Jul 13) Heat 1 ( 0.4) 1 Luis López 26.7.1988 PUR 10.67 Q 2 Luis Wee 4.3.1988 ESP 10.75 q 3 Withley Williams 23.4.1989 SKN 10.82 q 4 Wajdi Daoud 9.5.1988 TUN 11.26 5 Eric Goloe 8.4.1989 GHA 11.29 6 Yoann Bebon 17.4.1989 LUX 11.43 7 Alpha Oumar Konate 22.12.1988 GUI 11.76 Heat 2 ( 0.6) 1 Daiki Goto 7.4.1988 JPN 10.58 Q 2 Tyrell Cuffy 6.9.1988 CAY 10.83 q 3 Ryan Penn 14.7.1988 BAH 10.87 4 Emrah Altunkalem 21.4.1988 TUR 10.95 5 Serge Tcheuko 29.12.1988 CMR 11.18 6 Jadric Cummings 4.8.1989 VIN 11.33 7 Abdulrahman Al-Harbi 21.5.1989 KUW 11.75 Heat 3 ( 0.1) 1 Kieron Anthony 26.6.1989 TRI 10.95 Q 2 Miguel Peletier 23.8.1988 ESP 10.97 3 Liang Tse-Ching 31.1.1990 TPE 11.08 4 Isaac Jones 18.6.1990 GAM 11.10 5 Ali Tini 5.1.1989 ALG 11.34 6 John Mark Nalocca 29.11.1988 UGA 11.41 7 Rodrigo Prahl 1.2.1989 GUA 11.56 Heat 4 ( 0.9) 1 Dax Danns 27.3.1988 GUY 10.60 Q 2 Isaiah Green 10.8.1989 USA 10.72 q 3 Michael Esprit 9.8.1988 DMA 10.99 4 Kristjan Reinaru 28.2.1989 EST 11.10 5 Delano Fulford 16.3.1988 TKS 11.18 6 Martin Castillo 17.8.1989 PAR 11.23 7 Wael Bakkouch 7.5.1988 TUN 11.32 8 Khadim Diouf 22.7.1988 SEN 11.38 Heat 5 ( 1.4) 1 Cawayne Jervis 1.11.1988 JAM 10.94 Q 2 Tezren Pandither 9.4.1988 RSA 11.06 3 Serdar Niyazov 13.7.1988 TKM 11.12 4 Diego Armando Santana 30.7.1988 MEX 11.20 5 Jules Pandjou 26.7.1990 GAB 11.21 6 Youcef Benosmane 6.8.1989 ALG 11.29 7 Geraldo Festus 30.10.1988 LUX 11.33 Heat 6 ( 2.2) 1 Takafumi Kumamoto 28.7.1988 JPN 10.42 w Q 2 Jonathan Charest 19.2.1988 CAN 10.66 w q 3 Maciej Samborski 9.3.1988 POL 10.85 w 4 Zeyad Ihab Ahmed 25.9.1989 EGY 10.94 w 5 Idriss Khalid Zougari 24.1.1988 MAR 10.97 w 6 Juan Venegas 21.7.1988 ECU 11.13 w 7 Soulisack Silisavanh 22.12.1988 LAO 11.67 w Heat 7 ( 1.2) 1 Alex Nelson 21.3.1988 GBR 10.56 Q 2 Mikhail Idrisov 21.6.1988 RUS 10.79 q 3 Mariano Lewis Kelesi 21.4.1989 SOL 11.31 4 Maxim Martyssevich 2.6.1988 KAZ 11.36 5 Ronelle Piper 28.11.1988 MNT 11.65 6 Haidar Mortada 14.3.1988 LIB 11.70 Heat 8 ( 0.8) 1 Keston Bledman 8.3.1988 TRI 10.48 Q 2 Edmund Yeboah 22.2.1988 SWE 10.64 q 3 Jamie Glasgow 25.9.1988 CAN 10.87 4 Humoud Al-Ahmed 17.7.1988 KUW 10.96 5 Christian Desulme 16.8.1990 HAI 11.55 6 Rafaele Barber 27.6.1989 ASA 13.98 Heat 9 ( 1.0) 1 Jeanre Rossouw 5.2.1988 RSA 10.78 Q 2 Nagmeldin Salih 15.2.1989 SUD 10.87 3 Wetere Galcha 23.2.1988 ETH 10.90 4 Kebba Jassey 19.6.1988 GAM 10.98 5 Tom Laack 11.12.1988 GER 10.99 6 David Blais 6.1.1988 MRI 11.18 7 William Maber 6.2.1988 NZL 11.27 8 Ahamada Abdou 7.8.1990 COM 11.41 Heat 10 ( 1.8) 1 Kyle Manu 2.4.1988 NZL 10.82 Q 2 Richard Wolmann 26.8.1988 NAM 10.83 q 3 Yi Wei-Chen 28.8.1988 TPE 10.88 4 Daniil Sinelnikov 14.2.1989 KAZ 11.12 5 Pavle Simovski 2.3.1989 MKD 11.24 6 Kwain James 23.7.1989 DMA 11.35 7 Martín Szasz 16.12.1990 URU 11.61 Heat 11 ( 0.6) 1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 29.8.1988 GBR 10.38 Q 2 Kemar Hyman 11.10.1989 CAY 10.80 q 3 Ahmed Bongo 15.3.1988 MRI 10.84 4 Karlo Stipcevic 25.5.1988 CRO 10.89 5 Kokurlo Roberts 18.6.1988 LBR 11.19 6 Emris Rogers 8.9.1988 AIA 11.41 7 Marc Farras 16.2.1989 AND 11.96 Heat 12 ( 2.8) 1 Devin Mays 26.6.1988 USA 10.61 w Q 2 Nicolás Piorno 30.3.1988 ARG 10.67 w q 3 Abdelhakim Mlaab 22.8.1988 MAR 10.90 w 4 Diego Vuyk 20.4.1988 PAR 11.08 w 5 Ashman Sweeting 22.3.1989 BAH 11.19 w 6 Resham Bahadur Kumal 8.11.1989 NEP 11.84 w 7 Mohamed Zaki Frotan 15.6.1990 AFG 12.38 w Heat 13 ( 0.9) 1 Yohan Blake 26.12.1989 JAM 10.56 Q 2 Julian Reus 29.4.1988 GER 10.82 q 3 Hadi Hassan 4.3.1989 KSA 10.89 4 José Daniel Ceballos 10.7.1988 MEX 11.03 5 Toriki Urarii 25.10.1988 PYF 11.41 6 Darrel Roligat 9.12.1988 NMI 11.41 7 Elterson Rodriguez 13.4.1988 FSM 11.69 8 Rolanto Ceaser 4.6.1988 MHL 12.07 Semi-Finals (Jul 13) Heat 1 (-0.1) 1 Keston Bledman 8.3.1988 TRI 10.51 Q 2 Yohan Blake 26.12.1989 JAM 10.73 Q 3 Luis López 26.7.1988 PUR 10.76 4 Jeanre Rossouw 5.2.1988 RSA 10.77 5 Jonathan Charest 19.2.1988 CAN 10.84 6 Julian Reus 29.4.1988 GER 10.89 7 Withley Williams 23.4.1989 SKN 10.91 8 Nicolás Piorno 30.3.1988 ARG 10.92 Heat 2 ( 0.1) 1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 29.8.1988 GBR 10.41 Q 2 Daiki Goto 7.4.1988 JPN 10.60 Q 3 Dax Danns 27.3.1988 GUY 10.64 q 4 Luis Wee 4.3.1988 ESP 10.74 5 Kieron Anthony 26.6.1989 TRI 10.75 6 Cawayne Jervis 1.11.1988 JAM 10.75 7 Mikhail Idrisov 21.6.1988 RUS 10.82 8 Tyrell Cuffy 6.9.1988 CAY 10.89 Heat 3 (-1.5) 1 Alex Nelson 21.3.1988 GBR 10.32 Q 2 Takafumi Kumamoto 28.7.1988 JPN 10.53 Q 3 Devin Mays 26.6.1988 USA 10.65 q 4 Isaiah Green 10.8.1989 USA 10.66 5 Edmund Yeboah 22.2.1988 SWE 10.73 6 Richard Wolmann 26.8.1988 NAM 10.89 7 Kyle Manu 2.4.1988 NZL 10.95 Kemar Hyman 11.10.1989 CAY DQ( )

200m Men

Final (Jul 17) ( 0.7) 1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 29.8.1988 GBR 20.91 2 Jorge Valcarcel 16.4.1988 CUB 21.08 3 Matteo Galvan 24.8.1988 ITA 21.14 4 Dax Danns 27.3.1988 GUY 21.21 5 Cawayne Jervis 1.11.1988 JAM 21.21 6 Mohamed Ali Al-Bishi 3.2.1989 KSA 21.25 7 David Hernández 30.6.1988 ESP 21.51 8 Kosuke Kurisaki 18.7.1988 JPN 21.54 First Round (Jul 16) Heat 1 ( 2.7) 1 Dax Danns 27.3.1988 GUY 21.48 w Q 2 Mitchell O'Gorman 4.5.1988 CAN 21.68 w Q 3 Kemar Hyman 11.10.1989 CAY 21.79 w q 4 Philippe Sébastien Djaovazaha 8.9.1988 MAD 22.00 w 5 Alessandro Berdini 11.6.1988 ITA 22.27 w 6 Daniil Sinelnikov 14.2.1989 KAZ 22.46 w 7 Diego Vuyk 20.4.1988 PAR 22.57 w Tetsuo Kurokawa 20.6.1988 JPN DQ( ) w Heat 2 ( 0.6) 1 David Hernández 30.6.1988 ESP 21.48 Q 2 Tristan Taylor 16.5.1988 JAM 21.90 Q 3 Karlton Rolle 14.8.1990 BAH 21.91 4 Yi Wei-Chen 28.8.1988 TPE 22.15 5 Humoud Al-Ahmed 17.7.1988 KUW 22.26 6 Juan Venegas 21.7.1988 ECU 22.61 7 Sulayman Bah 18.7.1990 GAM 22.62 8 Kokurlo Roberts 18.6.1988 LBR 22.88 Heat 3 ( 0.4) 1 Kagisho Kumbane 21.11.1988 RSA 21.48 Q 2 José Enrique Pérez 18.3.1988 ESP 21.64 Q 3 Tyrell Cuffy 6.9.1988 CAY 21.73 q 4 Withley Williams 23.4.1989 SKN 21.80 q 5 Kim Seong-Ho 22.4.1990 KOR 21.96 6 David Blais 6.1.1988 MRI 22.31 7 Abdulrahman Al-Harbi 21.5.1989 KUW 24.25 Devin Mays 26.6.1988 USA DQ( ) Heat 4 ( 0.6) 1 Cawayne Jervis 1.11.1988 JAM 21.40 Q 2 Ryan Penn 14.7.1988 BAH 21.53 Q 3 Isaac Jones 18.6.1990 GAM 21.74 q 4 Nicolás Piorno 30.3.1988 ARG 21.76 q 5 Kevin Borlée 22.2.1988 BEL 21.78 q 6 Karlo Stipcevic 25.5.1988 CRO 22.38 7 Roussel Muteka 7.1.1988 COD 23.34 Heat 5 ( 0.8) 1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 29.8.1988 GBR 21.45 Q 2 Wetere Galcha 23.2.1988 ETH 21.51 Q 3 Antonio Norvell 26.1.1989 USA 21.87 4 Richard Wolmann 26.8.1988 NAM 21.91 5 Julian Reus 29.4.1988 GER 21.94 6 Idris Abdelrahman 14.2.1989 EGY 21.99 7 Abdellah Sadofi 3.2.1989 MAR 23.23 Wael Bakkouch 7.5.1988 TUN DQ( ) Heat 6 ( 2.0) 1 Mohamed Ali Al-Bishi 3.2.1989 KSA 21.42 Q 2 Jonathan Charest 19.2.1988 CAN 21.79 Q 3 Jeanre Rossouw 5.2.1988 RSA 21.80 4 John Kituu Wambua 11.5.1989 KEN 21.91 5 Michael Charles Bazerd 24.6.1989 MRI 22.41 6 Liang Tse-Ching 31.1.1990 TPE 22.55 7 Maxim Martyssevich 2.6.1988 KAZ 22.89 8 Francisco Cabrera 1.3.1988 PAR 23.39 Heat 7 ( 1.2) 1 Jorge Valcarcel 16.4.1988 CUB 21.30 Q 2 Hamad Kefah Al-Dosari 3.9.1989 QAT 21.55 Q 3 Pavel Setin 17.9.1988 AZE 22.11 4 Ade Alleyne-Forte 11.10.1988 TRI 22.34 5 Pavle Simovski 2.3.1989 MKD 22.44 6 Wajdi Daoud 9.5.1988 TUN 22.84 7 Bi Koué Cyril Yoman 18.12.1988 CIV 23.03 Khaled Abdulrasool 25.9.1989 BRN DNF Heat 8 ( 0.7) 1 Matteo Galvan 24.8.1988 ITA 21.22 Q 2 Kosuke Kurisaki 18.7.1988 JPN 21.30 Q 3 Leung Ki Ho 4.3.1988 HKG 21.67 q 4 Daniel Natush 15.2.1988 NZL 21.68 q 5 David Tinago 19.2.1988 ZIM 22.19 6 Idriss Khalid Zougari 24.1.1988 MAR 22.32 7 Delano Fulford 16.3.1988 TKS 22.63 8 Diego Armando Santana 30.7.1988 MEX 22.91 Semi-Finals (Jul 16) Heat 1 ( 2.1) 1 Cawayne Jervis 1.11.1988 JAM 21.28 w Q 2 Kosuke Kurisaki 18.7.1988 JPN 21.31 w Q 3 Mohamed Ali Al-Bishi 3.2.1989 KSA 21.34 w q 4 Wetere Galcha 23.2.1988 ETH 21.48 w 5 Leung Ki Ho 4.3.1988 HKG 21.70 w 6 Kevin Borlée 22.2.1988 BEL 21.82 w 7 Nicolás Piorno 30.3.1988 ARG 21.85 w 8 Jonathan Charest 19.2.1988 CAN 22.01 w Heat 2 ( 1.2) 1 Jorge Valcarcel 16.4.1988 CUB 21.08 Q 2 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 29.8.1988 GBR 21.08 Q 3 Kagisho Kumbane 21.11.1988 RSA 21.78 4 José Enrique Pérez 18.3.1988 ESP 21.88 5 Tristan Taylor 16.5.1988 JAM 21.92 6 Isaac Jones 18.6.1990 GAM 21.94 7 Kemar Hyman 11.10.1989 CAY 22.00 8 Ryan Penn 14.7.1988 BAH 22.02 Heat 3 ( 1.9) 1 Matteo Galvan 24.8.1988 ITA 21.17 Q 2 Dax Danns 27.3.1988 GUY 21.26 Q 3 David Hernández 30.6.1988 ESP 21.31 q 4 Tyrell Cuffy 6.9.1988 CAY 21.60 5 Daniel Natush 15.2.1988 NZL 21.68 6 Hamad Kefah Al-Dosari 3.9.1989 QAT 21.68 7 Mitchell O'Gorman 4.5.1988 CAN 21.75 8 Withley Williams 23.4.1989 SKN 21.77

400m Men

Final (Jul 15) 1 Adam Al-Nour 5.9.1988 SUD 46.56 2 Julius Kirwa 3.5.1989 KEN 46.70 3 Bryshon Nellum 1.5.1989 USA 46.81 4 Zach Chandy 2.2.1988 USA 47.29 5 Jonathan Borlée 22.2.1988 BEL 48.03 6 Samuel Egadu 3.6.1988 UGA 48.20 7 Tristan Garrett 15.4.1988 AUS 48.31 8 Kervin Morgan 21.4.1989 TRI 48.41 First Round (Jul 13) Heat 1 1 Bryshon Nellum 1.5.1989 USA 47.90 Q 2 Hicham Frindi 10.1.1988 MAR 48.35 Q 3 Daisuke Yabashi 28.2.1988 JPN 48.63 q 4 Liu Shih-Hsien 15.2.1988 TPE 48.90 5 Philippe Sébastien Djaovazaha 8.9.1988 MAD 49.18 6 Suwaibou Jammeh 17.12.1989 GAM 49.78 7 Alyx Hodgson 4.1.1989 NZL 49.84 Heat 2 1 Jonathan Reid 20.2.1988 CAN 49.36 Q 2 Ade Alleyne-Forte 11.10.1988 TRI 49.48 Q 3 Ángel-Tomás Guerrero 24.2.1988 ESP 50.18 4 Javier Carrasco 5.6.1988 MEX 50.25 5 Mohamed Ahammad 8.10.1989 GIB 56.40 Mohamed Al-Rawahi 26.8.1988 OMA DQ( ) Robert Jacobus Herridge 12.5.1989 NAM DQ( ) Heat 3 1 Adam Al-Nour 5.9.1988 SUD 47.38 Q 2 Jonathan Borlée 22.2.1988 BEL 47.84 Q 3 Andrew Underwood 6.8.1989 NZL 48.71 q 4 Chang Chi-Sheng 21.4.1988 TPE 48.76 q 5 Gustavo de Jesús 5.4.1988 PUR 48.81 q 6 Emrah Çoban 1.1.1990 TUR 49.75 7 Danil Zinovyev 11.4.1988 KAZ 50.32 Heat 4 1 Tristan Garrett 15.4.1988 AUS 48.18 Q 2 Samuel Egadu 3.6.1988 UGA 48.47 Q 3 Teo Bennett 24.2.1988 JAM 48.85 q 4 Damian Rozej 20.2.1988 POL 49.03 5 David Tinago 19.2.1988 ZIM 49.39 6 Giovanni Falzoni 21.5.1988 ITA 50.48 7 Leung Ki Ho 4.3.1988 HKG 51.06 Abdel Bashar El-Farzdag 1.11.1989 SUD DQ( ) Heat 5 1 Julius Kirwa 3.5.1989 KEN 47.35 Q 2 Yonas Al-Hosah 8.1.1990 KSA 48.10 Q 3 Ruslan Bayazitov 1.9.1988 RUS 48.22 q 4 Kervin Morgan 21.4.1989 TRI 48.24 q 5 Marcin Klaczanski 4.8.1989 POL 48.59 q 6 Gil Sheleg 15.5.1988 ISR 50.09 7 Abdul Hadi Ruslan 11.3.1988 MAS 50.57 Heat 6 1 Kevin Lim 15.4.1988 CAN 48.29 Q 2 Anthony Butler 31.7.1988 BAH 49.16 Q 3 Kenneth Serameng 17.4.1988 BOT 49.93 4 Helder Alves 31.7.1988 BRA 50.13 5 Hamza Tahri 3.7.1989 MAR 53.45 Juan José Martínez 6.2.1988 MEX DQ( ) Heat 7 1 Zach Chandy 2.2.1988 USA 47.90 Q 2 Gábor Armuth 2.1.1988 HUN 48.62 Q 3 Sabelo Bhodoza 26.5.1988 RSA 49.00 4 Oshane Barham 26.10.1988 JAM 50.32 5 Andres Guerrero 19.5.1988 ESP 51.07 6 Stefanos Anastasiou 11.8.1990 CYP 51.23 7 Trent Harrigan 26.9.1988 IVB 51.40 Heat 8 1 Willem de Beer 14.3.1988 RSA 48.49 Q 2 Christian Santiago 11.1.1988 PUR 48.71 Q 3 Edwin Kipngeno 7.7.1988 KEN 48.91 4 Giuseppe Aita 31.1.1988 ITA 50.37 5 Juan Lewis 18.9.1989 BAH 50.38 6 Roman Kalmykov 28.2.1988 KAZ 51.19 Nelson Renaud 20.9.1988 SEY DNF Semi-Finals (Jul 14) Heat 1 1 Adam Al-Nour 5.9.1988 SUD 46.84 Q 2 Zach Chandy 2.2.1988 USA 47.40 Q 3 Ruslan Bayazitov 1.9.1988 RUS 48.68 4 Daisuke Yabashi 28.2.1988 JPN 48.89 5 Teo Bennett 24.2.1988 JAM 48.96 6 Gustavo de Jesús 5.4.1988 PUR 49.38 7 Jonathan Reid 20.2.1988 CAN 50.91 Hicham Frindi 10.1.1988 MAR DQ( ) Heat 2 1 Jonathan Borlée 22.2.1988 BEL 47.50 Q 2 Bryshon Nellum 1.5.1989 USA 47.69 Q 3 Tristan Garrett 15.4.1988 AUS 48.40 q 4 Yonas Al-Hosah 8.1.1990 KSA 48.68 5 Andrew Underwood 6.8.1989 NZL 49.02 6 Chang Chi-Sheng 21.4.1988 TPE 49.33 7 Ade Alleyne-Forte 11.10.1988 TRI 49.92 8 Anthony Butler 31.7.1988 BAH 51.01 Heat 3 1 Julius Kirwa 3.5.1989 KEN 47.09 Q 2 Kervin Morgan 21.4.1989 TRI 47.91 Q 3 Samuel Egadu 3.6.1988 UGA 48.02 q 4 Kevin Lim 15.4.1988 CAN 48.40 5 Willem de Beer 14.3.1988 RSA 48.63 6 Gábor Armuth 2.1.1988 HUN 48.68 7 Marcin Klaczanski 4.8.1989 POL 49.07 Christian Santiago 11.1.1988 PUR DNF

800m Men

Final (Jul 15) 1 Gilbert Kipkurui Keter 15.10.1988 KEN 1:48.42 2 Jackson Kivuva 11.8.1988 KEN 1:48.57 3 Jan Masenamela 16.2.1988 RSA 1:49.73 4 Shaka Ntsimako 4.7.1989 BOT 1:49.76 5 Jamaal James 4.9.1988 TRI 1:50.31 6 Robin Schembera 1.10.1988 GER 1:51.63 7 Nadjim Manseur 8.6.1988 ALG 1:53.04 8 Nick Toohey 9.4.1988 AUS 1:55.18 First Round (Jul 13) Heat 1 1 Jan Masenamela 16.2.1988 RSA 1:51.66 Q 2 Mark Mitchell 23.5.1988 GBR 1:52.00 Q 3 Hermon Negash 12.7.1988 ERI 1:52.38 q 4 Giovanni Bellino 21.10.1988 ITA 1:54.59 5 Daniel Palma 21.3.1989 CHI 1:54.86 6 Walter Zabala 28.1.1988 ARG 1:59.59 7 Fouad Abdoulkader Awaleh 1989 DJI 2:10.44 8 Arnaud Cheynut 24.5.1988 MON 2:16.78 Heat 2 1 Robin Schembera 1.10.1988 GER 1:53.02 Q 2 Ryohji Nakano 13.5.1988 JPN 1:53.67 Q 3 Kamal Majdoubi 9.11.1989 MAR 1:54.23 q 4 Ángel Ríos 5.1.1988 PUR 1:54.94 5 Sergio Herance 21.3.1988 ESP 1:56.48 6 Andre Thomas 8.8.1989 JAM 1:59.49 7 Christian Molitor 21.1.1988 LUX 2:00.36 8 Andrew Yeweh 2.6.1988 PNG 2:00.95 Heat 3 1 Shaka Ntsimako 4.7.1989 BOT 1:52.59 Q 2 Sebastian Keiner 22.8.1989 GER 1:52.67 Q 3 Theon O'Connor 17.4.1989 JAM 1:53.86 q 4 Greivin González 22.1.1988 CRC 1:54.29 q 5 Habeeb Al-Fardan 10.3.1988 KSA 1:55.68 6 Salissou Mamane 18.2.1989 NIG 1:55.78 7 Firdavs Azizov 8.3.1988 TJK 1:56.43 8 Wang Po-Yao 16.9.1988 TPE 2:00.68 Heat 4 1 Warren Hendricks 11.2.1988 RSA 1:52.40 Q 2 Lahbib Izzabaha 23.12.1990 MAR 1:52.46 Q 3 Boldbaatar Shijirbagana 4.7.1988 MGL 1:53.67 q 4 Sergio García 30.9.1988 ESP 1:54.18 q 5 Jacob Coom 29.10.1988 NZL 1:54.39 q 6 Mate Mujan 8.3.1988 CRO 1:56.89 7 Taijaun Talbot 17.3.1988 BER 1:57.70 8 Mor Fall 29.5.1989 SEN 1:58.64 Heat 5 1 Nadjim Manseur 8.6.1988 ALG 1:52.28 Q 2 Nick Toohey 9.4.1988 AUS 1:53.08 Q 3 Martin Hrstka 1.4.1989 CZE 1:53.25 q 4 Rasmus Terp 9.3.1988 DEN 1:56.03 5 Tuan Wen-Chun 10.11.1988 TPE 1:58.08 6 Curtis Kock 21.6.1989 AHO 1:59.78 7 Dustin Eldridge 22.4.1988 CAN 2:03.12 8 Colani Mkhonta 30.1.1988 SWZ 2:03.61 Wilyam Rabih 18.10.1988 SUD DQ( ) Heat 6 1 Gilbert Kipkurui Keter 15.10.1988 KEN 1:50.37 Q 2 James Brewer 18.6.1988 GBR 1:51.02 Q 3 Jamaal James 4.9.1988 TRI 1:51.59 q 4 Mohamed Souissi 30.6.1988 TUN 1:53.76 q 5 Bakari Jabbi 16.3.1989 GAM 1:54.43 q 6 Moussa Camara 12.2.1988 MLI 1:58.82 7 Ismail Al-Sabani 25.4.1989 KSA 1:59.12 8 Allister Bezzina 5.7.1988 MLT 1:59.29 Heat 7 1 Jackson Kivuva 11.8.1988 KEN 1:54.19 Q 2 Fredrik Hallinder 15.3.1988 SWE 1:54.93 Q 3 Karar Al-Abbody 8.8.1986 IRQ 1:55.17 4 David McCarthy 3.8.1988 IRL 1:55.40 5 Mario Scapini 2.2.1989 ITA 1:57.15 6 Christophe Bestgen 18.4.1988 LUX 1:57.43 7 Boualem Chettouh 4.7.1988 ALG 1:58.57 8 Ben Osborne 25.1.1988 NZL 2:00.48 Aaron Evans 31.1.1990 BER DQ ( ) Semi-Finals (Jul 14) Heat 1 1 Shaka Ntsimako 4.7.1989 BOT 1:50.87 Q 2 Nadjim Manseur 8.6.1988 ALG 1:51.14 Q 3 Jamaal James 4.9.1988 TRI 1:51.47 q 4 Sebastian Keiner 22.8.1989 GER 1:51.96 5 Mark Mitchell 23.5.1988 GBR 1:52.94 6 Greivin González 22.1.1988 CRC 1:53.80 7 Bakari Jabbi 16.3.1989 GAM 1:56.44 8 Jacob Coom 29.10.1988 NZL 1:57.51 Heat 2 1 Jackson Kivuva 11.8.1988 KEN 1:50.87 Q 2 Robin Schembera 1.10.1988 GER 1:51.69 Q 3 Jan Masenamela 16.2.1988 RSA 1:51.92 q 4 James Brewer 18.6.1988 GBR 1:51.96 5 Kamal Majdoubi 9.11.1989 MAR 1:52.62 6 Theon O'Connor 17.4.1989 JAM 1:53.00 7 Ryohji Nakano 13.5.1988 JPN 1:53.38 8 Fredrik Hallinder 15.3.1988 SWE 1:53.43 9 Mohamed Souissi 30.6.1988 TUN 1:56.94 Heat 3 1 Gilbert Kipkurui Keter 15.10.1988 KEN 1:52.39 Q 2 Nick Toohey 9.4.1988 AUS 1:53.26 Q 3 Lahbib Izzabaha 23.12.1990 MAR 1:53.88 4 Martin Hrstka 1.4.1989 CZE 1:54.74 5 Warren Hendricks 11.2.1988 RSA 1:55.67 6 Sergio García 30.9.1988 ESP 1:59.25 7 Boldbaatar Shijirbagana 4.7.1988 MGL 2:00.30 Hermon Negash 12.7.1988 ERI DQ( )

1500m Men

Final (Jul 17) 1 Belal Mansour Ali 17.10.1988 BRN 3:36.98 2 Bader Khalil Ibrahim 1989 BRN 3:43.70 3 Abubaker Kaki 21.6.1989 SUD 3:45.06 4 Leonard Kibet Kiplagat 16.12.1988 KEN 3:47.21 5 Dumisane Hlaselo 8.6.1989 RSA 3:48.23 6 Jordan Chipangama 12.11.1988 ZAM 3:48.91 7 Fouad El-Kaam 27.5.1988 MAR 3:52.85 8 Justin Marpole-Bird 10.3.1988 CAN 3:54.55 9 Laurence Cox 15.3.1988 GBR 3:54.73 10 Ciaran O'Lionaird 11.4.1988 IRL 3:59.00 11 André Olivier 29.12.1989 RSA 4:02.62 12 Allan Brett 3.9.1988 CAN 4:05.25 First Round (Jul 15) Heat 1 1 Bader Khalil Ibrahim 1989 BRN 3:49.29 Q 2 Abubaker Kaki 21.6.1989 SUD 3:49.73 Q 3 Allan Brett 3.9.1988 CAN 3:52.75 Q 4 Laurence Cox 15.3.1988 GBR 3:53.18 q 5 André Olivier 29.12.1989 RSA 3:53.27 q 6 Saad Al-Subaie 1.1.1988 KSA 3:57.64 7 Yasamel Rodríguez 7.3.1989 PUR 4:03.73 8 Merihun Crespi 15.12.1988 ITA 4:08.80 9 Roman Hvalonski 21.5.1988 EST 4:13.19 10 Lotfi Chebli 1.5.1988 ALG 4:17.57 Heat 2 1 Belal Mansour Ali 17.10.1988 BRN 3:51.18 Q 2 Fouad El-Kaam 27.5.1988 MAR 3:52.49 Q 3 Jordan Chipangama 12.11.1988 ZAM 3:52.55 Q 4 Dumisane Hlaselo 8.6.1989 RSA 3:53.05 q 5 Terefe Ejigu 14.10.1988 NZL 3:55.23 6 Adrian Rodríguez 3.5.1988 PUR 3:58.46 7 Temesgen Tefera 15.8.1990 ETH 3:59.41 8 Namig Asadov 10.1.1989 AZE 4:02.68 9 Aivaras Krakauskas 24.2.1988 LTU 4:04.17 10 Alfons Farran 17.7.1988 ESP 4:11.85 11 Mohamed Athe-R-Al 1.2.1989 IRQ 4:12.70 12 Timothy Kollie 15.11.1989 LBR 4:40.19 Heat 3 1 Leonard Kibet Kiplagat 16.12.1988 KEN 3:53.45 Q 2 Justin Marpole-Bird 10.3.1988 CAN 3:53.84 Q 3 Ciaran O'Lionaird 11.4.1988 IRL 3:54.14 Q 4 Matthew Coloe 2.4.1988 AUS 3:54.50 5 Sami Jaouhar 7.7.1989 MAR 3:54.55 6 Giovanni Boccoli 26.2.1988 ITA 3:54.95 7 Matthew Mildenhall 10.3.1988 NZL 3:56.46 8 Anicet Kanyabugoyi 21.1.1989 RWA 3:59.03 9 Marouane Chahloul 1.6.1988 TUN 4:02.94 10 Necerddine Hallil 10.4.1988 ALG 4:03.77 11 Pierre Mendy 5.4.1988 GAM 4:15.03 Leeto Hlalele 2.1.1988 LES DNF

3000m Men

Final (Jul 16) 1 Abreham Cherkos 23.9.1989 ETH 8:00.90 2 Ibrahim Jeylan 12.6.1989 ETH 8:04.21 3 Saleh Bakheet 1988 BRN 8:04.78 4 Eshaaq Abdeen 1988 BRN 8:07.67 5 Issak Sibhatu 12.3.1989 ERI 8:08.57 6 Bernard Matheka 18.7.1988 KEN 8:10.42 7 Nail El Dod 13.5.1988 SUD 8:11.23 8 John Sompol Mnangat 6.4.1988 KEN 8:11.31 9 Naser Jamal Naser 19.11.1988 QAT 8:13.31 10 Tony Wamulwa 3.8.1989 ZAM 8:13.90 11 Abraham Kiplimo 14.4.1989 UGA 8:16.74 12 Abaid Ezzamzami 12.12.1988 MAR 8:17.62 13 Diego Borrego 9.1.1988 MEX 8:17.70 14 Mulugheta Tesfayohannes 23.8.1988 ERI 8:21.73 15 Harutomo Kawano 17.11.1988 JPN 8:31.48 First Round (Jul 14) Heat 1 1 Ibrahim Jeylan 12.6.1989 ETH 8:15.76 Q 2 Issak Sibhatu 12.3.1989 ERI 8:16.43 Q 3 Bernard Matheka 18.7.1988 KEN 8:17.68 Q 4 Tony Wamulwa 3.8.1989 ZAM 8:17.89 Q 5 Eshaaq Abdeen 1988 BRN 8:17.90 Q 6 Musa Karich 3.9.1990 MAR 8:27.45 7 Shinsuke Nagata 28.9.1988 JPN 8:34.71 8 Juan Carlos Carera 22.1.1988 MEX 8:38.80 9 Michael Anderson 11.2.1988 CAN 8:46.61 10 Jake Robertson 14.11.1989 NZL 8:51.78 11 Ramzi Abbassi 30.1.1988 TUN 8:53.55 12 Rafael Quintana 30.4.1988 ESP 9:04.16 13 Cansas Nhlapo 1.1.1988 RSA 9:30.00 14 Oualid Kernaf 13.1.1988 ALG 9:35.32 15 Kyaw Kyaw Oo 25.4.1988 MYA 9:41.37 16 Samer Ghazy Hawwarin 10.11.1988 PLE 10:35.74 Heat 2 1 Abreham Cherkos 23.9.1989 ETH 7:53.26 Q 2 John Sompol Mnangat 6.4.1988 KEN 8:01.58 Q 3 Saleh Bakheet 1988 BRN 8:03.24 Q 4 Diego Borrego 9.1.1988 MEX 8:10.79 Q 5 Nail El Dod 13.5.1988 SUD 8:10.92 Q 6 Naser Jamal Naser 19.11.1988 QAT 8:11.37 q 7 Abraham Kiplimo 14.4.1989 UGA 8:15.51 q 8 Abaid Ezzamzami 12.12.1988 MAR 8:18.88 q 9 Mulugheta Tesfayohannes 23.8.1988 ERI 8:21.00 q 10 Harutomo Kawano 17.11.1988 JPN 8:21.59 q 11 Xolisa Tyali 2.12.1988 RSA 8:49.47 12 Mohamed Larbi Belhadj 18.10.1988 ALG 8:58.53 13 Kyle Boorsma 18.4.1988 CAN 9:01.43 14 José Mario García 30.10.1989 ESP 9:01.99 15 Marvin Blanco 16.6.1988 VEN 10:26.69 Antonio Weingartner 19.4.1989 CRO DNF

2000mh Men

Final (Jul 15) 1 Abel Mutai 2.10.1988 KEN 5:24.69 2 Bisluke Kipkorir Kiplagat 8.8.1988 KEN 5:24.87 3 Abdel Ghani Aďt Bahmad 28.7.1989 MAR 5:26.52 4 Nahom Mesfin 3.6.1989 ETH 5:29.51 5 Osman Omer 25.7.1990 SUD 5:40.26 6 Atsuro Kikuchi 10.3.1988 JPN 5:42.13 7 Jakub Holuša 20.2.1988 CZE 5:43.39 8 Nabil Ouhadi 18.8.1989 MAR 5:43.67 9 Thamer Kamal Ali 12.11.1988 QAT 5:49.77 10 Mohamed Baouadi 7.5.1988 ALG 6:08.01 Tariq Mubarak Taher 1.12.1986 BRN DQ (141) Idris Yousef 17.6.1988 SUD DNF First Round (Jul 13) Heat 1 1 Abel Mutai 2.10.1988 KEN 5:44.67 Q 2 Atsuro Kikuchi 10.3.1988 JPN 5:44.78 Q 3 Idris Yousef 17.6.1988 SUD 5:45.53 Q 4 Jakub Holuša 20.2.1988 CZE 5:46.13 Q 5 Thamer Kamal Ali 12.11.1988 QAT 5:46.65 q 6 Nabil Ouhadi 18.8.1989 MAR 5:51.96 q 7 Mohamed Baouadi 7.5.1988 ALG 5:55.04 q 8 Felix Hentschel 25.9.1988 GER 5:55.15 9 Ryan Foster 26.8.1988 AUS 6:05.60 10 Mohamed Kabi 24.2.1988 KSA 6:09.76 11 Virgina Ngudlumana 12.3.1989 RSA 6:24.28 12 Danut Horhocea 24.8.1988 ROU 6:25.45 13 José Ramón Gómez 17.10.1989 ESP 6:36.48 14 Adem Belir 8.7.1988 TUR 6:44.33 Aadam Ismail Isa 12.2.1989 BRN DNF Heat 2 1 Nahom Mesfin 3.6.1989 ETH 5:33.66 Q 2 Abdel Ghani Aďt Bahmad 28.7.1989 MAR 5:42.98 Q 3 Bisluke Kipkorir Kiplagat 8.8.1988 KEN 5:43.40 Q 4 Osman Omer 25.7.1990 SUD 5:48.30 q 5 Igor Chernobay 4.2.1988 RUS 5:59.16 6 Hiroyuki Okabe 24.8.1988 JPN 6:02.11 7 DeWayne Mouries 28.2.1988 RSA 6:08.63 8 Messaoud Hamed 1.2.1988 TUN 6:12.93 9 Olivier Lavoie 30.11.1988 CAN 6:16.14 10 Gabriel Ghioca 5.2.1988 ROU 6:16.77 11 Hichem Benkhallouf 10.5.1988 ALG 6:18.63 12 Iván Fernández 10.6.1988 ESP 6:29.77 13 Wang Chiu-Chun 4.4.1989 TPE 6:31.26 Tariq Mubarak Taher 1.12.1986 BRN DQ (141) Q

110mh (91.4cm [3'0] Youth Implement) Men

Final (Jul 14) ( 1.1) 1 Cordera Jenkins 17.1.1988 USA 13.35 2 Ryan Brathwaite 6.6.1988 BAR 13.44 3 Gianni Frankis 16.4.1988 GBR 13.48 4 Louw Smit 22.2.1988 RSA 13.65 5 Ahmed Al-Muwallad 16.2.1988 KSA 13.66 6 Idris Abdelrahman 14.2.1989 EGY 13.84 7 Quentin Seigel 7.4.1988 GER 42.32 Emmanuel Biron 29.7.1988 FRA DNS First Round (Jul 13) Heat 1 (-0.2) 1 Tadeusz Hyzy 14.4.1988 POL 13.94 Q 2 Quentin Seigel 7.4.1988 GER 13.96 Q 3 Lachlan Stanton 5.8.1988 AUS 14.05 q 4 Adnan Malkic 8.6.1988 BIH 14.13 5 Othmane Benchekroune 6.1.1988 MAR 14.60 6 Wang Hung-Wen 11.5.1988 TPE 14.82 7 Dhouelkefel Fridja 15.8.1988 ALG 15.12 Heat 2 ( 0.9) 1 Artur Noga 2.5.1988 POL 13.59 Q 2 Emmanuel Biron 29.7.1988 FRA 13.71 Q 3 Gianni Frankis 16.4.1988 GBR 13.72 q 4 Keiron Stewart 21.11.1989 JAM 14.02 q 5 Ko Wen-Ting 17.4.1989 TPE 14.13 6 Ionut Vlaicu 27.3.1988 ROU 14.20 7 Alexandros Stavridis 13.4.1989 CYP 14.32 Heat 3 ( 1.2) 1 Cordera Jenkins 17.1.1988 USA 13.56 Q 2 Andre Collins 28.9.1988 JAM 13.82 Q 3 Florian Geyer 3.10.1988 GER 13.94 q 4 José Antonio Flores 26.3.1989 MEX 14.09 5 Abdulaziz Al-Mandeel 22.5.1989 KUW 14.40 David Vizuete 8.3.1988 ESP DNF Heat 4 ( 1.6) 1 Ryan Brathwaite 6.6.1988 BAR 13.34 Q 2 Andre Storm 12.7.1988 RSA 13.67 Q 3 Idris Abdelrahman 14.2.1989 EGY 13.77 q 4 Adrien Clemenceau 25.5.1988 FRA 14.12 5 Juan Ramón Barragan 15.11.1988 ESP 14.15 6 Majid Salmi 3.4.1988 MAR 14.83 Heat 5 ( 0.2) 1 Ahmed Al-Muwallad 16.2.1988 KSA 13.67 Q 2 Vladimir Zhukov 28.2.1988 RUS 13.98 Q 3 Louw Smit 22.2.1988 RSA 13.99 q 4 Ronnie Griffith 24.8.1988 BAR 14.12 5 Jorge McFarlane 20.2.1988 PER 14.16 6 Joăo Almeida 5.4.1988 POR 14.17 7 Inoke Finau 18.7.1988 TGA 15.48 Semi-Finals (Jul 13) Heat 1 (-0.5) 1 Ahmed Al-Muwallad 16.2.1988 KSA 13.64 Q 2 Idris Abdelrahman 14.2.1989 EGY 13.78 Q 3 Quentin Seigel 7.4.1988 GER 13.82 Q 4 Ryan Brathwaite 6.6.1988 BAR 13.87 Q 5 Tadeusz Hyzy 14.4.1988 POL 14.00 6 Andre Collins 28.9.1988 JAM 14.04 7 Lachlan Stanton 5.8.1988 AUS 14.33 8 Florian Geyer 3.10.1988 GER 14.33 Heat 2 (-0.9) 1 Cordera Jenkins 17.1.1988 USA 13.64 Q 2 Gianni Frankis 16.4.1988 GBR 13.67 Q 3 Emmanuel Biron 29.7.1988 FRA 13.79 Q 4 Louw Smit 22.2.1988 RSA 13.87 Q 5 Vladimir Zhukov 28.2.1988 RUS 13.98 6 Andre Storm 12.7.1988 RSA 14.00 7 Keiron Stewart 21.11.1989 JAM 14.34 Artur Noga 2.5.1988 POL DNS

400mh (84.0cm [2'9] Youth Implement) Men

Final (Jul 17) 1 Mohamed Daak 20.3.1988 KSA 50.90 2 David Klech 29.4.1988 USA 50.90 3 Adel Al-Nasser 17.12.1990 KSA 51.68 4 Salih Dar 15.9.1988 SUD 52.04 5 Timothy Grier 18.1.1988 USA 53.30 Wiekus Jonck 18.3.1988 RSA DQ( ) Abdul Gadir Idriss 25.5.1988 SUD DQ (32.2) Romel Lewis 28.1.1988 JAM DNF First Round (Jul 15) Heat 1 1 David Klech 29.4.1988 USA 51.84 Q 2 Wiekus Jonck 18.3.1988 RSA 52.97 Q 3 Vyacheslav Sakayev 12.1.1988 RUS 53.56 Q 4 Abdulraoof Mohamed Mohamed 28.9.1988 QAT 53.69 q 5 Diego Cabello 14.1.1988 ESP 53.75 6 Justin Grinstead 5.4.1988 CAN 53.77 7 Miguel Paz 3.6.1988 GUA 56.29 Heat 2 1 Robert Kigen 3.9.1988 KEN 51.40 Q 2 Adel Al-Nasser 17.12.1990 KSA 52.80 Q 3 Santiago Albero 20.2.1988 ESP 53.21 Q 4 Ricardo Todd 3.10.1988 BAR 53.80 5 David López 24.4.1988 PUR 53.85 6 Tariq El-Mansouri 29.4.1988 MAR 55.42 7 Adnan Malkic 8.6.1988 BIH 56.45 Heat 3 1 Victor Valentin 31.1.1989 PUR 52.71 Q 2 Christoph Kaesmacher 30.12.1988 GER 52.85 Q 3 Timothy Grier 18.1.1988 USA 53.09 q 4 Pieter Botha 16.4.1988 RSA 53.40 q 5 Juan López 24.11.1989 CHI 54.69 6 Juan Pablo Gutiérrez 13.1.1988 MEX 54.90 7 Hamza Lazfi 20.6.1988 MAR 56.59 Abdul Gadir Idriss 25.5.1988 SUD DQ (32.2) Q Heat 4 1 Mohamed Daak 20.3.1988 KSA 51.40 Q 2 Romel Lewis 28.1.1988 JAM 52.02 Q 3 Salih Dar 15.9.1988 SUD 52.49 Q 4 Wang Ching-Chun 7.5.1988 TPE 52.62 q 5 Gil Sheleg 15.5.1988 ISR 54.94 6 Blake Jones 11.1.1989 CAN 55.55 7 Fahad Faraj 10.3.1989 KUW 56.51 Haidar A. Shanta 1989 IRQ DNF Semi-Finals (Jul 16) Heat 1 1 David Klech 29.4.1988 USA 50.96 Q 2 Adel Al-Nasser 17.12.1990 KSA 51.13 Q 3 Wiekus Jonck 18.3.1988 RSA 51.22 Q 4 Salih Dar 15.9.1988 SUD 51.62 Q 5 Vyacheslav Sakayev 12.1.1988 RUS 51.73 6 Robert Kigen 3.9.1988 KEN 51.89 7 Wang Ching-Chun 7.5.1988 TPE 54.02 8 Abdulraoof Mohamed Mohamed 28.9.1988 QAT 56.15 Heat 2 1 Mohamed Daak 20.3.1988 KSA 51.66 Q 2 Romel Lewis 28.1.1988 JAM 51.92 Q 3 Timothy Grier 18.1.1988 USA 52.13 Q 4 Victor Valentin 31.1.1989 PUR 52.78 5 Santiago Albero 20.2.1988 ESP 53.07 6 Christoph Kaesmacher 30.12.1988 GER 53.17 7 Pieter Botha 16.4.1988 RSA 53.25 Abdul Gadir Idriss 25.5.1988 SUD DQ (32.2) Q

High Jump Men

Final (Jul 16) 1 Huang Haiqiang 8.2.1988 CHN 2.27 2 Aleksandr Nartov 21.5.1988 UKR 2.18 3 Alex Soto 25.9.1988 ESP 2.18 4 Sylwester Bednarek 28.4.1989 POL 2.18 5 Mikel Jiménez 18.3.1988 ESP 2.16 6 Kane Brigg 14.1.1988 AUS 2.16 7 Raúl Spank 13.7.1988 GER 2.11 8 Karim Lotfy 21.4.1989 EGY 2.08 =9 Yuriy Shevela 2.6.1988 RUS 2.08 Donte Nall 27.1.1988 USA 2.08 11 Rashid Al-Mannai 18.6.1988 QAT 2.08 12 Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis 26.1.1988 GRE 2.04 13 Martin Kalafus 8.12.1988 SVK 1.95 Qualification (Jul 14) Group A =1 Kane Brigg 14.1.1988 AUS 2.04 q Karim Lotfy 21.4.1989 EGY 2.04 q Aleksandr Nartov 21.5.1988 UKR 2.04 q 4 Alex Soto 25.9.1988 ESP 2.04 q 5 Sylwester Bednarek 28.4.1989 POL 2.04 q 6 Donte Nall 27.1.1988 USA 2.04 q =7 Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis 26.1.1988 GRE 2.00 q Martin Kalafus 8.12.1988 SVK 2.00 q =9 Alejandro Olmedo 16.10.1988 ESA 2.00 Sean Stone 19.5.1988 RSA 2.00 =11 André da Silva 28.3.1988 BRA 1.95 Riccardo Cecolin 9.11.1988 ITA 1.95 Faisal Ghazi Al-Senai 5.6.1988 KUW 1.95 Huang Po-Yao 25.8.1988 TPE 1.95 15 Kairat Serikbayev 19.6.1989 KAZ 1.95 16 Benn Loh 26.5.1988 NZL 1.95 17 Tedi Husaric 8.6.1988 CRO 1.95 18 Lee Sung 6.5.1988 KOR 1.90 Hazerone Etienne 4.1.1988 SEY NH Group B =1 Huang Haiqiang 8.2.1988 CHN 2.04 q Mikel Jiménez 18.3.1988 ESP 2.04 q Raúl Spank 13.7.1988 GER 2.04 q =4 Rashid Al-Mannai 18.6.1988 QAT 2.00 q Yuriy Shevela 2.6.1988 RUS 2.00 q 6 Kevin Ojiaku 20.4.1989 ITA 2.00 =7 Omari Dookie 25.9.1988 JAM 2.00 Mustafa Onur Demir 3.6.1988 TUR 2.00 =9 Darius Raminas 20.4.1988 LTU 2.00 Juan Pierre van der Schyff 10.5.1989 RSA 2.00 Philip Feinberg 6.11.1988 USA 2.00 =12 Liam Zamel-Paez 4.8.1988 AUS 1.95 Jamaal Wilson 1.9.1988 BAH 1.95 14 Diego de Araújo 30.12.1988 BRA 1.95 15 Heiki Saaver 6.5.1988 EST 1.90 16 Sultan Mustafa Al-Refa'ei 8.3.1988 JOR 1.90 17 Atman Oberholzer 22.6.1988 NAM 1.85 18 Cristóbal Gómez 24.7.1989 CHI 1.85

Pole Vault Men

Final (Jul 17) 1 Yang Yansheng 5.1.1988 CHN 5.25 2 Scott Roth 25.6.1988 USA 5.25 3 Albert Vélez 26.10.1988 ESP 5.20 4 Lukasz Michalski 2.8.1988 POL 5.15 5 Jordan Scott 22.2.1988 USA 5.05 6 Jan Kudlicka 29.4.1988 CZE 5.05 7 Marvin Reitze 24.9.1988 GER 4.90 8 Hiroki Sasase 17.8.1989 JPN 4.85 9 Matthew Fryer 27.7.1988 AUS 4.85 10 Svit Pintar 28.3.1988 SLO 4.75 11 Dezsö Szabó 5.10.1989 HUN 4.75 12 Karim El-Mafhoum 11.7.1989 MAR 4.65 Qualification (Jul 15) Group A =1 Albert Vélez 26.10.1988 ESP 4.80 q Svit Pintar 28.3.1988 SLO 4.80 q 3 Lukasz Michalski 2.8.1988 POL 4.80 q 4 Dezsö Szabó 5.10.1989 HUN 4.80 q 5 Matthew Fryer 27.7.1988 AUS 4.80 q 6 Jordan Scott 22.2.1988 USA 4.80 q 7 Karim El-Mafhoum 11.7.1989 MAR 4.80 q 8 Leonid Kivalov 1.4.1988 RUS 4.70 9 Jonas Almqvist 1.5.1988 SWE 4.70 =10 Nicolas Homo 24.11.1988 FRA 4.60 Koichi Suzuki 30.4.1988 JPN 4.60 Raphael Holzdeppe 28.9.1989 GER NH Gustav Munro 14.7.1988 RSA NH Ho Meng-Chun 13.1.1989 TPE NH Group B 1 Yang Yansheng 5.1.1988 CHN 4.85 Q =2 Jan Kudlicka 29.4.1988 CZE 4.80 q Marvin Reitze 24.9.1988 GER 4.80 q Scott Roth 25.6.1988 USA 4.80 q 5 Hiroki Sasase 17.8.1989 JPN 4.80 q 6 Hsieh Chia-Han 14.1.1988 TPE 4.70 7 Stéfanos Koufídis 14.5.1988 GRE 4.70 =8 Matt Boyd 29.4.1988 AUS 4.70 Yevgeniy Ageyev 22.4.1988 RUS 4.70 10 Mohamed Al-Otaibi 4.10.1988 KUW 4.45 11 Tomás Abellán 7.5.1988 ESP 4.30 Tamás Ungvári 19.5.1988 HUN NH Lukasz Jurga 7.7.1988 POL NH Aljaz Topole 25.8.1988 SLO NH

Long Jump Men

Final (Jul 15) 1 Chris Noffke 6.1.1988 AUS 7.97 w ( 7.68/ 3.2 7.51/ 2.9 7.72/ 0.6 7.97/ 2.2 6.98/ 0.3 7.95/ 0.8) 2 Tiberiu Talnar 16.2.1988 ROU 7.53 w ( 7.53/ 2.1 7.41/ 1.0 7.35/ 0.3 x x x) 3 Cleiton Sabino 9.11.1988 BRA 7.49 ( 7.44/ 2.2 7.24/ 0.1 7.39/ 0.3 7.08/ 0.5 7.01/ 0.0 7.49/ 1.2) 4 Ryota Otsuka 25.4.1988 JPN 7.42 w ( 7.42/ 2.6 6.90/ 0.2 - - - x) 5 Mohamed Yassine Chaieb 29.3.1989 TUN 7.40 ( 7.40/ 1.5 x 6.99/ 0.8 7.22/ 1.1 7.16/ 0.0 7.17/-0.7) 6 Yeóryios Tsákonas 22.1.1988 GRE 7.33 ( x 7.33/ 1.2 7.17/ 0.9 x - x) 7 Yoichi Sakai 12.2.1989 JPN 7.31 w ( 7.05/ 2.4 7.17/ 0.4 x 7.19/ 2.3 7.31/ 2.2 7.27/ 0.1) 8 Dimítrios Theoháris 29.1.1988 GRE 7.27 w ( 7.12/ 1.4 7.27/ 3.3 7.15/ 0.7 6.95/ 0.5 7.09/ 1.4 6.86/-1.0) 9 David Klech 29.4.1988 USA 7.16 w ( 7.16/ 2.6 7.05/ 0.1 6.87/ 1.0) 10 Nikolay Pokutnev 14.1.1988 RUS 7.13 ( 6.49/ 3.6 7.04/ 0.4 7.13/ 0.6) 11 Mickael Drevnyak 3.7.1988 ISR 6.73 ( x 3.30/ 0.8 6.73/ 1.1) Keenan Watson 3.3.1988 RSA NM ( x x x) Qualification (Jul 14) Group A 1 Nikolay Pokutnev 14.1.1988 RUS 7.38 Q ( 6.91/ 1.3 7.03/ 0.6 7.38/ 1.6) 2 Mohamed Yassine Chaieb 29.3.1989 TUN 7.29 q ( 6.88/-0.3 7.29/-0.5 x) 3 Cleiton Sabino 9.11.1988 BRA 7.20 q ( 6.32/ 0.0 7.20/-0.3 -) 4 Keenan Watson 3.3.1988 RSA 7.18 q ( 7.18/ 0.3 6.79/-0.8 x) 5 Yoichi Sakai 12.2.1989 JPN 7.11 q ( 6.71/-0.1 7.01/ 0.4 7.11/ 0.4) 6 Mickael Drevnyak 3.7.1988 ISR 7.07 q ( x 6.69/ 0.3 7.07/ 1.2) 7 Dimítrios Theoháris 29.1.1988 GRE 7.05 q ( 6.48/ 0.2 6.81/ 0.2 7.05/ 0.7) 8 Marcos Caldeira 27.2.1988 POR 7.01 ( 6.88/ 0.0 7.01/-0.6 6.87/ 0.4) 9 Emmanuel Biron 29.7.1988 FRA 6.96 ( x x 6.96/ 0.5) 10 Mubarak Al-Jaseer 13.8.1989 KSA 6.87 ( x x 6.87/ 0.2) 11 Ko Po-Chun 7.10.1988 TPE 6.79 ( x 6.79/-1.2 -) 12 Harald Modl 25.10.1988 AUT 6.78 ( 6.78/ 0.6 6.73/ 0.2 x) 13 Timothy Grier 18.1.1988 USA 6.74 ( x 6.51/ 0.4 6.74/ 0.3) 14 Giuseppe Di Gregorio 10.5.1988 ITA 6.64 ( 6.64/-0.4 x x) 15 Mateusz Kustra 15.6.1988 POL 6.62 ( 6.62/ 1.2 x x) 16 Javier Salas 10.3.1989 ESP 6.57 ( 6.57/ 0.5 x 6.37/-0.3) 17 Richard Wolmann 26.8.1988 NAM 6.49 ( x 6.44/ 0.3 6.49/ 0.4) 18 Wally Meekin 10.1.1988 AUS 6.37 ( x 6.37/-0.8 x) 19 Mohamed Amine Jana 12.4.1988 MAR 6.25 ( 6.25/ 0.2 5.72/-1.7 5.76/-1.4) 20 David Berlinic 7.8.1988 CAN 4.57 ( x 4.57/ 0.1 x) Spartak Ljasenko 23.8.1988 EST NM ( x x x) Group B 1 Chris Noffke 6.1.1988 AUS 7.72 Q ( 7.72/ 0.4 - -) 2 Tiberiu Talnar 16.2.1988 ROU 7.44 Q ( 7.27/ 0.3 7.44/ 1.2 -) 3 Ryota Otsuka 25.4.1988 JPN 7.16 q ( 6.68/-0.5 5.60/ 0.3 7.16/ 0.2) 4 Yeóryios Tsákonas 22.1.1988 GRE 7.12 q ( 7.12/ 0.7 6.74/-0.2 -) 5 David Klech 29.4.1988 USA 7.06 q ( 7.06/-0.4 6.67/ 0.0 6.50/ 0.4) 6 Adrien Clemenceau 25.5.1988 FRA 7.00 ( x 7.00/ 0.6 6.89/ 1.5) 7 Antonio Lorenzo 7.2.1988 ESP 6.98 ( 6.98/ 0.0 6.94/-0.3 6.85/-0.5) 8 Thorsteinn Ingvarsson 19.7.1988 ISL 6.94 ( 6.94/-0.3 x 6.73/ 0.1) 9 Abdelhakim Mlaab 22.8.1988 MAR 6.94 ( 6.22/-1.3 6.51/-0.6 6.94/-0.1) 10 Jason Karolisin 19.12.1989 RSA 6.89 ( 6.89/ 0.0 6.80/ 0.7 6.72/ 0.7) 11 Youn Il 15.5.1989 KOR 6.78 ( 6.73/ 0.2 6.78/-0.5 x) 12 Gui Bertrand Boissy 22.2.1989 SEN 6.78 ( x x 6.78/ 0.7) 13 Bharat Inder Singh 23.10.1988 IND 6.72 ( 6.72/ 1.1 6.67/ 0.3 5.50/-0.2) 14 Pan Zhiyong 9.1.1989 CHN 6.68 ( x x 6.68/-0.6) 15 Brandon Joseph 20.4.1988 ANT 6.63 ( x 6.57/ 0.0 6.63/ 0.6) 16 Gadi Ohayon 7.2.1989 ISR 6.62 ( 6.61/ 0.2 6.61/ 0.6 6.62/ 0.6) 17 Marco Passos 15.1.1988 BRA 6.58 ( x 6.05/-0.3 6.58/ 0.3) 18 Julian Reid 23.9.1988 JAM 6.41 ( 6.28/-0.5 6.40/ 0.8 6.41/-0.2) 19 Rinus Loots 21.4.1988 NAM 6.36 ( 6.24/ 1.3 6.36/ 0.5 5.93/ 0.0) 20 Filippo Gorrieri 27.4.1989 SMR 6.17 ( x 6.12/ 0.8 6.17/ 1.0) 21 Sulayman Bah 18.7.1990 GAM 5.88 ( x x 5.88/ 0.3)

Triple Jump Men

Final (Jul 16) 1 Héctor Fuentes 19.5.1988 CUB 16.63 (16.41/ 0.5 16.01/ 1.7 16.05/ 1.1 15.58/-0.2 16.63/ 1.4 15.04/ 0.1) 2 Ilya Yefremov 20.3.1988 RUS 16.45 (15.77/ 0.9 16.13/ 1.3 16.45/ 1.5 16.19/ 0.4 16.23/ 0.3 16.04/ 0.3) 3 Zhivko Petkov 28.1.1988 BUL 16.20 ( x 15.92/ 1.6 15.06/-1.6 16.20/ 0.5 16.20/ 0.2 x) 4 Mohamed Yusuf Salman 26.7.1989 BRN 16.18 w ( x 15.93/ 0.9 x 14.94/ 0.6 16.18/ 2.2 16.06/ 1.2) 5 Sheryf El-Sheryf 2.1.1989 UKR 16.18 (16.18/ 1.2 - - 15.99/ 0.9 15.85/ 1.6 -) 6 Stanislav Ionov 27.11.1988 RUS 16.16 (16.10/ 1.7 x 16.16/ 0.3 15.67/ 0.4 x 15.87/ 2.9) 7 Jiang Wei 17.5.1989 CHN 16.08 (15.58/ 0.5 15.86/ 1.8 15.85/ 0.2 x 16.01/ 1.7 16.08/ 1.2) 8 Yeóryios Tsákonas 22.1.1988 GRE 15.81 (15.58/ 1.4 - x 15.41/ 0.7 x 15.81/ 0.2) 9 Ruslan Panasenko 12.9.1988 AZE 15.49 ( x 14.94/ 3.0 15.49/ 1.2) 10 Yevgeniy Chettykbayev 29.3.1988 KAZ 15.22 ( x 15.22/ 1.3 14.19/ 0.6) 11 Lorenzo Franzoni 13.2.1988 ITA 15.20 (15.20/ 1.0 x 14.89/-0.3) 12 Scott McLeod-Robertson 23.5.1988 AUS 15.19 w (14.61/ 0.1 15.19/ 2.2 x) Mateusz Kustra 15.6.1988 POL NM ( x x x) Qualification (Jul 15) Group A 1 Héctor Fuentes 19.5.1988 CUB 15.80 Q (15.80/ 0.4 - -) 2 Stanislav Ionov 27.11.1988 RUS 15.71 Q ( x 15.71/ 1.6 -) 3 Mohamed Yusuf Salman 26.7.1989 BRN 15.55 w Q ( x 15.55/ 2.2 -) 4 Sheryf El-Sheryf 2.1.1989 UKR 15.54 Q ( x 15.54/ 1.4 -) 5 Yevgeniy Chettykbayev 29.3.1988 KAZ 15.25 Q (15.25/ 1.4 - -) 6 Scott McLeod-Robertson 23.5.1988 AUS 15.22 Q (15.22/ 0.2 - -) 7 Fabio Buscella 10.1.1988 ITA 14.93 (14.93/ 1.1 13.58/ 1.0 14.72/ 2.0) 8 Gui Bertrand Boissy 22.2.1989 SEN 14.82 (14.67/ 1.1 14.77/ 1.5 14.82/ 1.3) 9 Kim Seong-Ho 22.4.1990 KOR 14.70 ( x 14.14/ 2.2 14.70/ 1.1) 10 Sergey Manuilov 20.5.1988 UZB 14.69 (14.63/ 2.6 x 14.69/ 1.7) 11 Mohamed Amine Jana 12.4.1988 MAR 14.52 (14.52/ 1.7 14.35/ 1.9 14.22/ 1.0) 12 David Goudegla 29.12.1990 BEN 14.21 (14.21/ 1.5 x 13.71/ 1.6) 13 Seif Islam Temacini 5.3.1988 ALG 14.08 (14.08/ 0.0 13.93/ 1.5 13.88/ 0.8) Robert Díez 22.11.1988 ESP NM ( x x x) Yeóryios Kalaboúkas 23.4.1988 GRE NM ( x x x) Group B 1 Zhivko Petkov 28.1.1988 BUL 15.82 Q (15.82/ 0.8 - -) 2 Ruslan Panasenko 12.9.1988 AZE 15.54 Q (15.07/ 0.6 15.54/ 0.9 -) 3 Yeóryios Tsákonas 22.1.1988 GRE 15.43 Q (15.43/ 0.5 - -) 4 Mateusz Kustra 15.6.1988 POL 15.37 Q ( x x 15.37/ 2.0) 5 Ilya Yefremov 20.3.1988 RUS 15.31 Q (15.04/ 0.6 15.31/ 0.6 -) 6 Lorenzo Franzoni 13.2.1988 ITA 15.27 Q (14.69/-0.5 13.53/ 1.7 15.27/ 1.0) 7 Jiang Wei 17.5.1989 CHN 15.19 Q (14.70/ 0.5 15.19/ 0.7 -) 8 Alafans Delfino 5.9.1988 BRA 15.04 ( x 14.78/ 0.9 15.04/ 1.8) 9 Robert Peddlar 16.3.1988 JAM 14.80 (14.80/ 0.9 13.69/ 1.1 13.89/ 2.2) 10 Ethan Alexander 27.1.1988 RSA 14.67 (14.67/ 1.2 13.97/ 0.6 14.01/ 0.4) 11 José Alfonso Palomanes 2.1.1989 ESP 14.64 (14.21/ 1.3 14.64/ 0.9 14.55/ 0.3) 12 Gerard Brown 13.3.1990 BAH 14.32 (13.97/ 0.3 x 14.32/ 0.9) 13 Malkit Singh 5.10.1988 IND 14.23 ( x 14.23/ 0.9 x) 14 Thorsteinn Ingvarsson 19.7.1988 ISL 14.19 (14.00/ 0.8 14.19/ 0.9 14.06/ 0.4) 15 Ben Oumar Bande 31.12.1989 BUR 14.15 ( x 14.15/ 1.3 x) 16 Stefan Tseng Ke Chen 4.2.1990 SIN 14.10 (14.10/ 1.2 x x) Buraieta Yeeting 10.3.1988 KIR NM ( x x x)

Shot Put 5000g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Jul 13) 1 Jan Hoffman 1.5.1988 RSA 20.99 (20.45 20.99 20.36 19.54 x x) 2 Vladislav Tulácek 9.7.1988 CZE 19.97 (19.50 x 19.50 x 19.15 19.97) 3 Rosen Karamfilov 4.1.1989 BUL 19.86 (18.13 19.86 x 19.43 19.64 18.44) 4 Nikola Kišanic 17.5.1988 CRO 19.42 (19.42 x 18.81 18.59 x 19.21) 5 Pavel Shustsitski 26.6.1988 BLR 19.07 (18.74 18.65 17.80 19.07 18.43 17.78) 6 Anton Tikhomirov 29.4.1988 RUS 18.97 (18.30 18.64 18.97 17.99 18.82 18.24) 7 Emanuele Fuamatu 27.10.1989 AUS 18.70 (18.63 x 18.62 18.30 x 18.70) 8 Tumatai Dauphin 12.1.1988 PYF 18.69 ( x 18.69 x 18.58 17.65 18.21) 9 Yeóryios Yeromarkákis 17.3.1988 GRE 18.62 (18.62 16.97 18.61) 10 Darius Savage 18.1.1988 USA 18.39 ( x 18.06 18.39) 11 Robert Lobb 23.1.1988 SVK 18.20 (18.20 17.76 17.77) 12 Ulf Ankarling 12.4.1988 SWE 18.07 (17.79 18.07 17.70) Qualification (Jul 13) Group A 1 Jan Hoffman 1.5.1988 RSA 19.90 Q (19.90 - -) 2 Vladislav Tulácek 9.7.1988 CZE 19.22 Q (19.22 - -) 3 Ulf Ankarling 12.4.1988 SWE 18.72 Q (17.75 x 18.72) 4 Anton Tikhomirov 29.4.1988 RUS 18.46 q (17.39 18.46 18.27) 5 Emanuele Fuamatu 27.10.1989 AUS 18.35 q (18.26 18.35 18.16) 6 Grigoriy Kamulya 31.1.1989 UZB 18.25 (16.12 18.25 x) 7 Chang Tan-Pin 20.2.1988 TPE 18.10 (18.10 17.35 17.97) 8 Bojan Dzida 11.8.1988 BIH 17.36 (17.00 16.64 17.36) 9 Linas Venteris 21.2.1988 LTU 17.02 (17.02 x x) 10 Guibert Villarreal 1.7.1988 MEX 17.00 (15.68 15.15 17.00) 11 Mehmet Ali Çalidan 5.11.1988 TUR 16.48 (16.48 x x) 12 Ilyass El-Mahaouli 28.4.1988 MAR 15.45 (15.45 15.41 x) Group B 1 Yeóryios Yeromarkákis 17.3.1988 GRE 19.02 Q (19.02 - -) 2 Tumatai Dauphin 12.1.1988 PYF 18.86 Q ( x x 18.86) 3 Darius Savage 18.1.1988 USA 18.81 Q (18.81 - -) 4 Pavel Shustsitski 26.6.1988 BLR 18.72 Q (17.77 17.25 18.72) 5 Rosen Karamfilov 4.1.1989 BUL 18.63 q (18.59 18.43 18.63) 6 Robert Lobb 23.1.1988 SVK 18.37 q ( x x 18.37) 7 Nikola Kišanic 17.5.1988 CRO 18.30 q ( x 18.24 18.30) 8 Lukasz Kutek 9.1.1988 POL 18.27 (17.35 18.13 18.27) 9 Joe Stevens 16.3.1988 AUS 18.20 (17.63 18.20 18.07) 10 Christian Pirmann 27.12.1989 AUT 16.93 ( x x 16.93) 11 Hodei López 5.11.1988 ESP 16.12 (16.12 x 15.41)

Discus 1500g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Jul 16) 1 Ali Shahrokhi 11.3.1988 IRI 61.07 (61.07 x 56.88 56.99 58.20 58.89) 2 Osmel Charlot 21.2.1988 CUB 60.17 (56.26 58.77 60.17 59.78 58.66 58.65) 3 António Silva 23.1.1988 POR 59.30 (46.41 59.30 x x x x) 4 Vladislav Tulácek 9.7.1988 CZE 58.65 (57.18 56.99 57.65 58.65 57.18 x) 5 Savvas Arestis 24.4.1988 CYP 56.87 (55.76 56.01 x 54.58 x 56.87) 6 Yeóryios Tremos 21.3.1989 GRE 56.66 (53.11 53.99 54.70 54.24 53.52 56.66) 7 Nikola Kišanic 17.5.1988 CRO 55.83 (53.44 x 53.92 x 55.83 52.43) 8 Pavel Shustsitski 26.6.1988 BLR 54.85 (45.06 54.54 52.48 54.85 54.34 x) 9 Mikhail Dvornikov 15.8.1989 RUS 53.18 ( x 53.18 x) 10 Mohamed Wadah Mansour 27.4.1988 LBA 52.95 (52.95 x 47.59) 11 Przemyslaw Czajkowski 26.10.1988 POL 49.87 (49.87 49.50 x) Ulf Ankarling 12.4.1988 SWE NM ( x x x) Qualification (Jul 15) Group A 1 António Silva 23.1.1988 POR 59.57 Q (46.79 59.57 -) 2 Mohamed Wadah Mansour 27.4.1988 LBA 57.42 Q ( x 51.77 57.42) 3 Osmel Charlot 21.2.1988 CUB 56.81 Q (38.94 56.81 -) 4 Mikhail Dvornikov 15.8.1989 RUS 56.63 Q ( x 56.63 -) 5 Vladislav Tulácek 9.7.1988 CZE 56.22 Q (49.20 53.28 56.22) 6 Yeóryios Tremos 21.3.1989 GRE 55.13 q (51.04 53.00 55.13) 7 Christian Pirmann 27.12.1989 AUT 54.90 (42.77 x 54.90) 8 Andreas Nikodemou 26.10.1988 CYP 53.59 (53.59 52.75 52.70) 9 Jorge Fonck 5.1.1988 CHI 53.37 ( x 53.37 x) 10 Rosen Karamfilov 4.1.1989 BUL 52.65 (52.65 x 49.91) 11 Fatih Sener 30.6.1988 TUR 51.56 (47.00 51.56 46.73) 12 Petrus van Deventer 9.2.1988 RSA 51.25 (51.25 x 48.36) 13 Leonardo Favagrossa 16.9.1988 ITA 50.88 (47.79 50.88 x) 14 Robert Lobb 23.1.1988 SVK 49.92 (49.92 x x) 15 Hamad Bader Al-Muhanna 9.10.1988 KUW 49.82 (45.40 x 49.82) 16 José Carlos De La Torre 1.7.1988 MEX 49.67 (49.67 48.72 x) 17 Mark Alterman 23.4.1988 ISR 46.97 ( x x 46.97) 18 Darius Savage 18.1.1988 USA 45.32 ( x 45.32 x) Group B 1 Ulf Ankarling 12.4.1988 SWE 58.28 Q (52.36 55.78 58.28) 2 Ali Shahrokhi 11.3.1988 IRI 57.53 Q (57.53 - -) 3 Pavel Shustsitski 26.6.1988 BLR 57.26 Q (51.83 x 57.26) 4 Przemyslaw Czajkowski 26.10.1988 POL 56.26 Q (55.01 56.26 -) 5 Savvas Arestis 24.4.1988 CYP 56.16 Q (56.16 - -) 6 Nikola Kišanic 17.5.1988 CRO 55.21 q (50.74 x 55.21) 7 Nikolay Sedyuk 29.4.1988 RUS 54.99 (54.99 x 52.58) 8 Gerson dos Santos 11.4.1988 BRA 54.03 (54.03 x 50.04) 9 Linas Venteris 21.2.1988 LTU 53.07 ( x 47.05 53.07) 10 Giancarlo Lozano 20.5.1988 PER 50.36 (44.54 50.36 x) 11 Jaime León 1.1.1988 ESP 50.01 (50.01 49.68 x) 12 Jan Hoffman 1.5.1988 RSA 48.35 ( x 48.35 x) 13 Arik Chepoi 7.7.1988 ISR 45.97 (45.97 x x) 14 Fernando Troncoso 21.5.1990 MEX 43.54 (43.54 x x) 15 Felipe Martínez 14.6.1988 CHI 42.86 ( x 42.86 41.61) Justin Greif 28.3.1988 CAN NM ( x x x) Nicki Satiu-Perese 10.7.1988 SAM NM ( x x x)

Hammer Throw 5000g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Jul 15) 1 Sándor Pálhegyi 4.11.1988 HUN 81.89 (77.09 81.89 x x x 74.94) 2 Artyom Vynnyk 1.1.1988 UKR 77.88 ( x 71.10 77.88 x 76.40 76.69) 3 Alexander Smith 6.3.1988 GBR 73.77 ( x 67.35 72.48 x x 73.77) 4 Adrian Pop 13.6.1988 ROU 73.16 (70.04 71.05 73.16 x x 68.85) 5 Samuli Heinänen 12.3.1988 FIN 73.00 (72.83 73.00 69.20 71.16 x 69.25) 6 Dimítrios Filladitákis 16.9.1988 GRE 72.44 (70.14 72.44 71.38 x 68.68 x) 7 Arno Laitinen 9.3.1988 FIN 71.29 ( x 69.60 69.63 70.03 70.99 71.29) 8 Walter Henning 24.1.1989 USA 70.91 ( x 63.35 69.58 67.64 x 70.91) 9 António Silva 23.1.1988 POR 69.13 ( x 69.13 x) 10 Mikhail Panov 2.7.1988 RUS 67.91 (66.70 x 67.91) 11 Evgeniy Shaytor 28.1.1988 BLR 66.27 (63.10 66.27 x) 12 Yaroslav Braylyak 8.3.1988 UKR 64.25 ( x x 64.25) Qualification (Jul 14) Group A 1 Artyom Vynnyk 1.1.1988 UKR 76.04 Q (76.04 - -) 2 Adrian Pop 13.6.1988 ROU 73.10 Q (73.10 - -) 3 Alexander Smith 6.3.1988 GBR 71.64 Q ( x 71.64 -) 4 Arno Laitinen 9.3.1988 FIN 70.84 Q (70.84 - -) 5 Dimítrios Filladitákis 16.9.1988 GRE 70.56 Q (67.70 70.56 -) 6 Walter Henning 24.1.1989 USA 68.57 Q (68.57 - -) 7 Evgeniy Shaytor 28.1.1988 BLR 68.00 Q ( x 68.00 -) 8 Moshen Moghadam 22.5.1988 IRI 67.28 (66.44 67.28 x) 9 Igor Sergeyev 7.8.1989 RUS 67.01 (66.40 67.01 65.49) 10 Khaled Shawki Wanis 3.1.1989 EGY 63.26 (63.26 x x) 11 Steinar Kleppe 6.3.1988 NOR 60.43 (57.52 x 60.43) 12 Eduardo Castillejo 19.1.1988 ESP 59.32 ( x 59.21 59.32) 13 Luca Calzeroni 22.10.1988 ITA 57.70 (55.19 57.70 54.23) 14 Gökhan Kesen 22.3.1988 TUR 56.43 ( x x 56.43) 15 Ahmed Abdul Kareem 23.7.1988 KUW 48.15 (48.15 x x) Group B 1 Sándor Pálhegyi 4.11.1988 HUN 74.41 Q ( x 74.41 -) 2 Samuli Heinänen 12.3.1988 FIN 70.96 Q (70.96 - -) 3 Yaroslav Braylyak 8.3.1988 UKR 69.94 Q (66.43 69.94 -) 4 António Silva 23.1.1988 POR 69.51 Q ( x 69.51 -) 5 Mikhail Panov 2.7.1988 RUS 67.42 q (62.84 64.45 67.42) 6 Stefan Welsch 1.6.1988 GER 67.38 ( x 67.24 67.38) 7 Reza Moghaddam 17.11.1988 IRI 66.45 ( x 65.68 66.45) 8 Clinton Williams 3.8.1988 RSA 65.51 ( x 65.51 62.96) 9 Domagoj Njegac 4.5.1988 CRO 63.32 (61.08 61.78 63.32) 10 TomᚠJanda 4.8.1988 CZE 62.43 (62.43 59.95 x) 11 Tomaž Bogovic 11.3.1989 SLO 61.74 ( x x 61.74) 12 Mukhamadrasul Khalimov 3.6.1988 TJK 57.42 (53.99 56.70 57.42) Ahmed Mohamed 12.1.1988 EGY NM ( x x x) Ignacio López 18.6.1989 ESP NM ( x x x)

Javelin 700g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Jul 13) 1 Noël Meyer 20.4.1988 RSA 80.52 ( x 78.01 71.43 75.83 77.53 80.52) 2 Roman Avramenko 23.3.1988 UKR 79.22 (69.20 71.97 77.01 72.32 77.42 79.22) 3 Victor Fatecha 10.3.1988 PAR 77.21 (77.21 x x 71.26 73.14 x) 4 Wang Qingbo 24.5.1988 CHN 76.33 (76.33 x 71.01 73.00 68.30 73.22) 5 Leonardo Gottardo 21.3.1988 ITA 74.80 (70.03 72.23 67.41 74.80 74.22 72.46) 6 Khamis Al-Qatiti 2.4.1988 OMA 73.81 (73.81 69.01 70.55 71.57 67.62 71.00) 7 Matthias Treff 27.2.1988 GER 73.27 (61.69 68.28 73.27 x 66.21 63.87) 8 Mikael Sundler 2.9.1988 SWE 72.46 ( x 71.27 x 72.46 x 63.77) 9 Sergey Gromov 29.1.1988 RUS 70.26 (59.42 70.26 x) 10 Maximilian Buchholz 1.9.1988 GER 69.54 (69.54 65.41 63.65) 11 Petr Frydrych 31.1.1988 CZE 68.66 (62.79 68.66 63.28) 12 Tuomas Saari 17.3.1989 FIN 63.21 ( x 58.58 63.21) Qualification (Jul 13) Group A 1 Wang Qingbo 24.5.1988 CHN 69.78 Q (69.78 - -) 2 Petr Frydrych 31.1.1988 CZE 69.08 Q (69.08 - -) 3 Victor Fatecha 10.3.1988 PAR 67.84 q (67.84 66.33 x) 4 Leonardo Gottardo 21.3.1988 ITA 67.37 q (64.97 66.35 67.37) 5 Maximilian Buchholz 1.9.1988 GER 67.30 q (61.92 67.30 64.49) 6 Tuomas Saari 17.3.1989 FIN 65.20 q (63.67 x 65.20) 7 Juan Méndez 27.4.1988 MEX 64.47 (40.77 58.72 64.47) 8 Ansis Bruns 15.1.1989 LAT 61.59 (61.59 54.09 x) 9 Lo Hung-Chang 5.7.1989 TPE 60.55 (60.55 49.62 56.89) 10 Leslie Copeland 23.4.1988 FIJ 60.51 (52.85 60.51 55.08) 11 Samet Eren 7.3.1988 TUR 60.13 ( x 60.13 x) 12 Daniel Haddock 16.2.1988 USA 39.57 (39.57 x x) Jan Espach 12.8.1989 RSA NM ( x x x) Group B 1 Matthias Treff 27.2.1988 GER 74.37 Q (68.08 74.37 -) =2 Mikael Sundler 2.9.1988 SWE 72.79 Q (72.79 - -) Roman Avramenko 23.3.1988 UKR 72.79 Q (72.79 - -) 4 Khamis Al-Qatiti 2.4.1988 OMA 70.66 Q ( x 59.29 70.66) 5 Sergey Gromov 29.1.1988 RUS 70.09 Q (70.09 - -) 6 Noël Meyer 20.4.1988 RSA 69.26 Q (69.26 - -) 7 Nathan Burgess 15.2.1988 AUS 64.51 (64.51 59.70 61.89) 8 Raivis Mezis 20.7.1988 LAT 64.24 (55.34 x 64.24) 9 Mohamed Ali Kebabou 27.6.1988 TUN 64.19 (64.19 62.12 58.55) 10 Chen Yu-Wen 3.7.1988 TPE 64.11 (64.11 62.41 59.39) 11 James Campbell 1.4.1988 GBR 63.54 ( x 63.54 54.67) 12 Theodosios Koviou 12.2.1988 GRE 63.09 (55.65 63.09 58.82) 13 Ali Hani 1988 IRQ 55.81 (55.81 x 55.22) 14 Erasmo Ramírez 27.7.1990 NCA 47.80 (47.80 x 47.49) 15 Johan Venter 7.3.1988 NAM 45.91 ( x 45.91 x)

Octathlon (100 LJ SPy 400 110Hy HJ JTy 1000) Youth Men

Final standings (Jul 13/14) 1 Yordani García 21.11.1988 CUB 6482 (11.24/0.2 6.86/n.a 16.39 51.35 14.11/-0.1 1.95 65.76 2:54.19) 2 Matthias Prey 9.8.1988 GER 6282 (11.05/0.0 7.03/n.a 16.34 51.63 14.40/-0.6 1.83 58.09 2:55.17) 3 Cleiton Sabino 9.11.1988 BRA 6218 (11.06/0.0 7.43/n.a 15.03 49.62 14.04/-0.8 1.77 46.43 2:54.25) 4 Saad Al-Bishi 17.1.1989 KSA 6211 (11.14/0.0 7.10/n.a 13.20 51.10 14.36/-0.6 1.95 56.59 2:53.93) 5 Jan Felix Knobel 16.1.1989 GER 6169 (11.33/1.3 6.67/n.a 15.77 50.72 14.62/0.3 1.83 62.72 2:56.65) 6 Rok Derzanic 11.1.1988 SLO 5984 (10.95/0.9 6.97/n.a 12.60 50.67 14.16/0.1 2.01 37.19 2:55.49) 7 Lewis Robson 9.1.1988 GBR 5930 (11.19/1.3 6.81/n.a 13.41 48.99 14.64/0.3 1.77 39.25 2:41.12) 8 Lars Vikan Rise 23.11.1988 NOR 5927 (11.55/0.9 6.34/n.a 17.10 50.85 14.85/-0.6 1.89 43.78 2:50.64) 9 Karol Bodula 23.6.1988 POL 5849 (11.33/0.9 6.63/n.a 15.08 52.56 14.70/-0.1 1.86 48.86 2:56.31) 10 Michael Morrison 18.3.1988 USA 5836 (11.31/0.9 6.89/n.a 12.19 51.88 14.44/0.1 1.89 52.45 3:00.56) 11 Kieran Fowler 20.8.1989 NZL 5829 (11.43/0.0 6.90/n.a 16.43 52.12 14.99/-0.8 1.89 41.35 3:00.79) 12 Dmitriy Shcherbakov 25.2.1988 UKR 5807 (11.20/0.5 6.45/n.a 14.25 51.64 14.13/0.1 1.83 46.85 2:59.86) 13 Andreas Züblin 18.2.1988 SUI 5768 (11.26/0.9 6.50/n.a 14.94 53.93 14.88/0.1 1.89 52.66 3:02.33) 14 Ramón Garibay 30.10.1988 MEX 5737 (11.42/0.5 5.94/n.a 13.61 50.80 15.14/-0.6 1.83 52.61 2:46.82) 15 Bruno Carton-Delcourt 15.2.1988 BEL 5725 (11.77/1.3 6.73/n.a 12.41 52.33 15.00/-0.8 1.89 47.35 2:43.68) 16 Hamish Nelson 31.10.1988 AUS 5725 (11.70/0.0 6.69/n.a 13.64 51.50 16.67/-0.8 1.89 48.96 2:39.17) 17 Sveinn Elías Elíasson 17.8.1989 ISL 5663 (11.22/1.3 6.51/n.a 13.08 51.06 16.27/0.3 1.80 52.07 2:50.17) 18 Aleksandr Syuremov 1.4.1988 RUS 5644 (11.44/0.9 6.66/n.a 13.41 51.85 15.55/0.1 1.74 51.38 2:51.30) 19 Alexandr Bit 1.3.1988 MDA 5641 (11.30/0.5 6.66/n.a 12.72 53.35 14.66/-0.6 2.01 45.09 3:09.46) 20 Szymon Czapiewski 19.5.1989 POL 5631 (11.50/0.5 6.25/n.a 13.34 52.51 14.59/0.1 1.89 49.38 3:00.27) 21 César Frascarelli 14.4.1988 ARG 5618 (11.27/0.0 6.01/n.a 15.66 50.39 15.26/-0.8 1.62 52.56 2:58.78) 22 Guy Stroud 9.8.1988 GBR 5594 (11.28/0.2 6.53/n.a 13.21 50.48 14.65/-0.1 1.71 41.65 2:55.62) 23 Mantas Šilkauskas 10.4.1988 LTU 5554 (10.95/1.3 6.56/n.a 12.83 52.91 14.48/0.3 1.77 43.32 3:04.16) 24 Quentin Jammier 24.7.1988 FRA 5551 (11.93/0.2 6.45/n.a 14.72 52.50 15.33/-0.1 1.83 50.66 2:59.99) 25 Pedro Santos 1.1.1988 POR 5512 (11.52/1.3 6.74/n.a 10.32 52.37 14.53/-0.8 1.80 49.00 2:57.50) 26 Stephen Buckley 4.6.1988 NZL 5450 (11.64/0.5 6.44/n.a 14.21 51.57 15.88/-0.6 1.74 44.81 2:54.14) 27 Abdelkabir Karaaouch 10.10.1989 MAR 5331 (11.69/0.5 6.39/n.a 10.21 51.78 15.38/0.3 1.77 41.95 2:43.33) 28 Reid Gústavson 14.1.1988 CAN 5193 (11.71/0.2 6.00/n.a 13.61 52.06 15.91/-0.1 1.80 31.86 2:48.98) 29 Dmitriy Romanov 21.1.1988 KAZ 5156 (12.00/0.0 6.64/n.a 11.57 52.67 15.64/-0.8 1.71 38.51 2:51.17) 30 Javier Pérez 9.1.1988 ESP 5128 (11.68/0.9 6.37/n.a 11.29 53.06 15.21/0.1 1.95 38.92 3:18.44) 31 Ovalid Majdi 8.11.1988 MAR 4239 (11.91/0.2 6.18/n.a 11.04 52.79 16.30/-0.6 DNS 40.69 3:11.67) 32 Stian Andersen 1.2.1988 NOR 3675 (11.46/0.5 NM 15.46 DNF 14.83/0.3 1.71 55.72 DNF) Jorge Rubio 21.5.1988 ESP DNF (2481) (11.44/0.2 6.09/n.a 13.28 59.64 DNS/-0.1 DNS DNS DNS) Mohamed Al-Qaree 11.5.1988 KSA DNF (2416) (10.71/1.3 6.87/n.a 13.65 DNS DNS/0.3 DNS DNS DNS) Taavi Liiv 27.5.1988 EST DNF (1586) (11.10/0.2 6.72/n.a DNS DNS DNS/-0.1 DNS DNS DNS)

10000m Walk Men

Final (Jul 16) 1 Sergey Morozov 21.3.1988 RUS 42:26.92 2 Vladimir Akhmetov 4.3.1988 RUS 42:32.81 3 Yusuke Suzuki 2.1.1988 JPN 42:43.22 4 Pedro Gómez 31.12.1990 MEX 44:01.54 5 Yassir Cabrera 28.1.1988 PAN 44:12.15 6 Miguel Ángel López 3.7.1988 ESP 44:16.70 7 Matteo Giupponi 8.10.1988 ITA 44:38.40 8 Mauricio Arteaga 8.8.1988 ECU 46:11.35 9 Arnis Rumbenieks 4.4.1988 LAT 46:20.12 10 Amine Djerarfaoui 15.7.1988 ALG 46:34.87 11 Emerson Hernández 20.1.1989 ESA 46:35.34 12 Victor Mendoza 1.9.1988 ESA 46:37.09 13 Giancarlo Burrion 27.11.1988 GUA 46:52.98 14 Joe Bonilla 16.6.1988 PUR 46:56.27 15 Nicholas Ball 29.4.1988 GBR 47:15.51 16 Alfonso Bran 17.10.1989 GUA 47:53.42 17 Pawel Krawczyk 25.6.1989 POL 48:38.30 18 Alexandre Gagné 28.4.1988 CAN 49:02.01 19 Exequiel Segovia 4.5.1989 CHI 49:13.78 20 Stefano Dal Forno 11.1.1988 ITA 49:26.27 21 Oscar Romero 5.5.1989 PER 50:23.67 Ridvan Çelik 1.4.1989 TUR DQ( ) Cha Su-Hun 26.2.1988 KOR DQ( ) Dario Gil 12.12.1988 ESP DQ( ) Zhao Jianguo 19.1.1988 CHN DQ( ) Mohamed Friman 16.2.1989 MAR DNF Pavel Velicko 1.8.1988 LTU DNF Olivier Colette 12.7.1988 BEL DNF

Medley Relay 1000m (100m x 200m x 300m x 400m) Men

Final (Jul 17) 1 United States 1:51.19 (Isaiah Green 10.8.1989, Devin Mays 26.6.1988, Zach Chandy 2.2.1988, Bryshon Nellum 1.5.1989) 2 Trinidad & Tobago 1:52.51 (Kieron Anthony 26.6.1989, Keston Bledman 8.3.1988, Ade Alleyne-Forte 11.10.1988, Kervin Morgan 21.4.1989) 3 Saudi Arabia 1:52.89 (Hadi Hassan 4.3.1989, Mohamed Ali Al-Bishi 3.2.1989, Ismail Al-Sabani 25.4.1989, Adel Jaber Al-Asseri 4.1.1990) 4 Republic of South Africa 1:53.23 (Jeanre Rossouw 5.2.1988, Kagisho Kumbane 21.11.1988, Sabelo Bhodoza 26.5.1988, Willem de Beer 14.3.1988) 5 Sudan 1:53.71 (Nagmeldin Salih 15.2.1989, Salih Dar 15.9.1988, Abdel Bashar El-Farzdag 1.11.1989, Adam Al-Nour 5.9.1988) 6 Puerto Rico 1:54.26 (Gustavo de Jesús 5.4.1988, Luis López 26.7.1988, Victor Valentin 31.1.1989, Christian Santiago 11.1.1988) 7 Chinese Taipei 1:54.59 (Liang Tse-Ching 31.1.1990, Wang Ching-Chun 7.5.1988, Chang Chi-Sheng 21.4.1988, Liu Shih-Hsien 15.2.1988) Russia DQ( ) (Mikhail Idrisov 21.6.1988, Vladimir Zhukov 28.2.1988, Vyacheslav Sakayev 12.1.1988, Ruslan Bayazitov 1.9.1988) First Round (Jul 16) Heat 1 1 United States 1:51.68 Q (Isaiah Green 10.8.1989, Devin Mays 26.6.1988, Zach Chandy 2.2.1988, Bryshon Nellum 1.5.1989) 2 Sudan 1:53.28 q (Nagmeldin Salih 15.2.1989, Salih Dar 15.9.1988, Abdel Bashar El-Farzdag 1.11.1989, Adam Al-Nour 5.9.1988) 3 Chinese Taipei 1:54.02 q (Liang Tse-Ching 31.1.1990, Yi Wei-Chen 28.8.1988, Wang Ching-Chun 7.5.1988, Chang Chi-Sheng 21.4.1988) 4 New Zealand 1:55.96 (William Maber 6.2.1988, Kyle Manu 2.4.1988, Daniel Natush 15.2.1988, Andrew Underwood 6.8.1989) 5 Mauritius 1:57.01 (Ahmed Bongo 15.3.1988, Michael Charles Bazerd 24.6.1989, David Blais 6.1.1988, Cursy L'Enclume 21.3.1989) 6 Mexico 1:57.08 (José Antonio Flores 26.3.1989, José Daniel Ceballos 10.7.1988, Juan José Martínez 6.2.1988, Javier Carrasco 5.6.1988) 7 Cayman Islands 1:59.74 (Kemar Hyman 11.10.1989, Richard Ibeh 27.11.1989, Tyrell Cuffy 6.9.1988, Maxwell Hyman 13.10.1988) Kazakstan DQ( ) (Daniil Sinelnikov 14.2.1989, Maxim Martyssevich 2.6.1988, Roman Kalmykov 28.2.1988, Danil Zinovyev 11.4.1988) Heat 2 1 Trinidad & Tobago 1:52.95 Q (Kieron Anthony 26.6.1989, Keston Bledman 8.3.1988, Zwede Hewitt 18.6.1989, Kervin Morgan 21.4.1989) 2 Saudi Arabia 1:53.78 q (Hadi Hassan 4.3.1989, Mohamed Ali Al-Bishi 3.2.1989, Yonas Al-Hosah 8.1.1990, Ismail Al-Sabani 25.4.1989) 3 Bahamas 1:56.43 (Ryan Penn 14.7.1988, Karlton Rolle 14.8.1990, Juan Lewis 18.9.1989, Anthony Butler 31.7.1988) 4 Morocco 1:56.82 (Abdelhakim Mlaab 22.8.1988, Abdellah Sadofi 3.2.1989, Hamza Chakour 1988, Hicham Frindi 10.1.1988) 5 Algeria 1:57.38 (Ali Tini 5.1.1989, Abdel Halim Saggou 24.10.1988, Seif Islam Temacini 5.3.1988, Nadjim Manseur 8.6.1988) 6 Senegal 2:01.62 (Gui Bertrand Boissy 22.2.1989, Khadim Diouf 22.7.1988, Papa B. Fall 1988, Aliou Wagne 18.8.1989) Canada DQ( ) (Jamie Glasgow 25.9.1988, Mitchell O'Gorman 4.5.1988, Jonathan Reid 20.2.1988, Kevin Lim 15.4.1988) Heat 3 1 Puerto Rico 1:53.43 Q (Gustavo de Jesús 5.4.1988, Luis López 26.7.1988, Victor Valentin 31.1.1989, Christian Santiago 11.1.1988) 2 Republic of South Africa 1:54.41 q (Jeanre Rossouw 5.2.1988, Kagisho Kumbane 21.11.1988, Sabelo Bhodoza 26.5.1988, Willem de Beer 14.3.1988) 3 Jamaica 1:54.47 (Yohan Blake 26.12.1989, Tristan Taylor 16.5.1988, Teo Bennett 24.2.1988, Theon O'Connor 17.4.1989) 4 Japan 1:54.52 (Daiki Goto 7.4.1988, Takafumi Kumamoto 28.7.1988, Tetsuo Kurokawa 20.6.1988, Daisuke Yabashi 28.2.1988) 5 India 1:55.64 (Hargovind Tribuhwan Rai 18.1.1988, Deepak Ananda Basarwadkar 24.12.1988, Lakhan Mardi 5.11.1988, Robin Rose Mani 26.1.1989) 6 Kuwait 1:58.66 (Humoud Al-Ahmed 17.7.1988, Abdulaziz Al-Mandeel 22.5.1989, Jassim Waleed Al-Mas 5.2.1990, Yousef Hussein Ali 31.5.1989) Heat 4 1 Russia 1:54.60 Q (Mikhail Idrisov 21.6.1988, Vladimir Zhukov 28.2.1988, Vyacheslav Sakayev 12.1.1988, Ruslan Bayazitov 1.9.1988) 2 Kenya 1:55.10 (John Kituu Wambua 11.5.1989, Julius Kirwa 3.5.1989, Edwin Kipngeno 7.7.1988, Gilbert Kipkurui Keter 15.10.1988) 3 Israel 2:00.42 (Gadi Ohayon 7.2.1989, Mickael Drevnyak 3.7.1988, Gira Florence 2.6.1988, Gil Sheleg 15.5.1988) Spain DQ( ) (Luis Wee 4.3.1988, Marc Altés 12.10.1988, José Enrique Pérez 18.3.1988, Ángel-Tomás Guerrero 24.2.1988) Luxembourg DQ( ) (Yoann Bebon 17.4.1989, Geraldo Festus 30.10.1988, Christophe Bestgen 18.4.1988, Christian Molitor 21.1.1988) Poland DNF (Tadeusz Hyzy 14.4.1988, Maciej Samborski 9.3.1988, Damian Rozej 20.2.1988, Krzysztof Tylkowski 25.2.1988)

100m Women

Final (Jul 14) (-0.1) 1 Bianca Knight 2.1.1989 USA 11.38 2 Ebony Collins 11.3.1989 USA 11.44 3 Schillonie Calvert 27.7.1988 JAM 11.44 4 Franciela Krasucki 26.4.1988 BRA 11.45 5 Anika Jno-Baptiste 30.3.1990 ANT 11.54 6 Lucy Sargent 11.3.1988 GBR 11.65 7 Éloyse Lesueur 15.7.1988 FRA 11.69 Yomara Hinestroza 20.5.1988 COL DQ( ) First Round (Jul 13) Heat 1 ( 1.7) 1 Ebony Collins 11.3.1989 USA 11.60 Q 2 Sheniqua Ferguson 24.11.1989 BAH 11.93 q 3 Fadoua Adili 27.3.1989 MAR 12.04 4 Nataša Lacaracki 3.7.1989 SCG 12.35 5 Shanne Thomas 31.3.1989 LCA 12.40 6 Ishrat Jahan Eva 22.7.1990 BAN 12.60 7 Masseta Bamba 24.1.1990 BUR 12.88 Heat 2 ( 1.5) 1 Sade St.Louis 28.11.1989 TRI 11.72 Q 2 Eugenia Patton 12.7.1988 BAH 11.91 q 3 Andreea Ogrezeanu 24.3.1990 ROU 12.09 4 Lia Iuvara 8.7.1988 ITA 12.31 5 Philippa Armentrout 13.8.1989 HKG 12.61 6 Madiha Latif 18.5.1989 PAK 12.69 7 Teong Sui Men 9.7.1990 MAS 12.71 8 Dyrolyn Allen 2.9.1990 LBR 13.44 Heat 3 ( 1.2) 1 Natalya Pogrebnyak 19.2.1988 UKR 11.73 Q 2 Mariama Sambou 7.10.1988 SWE 11.83 q 3 Melini Chatzitheori 16.4.1988 CYP 12.13 4 Daphne Hernández 15.9.1988 GUA 12.51 5 Globine Mayova 29.2.1988 NAM 12.52 6 Kenza Hamlaoui 20.3.1988 ALG 12.74 Heat 4 ( 1.6) 1 Lucy Sargent 11.3.1988 GBR 11.72 Q 2 Shannon García 14.4.1989 ESP 12.03 3 Jess Gulli 19.3.1988 AUS 12.11 4 Mónika Vágó 7.3.1988 HUN 12.15 5 Rochelle Coster 27.4.1988 NZL 12.25 6 Sarah Ehlers 26.6.1988 AUT 12.44 7 Djénebou Dante 7.8.1989 MLI 12.70 Heat 5 ( 1.1) 1 Franciela Krasucki 26.4.1988 BRA 11.39 Q 2 Agnieszka Ceglarek 3.5.1988 POL 11.81 q 3 Christy Coetzee 24.5.1989 RSA 11.96 4 Luciana Briozzo 15.5.1989 ARG 12.05 5 Regina Kolevatova 10.4.1990 KAZ 12.13 6 Maria Belen Pavón 3.10.1990 PAR 12.70 Kenza Jbabdi 1988 MAR DQ( ) Heat 6 ( 1.4) 1 Éloyse Lesueur 15.7.1988 FRA 11.57 Q 2 Julia Sutschet 28.8.1988 GER 11.65 q 3 Whitney Wellington 25.5.1988 CAN 11.93 q 4 Eulannae Douglas 13.3.1990 BER 12.31 5 Hafsia Hmidi 13.3.1989 TUN 12.43 6 Ana Beatriz Rodríguez 10.2.1988 MEX 12.43 7 Fabienne Zwally 12.4.1989 LUX 12.96 Heat 7 ( 0.1) 1 Tatiane Ferraz 24.6.1988 BRA 11.84 Q 2 Joscelynn Hopeson 18.5.1988 GBR 11.86 q 3 Sergine Kouanga 4.8.1989 CMR 12.19 4 Katarzyna Paluch 2.9.1988 POL 12.22 5 Paola Sánchez 6.8.1988 ECU 12.36 6 Tameka Williams 31.8.1989 SKN 12.36 7 Alison George 3.1.1988 GRN 12.37 8 Glara Ngametua 4.11.1989 COK 13.59 Heat 8 ( 1.5) 1 Yomara Hinestroza 20.5.1988 COL 11.50 Q 2 Constance Mkenku 30.6.1989 RSA 11.59 q 3 Olivia Tauro 11.6.1990 AUS 11.71 q 4 Kimberley Hyacinthe 28.3.1989 CAN 11.78 q 5 Eva Burtscher 13.1.1988 AUT 12.14 6 Lin Wen-Wen 3.3.1990 TPE 12.23 7 Imola Albert 17.3.1988 ROU 12.42 8 Melinda Guiste 26.9.1989 DMA 12.56 Heat 9 ( 1.8) 1 Bianca Knight 2.1.1989 USA 11.38 Q 2 Shiho Takagi 14.1.1988 JPN 11.79 q 3 Inna Eftimova 19.5.1988 BUL 12.01 4 Osiris Morales 18.11.1989 PUR 12.27 5 Tatenda Goronga 21.2.1988 ZIM 12.76 Mary Jane Vincent 25.1.1988 MRI DNF Heat 10 ( 1.9) 1 Anika Jno-Baptiste 30.3.1990 ANT 11.49 Q 2 LaToya King 25.4.1989 JAM 11.60 q 3 Marian Garrantxo 21.9.1989 ESP 12.02 4 Stacey Linderboom 13.6.1988 NZL 12.07 5 Alice Tiklo 23.10.1989 LBR 12.49 6 Mystique Jones 7.11.1990 NRU 12.76 7 Hawwa Haneefa 31.1.1990 MDV 13.98 8 Jazmin Caicedo 19.1.1988 ECU 18.70 Heat 11 ( 1.6) 1 Chisato Fukushima 27.6.1988 JPN 11.81 Q 2 Jurnelle Francis 1.11.1989 TRI 12.11 3 Serafi Anelies Unani 17.2.1989 INA 12.16 4 Sanya Penn 18.6.1988 IVB 12.22 5 Ivana Španovic 10.5.1990 SCG 12.28 6 Keshia Kalomo 21.6.1990 NAM 12.36 7 Ieong Loi 26.3.1988 MAC 12.65 8 Katura Marae 3.12.1989 VAN 13.87 Heat 12 ( 1.3) 1 Schillonie Calvert 27.7.1988 JAM 11.40 Q 2 Maja Mihalinec 17.12.1989 SLO 12.03 3 Jessica Paoletta 21.3.1988 ITA 12.04 4 Diane Borg 12.9.1990 MLT 12.11 5 Yu Sheue-An 1.1.1989 TPE 12.27 6 Consuelo Vásquez 26.2.1988 ESA 12.54 7 Kim Schartz 11.5.1988 LUX 12.72 Semi-Finals (Jul 13) Heat 1 ( 0.2) 1 Franciela Krasucki 26.4.1988 BRA 11.46 Q 2 Ebony Collins 11.3.1989 USA 11.53 Q 3 Yomara Hinestroza 20.5.1988 COL 11.61 q 4 Chisato Fukushima 27.6.1988 JPN 11.95 5 Mariama Sambou 7.10.1988 SWE 11.96 6 Sheniqua Ferguson 24.11.1989 BAH 11.96 7 LaToya King 25.4.1989 JAM 11.99 8 Kimberley Hyacinthe 28.3.1989 CAN 12.02 Heat 2 ( 0.6) 1 Schillonie Calvert 27.7.1988 JAM 11.57 Q 2 Anika Jno-Baptiste 30.3.1990 ANT 11.62 Q 3 Lucy Sargent 11.3.1988 GBR 11.70 q 4 Olivia Tauro 11.6.1990 AUS 11.75 5 Natalya Pogrebnyak 19.2.1988 UKR 11.82 6 Joscelynn Hopeson 18.5.1988 GBR 11.86 7 Julia Sutschet 28.8.1988 GER 11.87 8 Eugenia Patton 12.7.1988 BAH 11.92 Heat 3 (-0.5) 1 Bianca Knight 2.1.1989 USA 11.44 Q 2 Éloyse Lesueur 15.7.1988 FRA 11.73 Q 3 Sade St.Louis 28.11.1989 TRI 11.73 4 Tatiane Ferraz 24.6.1988 BRA 11.81 5 Constance Mkenku 30.6.1989 RSA 11.95 6 Agnieszka Ceglarek 3.5.1988 POL 11.96 7 Shiho Takagi 14.1.1988 JPN 12.00 8 Whitney Wellington 25.5.1988 CAN 12.13

200m Women

Final (Jul 17) ( 0.7) 1 Aymée Martínez 17.11.1988 CUB 22.99 2 Bianca Knight 2.1.1989 USA 23.33 3 LaToya King 25.4.1989 JAM 23.57 4 Khrystal Carter 19.9.1988 USA 23.61 5 Vanda Gomes 7.11.1988 BRA 23.73 6 Marika Popowicz 24.8.1988 POL 23.93 7 Josiane Valentim 20.3.1988 BRA 24.26 8 Olivia Tauro 11.6.1990 AUS 24.38 First Round (Jul 16) Heat 1 ( 1.9) 1 Marika Popowicz 24.8.1988 POL 24.07 Q 2 Chisato Fukushima 27.6.1988 JPN 24.42 Q 3 Sheniqua Ferguson 24.11.1989 BAH 24.98 4 Alison George 3.1.1988 GRN 25.21 5 Tatenda Goronga 21.2.1988 ZIM 25.45 6 Tameka Williams 31.8.1989 SKN 25.69 7 Maria Elena Hidalgo 1.3.1990 MEX 27.06 Heat 2 ( 0.7) 1 Olivia Tauro 11.6.1990 AUS 24.15 Q 2 Nivea Smith 18.2.1990 BAH 24.50 Q 3 Deanna Sullivan 23.6.1988 CAN 24.69 q 4 Fadoua Adili 27.3.1989 MAR 25.00 5 Chisato Tanaka 13.8.1988 JPN 25.30 6 Philippa Armentrout 13.8.1989 HKG 25.91 7 Dyrolyn Allen 2.9.1990 LBR 28.21 8 Janyssa Tmetbab Ford 16.9.1990 PLW 32.99 Heat 3 ( 1.3) 1 Anika Jno-Baptiste 30.3.1990 ANT 24.01 Q 2 Josiane Valentim 20.3.1988 BRA 24.21 Q 3 Alazne Furundarena 19.9.1989 ESP 25.15 4 Diane Borg 12.9.1990 MLT 25.39 5 Ishrat Jahan Eva 22.7.1990 BAN 26.04 6 Lyse Huguette Prier 11.6.1990 CAF 27.86 Heat 4 ( 0.8) 1 LaToya King 25.4.1989 JAM 23.90 Q 2 Agata Jankowska 3.4.1988 POL 24.40 Q 3 Constance Mkenku 30.6.1989 RSA 24.72 q 4 Regina Kolevatova 10.4.1990 KAZ 25.18 5 Kathyenid Rivera 21.10.1989 PUR 25.49 6 Annabelle Coates 12.8.1989 NZL 25.64 7 Melini Chatzitheori 16.4.1988 CYP 25.80 Heat 5 ( 1.4) 1 Bianca Knight 2.1.1989 USA 23.34 Q 2 Cadajah Spencer 20.5.1990 TRI 24.09 Q 3 Kimberley Hyacinthe 28.3.1989 CAN 24.13 q 4 Luciana Briozzo 15.5.1989 ARG 25.07 5 Inna Eftimova 19.5.1988 BUL 25.14 6 Globine Mayova 29.2.1988 NAM 25.51 7 Yaritza Serrano 10.8.1988 PUR 25.85 Heat 6 ( 1.2) 1 Vanda Gomes 7.11.1988 BRA 24.07 Q 2 Racheal Nachula 14.1.1990 ZAM 24.59 Q 3 Viktória Nyusa 6.5.1989 HUN 24.80 4 Olga Razanamalala 21.8.1988 MAD 25.13 5 Lucija Fain 6.1.1988 CRO 25.44 6 Lin Wen-Wen 3.3.1990 TPE 25.53 7 Djénebou Dante 7.8.1989 MLI 25.77 Heat 7 ( 0.7) 1 Julia Sutschet 28.8.1988 GER 24.08 Q 2 Semoy Hackett 27.11.1988 TRI 24.30 Q 3 Joey Duck 14.4.1989 GBR 24.33 q 4 Andreea Ionescu 10.3.1990 ROU 24.94 5 Toea Wisil 1.1.1988 PNG 25.04 6 Fassila Fenides 11.5.1989 ALG 26.57 Heat 8 ( 0.3) 1 Aymée Martínez 17.11.1988 CUB 23.75 Q 2 Megan Hill 24.3.1989 AUS 24.33 Q 3 Wenda Theron 30.7.1988 RSA 24.47 q 4 Maja Mihalinec 17.12.1989 SLO 24.73 q 5 Joana Frias 7.3.1988 POR 25.13 6 Andreea Ogrezeanu 24.3.1990 ROU 25.16 7 Alejandra Cherizola 18.10.1990 MEX 25.53 8 Hafsia Hmidi 13.3.1989 TUN 26.64 Heat 9 ( 1.3) 1 Khrystal Carter 19.9.1988 USA 23.90 Q 2 Irina Skvortsova 17.7.1988 RUS 24.69 Q 3 Patricia Sanmartín 21.2.1989 ESP 24.89 4 Stacey Linderboom 13.6.1988 NZL 24.91 5 Keshia Kalomo 21.6.1990 NAM 25.53 6 Yu Sheue-An 1.1.1989 TPE 25.84 7 Alice Tiklo 23.10.1989 LBR 27.00 Semi-Finals (Jul 16) Heat 1 ( 1.6) 1 Aymée Martínez 17.11.1988 CUB 23.52 Q 2 Josiane Valentim 20.3.1988 BRA 24.10 Q 3 Constance Mkenku 30.6.1989 RSA 24.10 4 Julia Sutschet 28.8.1988 GER 24.11 5 Joey Duck 14.4.1989 GBR 24.14 6 Anika Jno-Baptiste 30.3.1990 ANT 24.16 7 Racheal Nachula 14.1.1990 ZAM 24.79 Agata Jankowska 3.4.1988 POL DNF Heat 2 ( 1.2) 1 Khrystal Carter 19.9.1988 USA 23.65 Q 2 LaToya King 25.4.1989 JAM 23.74 Q 3 Olivia Tauro 11.6.1990 AUS 23.90 q 4 Cadajah Spencer 20.5.1990 TRI 24.18 5 Wenda Theron 30.7.1988 RSA 24.33 6 Deanna Sullivan 23.6.1988 CAN 24.84 7 Chisato Fukushima 27.6.1988 JPN 24.87 8 Nivea Smith 18.2.1990 BAH 25.47 Heat 3 ( 2.2) 1 Bianca Knight 2.1.1989 USA 23.37 w Q 2 Vanda Gomes 7.11.1988 BRA 23.92 w Q 3 Marika Popowicz 24.8.1988 POL 23.94 w q 4 Kimberley Hyacinthe 28.3.1989 CAN 24.04 w 5 Megan Hill 24.3.1989 AUS 24.24 w 6 Semoy Hackett 27.11.1988 TRI 24.26 w 7 Maja Mihalinec 17.12.1989 SLO 24.62 w 8 Irina Skvortsova 17.7.1988 RUS 24.63 w

400m Women

Final (Jul 15) 1 Nawal El-Jack 17.10.1988 SUD 51.19 2 Danijela Grgic 28.9.1988 CRO 51.30 3 Aymée Martínez 17.11.1988 CUB 52.04 4 Brandi Cross 20.1.1988 USA 53.34 5 Olga Mihailchenko 15.7.1988 UKR 53.66 6 Alejandra Idrobo 8.4.1988 COL 54.58 7 Bobby-Gaye Wilkins 10.9.1988 JAM 54.72 8 Anna Verkhovskaya 11.1.1988 RUS 54.75 First Round (Jul 13) Heat 1 1 Olga Mihailchenko 15.7.1988 UKR 54.74 Q 2 Ruriko Kubo 23.1.1989 JPN 55.27 Q 3 Tina Polak 12.7.1988 POL 56.04 q 4 Janeil Bellille 18.6.1989 TRI 56.78 5 Evaline Amucu 18.6.1989 UGA 58.11 6 Genoiska Cancel 21.11.1988 PUR 59.23 7 Erika Chávez 4.6.1990 ECU 60.58 Heat 2 1 Brandi Cross 20.1.1988 USA 53.76 Q 2 Jaimee-Lee Hoebergen 17.2.1988 AUS 55.99 Q 3 Joana Frias 7.3.1988 POR 56.58 4 Kitti Zircher 9.8.1988 HUN 57.02 5 Sandra Alava 5.6.1989 ESP 57.38 6 Melissa Bishop 5.8.1988 CAN 58.08 7 Sarah Jane Gujadhur 16.4.1989 MRI 58.74 Heat 3 1 Anna Verkhovskaya 11.1.1988 RUS 55.33 Q 2 Shakeeri Cole 11.11.1988 JAM 55.62 Q 3 Siham Noussail 1988 MAR 56.57 4 Aleksandra Pavlovic 28.8.1988 SCG 57.58 5 Morgan Coulton 3.9.1988 NZL 58.79 6 Zuleica Torres 16.5.1989 PUR 58.90 Heat 4 1 Aymée Martínez 17.11.1988 CUB 53.43 Q 2 Alejandra Idrobo 8.4.1988 COL 54.55 Q 3 Deanna Sullivan 23.6.1988 CAN 55.54 q 4 Anja Puc 23.11.1988 SLO 55.96 q 5 Phillipa Anne Kirschner 4.1.1988 RSA 58.02 6 Hajar Aďt Assou 1.10.1989 MAR 58.64 7 Benjamine Padonou 19.11.1988 BEN 61.82 Heat 5 1 Nawal El-Jack 17.10.1988 SUD 52.22 Q 2 Danijela Grgic 28.9.1988 CRO 54.83 Q 3 Eugenie Wicksell 1.9.1989 RSA 56.00 q 4 Toea Wisil 1.1.1988 PNG 57.55 5 Kristina Jevtic 11.4.1990 SCG 57.69 6 Olga Razanamalala 21.8.1988 MAD 58.20 7 Batgereliin Möngöntuyaa 24.11.1988 MGL 59.40 Heat 6 1 Bobby-Gaye Wilkins 10.9.1988 JAM 54.78 Q 2 Nadezhda Sozontova 16.5.1988 RUS 54.97 Q 3 Elan Hilaire 15.5.1990 USA 56.92 4 Olga Gerasimova 18.3.1990 TJK 57.99 5 Alejandra Cherizola 18.10.1990 MEX 58.40 6 Andrea Díez 22.11.1988 ESP 58.59 7 Gemma Hamlin 2.2.1990 NZL 59.86 Semi-Finals (Jul 14) Heat 1 1 Brandi Cross 20.1.1988 USA 53.43 Q 2 Aymée Martínez 17.11.1988 CUB 53.73 Q 3 Alejandra Idrobo 8.4.1988 COL 54.41 Q 4 Anna Verkhovskaya 11.1.1988 RUS 54.91 Q 5 Shakeeri Cole 11.11.1988 JAM 55.49 6 Eugenie Wicksell 1.9.1989 RSA 55.99 7 Anja Puc 23.11.1988 SLO 56.47 8 Ruriko Kubo 23.1.1989 JPN 57.11 Heat 2 1 Nawal El-Jack 17.10.1988 SUD 51.83 Q 2 Danijela Grgic 28.9.1988 CRO 52.91 Q 3 Olga Mihailchenko 15.7.1988 UKR 53.93 Q 4 Bobby-Gaye Wilkins 10.9.1988 JAM 54.07 Q 5 Jaimee-Lee Hoebergen 17.2.1988 AUS 54.17 6 Nadezhda Sozontova 16.5.1988 RUS 54.86 7 Deanna Sullivan 23.6.1988 CAN 55.61 8 Tina Polak 12.7.1988 POL 57.86

800m Women

Final (Jul 17) 1 Flavious Teresa Kwamboka 29.9.1988 KEN 2:07.42 2 Winny Chebet 20.12.1990 KEN 2:08.15 3 Katherine Katsanevakis 6.11.1988 AUS 2:08.35 4 Halima Hachlaf 6.9.1988 MAR 2:08.61 5 Emma Jackson 7.6.1988 GBR 2:09.17 6 Carolyn Plateau 22.8.1988 GBR 2:09.19 7 Angela Wagner 19.1.1988 RSA 2:09.29 8 Sabrina Buchrucker 22.3.1989 GER 2:09.93 First Round (Jul 15) Heat 1 1 Katherine Katsanevakis 6.11.1988 AUS 2:09.14 Q 2 Jhuma Khatun 28.8.1988 IND 2:09.89 Q 3 Lisa Egami 18.8.1988 CAN 2:13.02 4 Antonija Zalac 13.1.1990 CRO 2:18.42 5 Boglárka Bozzay 23.7.1988 HUN 2:21.14 6 Sihem Aďt Athmane 18.4.1989 ALG 2:22.21 7 Keno Heavens 9.12.1989 JAM 2:24.77 Heat 2 1 Galina Posashkova 10.5.1988 RUS 2:09.25 Q 2 Emma Jackson 7.6.1988 GBR 2:09.60 Q 3 Cristina Pérez 14.7.1988 ESP 2:11.60 q 4 Tamara Markovic 16.10.1988 SCG 2:12.76 q 5 Elizet Banda 16.2.1988 ZAM 2:14.45 6 Tjipekapora Herunga 1.1.1988 NAM 2:19.93 7 Latoya Griffith 7.2.1990 BAR 2:23.13 Heat 3 1 Flavious Teresa Kwamboka 29.9.1988 KEN 2:11.27 Q 2 Carolyn Plateau 22.8.1988 GBR 2:11.63 Q 3 Jennifer Biewald 28.7.1988 CAN 2:13.00 4 Anna Maria Porcelluzzi 11.12.1988 ITA 2:13.50 5 Monica Mhaka 13.5.1988 ZIM 2:15.41 6 Lai Yu-Chun 12.4.1988 TPE 2:16.21 7 Margarita Kudinova 12.5.1989 KAZ 2:18.95 Heat 4 1 Daniela Donisa 25.4.1988 ROU 2:10.74 Q 2 Angela Wagner 19.1.1988 RSA 2:10.88 Q 3 Devon Williams 29.5.1989 USA 2:11.04 q 4 Diana Armas 31.3.1990 ECU 2:14.39 5 Vanessa Boyd 1.1.1988 JAM 2:18.55 6 Karen Arce 3.10.1988 CRC 2:21.37 María Panou 9.6.1988 GRE DQ( ) Heat 5 1 Winny Chebet 20.12.1990 KEN 2:10.56 Q 2 Sabrina Buchrucker 22.3.1989 GER 2:11.28 Q 3 Merve Aydin 17.3.1990 TUR 2:13.12 4 Smahan Laatiris 12.9.1989 MAR 2:13.56 5 Sarah Tatton 15.1.1989 NZL 2:14.37 6 Shewit Tesfay 20.12.1988 ERI 2:19.11 7 Alejandra Rodríguez 16.6.1990 MEX 2:21.28 Heat 6 1 Halima Hachlaf 6.9.1988 MAR 2:09.35 Q 2 Latavia Thomas 14.12.1988 USA 2:10.17 Q 3 Nandi Meyer 11.3.1990 RSA 2:11.94 q 4 Amina Laib 28.12.1988 ALG 2:14.00 5 Karina Cedeńo 30.3.1988 ECU 2:15.05 6 Aiko Hirota 6.1.1990 JPN 2:15.63 7 Elena Batrinu 10.11.1988 ROU 2:16.39 8 Hsu Yu-Chun 16.6.1988 TPE 2:24.05 Semi-Finals (Jul 16) Heat 1 1 Flavious Teresa Kwamboka 29.9.1988 KEN 2:06.88 Q 2 Halima Hachlaf 6.9.1988 MAR 2:06.91 Q 3 Emma Jackson 7.6.1988 GBR 2:07.82 Q 4 Katherine Katsanevakis 6.11.1988 AUS 2:07.84 Q 5 Galina Posashkova 10.5.1988 RUS 2:07.96 6 Latavia Thomas 14.12.1988 USA 2:10.48 7 Cristina Pérez 14.7.1988 ESP 2:11.73 8 Nandi Meyer 11.3.1990 RSA 2:13.78 Heat 2 1 Carolyn Plateau 22.8.1988 GBR 2:08.07 Q 2 Angela Wagner 19.1.1988 RSA 2:08.29 Q 3 Winny Chebet 20.12.1990 KEN 2:08.53 Q 4 Sabrina Buchrucker 22.3.1989 GER 2:09.08 Q 5 Devon Williams 29.5.1989 USA 2:10.26 6 Jhuma Khatun 28.8.1988 IND 2:10.42 7 Daniela Donisa 25.4.1988 ROU 2:16.65 8 Tamara Markovic 16.10.1988 SCG 2:18.99

1500m Women

Final (Jul 15) 1 Sheila Chepkirui 27.12.1990 KEN 4:12.29 2 Yuriko Kobayashi 12.12.1988 JPN 4:13.96 3 Bizunesh Urgesa 18.6.1989 ETH 4:19.34 4 Maya Iino 5.2.1988 JPN 4:23.06 5 Amina Bakhit 14.11.1990 SUD 4:23.13 6 Cristina Vasiloiu 4.3.1988 ROU 4:26.66 7 Heidi Gregson 8.9.1989 AUS 4:30.55 8 Abadia Belmiloud 24.9.1989 ALG 4:31.70 9 Íris Anna Skúladóttir 30.8.1989 ISL 4:33.57 10 Stephanie Smith 25.4.1990 CAN 4:39.29 Aďcha Bani 9.10.1988 MAR DNF Irene Jelagat 10.12.1988 KEN DNS First Round (Jul 13) Heat 1 1 Aďcha Bani 9.10.1988 MAR 4:21.67 Q 2 Bizunesh Urgesa 18.6.1989 ETH 4:22.37 Q 3 Cristina Vasiloiu 4.3.1988 ROU 4:23.16 Q 4 Maya Iino 5.2.1988 JPN 4:23.38 Q 5 Heidi Gregson 8.9.1989 AUS 4:25.46 q 6 Stephanie Smith 25.4.1990 CAN 4:31.63 q 7 Irene Jelagat 10.12.1988 KEN 4:32.65 q 8 Íris Anna Skúladóttir 30.8.1989 ISL 4:32.89 q 9 Billie Farrow 5.12.1988 NZL 4:35.17 10 Ieva Dimza 19.8.1989 LAT 4:38.51 11 Gabriella Papp 25.11.1989 HUN 4:39.55 12 Rocío Huillca 22.3.1988 PER 4:46.58 Sonia Brahmi 15.3.1988 TUN DNF Heat 2 1 Sheila Chepkirui 27.12.1990 KEN 4:22.01 Q 2 Yuriko Kobayashi 12.12.1988 JPN 4:24.21 Q 3 Amina Bakhit 14.11.1990 SUD 4:27.86 Q 4 Abadia Belmiloud 24.9.1989 ALG 4:31.58 Q 5 Nichole Jones 30.3.1989 USA 4:33.31 6 Emma Pallant 4.6.1989 GBR 4:35.19 7 Ikram Zouglali 4.2.1988 MAR 4:35.80 8 Tereza Master 21.9.1988 MAW 4:37.10 9 Lindsay Carson 6.10.1989 CAN 4:43.85 10 Nour Al-Bakour 27.2.1990 JOR 4:44.74 11 Imane Al-Jallad 9.11.1988 SYR 4:45.59 12 Leana Peters 12.12.1989 GUM 5:36.18 Lexy Gilmour 29.8.1989 AUS DNF

3000m Women

Final (Jul 13) 1 Veronica Wanjiru 29.10.1989 KEN 9:01.61 2 Pauline Korikwiang 1.3.1988 KEN 9:05.42 3 Hitomi Niiya 26.2.1988 JPN 9:10.34 4 Rina Yamazaki 6.5.1988 JPN 9:18.78 5 Sian Edwards 24.11.1988 GBR 9:19.51 6 Daniela Fetcere 28.8.1990 LAT 9:33.12 7 Maren Kock 22.6.1990 GER 9:33.29 8 Christina Kröckert 23.3.1989 GER 9:33.82 9 Viktoriya Ivanova 2.3.1988 RUS 9:34.25 10 Asmae Ghizlane 10.3.1988 MAR 9:39.36 11 Ayit Tusu 23.10.1988 ETH 9:44.89 12 Malika Mrabet 6.6.1988 MAR 9:54.39 13 Birtukan Fente 18.6.1989 ETH 9:58.72 14 Jeanine Ndjalea 31.12.1988 COD 11:15.02 15 Eva Pereira 22.3.1989 CPV 11:53.24 Angeline Nyiransabimana 10.1.1985 RWA DQ (141)

100mh (76.2cm [2'6] Youth Implement) Women

Final (Jul 17) ( 1.1) 1 April Williams 20.4.1989 USA 13.23 2 Natasha Ruddock 14.1.1989 JAM 13.38 3 Theresa Lewis 23.3.1988 USA 13.39 4 Emilia Rundqvist 8.1.1988 SWE 13.51 5 Arna Erega 24.7.1988 CRO 13.52 6 Shermaine Williams 4.2.1990 JAM 13.69 7 Jess Gulli 19.3.1988 AUS 13.85 8 Charlotte Yeates 8.10.1988 AUS 13.99 First Round (Jul 16) Heat 1 ( 1.7) 1 Natasha Ruddock 14.1.1989 JAM 13.32 Q 2 April Williams 20.4.1989 USA 13.34 Q 3 Arna Erega 24.7.1988 CRO 13.68 Q 4 Fiona Morrison 24.10.1988 NZL 14.15 5 Fadwa Al-Bouza 14.1.1990 SYR 14.31 6 Yevgeniya Zheltonozhko 30.10.1988 KAZ 14.59 7 Chou Hsiang-Mei 10.10.1990 TPE 15.08 Krystal Bodie 3.1.1990 BAH DNF Heat 2 ( 0.7) 1 Theresa Lewis 23.3.1988 USA 13.45 Q 2 Jess Gulli 19.3.1988 AUS 13.77 Q 3 Aleksandra Fedoriva 13.9.1988 RUS 13.90 Q 4 Patricia Mamona 21.11.1988 POR 13.97 q 5 Klaudia Demeter 29.6.1988 HUN 14.01 q 6 María Del Mar Jover 21.4.1988 ESP 14.09 7 Kimberly Stanford 7.9.1988 BAR 14.37 8 Paola Sánchez 6.8.1988 ECU 14.70 Heat 3 ( 2.4) 1 Emilia Rundqvist 8.1.1988 SWE 13.67 w Q 2 Charlotte Yeates 8.10.1988 AUS 13.85 w Q 3 Aiganysh Asanalieva 13.3.1989 KGZ 13.91 w Q 4 Mariska van Driel 27.4.1988 RSA 13.91 w q 5 Ljubica Milos 20.9.1989 CHI 14.26 w 6 Derya Selda Sinar 7.6.1988 TUR 14.36 w 7 Carla Rodríguez 21.7.1988 MEX 14.72 w 8 Sara Fernández 1.4.1989 ESP 14.85 w Heat 4 ( 1.4) 1 Manuela Galtier 22.5.1988 FRA 13.24 Q 2 Annimari Korte 8.4.1988 FIN 13.54 Q 3 Shermaine Williams 4.2.1990 JAM 13.67 Q 4 Erika Persson 26.3.1988 SWE 13.99 q 5 Gorana Cvijetic 1.2.1989 BIH 14.59 6 Elminette Beckmann 23.11.1989 RSA 14.61 7 Kylie Adams 13.7.1988 NZL 15.12 8 Houda Kahia 29.7.1989 MAR 15.20 Semi-Finals (Jul 16) Heat 1 ( 1.1) 1 Natasha Ruddock 14.1.1989 JAM 13.24 Q 2 Theresa Lewis 23.3.1988 USA 13.32 Q 3 Jess Gulli 19.3.1988 AUS 13.64 Q 4 Arna Erega 24.7.1988 CRO 13.66 Q 5 Annimari Korte 8.4.1988 FIN 13.67 6 Aleksandra Fedoriva 13.9.1988 RUS 13.83 7 Patricia Mamona 21.11.1988 POR 13.88 8 Erika Persson 26.3.1988 SWE 13.96 Heat 2 ( 0.4) 1 April Williams 20.4.1989 USA 13.43 Q 2 Emilia Rundqvist 8.1.1988 SWE 13.54 Q 3 Shermaine Williams 4.2.1990 JAM 13.81 Q 4 Charlotte Yeates 8.10.1988 AUS 13.88 Q 5 Mariska van Driel 27.4.1988 RSA 13.89 6 Aiganysh Asanalieva 13.3.1989 KGZ 13.98 7 Manuela Galtier 22.5.1988 FRA 14.11 8 Klaudia Demeter 29.6.1988 HUN 14.11

400mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women

Final (Jul 15) 1 Ebony Collins 11.3.1989 USA 55.96 2 Lauren Boden 3.8.1988 AUS 58.30 3 Aya Miyahara 12.3.1988 JPN 59.62 4 Yisel Velasco 4.10.1989 CUB 59.67 5 Yekaterina Kuzmenko 20.7.1988 RUS 60.29 6 Ghofran Al-Mouhmad 6.6.1989 SYR 61.39 7 Frida Persson 14.12.1989 SWE 61.41 8 Hayat Lambarki 18.5.1988 MAR 61.76 First Round (Jul 14) Heat 1 1 Lauren Boden 3.8.1988 AUS 58.19 Q 2 Yisel Velasco 4.10.1989 CUB 59.48 q 3 Hayat Lambarki 18.5.1988 MAR 59.75 q 4 Andrea Sutherland 26.5.1988 JAM 61.49 5 Madelaine Buttinger 3.11.1989 CAN 62.73 6 Gorana Cvijetic 1.2.1989 BIH 63.39 Heat 2 1 Aya Miyahara 12.3.1988 JPN 59.87 Q 2 Yekaterina Kuzmenko 20.7.1988 RUS 60.53 q 3 Anamaria Ionita 7.7.1988 ROU 61.60 4 Judith Riley 4.11.1988 JAM 62.55 5 Kristy Radford 9.3.1988 AUS 63.07 6 Lucia Slanicková 8.11.1988 SVK 63.19 Heat 3 1 Ghofran Al-Mouhmad 6.6.1989 SYR 60.74 Q 2 Frida Persson 14.12.1989 SWE 60.92 q 3 Irina Reshetkina 30.1.1989 RUS 61.67 4 Andreea Patrasc 8.6.1988 ROU 61.88 5 Kamar Aďt Bella 7.3.1988 MAR 63.37 6 Katherine Olson 12.4.1988 NZL 64.03 Heat 4 1 Ebony Collins 11.3.1989 USA 59.82 Q 2 Mariska van Driel 27.4.1988 RSA 61.71 3 Veera Duman 28.7.1988 EST 62.04 4 Sarah Wells 10.11.1989 CAN 62.08 5 Elisa Barrón 26.6.1990 MEX 62.90 6 Park Mi-Jin 2.4.1988 KOR 63.59 7 Wanessa Zavolski 3.6.1989 BRA 63.72

High Jump Women

Final (Jul 15) 1 Gu Biwei 17.2.1988 CHN 1.87 2 Sophia Begg 14.6.1988 AUS 1.85 3 Yekaterina Yevseyeva 22.6.1988 KAZ 1.85 4 Urszula Domel 21.7.1988 POL 1.82 5 Erika Viklund 10.3.1988 SWE 1.82 6 Charis O'Connor 17.8.1988 GBR 1.79 7 Vikki Hubbard 13.7.1989 GBR 1.79 8 Yekaterina Bolshova 4.2.1988 RUS 1.79 9 Natalya Muchkina 25.6.1988 RUS 1.79 10 Galina Oifa 5.5.1988 ISR 1.75 11 Stefanie Herrmann 29.6.1988 GER 1.70 12 Desirae Gonder 12.6.1988 USA 1.70 Qualification (Jul 13) Group A =1 Gu Biwei 17.2.1988 CHN 1.74 q Stefanie Herrmann 29.6.1988 GER 1.74 q 3 Yekaterina Bolshova 4.2.1988 RUS 1.74 q =4 Vikki Hubbard 13.7.1989 GBR 1.74 q Erika Viklund 10.3.1988 SWE 1.74 q =6 Galina Oifa 5.5.1988 ISR 1.74 q Desirae Gonder 12.6.1988 USA 1.74 q 8 Jana Kersevan 2.10.1988 SLO 1.70 9 Noelia Ruíz 5.2.1988 ESP 1.70 10 Lauren Ford 8.11.1988 AUS 1.70 11 Madelaine Buttinger 3.11.1989 CAN 1.65 12 Sarah Saddleton 5.8.1989 NZL 1.60 Rajae Maman 5.3.1988 MAR NH Group B 1 Urszula Domel 21.7.1988 POL 1.77 q =2 Sophia Begg 14.6.1988 AUS 1.74 q Natalya Muchkina 25.6.1988 RUS 1.74 q 4 Yekaterina Yevseyeva 22.6.1988 KAZ 1.74 q 5 Charis O'Connor 17.8.1988 GBR 1.74 q 6 Raquel Luqui 23.3.1990 ESP 1.70 =7 Tamara Maass 20.6.1989 CHI 1.70 Lorena Menghia 12.6.1988 ROU 1.70 =9 Daiana Sturtz 29.11.1988 ARG 1.70 La Troya Darrell 5.3.1988 BER 1.70 Emily Sheppard 20.1.1988 CAN 1.70 Natalya Gapchuk 15.11.1988 UKR 1.70 13 Mari Jarvis 31.5.1988 EST 1.65 Kenza Jbabdi 1988 MAR NH

Pole Vault Women

Final (Jul 16) 1 Ekateríni Stefanídi 4.2.1990 GRE 4.30 2 Keisa Monterola 26.2.1988 VEN 4.30 3 Yu Shuo 14.1.1988 CHN 4.20 4 Vicky Parnov 24.10.1990 AUS 4.10 5 Lisa Ryjikh 27.9.1988 GER 4.05 6 Minna Nikkanen 9.4.1988 FIN 4.00 7 Christina Michel 16.12.1989 GER 3.90 8 Tina Sutej 7.11.1988 SLO 3.90 9 Annelise Pradal 22.6.1988 FRA 3.80 10 Tomomi Abiko 17.3.1988 JPN 3.80 11 Stélla-Iró Ledaki 18.7.1988 GRE 3.65 12 Fanny Berglund 8.2.1988 SWE 3.65 Qualification (Jul 14) Group A 1 Tomomi Abiko 17.3.1988 JPN 3.90 Q 2 Stélla-Iró Ledaki 18.7.1988 GRE 3.90 Q =3 Vicky Parnov 24.10.1990 AUS 3.90 Q Christina Michel 16.12.1989 GER 3.90 Q 5 Keisa Monterola 26.2.1988 VEN 3.90 Q 6 Annelise Pradal 22.6.1988 FRA 3.90 Q 7 Emelie Gustafsson 16.3.1988 SWE 3.85 8 Gabriella Duclos-Lasnier 1.3.1988 CAN 3.75 9 Giulia Cargnelli 18.3.1988 ITA 3.75 10 Valeriya Volik 11.5.1989 RUS 3.65 11 Olatz Alkain 9.3.1988 ESP 3.65 12 Nadia Mabrouk 21.2.1988 TUN 3.50 13 Kristina Ulitina 28.1.1988 EST 3.50 Julia Brown 25.5.1988 NZL NH Kateryna Barkova 3.6.1989 UKR NH Group B 1 Yu Shuo 14.1.1988 CHN 3.90 Q 2 Lisa Ryjikh 27.9.1988 GER 3.90 Q =3 Minna Nikkanen 9.4.1988 FIN 3.90 Q Ekateríni Stefanídi 4.2.1990 GRE 3.90 Q 5 Tina Sutej 7.11.1988 SLO 3.90 Q 6 Fanny Berglund 8.2.1988 SWE 3.90 Q 7 Zhanna Bayandzina 29.2.1988 BLR 3.75 8 Nisrin Dinar 14.1.1988 MAR 3.75 =9 Valeria Chiaraviglio 9.4.1989 ARG 3.65 Megumi Nakada 6.12.1988 JPN 3.65 11 Miranda Tiong 16.9.1988 AUS 3.65 12 Alevtyna Ruyeva 13.3.1988 UKR 3.65 13 Steacy Irvine 3.4.1989 CAN 3.50 14 Gabriella Bodri 29.1.1990 HUN 3.30 15 Sandra Carballo 12.4.1989 ESP 3.30

Long Jump Women

Final (Jul 17) 1 Arantxa King 27.11.1989 BER 6.39 ( 6.07/ 0.8 6.06/-0.2 6.39/ 2.0 6.25/ 1.2 6.05/ 0.6 5.97/-0.3) 2 Éloyse Lesueur 15.7.1988 FRA 6.28 ( 6.16/ 1.1 6.28/ 0.3 x 6.08/ 4.0 6.16/ n.a 6.15/ 0.7) 3 Cornelia Deiac 20.3.1988 ROU 6.25 ( 5.98/-0.3 6.25/ 1.6 6.19/ 0.6 x 6.06/ n.a 5.88/ 0.3) 4 Manuela Galtier 22.5.1988 FRA 6.21 ( 6.03/ 2.1 6.05/ 0.8 6.04/ 3.9 6.04/-0.4 6.21/ 0.3 6.02/ 0.5) 5 Carina Nastvogel 8.3.1988 GER 6.16 ( 6.16/ 1.8 6.02/ 0.6 5.96/ 1.6 5.93/ 0.0 x 5.83/ 0.5) 6 Shara Proctor 16.9.1988 AIA 6.13 ( 6.13/ 0.1 x 6.13/ 3.6 5.99/ 1.3 x x) 7 Kaire Leibak 21.5.1988 EST 6.11 w ( 6.11/ 2.4 5.71/ 0.6 5.88/ 1.2 4.24/ 0.7 6.05/ 3.6 -) 8 Nastassia Mironchyk 13.4.1989 BLR 6.08 ( 5.76/ 0.7 6.08/ 0.8 5.76/ 1.9 5.99/ 1.3 5.91/ 2.2 5.97/-0.1) 9 Yuliya Pidluzhnaya 1.10.1988 RUS 6.01 ( 5.55/ 2.5 5.70/ 0.7 6.01/ 1.0) 10 Lauren Boden 3.8.1988 AUS 5.98 ( x 5.97/ 2.8 5.98/ 1.2) 11 Cristina Sandu 4.3.1990 ROU 5.94 ( 5.93/ 1.3 5.94/ 0.9 x) 12 Alexandra Ophey 5.9.1988 GER 5.79 ( 5.79/ 2.5 5.79/ 0.5 x) Qualification (Jul 16) Group A 1 Éloyse Lesueur 15.7.1988 FRA 6.40 Q ( 5.90/ 2.3 6.40/ 2.0 -) 2 Arantxa King 27.11.1989 BER 6.14 Q ( 6.06/ 1.0 6.14/ 0.9 -) =3 Shara Proctor 16.9.1988 AIA 6.14 Q ( 6.14/ 1.4 - -) Alexandra Ophey 5.9.1988 GER 6.14 w Q ( 6.14/ 2.8 - -) 5 Yuliya Pidluzhnaya 1.10.1988 RUS 6.13 Q ( 6.00/ 1.7 6.09/ 2.3 6.13/ 0.4) 6 Cornelia Deiac 20.3.1988 ROU 6.13 w Q ( 6.13/ 2.5 - -) 7 Nina Kokot 15.5.1988 SLO 6.01 ( x 5.95/ 1.7 6.01/ 1.7) 8 Ivana Španovic 10.5.1990 SCG 5.97 w ( 5.96/ 2.1 5.97/ 2.1 5.63/ 2.1) 9 Aleksandra Kotlyarova 10.10.1988 UZB 5.85 ( 5.66/ 1.7 5.78/ 1.6 5.85/ 1.7) 10 Haykanush Beklaryan 21.1.1989 ARM 5.77 ( x 5.77/ 1.4 5.37/ 0.6) 11 Jin Jie 9.1.1988 CHN 5.71 ( 5.60/ 0.9 5.49/ 2.5 5.71/ 1.5) 12 Bianca Stuart 17.5.1988 BAH 5.68 ( x 5.68/ 1.7 x) 13 Yuka Tanaka 19.4.1988 JPN 5.63 ( 5.63/ 1.8 x 5.47/ 1.5) 14 Evaggelía Galéni 29.12.1988 GRE 5.61 w ( 5.29/ 1.2 5.61/ 2.7 4.96/ 2.3) 15 Branka Marinkovic 2.7.1988 CRO 5.59 ( 5.45/ 1.6 5.22/ 2.2 5.59/ 1.6) 16 Annabelle Coates 12.8.1989 NZL 5.48 ( 5.32/ 0.4 5.26/ 1.7 5.48/ 1.2) 17 Quin'Shundalyn McPherson 3.7.1988 USA 5.45 ( 5.18/ 0.6 5.45/ 1.5 5.42/ 1.1) 18 Eva Burtscher 13.1.1988 AUT 5.45 w ( x 5.45/ 2.3 x) 19 Hajar Mejjout 12.2.1989 MAR 4.92 w ( x 4.92/ 2.8 4.80/ 1.8) Group B 1 Manuela Galtier 22.5.1988 FRA 6.43 w Q ( 6.06/ 2.3 6.43/ 2.2 -) 2 Cristina Sandu 4.3.1990 ROU 6.32 Q ( x x 6.32/ 1.8) 3 Lauren Boden 3.8.1988 AUS 6.19 w Q ( 6.01/ 0.8 x 6.19/ 2.6) 4 Carina Nastvogel 8.3.1988 GER 6.15 Q ( 6.15/ 1.7 - -) 5 Nastassia Mironchyk 13.4.1989 BLR 6.13 w Q ( 6.13/ 3.4 - -) 6 Kaire Leibak 21.5.1988 EST 6.06 q ( 5.86/ 2.1 6.06/ 1.6 x) 7 Dóra Végvári 16.1.1990 HUN 6.03 w ( 5.67/ 0.8 6.03/ 4.0 6.02/ 1.9) 8 Marzena Banach 17.3.1989 POL 6.01 ( 5.66/ 1.2 5.79/ 2.4 6.01/ 1.0) 9 María Del Mar Jover 21.4.1988 ESP 5.94 ( 5.94/ 2.0 5.82/ 2.6 5.87/ 1.2) 10 Sha Li 14.8.1988 CHN 5.91 w ( 5.91/ 2.4 5.91/ 3.0 x) 11 Viena Campos 25.5.1988 ESP 5.84 ( 5.84/ 1.0 5.01/ 2.2 5.73/ 2.2) 12 Lyubov Alekseyenko 26.4.1988 RUS 5.83 ( 5.83/ 2.0 x 5.74/ 2.1) 13 Kelly Proper 1.5.1988 IRL 5.69 ( 5.65/ 1.6 x 5.69/ 1.6) 14 Yamina Hjaji 6.11.1988 MAR 5.67 ( 5.33/ 3.8 5.52/ 2.2 5.67/ 1.1) 15 LaRoya Johnson 28.2.1990 USA 5.65 ( 5.52/ 1.4 5.55/ 1.8 5.65/ 1.4) 16 Alexandra Russell 27.3.1990 GBR 5.63 ( 5.45/ 0.4 x 5.63/ 1.4) 17 Vasiliki Vavva 4.10.1988 GRE 5.60 ( 5.46/ 2.1 5.60/ 1.5 5.56/ 1.4) 18 Sanya Penn 18.6.1988 IVB 5.51 ( 5.11/ 2.2 5.51/ 1.4 4.67/-0.2) 19 Silvia Lepore 24.8.1988 ITA 5.20 ( 5.20/ 1.1 5.17/ 1.1 x)

Triple Jump Women

Final (Jul 14) 1 Sha Li 14.8.1988 CHN 13.81 (13.81/ 1.8 13.78/ 1.6 13.43/ 0.8 x x x) 2 Kaire Leibak 21.5.1988 EST 13.74 (13.44/ 0.9 13.74/ 0.3 13.22/ 0.9 13.08/ 0.8 13.16/ 1.1 13.59/ 1.2) 3 Cristina Bujin 12.4.1988 ROU 13.23 (12.54/ 0.8 x 12.83/ 0.3 12.93/ 0.7 12.92/ 1.8 13.23/-0.5) 4 Haykanush Beklaryan 21.1.1989 ARM 13.06 w (12.64/ 0.9 x x 13.06/ 2.6 12.71/-0.2 12.38/ 0.7) 5 Jin Jie 9.1.1988 CHN 12.99 (12.99/ 1.5 x 12.64/ 1.3 12.52/ 1.2 12.27/ 2.0 x) 6 Olga Timofeyeva 8.11.1988 RUS 12.94 w ( x 12.67/ 1.5 12.54/ 1.3 12.81/ 1.0 12.92/ 1.8 12.94/ 2.9) 7 Patricia Mamona 21.11.1988 POR 12.87 (12.40/ 1.3 12.83/-0.4 12.39/ 0.4 12.87/ 0.4 12.46/ 0.4 12.55/ 1.2) 8 Carmen Toma 28.3.1989 ROU 12.76 ( x x 12.76/ 1.6 x x x) 9 Kimona Smith 18.1.1988 JAM 12.62 ( x 12.51/-0.2 12.62/ 0.7) 10 Anna Bondarenko 20.6.1988 KAZ 12.60 ( x 12.60/ 1.4 12.55/ 0.8) 11 Haoua Kessely 2.2.1988 FRA 12.22 ( x 12.22/ 0.1 12.22/ 0.3) 12 Anastassiya Suleimenova 27.5.1988 KAZ 12.21 (11.89/ 0.5 12.21/ 0.5 12.08/-0.1) Qualification (Jul 13) Group A 1 Kaire Leibak 21.5.1988 EST 13.09 w Q (13.09/ 2.2 - -) 2 Anastassiya Suleimenova 27.5.1988 KAZ 12.76 Q (12.22/ 0.7 12.76/ 1.4 -) 3 Haoua Kessely 2.2.1988 FRA 12.74 Q (12.47/ 0.6 12.59/ 1.0 12.74/ 0.9) 4 Jin Jie 9.1.1988 CHN 12.72 Q ( x 12.72/ 1.3 -) 5 Cristina Bujin 12.4.1988 ROU 12.70 Q (12.70/ 1.1 - -) 6 Patricia Mamona 21.11.1988 POR 12.59 q (12.42/ n.a 12.59/ n.a 12.54/ 0.1) 7 Kimona Smith 18.1.1988 JAM 12.59 q ( x 12.53/ 0.8 12.59/ 0.9) 8 Nneka Okpala 27.4.1988 NZL 12.43 (12.18/ 1.2 12.43/ 1.3 12.32/ 1.1) 9 Mersiha Kazic 17.7.1989 SLO 12.24 (12.15/-0.1 12.21/ 0.3 12.24/ 1.4) 10 Federica De Santis 19.10.1989 ITA 12.15 ( x x 12.15/ 1.0) 11 Vasiliki Vavva 4.10.1988 GRE 11.98 (11.98/ 0.0 11.93/ 1.0 11.78/ 0.4) 12 Siham Yaqoubi 3.4.1988 MAR 11.98 (11.72/ 1.4 11.98/ 1.7 11.42/ 1.7) 13 Maitane Azpeitia 1.3.1989 ESP 11.82 (11.78/ 1.1 11.40/ 1.3 11.82/ 0.9) 14 Estefany Cruz 3.12.1990 GUA 11.55 (11.55/ 0.8 11.31/ 0.6 x) 15 Quin'Shundalyn McPherson 3.7.1988 USA 11.34 (11.34/ 1.5 x x) Group B 1 Sha Li 14.8.1988 CHN 13.35 Q (13.35/ 1.8 - -) 2 Carmen Toma 28.3.1989 ROU 12.98 Q ( x 12.98/ 1.5 -) 3 Haykanush Beklaryan 21.1.1989 ARM 12.74 Q (12.48/ 0.8 12.74/ 0.8 -) 4 Olga Timofeyeva 8.11.1988 RUS 12.71 Q (11.89/ 0.3 12.63/ 0.2 12.71/ 0.4) 5 Anna Bondarenko 20.6.1988 KAZ 12.49 q (12.49/ 1.2 x 12.35/ 0.3) 6 Arantxa King 27.11.1989 BER 12.36 (11.72/ 2.0 12.36/-0.2 12.27/ 0.1) 7 Kimberly Williams 3.11.1988 JAM 12.32 (11.99/ 1.3 12.32/-0.1 12.27/ 0.5) 8 Branka Marinkovic 2.7.1988 CRO 12.32 (12.20/ 0.1 x 12.32/ 1.0) 9 Debora Calveras 26.12.1988 ESP 12.32 (11.86/-0.3 12.02/ n.a 12.32/ 0.0) 10 Leyla Pashayeva 6.4.1989 AZE 12.09 (12.01/-0.1 11.99/ 1.3 12.09/ 0.0) 11 Klaudia Demeter 29.6.1988 HUN 12.07 (12.07/ 0.3 11.75/ 0.8 11.71/ 0.5) 12 Jeong Myung-Hee 10.4.1989 KOR 12.00 ( x 12.00/ 0.6 x) 13 Ingrid Jukk 18.1.1989 EST 11.84 ( x x 11.84/ 0.0) 14 Marusa Derzanic 9.8.1988 SLO 11.82 ( x x 11.82/ 1.3) 15 Meryem Ouahbi 30.6.1988 MAR 11.46 ( x 11.46/ 0.8 10.99/ 1.0)

Shot Put 4000g Women

Final (Jul 16) 1 Simoné du Toit 27.9.1988 RSA 16.33 (15.98 15.83 16.33 15.72 15.99 16.23) 2 Li Bo 4.9.1988 CHN 15.92 (15.82 15.92 15.47 x 15.79 15.26) 3 Dani Samuels 26.5.1988 AUS 15.53 (13.18 13.82 14.32 15.53 14.30 x) 4 Natalia Ducó 31.1.1989 CHI 14.44 ( x 14.17 13.67 14.44 13.69 x) 5 Eden Francis 19.10.1988 GBR 14.20 (14.00 13.07 13.62 13.45 13.52 14.20) 6 Kamorean Hayes 8.7.1989 USA 13.90 (13.34 11.86 11.49 13.60 13.05 13.90) 7 Florentia Kappa 29.5.1988 CYP 13.12 (13.02 13.00 12.98 12.60 12.70 13.12) 8 Jenny Svoboda 18.9.1988 USA 13.05 (12.87 12.85 x 13.05 12.86 x) 9 Paulina Flores 4.2.1989 MEX 12.82 (12.82 12.68 12.80) 10 Kim Schartz 11.5.1988 LUX 12.80 (12.41 12.40 12.80) 11 Anita Márton 15.1.1989 HUN 12.79 (12.79 x 12.45) 12 Vanessa Hurley 10.10.1989 NZL 11.67 (11.67 11.11 11.36) Qualification (Jul 15) Group A 1 Simoné du Toit 27.9.1988 RSA 15.05 Q (15.05 - -) 2 Dani Samuels 26.5.1988 AUS 14.46 Q (13.86 14.46 -) 3 Eden Francis 19.10.1988 GBR 13.95 q ( x 13.69 13.95) 4 Kim Schartz 11.5.1988 LUX 12.98 q (12.89 12.98 12.54) 5 Jenny Svoboda 18.9.1988 USA 12.80 q (11.67 11.82 12.80) 6 Anita Márton 15.1.1989 HUN 12.23 q (11.94 x 12.23) 7 Mahassine Siad 2.1.1988 MAR 12.11 (12.11 11.04 x) 8 Ragnheidur Anna Thorsdottir 14.4.1989 ISL 11.82 (11.82 11.50 11.74) 9 Mateja Greguric 27.5.1988 CRO 11.49 (11.49 - -) Group B 1 Kamorean Hayes 8.7.1989 USA 14.58 Q (13.11 14.00 14.58) 2 Li Bo 4.9.1988 CHN 14.47 Q (14.47 - -) 3 Natalia Ducó 31.1.1989 CHI 14.22 Q (14.22 - -) 4 Florentia Kappa 29.5.1988 CYP 13.03 q ( x 11.69 13.03) 5 Paulina Flores 4.2.1989 MEX 12.46 q (12.46 11.84 11.04) 6 Vanessa Hurley 10.10.1989 NZL 12.15 q (12.15 11.53 12.10) 7 Nazaret Viesca 15.1.1989 ESP 12.12 (11.25 11.72 12.12) 8 Lay Chi Wan 12.9.1988 SIN 11.88 (11.07 11.23 11.88) 9 Biancka van Rooyen 28.1.1988 RSA 11.78 (11.78 x x)

Discus Throw 1000g Women

Final (Jul 14) 1 Dani Samuels 26.5.1988 AUS 54.09 ( x 50.18 43.35 54.09 53.02 53.87) 2 Simoné du Toit 27.9.1988 RSA 52.10 (46.31 45.76 52.10 x 46.96 44.17) 3 Kamorean Hayes 8.7.1989 USA 49.64 (49.64 x 46.70 45.98 49.37 32.89) 4 Amber Paige Newby 3.3.1989 USA 47.25 ( x 33.65 45.96 47.25 43.44 43.21) 5 Ionela Vartolomei 4.2.1988 ROU 46.41 (44.06 45.43 43.92 46.41 x 45.73) 6 Maryke Oberholzer 27.11.1989 RSA 45.09 (44.80 40.61 x 45.09 43.72 42.42) 7 Sabina Banyte 5.12.1988 LTU 44.42 (44.42 38.69 x 43.37 41.41 38.10) 8 Dilek Esmer 15.1.1988 TUR 44.35 (41.29 41.43 44.35 42.37 41.80 41.90) 9 Narumi Ejima 8.2.1988 JPN 43.71 (41.18 x 43.71) 10 Aixa Middleton 6.2.1988 PAN 41.94 (38.79 40.73 41.94) 11 Anna-Katharina Weller 5.2.1989 GER 39.77 (36.36 x 39.77) 12 Judit Strenner 22.1.1988 HUN 39.27 (37.22 38.24 39.27) Qualification (Jul 13) Group A 1 Kamorean Hayes 8.7.1989 USA 49.03 Q (42.22 49.03 -) 2 Dani Samuels 26.5.1988 AUS 47.19 Q ( x x 47.19) 3 Maryke Oberholzer 27.11.1989 RSA 44.26 q ( x 44.26 42.40) 4 Sabina Banyte 5.12.1988 LTU 43.47 q (40.96 32.37 43.47) 5 Narumi Ejima 8.2.1988 JPN 42.59 q (39.45 x 42.59) 6 Aixa Middleton 6.2.1988 PAN 42.03 q (30.13 42.03 x) 7 Judit Strenner 22.1.1988 HUN 41.85 q (38.78 38.30 41.85) 8 Tamara Apostolico 28.4.1989 ITA 41.31 ( x 31.45 41.31) 9 Trude Raad 27.4.1990 NOR 40.21 (40.21 x x) 10 Yueh-Ching Chou 15.3.1988 TPE 40.11 (40.11 x 39.29) 11 Ivana Banacká 31.8.1988 CZE 39.98 (38.00 x 39.98) 12 Tijana Frajtic 6.5.1988 CRO 39.66 ( x 39.66 x) 13 Eden Francis 19.10.1988 GBR 39.01 (34.95 39.01 x) 14 Alexia Papakosta 25.6.1990 CYP 38.90 (38.90 33.17 x) 15 Myriam Dumont-breton 2.10.1988 CAN 38.32 (38.32 35.54 x) 16 Megan Parkhill 26.2.1988 NZL 38.06 (38.06 31.38 37.48) 17 Ragnheidur Anna Thorsdottir 14.4.1989 ISL 36.91 ( x 36.91 x) Group B 1 Simoné du Toit 27.9.1988 RSA 48.51 Q (48.51 - -) 2 Amber Paige Newby 3.3.1989 USA 45.80 q (43.01 45.80 42.50) 3 Ionela Vartolomei 4.2.1988 ROU 45.76 q (40.08 43.90 45.76) 4 Anna-Katharina Weller 5.2.1989 GER 41.86 q (39.30 x 41.86) 5 Dilek Esmer 15.1.1988 TUR 41.37 q (33.45 41.37 x) 6 Ambra Julita 23.8.1988 ITA 40.69 ( x 35.84 40.69) 7 Kelly Emery 19.4.1989 AUS 40.67 (31.20 x 40.67) 8 Paulina Flores 4.2.1989 MEX 40.61 (40.20 39.40 40.61) 9 Anita Márton 15.1.1989 HUN 40.04 ( x 33.63 40.04) 10 Vuokko Rajamäki 3.6.1989 FIN 39.92 ( x 39.92 36.35) 11 Lin Hui-Ting 1.5.1988 TPE 39.88 (38.82 39.88 x) 12 Isabelle Boudreau 1.9.1989 CAN 39.08 (39.08 38.26 x) 13 Antri Demetriou 31.1.1989 CYP 38.67 (38.67 36.51 38.20) 14 Marika Tokai 30.3.1988 JPN 38.18 (37.00 36.44 38.18) 15 Hiba Al-Omar 22.6.1990 SYR 35.92 (30.39 35.92 31.80) 16 Lay Chi Wan 12.9.1988 SIN 34.86 (33.94 x 34.86) Lina Krhlikar 29.6.1989 SLO NM ( x x x)

Hammer Throw 4000g Women

Final (Jul 16) 1 Bianca Perie 1.6.1990 ROU 62.27 ( x x 59.37 61.48 62.27 61.43) 2 Anna Bulgakova 17.1.1988 RUS 62.05 (58.94 x x 62.05 61.40 x) 3 Dóra Lévai 20.6.1988 HUN 58.80 ( x 55.29 51.25 55.50 57.01 58.80) 4 Marynna Dias 29.6.1988 BRA 55.96 ( x 54.83 55.96 55.26 50.60 52.68) 5 Tugçe Sahutoglu 1.5.1988 TUR 54.78 (52.58 x 53.32 54.78 54.24 x) 6 Dorotea Habazin 14.6.1988 CRO 54.16 (53.29 54.16 52.84 x 52.93 x) 7 Zalina Marghiev 5.2.1988 MDA 54.00 (52.85 54.00 x x x x) 8 Anna Ksenofontova 8.1.1988 RUS 51.62 (51.62 x x x x x) 9 Mateja Greguric 27.5.1988 CRO 51.51 (51.51 48.30 x) 10 Nikola Lomnicka 16.9.1988 SVK 50.90 (47.29 x 50.90) 11 Azzurra Di Ventura 31.7.1988 ITA 48.45 (48.45 48.37 48.24) 12 Heather Steacy 14.4.1988 CAN 47.18 (47.18 46.58 47.03) Qualification (Jul 15) Group A 1 Anna Bulgakova 17.1.1988 RUS 59.07 Q (59.07 - -) 2 Dóra Lévai 20.6.1988 HUN 56.28 Q ( x 51.74 56.28) 3 Zalina Marghiev 5.2.1988 MDA 53.67 Q (46.71 51.25 53.67) 4 Marynna Dias 29.6.1988 BRA 52.55 q ( x 51.06 52.55) 5 Heather Steacy 14.4.1988 CAN 49.23 q (47.68 x 49.23) 6 Mateja Greguric 27.5.1988 CRO 49.09 q ( x 47.47 49.09) 7 Andriana Papadopoúlou-Fatala 21.1.1990 GRE 47.69 (44.68 47.69 42.87) 8 Trude Raad 27.4.1990 NOR 47.29 (45.04 45.66 47.29) 9 Michaela Mariani 11.2.1988 ITA 40.33 ( x x 40.33) Natallia Shayunova 11.9.1989 BLR NM ( x x x) Group B 1 Bianca Perie 1.6.1990 ROU 57.72 Q ( x x 57.72) 2 Anna Ksenofontova 8.1.1988 RUS 53.25 Q (51.19 53.25 -) 3 Nikola Lomnicka 16.9.1988 SVK 51.30 q (51.30 x 50.39) 4 Azzurra Di Ventura 31.7.1988 ITA 50.98 q (50.30 50.98 x) 5 Dorotea Habazin 14.6.1988 CRO 50.89 q ( x 50.51 50.89) 6 Tugçe Sahutoglu 1.5.1988 TUR 48.80 q ( x 48.09 48.80) 7 Noura Zakaria 14.8.1988 EGY 48.12 (47.41 46.34 48.12) 8 Eszter Németh 11.12.1990 HUN 46.69 (46.55 x 46.69) 9 Emmalynne Maccorquodale 3.1.1990 CAN 44.04 (41.75 44.04 x) 10 Kristine Gjengedal 11.8.1990 NOR 43.09 (43.09 x 39.35) 11 Suzy Vercoe 29.5.1989 NFI 42.17 (39.75 42.17 x)

Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women

Final (Jul 17) 1 Zhang Li 17.1.1989 CHN 56.66 (54.82 56.66 - 55.26 54.95 56.60) 2 Vira Rebryk 25.2.1989 UKR 56.16 (50.45 x 54.47 55.96 54.83 56.16) 3 Yanet Cruz 8.2.1988 CUB 51.66 (45.68 48.52 48.68 49.07 51.66 x) 4 Ynthi Coetzee 31.12.1988 RSA 51.10 ( x x 51.10 x 49.74 47.12) 5 Elizabeth Gleadle 5.12.1988 CAN 50.53 (47.96 48.48 45.92 43.78 50.53 x) 6 Urszula Kuncewicz 11.6.1988 POL 49.37 (47.25 45.53 49.37 x 46.39 46.05) 7 Melina Suomela 8.8.1989 FIN 47.86 (37.75 46.28 47.86 46.07 43.35 45.09) 8 Kim Gyeong-Ae 5.3.1988 KOR 46.66 (44.26 46.66 43.65 43.69 44.41 44.64) 9 María del Mar Luján 21.11.1988 ESP 46.07 (44.50 46.07 43.69) 10 Cheng Yi-Ju 16.11.1988 TPE 44.62 (44.62 43.95 38.80) 11 Anaëlle Fournier 20.1.1988 FRA 43.82 (43.82 42.21 40.90) 12 Raine Kuningas 20.10.1988 EST 43.21 (43.21 42.73 39.65) Qualification (Jul 16) Group A 1 Zhang Li 17.1.1989 CHN 53.33 Q (53.33 - -) 2 Kim Gyeong-Ae 5.3.1988 KOR 49.46 Q (44.54 42.99 49.46) 3 Melina Suomela 8.8.1989 FIN 48.37 Q (37.44 48.37 -) 4 Urszula Kuncewicz 11.6.1988 POL 47.73 q (40.73 44.37 47.73) 5 Raine Kuningas 20.10.1988 EST 47.26 q (42.34 47.26 45.82) 6 Yanet Cruz 8.2.1988 CUB 46.88 q (46.88 46.24 46.86) 7 María del Mar Luján 21.11.1988 ESP 45.84 q (45.84 43.82 43.96) 8 Cheng Yi-Ju 16.11.1988 TPE 45.58 q (45.58 43.83 37.86) 9 Hitomi Sukenaga 4.5.1988 JPN 44.68 (44.68 38.47 x) 10 Bethanie Wachna 22.2.1988 CAN 41.23 (37.31 28.63 41.23) 11 Katerina Cadová 28.5.1988 CZE 40.37 (39.06 38.24 40.37) 12 Triantafyllia Pourgiazi 22.6.1988 GRE 39.40 (39.40 36.41 35.89) 13 Sinta Ozolina 26.2.1988 LAT 39.34 (36.93 x 39.34) 14 Gerlize De Klerk 23.3.1989 RSA 38.11 (36.69 38.11 36.50) Group B 1 Vira Rebryk 25.2.1989 UKR 55.67 Q (55.67 - -) 2 Ynthi Coetzee 31.12.1988 RSA 50.70 Q (50.70 - -) 3 Elizabeth Gleadle 5.12.1988 CAN 46.28 q (46.28 45.21 46.18) 4 Anaëlle Fournier 20.1.1988 FRA 45.61 q (43.07 41.90 45.61) 5 Hanna Lindgren 28.11.1988 FIN 45.37 (44.93 45.37 x) 6 Elisabeth Eberl 25.3.1988 AUT 44.47 (39.97 44.47 42.90) 7 Cristina Luján 21.11.1988 ESP 43.99 ( x 39.01 43.99) 8 Jucilene de Lima 14.9.1990 BRA 43.62 (43.62 41.81 38.35) 9 Yekaterina Ryabova 5.2.1989 RUS 43.21 (43.21 40.46 42.46) 10 Saša Kampic 23.4.1988 SLO 42.81 (42.81 x x) 11 Agnieszka Lewandowska 10.9.1988 POL 41.58 ( x 40.54 41.58) 12 Chiu Pei-Lien 5.7.1990 TPE 41.40 (40.07 41.40 40.38) 13 Kyann Maynard 4.5.1988 BAR 39.24 ( x x 39.24) 14 Anastasia Mouratidou 8.4.1990 CYP 38.25 (37.78 37.27 38.25) 15 Riyoko Miyamoto 7.3.1989 JPN 36.24 ( x 36.24 x)

Heptathlon 1999- (100H HJ SP 200 LJ JT 800) Women

Final standings (Jul 15/16) 1 Tatyana Chernova 29.1.1988 RUS 5875 (13.62/1.4 1.69 10.79 24.79/0.2 6.13/n.a 48.20 2:21.91) 2 Yana Panteleyeva 16.6.1988 RUS 5611 (14.43/0.7 1.81 11.70 25.54/-0.5 5.97/n.a 35.31 2:21.38) 3 Diana Rach 9.7.1989 GER 5481 (13.86/1.6 1.69 11.01 24.65/-0.5 6.09/n.a 39.90 2:39.01) 4 Maiju Mattila 12.1.1989 FIN 5437 (14.15/1.8 1.78 9.67 25.41/-0.5 5.79/n.a 42.27 2:31.64) 5 Romy Gürbig 1.3.1988 GER 5406 (13.97/1.4 1.72 10.85 25.59/0.2 5.79/n.a 39.96 2:31.60) 6 Laetitia Denis 4.2.1988 FRA 5402 (13.58/1.4 1.60 10.50 24.61/0.2 5.25/n.a 40.20 2:18.54) 7 Grit Šadeiko 29.7.1989 EST 5271 (13.79/2.1 1.66 10.94 25.36/0.7 5.75/n.a 38.56 2:37.84) 8 Eliška Klucinová 14.4.1988 CZE 5249 (14.60/1.8 1.72 11.32 26.13/0.7 5.63/n.a 42.72 2:36.41) 9 Jade Surman 27.3.1989 GBR 5241 (13.89/1.6 1.60 10.07 25.33/0.2 5.89/n.a 37.51 2:30.68) 10 Ebe Reier 12.2.1988 EST 5226 (14.30/1.6 1.72 10.49 24.30/-0.5 5.81/n.a 32.48 2:39.27) 11 Katerina Cachová 26.2.1990 CZE 5148 (14.24/2.1 1.72 8.71 25.28/0.2 5.72/n.a 32.84 2:27.72) 12 Orsolya Vörös 24.5.1989 HUN 5045 (14.13/1.6 1.51 10.63 24.78/-0.5 5.64/n.a 35.40 2:33.05) 13 Amy Sadler 17.4.1988 AUS 4983 (14.46/1.4 1.51 10.93 26.05/0.7 5.23/n.a 42.17 2:27.75) 14 Yasmina Omrani 1.1.1988 FRA 4981 (14.32/1.6 1.63 11.89 25.45/-0.5 4.85/n.a 30.72 2:24.23) 15 Asayo Tomiyama 4.3.1988 JPN 4888 (14.45/0.7 1.54 10.82 26.78/-0.3 5.32/n.a 35.08 2:23.82) 16 Madelene Rondón 5.10.1988 VEN 4883 (14.56/1.8 1.63 8.88 25.39/-0.5 5.15/n.a 31.29 2:21.58) 17 Brianne Theisen 18.12.1988 CAN 4805 (14.30/1.6 1.57 9.54 25.29/-0.5 5.23/n.a 34.57 2:35.70) 18 Olimpia Nowak 21.4.1988 POL 4766 (14.41/1.8 1.51 11.29 25.32/-0.5 4.89/n.a 31.30 2:28.61) 19 Sonia Almansa 8.1.1989 ESP 4714 (14.84/2.1 1.51 10.70 25.41/-0.3 5.52/n.a 29.69 2:36.19) 20 Ana Ugarkovic 21.6.1988 SCG 4686 (14.45/2.1 1.57 9.65 26.07/-0.5 5.21/n.a 29.71 2:30.76) 21 Nahomi Rivera 1.7.1990 PUR 4591 (15.23/1.8 1.57 10.36 26.71/0.2 5.20/n.a 32.84 2:33.88) 22 Bárbara Hernando 12.8.1988 ESP 4524 (14.52/0.7 1.45 10.88 27.26/0.7 5.00/n.a 32.41 2:29.88) 23 Carolina Bianchi 7.2.1988 ITA 4507 (15.54/0.7 1.63 8.57 26.27/-0.3 5.20/n.a 34.86 2:40.17) 24 Fadwa Al-Bouza 14.1.1990 SYR 4476 (14.25/1.4 1.45 8.89 26.01/0.7 5.48/n.a 26.10 2:36.18) 25 Jaya Campinoti 20.11.1988 ITA 4454 (14.83/1.6 1.48 9.42 27.47/-0.5 5.08/n.a 34.84 2:31.32) 26 Terani Faremiro 4.5.1988 PYF 4377 (15.04/1.8 1.60 8.79 26.72/-0.5 5.16/n.a 24.51 2:34.05) 27 Aiga Grabuste 24.3.1988 LAT 4376 (14.29/0.7 DNF 11.10 25.88/-0.3 5.65/n.a 35.00 2:28.47) 28 Cintia Gómez 4.1.1988 MEX 4318 (15.22/0.7 1.57 7.70 27.60/-0.3 5.25/n.a 28.72 2:30.95) 29 Kathryn Gallagher 8.2.1988 CAN 4249 (15.41/1.4 1.66 7.85 27.14/0.2 4.99/n.a 28.49 2:41.17) 30 Stefanie Waldkircher 8.6.1988 AUT 4222 (14.49/2.1 1.69 12.06 27.23/-0.3 NM 41.61 2:54.94) 31 Heather Peters 12.3.1988 NZL 4202 (16.17/0.7 1.69 8.45 27.64/-0.3 4.78/n.a 27.92 2:34.16) 32 Thora Kristin Pálsdóttir 20.8.1988 ISL 4168 (15.14/1.4 1.48 8.33 27.24/-0.5 4.89/n.a 28.12 2:32.51) 33 Amanda Aldridge 20.6.1988 NZL 4036 (16.01/2.1 1.54 8.22 27.60/0.2 4.83/n.a 21.95 2:26.22) 34 Sanar Majid 19.10.1990 MAR 3985 (14.96/1.4 1.51 7.14 26.47/-0.5 4.39/n.a 17.89 2:25.20) 35 Ana Carolina Ruíz 11.2.1988 MEX 3103 (18.58/2.1 1.57 8.44 31.13/-0.5 4.30/n.a 25.89 3:00.59) Meryem Ouahbi 30.6.1988 MAR DNF (2685) (14.47/0.7 1.57 7.28 26.92/-0.3 NM DNS DNS) Sarah Ehlers 26.6.1988 AUT DNF (783) (15.45/1.8 DNS DNS DNS/0.7 DNS DNS DNS)

5000m Walk Women

Final (Jul 14) 1 Tatyana Kalmykova 10.1.1990 RUS 22:14.47 2 Elmira Alembekova 30.6.1990 RUS 22:27.17 3 Chai Xue 21.1.1988 CHN 22:34.28 4 Volha Mazuronak 14.4.1989 BLR 22:52.06 5 Won Seas-Byeol 8.4.1990 KOR 23:46.92 6 Sabrina Trevisan 14.12.1988 ITA 24:04.61 7 Catarina Godinho 3.2.1989 POR 24:14.08 8 Lorena Castrillo 21.3.1989 ESP 24:21.74 9 Anamaria Greceanu 12.5.1989 ROU 24:29.18 10 Maria De La Luz Pérez 20.8.1988 MEX 24:35.08 11 Honami Tsuguchi 25.2.1988 JPN 24:36.26 12 Claudia Cornejo 23.7.1989 BOL 25:00.07 13 Sonja Birkemeyer 1.10.1989 GER 25:02.39 14 Karoliina Kaasalainen 1.4.1988 FIN 25:12.56 15 Laura Reynolds 21.1.1989 IRL 25:19.52 16 Rebecca Mersh 28.1.1989 GBR 25:21.79 17 Victoria Alarcón 14.1.1989 CHI 25:32.18 18 Kata Csere 22.7.1988 HUN 25:36.67 19 Fatiha Laabidi 2.2.1988 MAR 26:02.63 20 Gabriela Cornejo 11.4.1989 ECU 26:02.74 21 Marilu Zanghelini 1.7.1988 BRA 26:12.54 22 Sandra Simkute 30.1.1990 LTU 26:52.62 23 Tanya Holliday 21.9.1988 AUS 27:56.77 24 Fumilay da Fonseca 24.5.1988 STP 31:11.20 Anita Mészáros 24.10.1988 HUN DQ( ) Dulce Arrieta 12.3.1990 MEX DNF Spyridoula Stavrou 10.11.1988 GRE DNF Agnieszka Sambor 5.2.1988 POL DNF

Medley Relay 1000m (100m x 200m x 300m x 400m) Women

Final (Jul 17) 1 United States 2:03.93 (Khrystal Carter 19.9.1988, Ebony Collins 11.3.1989, Bianca Knight 2.1.1989, Brandi Cross 20.1.1988) 2 Australia 2:06.58 (Jess Gulli 19.3.1988, Olivia Tauro 11.6.1990, Megan Hill 24.3.1989, Jaimee-Lee Hoebergen 17.2.1988) 3 Brazil 2:06.60 (Tatiane Ferraz 24.6.1988, Vanda Gomes 7.11.1988, Franciela Krasucki 26.4.1988, Josiane Valentim 20.3.1988) 4 Poland 2:09.05 (Katarzyna Paluch 2.9.1988, Agnieszka Ceglarek 3.5.1988, Marika Popowicz 24.8.1988, Tina Polak 12.7.1988) 5 Russia 2:09.42 (Aleksandra Fedoriva 13.9.1988, Irina Skvortsova 17.7.1988, Anna Verkhovskaya 11.1.1988, Nadezhda Sozontova 16.5.1988) 6 Japan 2:10.66 (Shiho Takagi 14.1.1988, Chisato Fukushima 27.6.1988, Aya Miyahara 12.3.1988, Ruriko Kubo 23.1.1989) 7 Romania 2:10.93 (Imola Albert 17.3.1988, Andreea Ogrezeanu 24.3.1990, Andreea Ionescu 10.3.1990, Anamaria Ionita 7.7.1988) 8 Morocco 2:12.85 (Fadoua Adili 27.3.1989, Hajar Aďt Assou 1.10.1989, Siham Noussail 1988, Hayat Lambarki 18.5.1988) First Round (Jul 16) Heat 1 1 United States 2:07.22 Q (Khrystal Carter 19.9.1988, Ebony Collins 11.3.1989, Elan Hilaire 15.5.1990, Brandi Cross 20.1.1988) 2 Japan 2:09.72 Q (Shiho Takagi 14.1.1988, Chisato Fukushima 27.6.1988, Aya Miyahara 12.3.1988, Ruriko Kubo 23.1.1989) 3 Spain 2:12.52 (Marian Garrantxo 21.9.1989, Patricia Sanmartín 21.2.1989, Natalia Romero 17.11.1988, Sandra Alava 5.6.1989) 4 Canada 2:12.89 (Whitney Wellington 25.5.1988, Kimberley Hyacinthe 28.3.1989, Deanna Sullivan 23.6.1988, Melissa Bishop 5.8.1988) 5 Mexico 2:17.89 (Ana Beatriz Rodríguez 10.2.1988, Maria Elena Hidalgo 1.3.1990, Alejandra Cherizola 18.10.1990, Elisa Barrón 26.6.1990) New Zealand DQ( ) (Rochelle Coster 27.4.1988, Stacey Linderboom 13.6.1988, Morgan Coulton 3.9.1988, Sarah Tatton 15.1.1989) Republic of South Africa DQ( ) (Christy Coetzee 24.5.1989, Constance Mkenku 30.6.1989, Mariska van Driel 27.4.1988, Eugenie Wicksell 1.9.1989) Heat 2 1 Brazil 2:09.13 Q (Tatiane Ferraz 24.6.1988, Josiane Valentim 20.3.1988, Franciela Krasucki 26.4.1988, Vanda Gomes 7.11.1988) 2 Poland 2:10.04 Q (Katarzyna Paluch 2.9.1988, Agata Jankowska 3.4.1988, Agnieszka Ceglarek 3.5.1988, Tina Polak 12.7.1988) 3 Morocco 2:12.39 q (Fadoua Adili 27.3.1989, Hajar Aďt Assou 1.10.1989, Siham Noussail 1988, Hayat Lambarki 18.5.1988) 4 India 2:13.56 (Jessy Arulappan 2.10.1989, Raji Christudas Thankam 1.8.1988, Machettira Poovamma 5.6.1990, Mandeep Kaur 19.4.1988) 5 Chinese Taipei 2:15.75 (Chou Hsiang-Mei 10.10.1990, Yu Sheue-An 1.1.1989, Lin Wen-Wen 3.3.1990, Lai Yu-Chun 12.4.1988) 6 Puerto Rico 2:15.78 (Osiris Morales 18.11.1989, Kathyenid Rivera 21.10.1989, Genoiska Cancel 21.11.1988, Zuleica Torres 16.5.1989) Jamaica DQ( ) (Natasha Ruddock 14.1.1989, Schillonie Calvert 27.7.1988, Shakeeri Cole 11.11.1988, Bobby-Gaye Wilkins 10.9.1988) Heat 3 1 Russia 2:08.25 Q (Aleksandra Fedoriva 13.9.1988, Irina Skvortsova 17.7.1988, Anna Verkhovskaya 11.1.1988, Nadezhda Sozontova 16.5.1988) 2 Australia 2:08.25 Q (Jess Gulli 19.3.1988, Olivia Tauro 11.6.1990, Megan Hill 24.3.1989, Jaimee-Lee Hoebergen 17.2.1988) 3 Romania 2:11.29 q (Imola Albert 17.3.1988, Andreea Ogrezeanu 24.3.1990, Andreea Ionescu 10.3.1990, Anamaria Ionita 7.7.1988) 4 Serbia and Montenegro 2:13.68 (Ivana Španovic 10.5.1990, Nataša Lacaracki 3.7.1989, Aleksandra Pavlovic 28.8.1988, Kristina Jevtic 11.4.1990) 5 Hungary 2:15.07 (Klaudia Demeter 29.6.1988, Mónika Vágó 7.3.1988, Viktória Nyusa 6.5.1989, Kitti Zircher 9.8.1988) 6 Bahamas 2:18.08 (Eugenia Patton 12.7.1988, Sheniqua Ferguson 24.11.1989, Nivea Smith 18.2.1990, Krystal Bodie 3.1.1990) Trinidad & Tobago DQ( ) (Semoy Hackett 27.11.1988, Cadajah Spencer 20.5.1990, Janeil Bellille 18.6.1989, Sade St.Louis 28.11.1989)

HOME PAGE            CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS