WORLD JUNIOR ATHLETICS
HISTORY ("WJAH")

Copyright Š 2007 Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson. The information on this site may not be reproduced in any book magazine or newsletter or website or transmitted in any form, without the prior written  Lionel Peters & Tomas Magnusson.
Any requests for such use should be made in writing to the Editors of WJAH
 

HOME PAGE             CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS

Last Update : 21FEB11 18:55


Youth (U18)


100m Men       200m Men       400m Men       800m Men       1500m Men       3000m Men       2000mh Men       110mh (91.4cm [3'0] Youth Implement) Men       400mh (84.0cm [2'9] Youth Implement) Men       High Jump Men       Pole Vault Men       Long Jump Men       Triple Jump Men       Shot Put 5000g (Youth implement) Men       Discus 1500g (Youth implement) Men       Hammer Throw 5000g (Youth implement) Men       Javelin 700g (Youth implement) Men       Octathlon (100 LJ SPy 400 110Hy HJ JTy 1000) Youth Men       10000m Walk Men       Medley Relay 1000m (100m x 200m x 300m x 400m) Men       100m Women       200m Women       400m Women       800m Women       1500m Women       3000m Women       2000mh Women       100mh (76.2cm [2'6] Youth Implement) Women       400mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women       High Jump Women       Pole Vault Women       Long Jump Women       Triple Jump Women       Shot Put 4000g Women       Discus Throw 1000g Women       Hammer Throw 4000g Women       Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women       Heptathlon 1999- (100H HJ SP 200 LJ JT 800) Women       5000m Walk Women       Medley Relay 1000m (100m x 200m x 300m x 400m) Women


100m Men

Final (Jul 9) (-1.2) 1 Prezel Hardy 1.6.1992 USA 10.57 2 Aaron Brown 27.5.1992 CAN 10.74 3 Giovanni Galbieri 8.1.1993 ITA 10.79 4 Ryota Yamagata 10.6.1992 JPN 10.80 5 Huang Xiang 15.5.1992 CHN 10.83 6 Takumi Kuki 18.5.1992 JPN 10.88 7 Jimmy Vicaut 27.2.1992 FRA 10.89 8 Moriba Morain 8.10.1992 TRI 10.94 First Round (Jul 8) Heat 1 (-0.7) 1 Ratu Tabakaucoro 4.9.1992 FIJ 10.7 Q 2 Yigitcan Hekimoglu 27.4.1992 TUR 11.0 Q 3 Riski Latip 6.1.1993 INA 11.1 Q 4 Johnathan Farquharson 3.2.1993 BAH 11.1 5 Helson Pitillo 24.5.1993 HON 11.3 6 Kyle Virgil 29.12.1992 BER 11.4 7 Samir Aghamammadov 17.4.1992 AZE 11.6 8 Uaati Iaaro 23.3.1993 KIR 12.2 Heat 2 ( 0.2) 1 Takumi Kuki 18.5.1992 JPN 10.74 Q 2 Huang Xiang 15.5.1992 CHN 10.79 Q 3 Lester Ryan 8.1.1993 MNT 11.00 Q 4 Ng Ka Fung 27.10.1992 HKG 11.04 q 5 Héctor Ruíz 15.1.1993 MEX 11.12 6 Omri Harush 14.6.1993 ISR 11.39 7 Tumadi Khairyll Amri 4.3.1993 SIN 11.55 Heat 3 (-1.6) 1 Geno Jones 24.7.1992 BAH 10.99 Q 2 Pierre Vincent 20.2.1992 FRA 11.05 Q 3 Eid Abdulla Al-Kuwari 4.2.1993 QAT 11.26 Q 4 Bachana Khorava 15.3.1993 GEO 11.34 5 Andrés Carranza 22.7.1993 BOL 11.44 6 Jurgis Karulis 17.9.1993 LAT 11.64 7 Dédé Manganda 17.7.1992 GAB 11.83 8 Felix Diula 17.8.1992 GEQ 11.93 Heat 4 (-0.1) 1 Aaron Brown 27.5.1992 CAN 10.56 Q 2 Adam Cummings 10.9.1993 JAM 10.98 Q 3 Richard Pouš 4.2.1993 SVK 11.02 Q 4 Stefanos Dalitis 3.5.1992 CYP 11.16 5 Park Jong-Hyeok 3.5.1992 KOR 11.17 6 Mahmoud Hafiz Ibrahim 7.6.1993 KSA 11.23 7 Islam Berdiyev 10.5.1992 TKM 11.61 8 Siu Kam Ho 18.5.1992 MAC 11.82 Heat 5 (-0.6) 1 Balázs Czimbó 8.1.1992 HUN 11.17 Q 2 Andrej Doricic 30.7.1992 CRO 11.31 Q 3 Ali Al-Doseri 2.3.1993 BRN 11.54 Q 4 Feso Tapale 9.4.1992 TUV 11.89 5 Anousack Sackpraseut 1992 LAO 13.41 Gideon Trotter 3.3.1992 RSA DQ(162.7) Bryan Irias 19.1.1992 CRC DQ(162.7) Joseph Millar 24.9.1992 NZL DQ(162.7) Heat 6 (-0.5) 1 Prezel Hardy 1.6.1992 USA 10.83 Q 2 Adriŕ Burriel 18.11.1992 ESP 10.95 Q 3 Alan Lerma 6.9.1992 MEX 11.02 Q 4 Sid Ahmed Flitti 17.10.1992 ALG 11.42 5 Matteo Didioni 20.5.1992 ITA 11.45 6 Abdullah Al-Asiri 30.4.1993 KSA 11.55 7 Jamodre Lalita 18.5.1992 MHL 13.48 Heat 7 (-0.5) 1 Ryota Yamagata 10.6.1992 JPN 10.71 Q 2 Giovanni Galbieri 8.1.1993 ITA 10.74 Q 3 Colin Hepburn 17.2.1992 USA 10.95 Q 4 Andy Lui 7.1.1992 TGA 11.12 5 Shahrir Mohd Anuar 24.1.1993 SIN 11.24 6 Mathew Sukulu 17.8.1992 SOL 11.54 7 Armin Bujak 29.9.1992 BIH 11.61 8 Mohamed Al-Blooshy 9.12.1992 KUW 11.70 Heat 8 (-0.1) 1 Moriba Morain 8.10.1992 TRI 10.75 Q 2 Timo Stinski 28.9.1992 GER 10.85 Q 3 Jared Heldman 19.4.1992 CAN 10.98 Q 4 Todd Johnston 8.1.1992 NZL 11.18 5 Kaftanoski Filip 11.6.1992 MKD 11.23 6 Dany Nasser 10.8.1992 LIB 11.60 7 Abdullah Al-Azemi 2.4.1993 KUW 11.73 8 Simone Stacchini 1993 SMR 12.28 Heat 9 ( 0.1) 1 Kemar Bailey-Cole 10.1.1992 JAM 10.74 Q 2 Pawel Krysiak 17.3.1992 POL 10.83 Q 3 Jackson da Silva 22.8.1992 BRA 10.83 Q 4 Yateya Kambepera 2.5.1993 BOT 11.08 5 Eldin Avdulahi 5.2.1992 SRB 11.24 6 Shanoi Richardson 21.2.1993 AIA 11.52 7 Yannick Ernesta 16.5.1992 SEY 11.53 Heat 10 ( 0.6) 1 Tan Juquan 15.1.1992 CHN 10.69 Q 2 Mateo Edwards 1.5.1993 PAN 10.90 Q 3 Toros Pilikoglu 21.3.1993 TUR 10.99 Q 4 Christopher Nwang 24.12.1992 UGA 11.19 5 Andrew Perrin 18.8.1992 CAY 11.32 6 Mauricio Pondelek 22.2.1992 URU 11.53 7 Julio Rivera 22.8.1992 GUA 11.55 8 Ameur Souai 22.3.1992 TUN 11.64 Heat 11 ( 0.8) 1 Jimmy Vicaut 27.2.1992 FRA 10.80 Q 2 Dario Horvat 25.2.1992 CRO 10.81 Q 3 Mohamed Karim 1.6.1992 MAR 10.94 Q 4 Victor Mokua 10.9.1992 KEN 11.14 5 Tudor Pintea 12.2.1992 ROU 11.20 6 Jonder Colmenarez 2.6.1993 VEN 11.24 7 Jackie Tapsoba 3.5.1993 BUR 11.29 8 Amir Hamidulin 21.7.1992 ISR 11.36 Heat 12 ( 0.4) 1 Richmond Collins 4.5.1992 RSA 10.75 Q 2 Jamol James 16.7.1992 TRI 10.76 Q 3 Carlos Rodríguez 7.2.1992 PUR 10.82 Q 4 Jonathas da Silva 5.8.1993 BRA 10.88 q 5 Kemner Watson 13.6.1992 CRC 10.91 q 6 Hensley Paulina 26.6.1993 AHO 10.93 q 7 Dávid Ónodi 16.8.1992 HUN 11.09 8 Mohamed Al-Jassim 26.10.1992 QAT 11.32 Second Round (Jul 8) Heat 1 ( 0.8) 1 Tan Juquan 15.1.1992 CHN 10.65 Q 2 Jimmy Vicaut 27.2.1992 FRA 10.72 Q 3 Mateo Edwards 1.5.1993 PAN 10.89 Q 4 Yigitcan Hekimoglu 27.4.1992 TUR 10.95 5 Richard Pouš 4.2.1993 SVK 10.97 6 Hensley Paulina 26.6.1993 AHO 11.05 7 Jared Heldman 19.4.1992 CAN 11.17 8 Balázs Czimbó 8.1.1992 HUN 11.20 Heat 2 ( 0.7) 1 Moriba Morain 8.10.1992 TRI 10.61 Q 2 Giovanni Galbieri 8.1.1993 ITA 10.65 Q 3 Ratu Tabakaucoro 4.9.1992 FIJ 10.77 Q 4 Timo Stinski 28.9.1992 GER 10.91 5 Kemner Watson 13.6.1992 CRC 10.92 6 Pierre Vincent 20.2.1992 FRA 10.95 7 Colin Hepburn 17.2.1992 USA 10.95 8 Alan Lerma 6.9.1992 MEX 10.96 Heat 3 (-0.5) 1 Ryota Yamagata 10.6.1992 JPN 10.62 Q 2 Richmond Collins 4.5.1992 RSA 10.78 Q 3 Jamol James 16.7.1992 TRI 10.84 Q 4 Jonathas da Silva 5.8.1993 BRA 10.90 5 Pawel Krysiak 17.3.1992 POL 10.91 6 Mohamed Karim 1.6.1992 MAR 11.07 7 Riski Latip 6.1.1993 INA 11.13 8 Andrej Doricic 30.7.1992 CRO 11.42 Heat 4 ( 0.7) 1 Aaron Brown 27.5.1992 CAN 10.46 Q 2 Prezel Hardy 1.6.1992 USA 10.57 Q 3 Geno Jones 24.7.1992 BAH 10.79 Q 4 Lester Ryan 8.1.1993 MNT 10.91 5 Adam Cummings 10.9.1993 JAM 10.92 6 Adriŕ Burriel 18.11.1992 ESP 10.97 7 Ng Ka Fung 27.10.1992 HKG 10.98 8 Toros Pilikoglu 21.3.1993 TUR 11.03 Heat 5 ( 0.8) 1 Takumi Kuki 18.5.1992 JPN 10.63 Q 2 Huang Xiang 15.5.1992 CHN 10.65 Q 3 Kemar Bailey-Cole 10.1.1992 JAM 10.77 Q 4 Carlos Rodríguez 7.2.1992 PUR 10.80 q 5 Dario Horvat 25.2.1992 CRO 10.87 6 Jackson da Silva 22.8.1992 BRA 10.95 7 Eid Abdulla Al-Kuwari 4.2.1993 QAT 11.11 8 Ali Al-Doseri 2.3.1993 BRN 11.45 Semi-Finals (Jul 9) Heat 1 ( 1.1) 1 Prezel Hardy 1.6.1992 USA 10.38 Q 2 Ryota Yamagata 10.6.1992 JPN 10.61 Q 3 Huang Xiang 15.5.1992 CHN 10.62 Q 4 Moriba Morain 8.10.1992 TRI 10.71 Q 5 Richmond Collins 4.5.1992 RSA 10.73 6 Carlos Rodríguez 7.2.1992 PUR 10.84 7 Mateo Edwards 1.5.1993 PAN 10.88 Ratu Tabakaucoro 4.9.1992 FIJ DNS Heat 2 ( 1.3) 1 Aaron Brown 27.5.1992 CAN 10.49 Q 2 Jimmy Vicaut 27.2.1992 FRA 10.56 Q 3 Giovanni Galbieri 8.1.1993 ITA 10.59 Q 4 Takumi Kuki 18.5.1992 JPN 10.61 Q 5 Tan Juquan 15.1.1992 CHN 10.62 6 Kemar Bailey-Cole 10.1.1992 JAM 10.66 7 Geno Jones 24.7.1992 BAH 10.72 8 Jamol James 16.7.1992 TRI 10.91

200m Men

Final (Jul 12) (-0.9) 1 Kirani James 1.9.1992 GRN 21.05 2 Alberto Gavaldá 5.11.1992 ESP 21.33 3 Keenan Brock 6.1.1992 USA 21.39 4 Dedric Dukes 2.4.1992 USA 21.61 5 Tomasz Kluczynski 18.7.1993 POL 21.70 6 Leandro De Araújo 22.2.1993 BRA 21.78 7 Sam Watts 14.2.1992 GBR 22.00 8 Johannes de Klerk 28.1.1992 RSA 22.04 First Round (Jul 10) Heat 1 ( 1.2) 1 Comfort Olugbemi 22.5.1992 NGR 21.96 Q 2 Masato Hayashi 2.8.1992 JPN 21.98 Q 3 Victor Mokua 10.9.1992 KEN 22.34 4 Bachana Khorava 15.3.1993 GEO 22.53 5 Hadi Nsamba 21.10.1992 UGA 22.68 6 Artur Rojas 27.5.1993 BOL 23.01 7 Yannick Ernesta 16.5.1992 SEY 23.26 8 Rashed Al-Huzali 29.6.1993 KSA 23.26 Heat 2 ( 0.1) 1 Alberto Gavaldá 5.11.1992 ESP 21.90 Q 2 Kazunori Katsuyama 1.3.1992 JPN 21.95 Q 3 Ng Ka Fung 27.10.1992 HKG 22.28 4 Eldin Avdulahi 5.2.1992 SRB 22.55 5 Alexander Prondjenko 1992 TJK 22.60 6 Fungai Bvekerwa 29.9.1992 ZIM 22.75 Heat 3 ( 0.0) 1 Huang Xiang 15.5.1992 CHN 21.77 Q 2 Moriba Morain 8.10.1992 TRI 21.83 Q 3 Amiya Kumar Mallick 14.11.1992 IND 22.25 4 Mohamed Karim 1.6.1992 MAR 22.49 5 Andrés Carranza 22.7.1993 BOL 22.72 6 Abdullah Al-Asiri 30.4.1993 KSA 22.89 Heat 4 ( 0.5) 1 Dedric Dukes 2.4.1992 USA 21.28 Q 2 Alex Jordan 11.4.1992 NZL 22.10 Q 3 Waynee Hyman 19.4.1992 JAM 22.12 4 Alan Lerma 6.9.1992 MEX 22.13 5 Harold Carter 6.12.1993 BAH 22.16 6 Aleš Peloz 1.3.1993 SLO 22.84 7 Andrej Doricic 30.7.1992 CRO 23.19 Heat 5 ( 1.8) 1 Leandro De Araújo 22.2.1993 BRA 21.71 Q 2 Adam Pawlowski 22.3.1992 POL 21.82 Q 3 Emirhan Pehlivan 4.7.1992 TUR 22.14 4 Richard Pouš 4.2.1993 SVK 22.23 5 Nemanja Božic 2.9.1992 SRB 22.39 6 Eid Abdulla Al-Kuwari 4.2.1993 QAT 22.50 7 Christopher Nwang 24.12.1992 UGA 22.65 John Rivan 13.6.1993 PNG DQ(162.7) Heat 6 ( 0.9) 1 Sam Watts 14.2.1992 GBR 21.61 Q 2 Kemar Bailey-Cole 10.1.1992 JAM 21.88 Q 3 Lester Ryan 8.1.1993 MNT 22.06 q 4 Toros Pilikoglu 21.3.1993 TUR 22.19 5 Martin Koch 23.9.1993 SVK 22.63 6 Rabia Abdelaziz 21.4.1992 TUN 22.85 7 Masoud Hashemikhahmasouleh 22.3.1992 IRI 22.89 Heat 7 ( 1.1) 1 Johannes de Klerk 28.1.1992 RSA 21.70 Q 2 Carlos Rodríguez 7.2.1992 PUR 21.96 Q 3 José Antonio Vizuete 7.9.1992 ESP 22.10 q 4 Mateo Edwards 1.5.1993 PAN 22.21 5 Kyle Virgil 29.12.1992 BER 22.41 6 Oluwatosin Ogunmakinju 3.3.1992 NGR 22.73 7 Ameur Souai 22.3.1992 TUN 23.02 Dennis Ngirchongor 17.7.1992 NMI DQ(163.3) Heat 8 ( 0.9) 1 Tan Juquan 15.1.1992 CHN 21.86 Q 2 Yateya Kambepera 2.5.1993 BOT 21.89 Q 3 Demetri Knowles 9.10.1992 BAH 21.90 q 4 Sid Ahmed Flitti 17.10.1992 ALG 22.53 5 Lim Jun Ting 24.6.1993 SIN 22.73 6 J'Moi Penn 9.8.1992 IVB 23.19 Winsley Tweeboom 16.4.1992 AHO DNF Heat 9 ( 0.4) 1 Kirani James 1.9.1992 GRN 21.18 Q 2 Keenan Brock 6.1.1992 USA 21.45 Q 3 Nicholas Deshong 24.4.1992 BAR 21.47 q 4 Tomasz Kluczynski 18.7.1993 POL 21.77 q 5 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen 16.6.1993 CAN 21.94 q 6 Kostas Skrabulis 4.8.1992 LTU 22.79 7 Mohamed Al-Blooshy 9.12.1992 KUW 24.55 Semi-Finals (Jul 11) Heat 1 ( 0.6) 1 Keenan Brock 6.1.1992 USA 21.36 Q 2 Tomasz Kluczynski 18.7.1993 POL 21.43 Q 3 Sam Watts 14.2.1992 GBR 21.50 q 4 Johannes de Klerk 28.1.1992 RSA 21.52 q 5 Kazunori Katsuyama 1.3.1992 JPN 21.69 6 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen 16.6.1993 CAN 21.93 7 Carlos Rodríguez 7.2.1992 PUR 22.01 8 Comfort Olugbemi 22.5.1992 NGR 22.13 Heat 2 ( 0.9) 1 Dedric Dukes 2.4.1992 USA 21.22 Q 2 Leandro De Araújo 22.2.1993 BRA 21.76 Q 3 Demetri Knowles 9.10.1992 BAH 21.76 4 Tan Juquan 15.1.1992 CHN 21.78 5 Masato Hayashi 2.8.1992 JPN 21.79 6 José Antonio Vizuete 7.9.1992 ESP 22.08 7 Adam Pawlowski 22.3.1992 POL 22.41 8 Yateya Kambepera 2.5.1993 BOT 22.45 Heat 3 ( 1.4) 1 Kirani James 1.9.1992 GRN 21.23 Q 2 Alberto Gavaldá 5.11.1992 ESP 21.43 Q 3 Moriba Morain 8.10.1992 TRI 21.56 4 Nicholas Deshong 24.4.1992 BAR 21.57 5 Alex Jordan 11.4.1992 NZL 21.91 6 Huang Xiang 15.5.1992 CHN 21.99 7 Lester Ryan 8.1.1993 MNT 22.01 8 Kemar Bailey-Cole 10.1.1992 JAM 22.11

400m Men

Final (Jul 10) 1 Kirani James 1.9.1992 GRN 45.24 2 Josh Mance 21.3.1992 USA 46.22 3 Awad Karim Makki 12.6.1992 SUD 47.15 4 Nathan Wake 8.8.1992 GBR 47.20 5 Frazer Wickes 10.2.1992 NZL 47.66 6 Javere Bell 20.9.1992 JAM 47.89 7 Shogo Momiki 20.3.1992 JPN 48.01 8 Varg Königsmark 28.4.1992 GER 48.12 First Round (Jul 8) Heat 1 1 Javere Bell 20.9.1992 JAM 48.16 Q 2 Frazer Wickes 10.2.1992 NZL 48.47 Q 3 Benjamin Ayesu-Attah 28.4.1993 CAN 48.55 q 4 Constantin Mihaescu 21.6.1992 ROU 49.79 5 Golden Gunde 7.1.1993 MAW 50.53 6 Dinesh Iduruwe 26.5.1992 SRI 50.56 Morris Massaquoi 2.1.1992 LBR DQ(163.3) Rosen Daniel 23.3.1993 LCA DNF Heat 2 1 Kirani James 1.9.1992 GRN 48.25 Q 2 Deon Lendore 28.10.1992 TRI 48.66 Q 3 Abdullah Ahmed Abkar 3.10.1993 KSA 49.44 4 Nemanja Božic 2.9.1992 SRB 50.57 5 Michele Tricca 26.4.1993 ITA 51.16 6 Ong Chin Hwee 15.12.1992 SIN 53.59 Ante Akrap 14.6.1992 CRO DNF Heat 3 1 Jacques de Swardt 12.8.1992 RSA 47.88 Q 2 Lestrod Roland 5.9.1992 SKN 47.97 Q 3 Davide Re 16.3.1993 ITA 48.15 q 4 Greg Louden 25.10.1992 GBR 48.61 q 5 Nika Kartavtsevi 13.6.1992 GEO 50.04 6 Lyndon Samuel 24.4.1993 VIN 52.50 Jonathan Bardottier 7.2.1992 MRI DQ(163.3) Heat 4 1 Ko Kayada 21.7.1992 JPN 48.88 Q 2 Varg Königsmark 28.4.1992 GER 49.30 Q 3 Rayen Rojer 23.8.1993 AHO 49.60 4 Alfredo Daza 17.1.1992 VEN 49.64 5 Adam Gaudes 10.3.1992 CAN 49.73 6 Rober Trigueńo 9.12.1992 GUA 51.04 7 Kalawala Chanaka 13.1.1992 SRI 51.20 8 Ilya Yashukov 1.4.1992 KAZ 51.69 Heat 5 1 Awad Karim Makki 12.6.1992 SUD 48.21 Q 2 Nathan Wake 8.8.1992 GBR 48.50 Q 3 Leandro De Araújo 22.2.1993 BRA 48.92 q 4 Yousef Al-Shalani 23.2.1993 KSA 49.78 5 Albert Babi 2.4.1992 ESP 50.43 6 Glenwood Baillou 5.3.1992 BAH 50.77 7 John Rivan 13.6.1993 PNG 50.81 8 Peter Vidmar 11.9.1992 SLO 51.06 Heat 6 1 Josh Mance 21.3.1992 USA 46.88 Q 2 Mohamed Chetoui 21.4.1992 ALG 49.31 Q 3 A-Shawni Mitchell 13.3.1992 JAM 49.47 4 Ryan Furbert 16.2.1993 BER 49.82 5 Ou Shaowei 7.1.1992 CHN 49.89 6 Mislav Mlakar 28.4.1992 CRO 50.25 7 Oscar Cuellar 17.11.1992 ESA 51.02 Heat 7 1 Shogo Momiki 20.3.1992 JPN 48.56 Q 2 Nathan Kibiwot 25.12.1992 KEN 48.95 Q 3 Bertrán Alcaraz 22.1.1992 ESP 48.96 q 4 Michael Kruger 23.1.1992 RSA 49.02 q 5 Wu Lei 18.3.1993 CHN 49.55 6 Miha Ambrožic 10.2.1992 SLO 49.64 7 Daniel Manuel 2.4.1992 AHO 50.23 8 Yetro Alvizo 22.5.1992 MEX 51.61 Heat 8 1 Alexander Beck 7.2.1992 AUS 47.98 Q 2 Antony Chemut 15.9.1992 KEN 48.35 Q 3 Hadi Nsamba 21.10.1992 UGA 48.42 q 4 Nadir Abdelrhman 1992 SUD 48.90 q 5 Brandon Benjamin 1.11.1993 TRI 50.16 6 Rabia Abdelaziz 21.4.1992 TUN 51.17 Halit Kilic 1.3.1992 TUR DQ(162.7) Momodou Kujabi 16.5.1993 GAM DQ(163.3) Semi-Finals (Jul 9) Heat 1 1 Javere Bell 20.9.1992 JAM 48.03 Q 2 Varg Königsmark 28.4.1992 GER 48.04 Q 3 Alexander Beck 7.2.1992 AUS 48.17 4 Leandro De Araújo 22.2.1993 BRA 48.19 5 Antony Chemut 15.9.1992 KEN 48.60 6 Lestrod Roland 5.9.1992 SKN 48.61 7 Mohamed Chetoui 21.4.1992 ALG 49.40 8 Nadir Abdelrhman 1992 SUD 49.85 Heat 2 1 Kirani James 1.9.1992 GRN 46.43 Q 2 Josh Mance 21.3.1992 USA 46.65 Q 3 Nathan Wake 8.8.1992 GBR 46.86 q 4 Shogo Momiki 20.3.1992 JPN 47.51 q 5 Hadi Nsamba 21.10.1992 UGA 48.05 6 Deon Lendore 28.10.1992 TRI 48.20 7 Benjamin Ayesu-Attah 28.4.1993 CAN 48.72 8 Michael Kruger 23.1.1992 RSA 48.89 Heat 3 1 Awad Karim Makki 12.6.1992 SUD 47.49 Q 2 Frazer Wickes 10.2.1992 NZL 48.05 Q 3 Jacques de Swardt 12.8.1992 RSA 48.29 4 Ko Kayada 21.7.1992 JPN 48.59 5 Greg Louden 25.10.1992 GBR 48.71 6 Bertrán Alcaraz 22.1.1992 ESP 49.63 7 Nathan Kibiwot 25.12.1992 KEN 50.04 8 Davide Re 16.3.1993 ITA 50.63

800m Men

Final (Jul 11) 1 Johan Rogestedt 27.1.1993 SWE 1:50.92 2 Peter Kiplangat 6.9.1993 KEN 1:50.97 3 Nicholas Kipkoech 22.10.1992 KEN 1:51.01 4 Benjamin Herriau 17.2.1992 FRA 1:51.79 5 Alex Rowe 8.7.1992 AUS 1:52.13 6 Giorgio Chuchu 5.4.1993 ERI 1:53.58 7 Alejandro Hernández 17.4.1992 CUB 1:55.57 8 Fikadu Dejene 29.12.1992 ETH 2:02.47 First Round (Jul 8) Heat 1 1 Adam Cotton 26.1.1992 GBR 1:51.97 Q 2 Alejandro Hernández 17.4.1992 CUB 1:52.37 Q 3 Pierre Balhan 21.10.1992 BEL 1:52.52 q 4 Bojan Milchevski 5.5.1992 MKD 1:56.89 5 Ben Bertemes 17.3.1992 LUX 1:57.41 6 Yuriy Pydyk 5.3.1992 KAZ 1:58.25 7 Roland Kubik 15.7.1993 HUN 2:00.78 Heat 2 1 Nicholas Kipkoech 22.10.1992 KEN 1:52.06 Q 2 Otlaadisa Segosebe 12.1.1992 BOT 1:52.45 Q 3 David Kovács 15.7.1992 HUN 1:54.25 q 4 Youri Bikhman 16.6.1992 ISR 1:56.59 5 Ricardo Martin 6.3.1993 GUY 2:00.80 6 Amir Beyranvand 23.9.1993 IRI 2:01.97 7 Giorgi Zilbershtein 16.12.1992 GEO 2:05.88 Heat 3 1 Johan Rogestedt 27.1.1993 SWE 1:51.48 Q 2 Fikadu Dejene 29.12.1992 ETH 1:51.83 Q 3 Giorgio Chuchu 5.4.1993 ERI 1:52.15 q 4 Abubakr Madebo 1992 QAT 1:54.13 q 5 Alejandro Estévez 21.1.1992 ESP 1:55.64 6 Milan Pudja 22.2.1992 SRB 1:55.93 7 Agit Mutlu 6.3.1993 TUR 1:57.03 Heat 4 1 Benjamin Herriau 17.2.1992 FRA 1:54.79 Q 2 Rikkie Letch 24.10.1992 GBR 1:55.61 Q 3 Luca Braga 17.5.1993 ITA 1:56.32 4 Luis Rodarte 13.6.1992 MEX 1:56.95 5 Peter Durec 12.9.1992 SVK 1:57.73 6 Shaquille Dill 4.9.1993 BER 1:59.08 William Cunliffe 25.3.1992 CAN DNF Heat 5 1 Jordan Williamsz 21.8.1992 AUS 1:53.36 Q 2 Bronson Duran 30.7.1992 USA 1:54.57 Q 3 Michael van Aswegen 17.2.1992 RSA 1:54.61 q 4 Mattia Moretti 16.3.1992 ITA 1:55.28 5 Mandhar Legseir 5.9.1993 ALG 1:57.32 6 Khamis Matar 14.4.1992 SYR 1:57.36 7 Jordy González 8.2.1993 MEX 1:58.19 8 Nikola Ilic 26.6.1992 SRB 1:58.82 Heat 6 1 Halit Kilic 1.3.1992 TUR 1:53.54 Q 2 Alex Rowe 8.7.1992 AUS 1:53.63 Q 3 Mohamed Ismail 1993 SUD 1:53.80 q 4 Valentin Voicu 12.8.1993 ROU 1:57.13 5 Jerko Marasovic 22.9.1992 CRO 1:57.50 6 Muayad Mohd Ahmed 12.6.1993 QAT 1:58.62 7 Waquar Dacosta 14.5.1993 JAM 1:59.57 Heat 7 1 Peter Kiplangat 6.9.1993 KEN 1:52.12 Q 2 Anthonio Mascoll 17.1.1993 BAR 1:52.83 Q 3 Henry Stevens-Carty 30.10.1992 BER 1:54.41 q 4 Travis Vugteveen 20.1.1992 CAN 1:54.88 q 5 Naif Da'ak 5.2.1992 KSA 1:55.63 6 Iulian Ganciu 11.11.1992 ROU 1:55.91 7 Behnam Sabouri 29.12.1992 IRI 1:56.07 Heat 8 1 Miroslav Burian 9.8.1992 CZE 1:54.71 Q 2 Mohamed Mainy 12.11.1993 MAR 1:55.01 Q 3 Abedalaziz Al-Merdek 26.3.1992 JOR 1:55.40 4 Enrique Morales 8.4.1992 ESP 1:56.24 5 Mohsen Ouni 15.7.1992 TUN 1:56.24 6 Quincy Downing 16.1.1993 USA 1:58.58 7 Mohamed Layachi 28.1.1993 ALG 1:58.92 Semi-Finals (Jul 9) Heat 1 1 Peter Kiplangat 6.9.1993 KEN 1:49.45 Q 2 Benjamin Herriau 17.2.1992 FRA 1:49.51 Q 3 Alex Rowe 8.7.1992 AUS 1:50.95 q 4 Mohamed Mainy 12.11.1993 MAR 1:52.37 5 Adam Cotton 26.1.1992 GBR 1:52.98 6 Henry Stevens-Carty 30.10.1992 BER 1:53.13 7 Travis Vugteveen 20.1.1992 CAN 1:53.44 8 Pierre Balhan 21.10.1992 BEL 1:57.12 Heat 2 1 Nicholas Kipkoech 22.10.1992 KEN 1:50.85 Q 2 Johan Rogestedt 27.1.1993 SWE 1:51.11 Q 3 Miroslav Burian 9.8.1992 CZE 1:51.20 4 Jordan Williamsz 21.8.1992 AUS 1:52.19 5 Halit Kilic 1.3.1992 TUR 1:52.36 6 Bronson Duran 30.7.1992 USA 1:53.59 7 David Kovács 15.7.1992 HUN 1:55.50 Anthonio Mascoll 17.1.1993 BAR DNF Heat 3 1 Fikadu Dejene 29.12.1992 ETH 1:49.74 Q 2 Giorgio Chuchu 5.4.1993 ERI 1:50.02 Q 3 Alejandro Hernández 17.4.1992 CUB 1:50.62 q 4 Mohamed Ismail 1993 SUD 1:51.30 5 Otlaadisa Segosebe 12.1.1992 BOT 1:52.54 6 Rikkie Letch 24.10.1992 GBR 1:53.98 7 Michael van Aswegen 17.2.1992 RSA 1:54.00 8 Abubakr Madebo 1992 QAT 1:59.38

1500m Men

Final (Jul 12) 1 Gideon Mageka 31.12.1993 KEN 3:37.36 2 Caleb Ndiku 9.10.1992 KEN 3:38.42 3 Girma Bekele 29.12.1992 ETH 3:39.88 4 Zebene Alemayehu 4.9.1992 ETH 3:43.58 5 Mohamed Al-Garni 2.7.1992 QAT 3:43.86 6 Badr Lakhal 25.1.1992 MAR 3:47.82 7 Kane Grimster 23.5.1992 AUS 3:50.89 8 Otmane Laaroussi 20.3.1992 MAR 3:52.63 9 Rui Pinto 18.11.1992 POR 3:53.34 10 James Connor 21.11.1992 AUS 3:53.56 11 Eric Dillon 23.6.1992 CAN 3:53.87 12 László Gregor 10.1.1992 HUN 3:57.26 First Round (Jul 9) Heat 1 1 Gideon Mageka 31.12.1993 KEN 3:45.31 Q 2 Girma Bekele 29.12.1992 ETH 3:46.69 Q 3 Badr Lakhal 25.1.1992 MAR 3:48.33 Q 4 Mohamed Al-Garni 2.7.1992 QAT 3:49.33 Q 5 Kane Grimster 23.5.1992 AUS 3:50.48 q 6 László Gregor 10.1.1992 HUN 3:54.24 q 7 Jonathan Hay 12.2.1992 GBR 3:55.61 8 Nathan Barrett 17.2.1992 NZL 3:56.39 9 Merid Seleshi 26.10.1992 CAN 3:57.51 10 Muluso Daniel 1.4.1992 ISR 3:57.91 11 Siyabonga Derison 4.9.1992 RSA 4:06.64 12 Amin Cheniti 22.5.1993 ALG 4:06.83 13 Federico Bruno 18.6.1993 ARG 4:06.95 14 Marco Salvi 19.4.1992 ITA 4:14.21 Heat 2 1 Caleb Ndiku 9.10.1992 KEN 3:45.55 Q 2 Zebene Alemayehu 4.9.1992 ETH 3:46.88 Q 3 Otmane Laaroussi 20.3.1992 MAR 3:51.60 Q 4 James Connor 21.11.1992 AUS 3:52.61 Q 5 Rui Pinto 18.11.1992 POR 3:53.33 q 6 Eric Dillon 23.6.1992 CAN 3:54.61 q 7 Yimer Getahun 28.6.1992 ISR 3:55.77 8 Thomas Eide 20.11.1992 NOR 3:56.24 9 Ahmed Mansour 2.3.1993 EGY 3:56.39 10 Jo Yong-Won 30.4.1992 KOR 4:01.30 11 Carlos Díaz 9.7.1993 CHI 4:02.31 12 Habib Kadid 23.2.1992 ALG 4:02.50 13 Liam Markham 30.1.1992 IRL 4:03.66 14 Lluc Farrera 18.2.1992 ESP 4:06.42 15 Marco Zanni 28.11.1992 ITA 4:10.72

3000m Men

Final (Jul 12) 1 Isiah Koech 19.12.1993 KEN 7:51.51 2 David Bett 18.10.1992 KEN 7:52.13 3 Goitom Kifle 3.12.1993 ERI 8:05.83 4 Hicham Sigueni 30.1.1993 MAR 8:12.88 5 Simon-Pierre Niyukuri 12.3.1992 BDI 8:14.78 6 Fekru Feyisa 1.5.1993 ETH 8:15.54 7 Marcel Fehr 20.6.1992 GER 8:16.38 8 Kazuto Nishiike 17.2.1993 JPN 8:16.73 9 Zachary Wills 1.1.1992 USA 8:18.24 10 Erik Olson 15.3.1992 USA 8:18.84 11 Kibet Soyekwo 6.6.1992 UGA 8:23.63 12 Nabil Al-Garbi 3.11.1992 YEM 8:24.57 13 Ryota Matono 17.8.1992 JPN 8:29.09 14 Konstantin Arzamassov 21.2.1992 KAZ 8:30.65 15 Houssem Chaabani 22.3.1992 TUN 8:44.57 First Round (Jul 9) Heat 1 1 Fekru Feyisa 1.5.1993 ETH 8:13.43 Q 2 Kibet Soyekwo 6.6.1992 UGA 8:20.04 Q 3 Marcel Fehr 20.6.1992 GER 8:20.81 Q 4 Nabil Al-Garbi 3.11.1992 YEM 8:25.22 q 5 Konstantin Arzamassov 21.2.1992 KAZ 8:30.48 q 6 Ryota Matono 17.8.1992 JPN 8:30.53 q 7 Fernando Carro 1.4.1992 ESP 8:37.77 8 Claudiu Cimpoeru 11.5.1993 ROU 8:43.46 9 Leonardo Bidogia 13.4.1992 ITA 8:49.90 10 Jake Byrne 14.8.1992 IRL 8:53.65 11 Mehmet Demir 25.7.1992 TUR 8:58.52 12 Chanuka Yakdehi 7.4.1992 SRI 9:21.43 13 Tun Zar Ni 29.7.1992 MYA 9:23.65 Heat 2 1 Isiah Koech 19.12.1993 KEN 8:08.44 Q 2 Simon-Pierre Niyukuri 12.3.1992 BDI 8:09.76 Q 3 Goitom Kifle 3.12.1993 ERI 8:14.23 Q 4 Hicham Sigueni 30.1.1993 MAR 8:23.92 q 5 Zachary Wills 1.1.1992 USA 8:25.93 q 6 Ayanleh Souleiman 3.12.1992 DJI 8:31.83 7 Mfumaneko Fadane 11.12.1992 RSA 8:36.35 8 Mansour Haraoui 1.4.1992 ALG 8:39.30 9 Ibrahim Essa Abdullah 2.7.1993 KSA 8:40.57 10 Evan Esselink 28.2.1992 CAN 8:43.07 11 Miki Campanella 18.1.1992 ITA 9:00.44 12 Mahmoud Esbitan 20.12.1992 PLE 9:15.01 13 Kalle Keskipoikela 12.2.1992 FIN 9:15.32 Heat 3 1 David Bett 18.10.1992 KEN 8:13.04 Q 2 Kazuto Nishiike 17.2.1993 JPN 8:28.07 Q 3 Erik Olson 15.3.1992 USA 8:29.11 Q 4 Houssem Chaabani 22.3.1992 TUN 8:31.59 q 5 Stephen Hosier 3.2.1992 CAN 8:31.64 6 Miguel Amador 10.6.1992 COL 8:33.03 7 Fernando Ojeda 12.8.1992 PUR 8:44.70 8 Gabriel Navarro 6.8.1992 ESP 8:44.85 9 Yassine Kherfouche 7.3.1992 ALG 8:54.79 10 Ahmed Abdalla 1992 QAT 9:03.61 11 Chanuka Nawasinghe 3.1.1992 SRI 9:08.87 12 Jesús Manuel Yana 28.1.1992 PER 9:09.01 Emin Tan 20.7.1992 TUR DNF

2000mh Men

Final (Jul 12) 1 Hillary Yego 2.4.1992 KEN 5:25.33 2 Peter Lagat 26.5.1992 KEN 5:26.59 3 Desta Alemu 18.2.1992 ETH 5:29.66 4 Abdellah Dacha 26.1.1992 MAR 5:30.51 5 Berhanu Shiferaw 31.5.1993 ETH 5:37.32 6 Isaac Kemboi Chelimo 11.12.1992 BRN 5:45.25 7 Taha Gourrida 13.2.1992 TUN 5:50.53 8 Fawzi Bourouih 10.7.1992 ALG 5:53.65 9 Gareth Hadfield 7.1.1992 CAN 5:53.73 10 Emin Tan 20.7.1992 TUR 5:54.59 11 Christopher Dulhanty 6.4.1992 CAN 5:55.12 12 Giuseppe Gerratana 8.11.1992 ITA 5:55.71 First Round (Jul 10) Heat 1 1 Hillary Yego 2.4.1992 KEN 5:34.13 Q 2 Desta Alemu 18.2.1992 ETH 5:37.31 Q 3 Isaac Kemboi Chelimo 11.12.1992 BRN 5:45.57 Q 4 Fawzi Bourouih 10.7.1992 ALG 5:54.75 Q 5 Emin Tan 20.7.1992 TUR 5:56.04 q 6 Gareth Hadfield 7.1.1992 CAN 5:56.09 q 7 Olwethu Mhlaba 12.8.1992 RSA 5:59.43 8 Salem Attiatalla 1.10.1993 EGY 6:00.58 9 Andrea Sanguinetti 25.1.1992 ITA 6:01.47 10 Connor Martin 28.10.1992 USA 6:03.61 11 Víctor Puyuelo 7.5.1992 ESP 6:07.78 12 Zsolt Szelepcsényi 7.6.1992 HUN 6:07.80 13 Milan Duka 3.2.1993 SRB 6:07.83 14 Tim Stegemann 4.8.1992 GER 6:09.39 15 Valentinas Rudys 14.2.1992 LTU 6:09.83 Heat 2 1 Peter Lagat 26.5.1992 KEN 5:37.49 Q 2 Berhanu Shiferaw 31.5.1993 ETH 5:39.66 Q 3 Abdellah Dacha 26.1.1992 MAR 5:51.39 Q 4 Christopher Dulhanty 6.4.1992 CAN 5:57.29 Q 5 Giuseppe Gerratana 8.11.1992 ITA 5:58.63 q 6 Taha Gourrida 13.2.1992 TUN 5:58.91 q 7 Vegard Gjelsvik 31.1.1992 NOR 6:02.30 8 Benjamin Molehe 27.2.1992 RSA 6:03.01 9 Nabil Belaib 13.4.1992 ALG 6:08.47 10 Ahmed Mohamed Burhan 21.6.1993 KSA 6:10.55 11 Roberto Tello 17.5.1992 CHI 6:12.29 12 Vicenç Valls 28.3.1992 ESP 6:15.92 13 Benjámin Szalai 21.5.1992 HUN 6:16.54 14 César Garrido 25.2.1992 MEX 6:26.28 15 Fernando Román 3.2.1992 PUR 6:35.19

110mh (91.4cm [3'0] Youth Implement) Men

Final (Jul 10) ( 0.6) 1 Dale Morgan 3.1.1992 USA 13.28 2 Jack Meredith 14.8.1992 GBR 13.33 3 Gregory MacNeill 15.4.1992 CAN 13.51 4 Arnau Erta 5.4.1992 ESP 13.69 5 Gregor Traber 2.12.1992 GER 13.74 6 Jean da Silva 25.5.1993 BRA 13.87 7 Wang Dongqiang 13.1.1993 CHN 13.89 Dario Vanderveken 20.3.1992 BEL DNS First Round (Jul 9) Heat 1 ( 0.5) 1 Jack Meredith 14.8.1992 GBR 13.50 Q 2 Jean da Silva 25.5.1993 BRA 13.65 Q 3 Rodric Seutin 23.1.1992 BEL 13.72 Q 4 Cameron Hyde 6.10.1992 AUS 13.87 q 5 Nader Al-Haydar 27.10.1993 KSA 14.07 q 6 Dario Horvat 25.2.1992 CRO 14.72 Ramy Said 24.1.1992 EGY DNF Heat 2 ( 0.0) 1 Andrew Pozzi 15.5.1992 GBR 13.61 Q 2 Ivan Mach di Palmstein 2.1.1992 ITA 13.93 Q 3 Sebastián Kapferer 28.1.1993 AUT 13.97 Q 4 Arnau Erta 5.4.1992 ESP 14.08 q 5 Pasi Roslund 8.1.1992 FIN 14.09 q 6 Werner Pretorius 26.1.1992 RSA 14.12 7 Mauricio Pereira 25.2.1992 PAR 14.47 Heat 3 ( 0.8) 1 Gregory MacNeill 15.4.1992 CAN 13.49 Q 2 Dale Morgan 3.1.1992 USA 13.56 Q 3 Julián Santiago 14.7.1992 ESP 13.59 Q 4 Oliwer Ĺstrand 21.1.1992 SWE 14.13 5 Ákos Bagi 5.4.1992 HUN 14.30 6 Rafal Wiszniewski 26.9.1992 POL 14.42 Sanjin Šimic 4.6.1992 CRO DNF Heat 4 ( 0.6) 1 Wang Dongqiang 13.1.1993 CHN 13.51 Q 2 Dario Vanderveken 20.3.1992 BEL 13.58 Q 3 Philipp Widmer 19.3.1992 SUI 13.84 Q 4 Michal Brož 16.6.1992 CZE 13.91 q 5 Aaron Wilmore 1.3.1992 BAH 14.24 6 Cristian Alzate 11.3.1992 COL 14.60 7 Rami Ibrahim Kareem 3.5.1992 IRQ 14.93 Ansar Zhansayev 2.1.1992 KAZ DNF Heat 5 ( 1.4) 1 Mitchell Tysoe 9.4.1992 AUS 13.65 Q 2 Kendall Hayes 24.3.1992 USA 13.91 Q 3 Jussi Kanervo 1.2.1993 FIN 14.06 Q 4 Layne Scheffers 16.3.1992 RSA 14.12 5 Patrick Bodie 8.7.1993 BAH 14.49 6 Razvan Tomozei 15.6.1992 ROU 14.57 Gregor Traber 2.12.1992 GER ANN Heat 6 ( 1.8) 1 Filip Lööv 23.4.1992 SWE 13.72 Q 2 Charis Koutras 8.6.1992 CYP 13.78 Q 3 Lázaro Aguerrido 1.1.1992 CUB 13.98 Q 4 Moritz Riekert 9.3.1992 GER 14.21 5 Aleksandr Evgenyev 5.7.1992 RUS 14.35 6 Karim Zerroug 18.7.1992 ALG 14.56 7 Bence Cser 5.2.1992 HUN 14.59 Heat 7 ( 0.2) 1 Gregor Traber 2.12.1992 GER 13.66 q Semi-Finals (Jul 10) Heat 1 (-0.3) 1 Wang Dongqiang 13.1.1993 CHN 13.57 Q 2 Jean da Silva 25.5.1993 BRA 13.75 Q 3 Charis Koutras 8.6.1992 CYP 13.76 4 Andrew Pozzi 15.5.1992 GBR 13.82 5 Cameron Hyde 6.10.1992 AUS 13.85 6 Rodric Seutin 23.1.1992 BEL 13.97 7 Pasi Roslund 8.1.1992 FIN 14.61 8 Sebastián Kapferer 28.1.1993 AUT 14.65 Heat 2 (-0.5) 1 Dale Morgan 3.1.1992 USA 13.55 Q 2 Gregor Traber 2.12.1992 GER 13.59 Q 3 Gregory MacNeill 15.4.1992 CAN 13.65 q 4 Julián Santiago 14.7.1992 ESP 13.69 5 Ivan Mach di Palmstein 2.1.1992 ITA 13.72 6 Jussi Kanervo 1.2.1993 FIN 14.02 7 Filip Lööv 23.4.1992 SWE 14.04 8 Nader Al-Haydar 27.10.1993 KSA 14.08 Heat 3 (-0.2) 1 Jack Meredith 14.8.1992 GBR 13.42 Q 2 Arnau Erta 5.4.1992 ESP 13.65 Q 3 Dario Vanderveken 20.3.1992 BEL 13.68 q 4 Mitchell Tysoe 9.4.1992 AUS 13.72 5 Kendall Hayes 24.3.1992 USA 13.76 6 Lázaro Aguerrido 1.1.1992 CUB 13.91 7 Philipp Widmer 19.3.1992 SUI 14.40 8 Michal Brož 16.6.1992 CZE 14.93

400mh (84.0cm [2'9] Youth Implement) Men

Final (Jul 11) 1 Norge Sotomayor 26.4.1993 CUB 51.30 2 Jeremiah Mutai 27.12.1992 KEN 51.45 3 José Bencosme de Leon 16.5.1992 ITA 51.74 4 Seiya Kato 22.11.1992 JPN 52.10 5 Lorenzo Veroli 5.9.1992 ITA 52.38 6 Dmitriy Koblov 30.11.1992 KAZ 52.55 7 Amadou Ndiaye 6.12.1992 SEN 52.66 8 Ziemowit Dutkiewicz 30.5.1992 POL 52.73 First Round (Jul 8) Heat 1 1 José Bencosme de Leon 16.5.1992 ITA 52.88 Q 2 Rasmus Mägi 4.5.1992 EST 53.48 Q 3 Amadou Ndiaye 6.12.1992 SEN 53.52 Q 4 José Castańeda 5.11.1992 MEX 53.55 q 5 Mohamed Yousef Karam 15.7.1993 KUW 54.49 q 6 Jussi Kanervo 1.2.1993 FIN 55.47 7 Slobodan Miric 9.4.1992 SRB 55.59 Heat 2 1 Dmitriy Koblov 30.11.1992 KAZ 53.20 Q 2 Juan Stenner 26.1.1992 MEX 53.95 Q 3 Norge Sotomayor 26.4.1993 CUB 53.96 Q 4 Abdelmalik Lahoulou 7.5.1992 ALG 55.30 5 Adrian Minca 24.6.1992 ROU 56.32 6 Máté Koroknai 13.1.1993 HUN 57.17 7 Jaron Roberson 21.5.1992 USA 1:02.91 Heat 3 1 Jeremiah Mutai 27.12.1992 KEN 52.85 Q 2 Ziemowit Dutkiewicz 30.5.1992 POL 52.86 Q 3 Lorenzo Veroli 5.9.1992 ITA 52.99 Q 4 Dyson Barnes 1.2.1992 CAN 54.71 q 5 Hai Cohen 18.8.1992 ISR 54.73 6 Razvan Tomozei 15.6.1992 ROU 55.03 7 Alfonso Holgado 12.1.1993 ESP 55.27 Heat 4 1 Seiya Kato 22.11.1992 JPN 53.13 Q 2 Cornelius Kiptonui 21.12.1992 KEN 53.14 Q 3 Juan Pablo Martínez 8.8.1992 DOM 54.25 Q 4 Enrique González 21.2.1993 ESP 54.54 q 5 Branden Hansen 2.3.1993 CAN 55.63 6 Mitja Lindic 5.2.1993 SLO 55.80 7 Katlego Lenkopane 12.8.1992 BOT 56.89 8 Sofiane Amour 4.7.1993 ALG 58.07 Semi-Finals (Jul 9) Heat 1 1 Norge Sotomayor 26.4.1993 CUB 52.15 Q 2 José Bencosme de Leon 16.5.1992 ITA 52.24 Q 3 Amadou Ndiaye 6.12.1992 SEN 52.32 Q 4 Seiya Kato 22.11.1992 JPN 52.63 Q 5 Cornelius Kiptonui 21.12.1992 KEN 52.97 6 Enrique González 21.2.1993 ESP 53.60 7 Rasmus Mägi 4.5.1992 EST 53.97 8 José Castańeda 5.11.1992 MEX 54.04 Heat 2 1 Lorenzo Veroli 5.9.1992 ITA 52.50 Q 2 Jeremiah Mutai 27.12.1992 KEN 52.65 Q 3 Dmitriy Koblov 30.11.1992 KAZ 52.76 Q 4 Ziemowit Dutkiewicz 30.5.1992 POL 52.79 Q 5 Juan Stenner 26.1.1992 MEX 52.82 6 Juan Pablo Martínez 8.8.1992 DOM 53.55 7 Dyson Barnes 1.2.1992 CAN 54.73 8 Mohamed Yousef Karam 15.7.1993 KUW 55.10

High Jump Men

Final (Jul 11) 1 Dmitriy Kroyter 18.2.1993 ISR 2.20 2 Janick Klausen 3.4.1993 DEN 2.20 =3 Django Lovett 6.7.1992 CAN 2.17 Daniil Tsiplakov 12.7.1992 RUS 2.17 5 Nikita Anishchenkov 25.7.1992 RUS 2.13 6 Andrew Neville 31.10.1992 AUS 2.13 =7 Andriy Kovalyov 11.6.1992 UKR 2.13 David Smith 2.5.1992 USA 2.13 9 Khalid Saeed Al-Saiari 30.8.1992 QAT 2.09 10 Dwayne Golbek 9.1.1992 USA 2.09 11 Mateusz Przybylko 9.3.1992 GER 2.09 12 Jorge Debón 8.3.1992 ESP 2.05 Qualification (Jul 9) Group A =1 Khalid Saeed Al-Saiari 30.8.1992 QAT 2.10 Q Nikita Anishchenkov 25.7.1992 RUS 2.10 Q Dwayne Golbek 9.1.1992 USA 2.10 Q 4 Dmitriy Kroyter 18.2.1993 ISR 2.10 Q 5 Mateusz Przybylko 9.3.1992 GER 2.10 Q 6 Django Lovett 6.7.1992 CAN 2.10 Q 7 Andrew Neville 31.10.1992 AUS 2.10 Q 8 Andriy Kovalyov 11.6.1992 UKR 2.07 q 9 Sergey Timshin 25.11.1992 UZB 2.07 10 Maicel Uibo 27.12.1992 EST 2.04 11 Gábor Sárai 17.3.1992 HUN 2.04 12 José Arreola 9.3.1992 MEX 2.00 13 Rebert Firmiano 28.7.1992 BRA 2.00 14 Israel Borges 14.9.1993 VEN 2.00 =15 Quentin Siberie 14.2.1993 AHO 2.00 Travis Webb 20.9.1992 CAY 2.00 Mihai Anastasiu 11.3.1993 ROU 2.00 18 Alessandro di Pasquali 7.9.1992 ITA 2.00 19 Aleksandr Yasko 29.7.1992 KAZ 1.95 =20 Daniel Fake 24.2.1992 NZL 1.95 Ladislav Bašo 29.3.1993 SVK 1.95 Group B 1 Daniil Tsiplakov 12.7.1992 RUS 2.10 Q 2 Janick Klausen 3.4.1993 DEN 2.10 Q 3 David Smith 2.5.1992 USA 2.10 Q 4 Jorge Debón 8.3.1992 ESP 2.07 q 5 Branden Wilhelm 10.1.1992 CAN 2.07 6 Vasileios Konstantinou 13.9.1992 CYP 2.07 7 Faraj Madid 24.8.1992 KUW 2.07 8 Wesley de Souza 30.12.1992 BRA 2.07 9 Gianmarco Tamberi 1.6.1992 ITA 2.07 10 Konstantin Karpov 4.4.1992 BLR 2.04 =11 Yang Fan 14.8.1992 CHN 2.00 Péter Bakosi 23.6.1993 HUN 2.00 Nick Gerrard 18.4.1992 NZL 2.00 14 Harálabos Sintzákis 3.9.1992 GRE 2.00 15 Abdalla Mohamoud 14.1.1992 QAT 2.00 16 Vladislavs Prigoževs 14.12.1992 LAT 1.95 17 Alexandr Khardin 18.1.1992 UZB 1.95 18 Batyrkhan Baimukhametov 7.9.1992 KAZ 1.95 =19 Adel Rimouche 24.8.1992 ALG 1.90 Dan Tudor 25.4.1992 ROU 1.90 21 Sajib Hossain 25.11.1992 BAN 1.90 Wayne Yap Kuan Yi 11.4.1992 SIN NH

Pole Vault Men

Final (Jul 12) 1 Jin Min-Sup 2.9.1992 KOR 5.15 2 Carlo Paech 18.12.1992 GER 5.10 3 Daniel Clemens 28.4.1992 GER 5.10 4 Vitaliy Podgorbunskikh 21.5.1992 RUS 5.05 5 Yu Kawashima 23.9.1992 JPN 5.00 6 Sergey Grigoryev 24.6.1992 KAZ 5.00 7 Kevin Menaldo 12.7.1992 FRA 4.90 8 Ivan Horvat 17.8.1993 CRO 4.80 9 Jiannariharu Matsuzawa 6.1.1992 JPN 4.80 =10 Didac Salas 19.5.1993 ESP 4.65 Simone Fusiani 13.4.1992 ITA 4.65 Maciej Braszkiewicz 14.2.1992 POL NH Qualification (Jul 10) Group A =1 Daniel Clemens 28.4.1992 GER 4.85 Q Jiannariharu Matsuzawa 6.1.1992 JPN 4.85 Q 3 Jin Min-Sup 2.9.1992 KOR 4.85 Q 4 Simone Fusiani 13.4.1992 ITA 4.85 Q 5 Vitaliy Podgorbunskikh 21.5.1992 RUS 4.85 Q 6 Kevin Menaldo 12.7.1992 FRA 4.85 Q 7 Maciej Braszkiewicz 14.2.1992 POL 4.80 q 8 Óscar Oliver 2.3.1992 ESP 4.70 9 Andreas Duplantis 2.5.1993 SWE 4.70 10 Heberth Gómez 18.1.1993 COL 4.70 11 Ahmad Al-Kandari 10.1.1992 KUW 4.35 Silantiy Gilev 2.2.1992 KAZ NH Vitaliy Tsepilov 2.3.1992 UKR NH Group B 1 Carlo Paech 18.12.1992 GER 4.85 Q 2 Yu Kawashima 23.9.1992 JPN 4.85 Q 3 Sergey Grigoryev 24.6.1992 KAZ 4.85 Q 4 Ivan Horvat 17.8.1993 CRO 4.85 Q 5 Didac Salas 19.5.1993 ESP 4.80 q 6 Thomas Pastl 4.3.1992 AUT 4.70 7 Christian Echeverri 13.9.1992 COL 4.60 8 Choe Ji-Hoon 20.3.1992 KOR 4.50 9 Nikita Kirillov 5.6.1993 KGZ 4.50 10 Max Babits 30.5.1992 USA 4.50 11 Kevin Cruz 24.8.1992 ECU 4.35 He Yonghui 25.11.1993 CHN NH David Buldini 27.12.1992 ITA NH Sean Lim Zi Qing 7.5.1993 SIN NH

Long Jump Men

Final (Jul 9) 1 Supanara Ayudara 11.6.1992 THA 7.65 ( 7.18/ 0.4 7.65/ 0.9 7.63/ 1.3 6.90/ 0.2 6.76/-1.5 -) 2 Stefan Brits 19.1.1992 RSA 7.57 ( x 7.23/ 0.5 7.57/ 0.6 x 6.96/-2.0 x) 3 Yannick Roggatz 20.1.1992 GER 7.53 ( 7.26/ 0.3 7.53/ 0.8 7.43/ 1.6 7.53/ 1.7 2.89/-1.4 x) 4 Tomasz Jaszczuk 9.3.1992 POL 7.50 ( x 7.37/ 0.4 7.50/ 2.0 7.39/ 1.4 5.62/-0.6 5.45/-2.2) 5 Ankit Sharma 20.7.1992 IND 7.47 ( x 6.88/ 0.6 7.47/ 0.6 x 5.19/-0.2 6.92/-2.9) 6 Leon Samuels 12.2.1993 USA 7.35 ( 7.16/ 1.3 7.35/ 0.7 x 7.31/ 1.3 x x) 7 Hwang Hyeon-Tae 22.5.1992 KOR 7.35 ( 7.25/ 0.1 7.18/ 1.3 7.35/ 0.7 7.26/ 1.5 7.25/ 0.4 x) 8 Florent Szezesny 5.6.1992 FRA 7.34 ( 7.34/ 0.5 7.24/ 1.1 7.14/ 0.4 x 7.21/ 2.2 6.75/-1.6) 9 Andreas Trajkovski 18.3.1993 DEN 7.32 ( 7.22/ 0.7 7.32/ 0.5 7.21/ 0.6) 10 Daniel Dobrev 7.4.1992 BUL 7.21 ( x x 7.21/ 0.3) 11 Valentin Toboc 17.3.1992 ROU 7.18 ( 7.18/ 0.8 7.16/ 0.0 7.11/ 1.0) 12 Lin Ching-Hsuan 14.5.1992 TPE 7.03 ( 7.01/ 0.2 7.03/-0.9 6.97/ 1.6) 13 Carlton Lavong 18.6.1992 USA 7.02 ( 6.97/ 0.6 7.02/ 0.1 6.97/ 1.1) 14 Caio dos Santos 24.3.1993 BRA 5.89 ( 5.89/ 0.9 5.17/ 0.5 5.17/ 1.5) George Charalambous 28.9.1992 CYP NM ( x x x) Qualification (Jul 8) Group A 1 Daniel Dobrev 7.4.1992 BUL 7.42 Q ( 7.27/ 0.7 7.09/ 0.4 7.42/ 1.4) 2 Ankit Sharma 20.7.1992 IND 7.42 Q ( 7.22/ 0.6 7.23/ 0.4 7.42/ 0.9) 3 Leon Samuels 12.2.1993 USA 7.38 Q ( 7.02/ 0.1 7.38/ 1.8 -) 4 Valentin Toboc 17.3.1992 ROU 7.36 Q ( 7.36/ 1.1 - -) 5 Andreas Trajkovski 18.3.1993 DEN 7.33 Q ( x 7.15/ 1.2 7.33/ 1.0) 6 George Charalambous 28.9.1992 CYP 7.32 Q ( 6.95/ 1.0 x 7.32/ 1.0) 7 Lin Ching-Hsuan 14.5.1992 TPE 7.30 Q ( 7.15/ 0.8 7.30/ 0.9 -) 8 Ivan Madunic 25.3.1993 CRO 7.24 ( 6.71/ 0.7 7.02/ 1.5 7.24/ 1.4) 9 Erick Zambrano 24.7.1992 ECU 7.19 ( 7.03/ 1.3 6.92/ 1.3 7.19/ 1.0) 10 Nikita Pankins 17.6.1992 LAT 7.18 ( x 6.83/ 1.5 7.18/ 1.5) 11 Hiroaki Yonezawa 31.1.1993 JPN 7.07 ( 6.95/ 0.7 6.86/ 1.1 7.07/ 0.1) 12 Lionel Abrahams 4.4.1992 RSA 7.03 ( 7.03/ 1.9 x x) 13 Sebastián Kapferer 28.1.1993 AUT 7.00 ( x 7.00/ 0.9 6.59/ 1.0) 14 Jeong Hae-In 14.7.1993 KOR 6.89 ( 6.49/ 1.0 6.89/ 0.0 6.88/ 1.2) 15 Mohammad Al-Hasan 30.8.1993 KSA 6.88 ( 6.88/ 0.5 x x) 16 Alper Kulaksiz 6.4.1992 TUR 6.69 ( 6.69/ 1.0 6.67/ 1.5 x) 17 Gor Nerkararyan 24.3.1993 ARM 6.53 ( 6.51/ 1.6 6.47/ 0.7 6.53/ 1.2) 18 Mohamed Saad 11.4.1992 BRN 6.48 ( x 6.48/ 0.0 6.36/ 0.7) Jared Heldman 19.4.1992 CAN NM ( x x x) Rubén Ortíz 13.1.1992 ESP NM ( x x x) Rasmus Rooks 22.2.1992 EST NM ( x x x) Jayson Delion 12.5.1992 FRA NM ( x x x) Nicholas di Martino 8.12.1992 ITA NM ( x x x) Group B 1 Stefan Brits 19.1.1992 RSA 7.58 Q ( 7.58/ 1.0 - -) 2 Yannick Roggatz 20.1.1992 GER 7.47 Q ( 7.16/ 1.3 7.47/ 1.8 -) 3 Supanara Ayudara 11.6.1992 THA 7.44 Q ( 7.44/ 0.9 - -) 4 Florent Szezesny 5.6.1992 FRA 7.41 Q ( x x 7.41/ 1.8) 5 Hwang Hyeon-Tae 22.5.1992 KOR 7.39 Q ( x 7.19/ 0.9 7.39/ 1.9) 6 Carlton Lavong 18.6.1992 USA 7.37 Q ( 7.37/ 1.1 - -) 7 Tomasz Jaszczuk 9.3.1992 POL 7.34 Q ( x 7.34/ 0.6 -) 8 Caio dos Santos 24.3.1993 BRA 7.33 Q ( x 7.33/ 1.1 -) 9 Futa Hayashi 13.1.1992 JPN 7.25 ( 7.24/-0.2 7.24/ 0.4 7.25/ 0.7) 10 Kurt Jenner 7.7.1993 AUS 7.24 ( 6.76/ 0.0 x 7.24/ 1.1) 11 Christodoulos Theofilou 3.4.1992 CYP 7.21 ( x 7.21/ 0.9 5.11/ 1.0) 12 Iáson Kiriakoulákos 19.7.1993 GRE 7.20 ( x 7.20/-0.2 x) 13 Meelis Siimson 29.11.1992 EST 7.17 ( 7.17/ 0.7 x 5.40/ 0.6) 14 El Mehdi 4.10.1992 MAR 7.14 ( 7.14/ 0.5 6.59/ 1.1 x) 15 Aleksandr Kopeykin 4.1.1992 RUS 7.04 ( 6.93/ 1.3 7.04/ 0.6 7.04/ 0.8) 16 Leandro Monje 3.11.1993 ARG 7.00 ( 6.67/ 0.4 7.00/ 1.3 x) 17 Marco Zanotti 15.7.1992 ITA 6.83 ( 6.77/ 0.6 6.83/ 1.1 x) 18 Pablo Torrijos 12.5.1992 ESP 6.79 ( 6.62/ 1.3 x 6.79/ 1.0) 19 Emmanuel Mtimbe-Titi 1.4.1992 CMR 6.74 ( 6.28/ 0.7 6.58/ 1.3 6.74/ 0.9) 20 Manuel Leitner 5.6.1993 AUT 6.55 ( 6.55/ 0.9 5.91/ 1.6 -) 21 Nikita Loginov 21.6.1992 UZB 6.39 ( x 6.39/ 1.6 4.39/ 1.1) Mikhail Velkov 10.10.1992 BUL NM ( x - -) James Hutchens 31.3.1992 NZL NM ( x x x)

Triple Jump Men

Final (Jul 11) 1 Ben Williams 25.1.1992 GBR 15.91 ( x 15.91/ 1.1 15.88/ 0.7 14.34/ 1.2 - 13.80/ 1.1) 2 Supanara Ayudara 11.6.1992 THA 15.70 ( x 15.70/ 1.4 14.83/ 0.9 x x x) 3 Aleksandr Yurchenko 30.7.1992 RUS 15.66 ( x x 14.95/ 0.9 13.32/ 0.8 15.66/ 1.0 15.66/ 1.3) 4 Elton Walcott 23.2.1992 TRI 15.37 (14.51/ 0.7 14.83/ 1.0 15.37/ 1.1 14.94/ 0.7 x 14.39/ 0.9) 5 José Adrian Sornoza 5.8.1992 ECU 15.34 (15.15/ 0.7 15.34/ 0.7 15.00/ 1.5 15.27/ 0.8 15.17/ 0.9 14.82/ 1.1) 6 Hamad Abdulla Al-Doseri 19.3.1992 BRN 15.34 (14.85/ 0.9 14.76/ 0.6 15.34/ 0.9 x x x) 7 Gregor Traber 2.12.1992 GER 15.24 ( x 15.19/ 1.7 15.24/ 1.0 15.07/ 0.8 x 14.47/ 1.0) 8 Madjid Tombolahy 22.5.1992 FRA 15.12 ( x x 14.96/ 0.9 14.78/ 1.0 15.12/ 0.6 14.83/ 0.4) 9 Anastasios Galazoúlas 2.10.1992 GRE 14.82 ( x 14.82/ 1.1 14.79/ 0.6) 10 Vicente Docavo 13.2.1992 ESP 14.74 (14.74/ 0.9 x 14.31/ 0.9) 11 Dimitris Mouratidis 31.8.1992 ITA 14.70 (14.70/ 1.7 14.56/ 1.1 14.46/ 0.7) 12 Lee Si-Yeon 30.4.1992 KOR 14.51 (13.49/ 0.8 14.51/ 0.4 x) Qualification (Jul 10) Group A 1 Supanara Ayudara 11.6.1992 THA 15.54 Q (15.54/ 0.3 - -) 2 Vicente Docavo 13.2.1992 ESP 15.17 Q (15.17/ 0.9 - -) 3 Madjid Tombolahy 22.5.1992 FRA 15.13 Q ( x 14.21/ 0.3 15.13/ 0.4) 4 Aleksandr Yurchenko 30.7.1992 RUS 15.01 q (14.90/-0.5 15.01/-0.3 x) 5 Fayçal Meddourene 6.7.1992 ALG 14.72 (14.58/ 0.1 14.72/-0.1 x) 6 Ali Ahmed Al-Muashi 28.3.1992 KSA 14.72 (13.91/-0.2 14.72/ 0.5 14.57/ 1.0) 7 Emmanouíl Makrís 31.5.1993 GRE 14.62 (14.55/ 0.4 13.99/ 1.0 14.62/ 0.0) 8 Leonardo Bruno 4.2.1992 ITA 14.60 (14.51/-0.3 x 14.60/ 1.0) 9 Hiroaki Yonezawa 31.1.1993 JPN 14.50 (14.12/ 0.4 x 14.50/ 0.8) 10 Gift Opurum 12.10.1992 NGR 14.37 (14.13/ 0.4 14.37/ 0.0 14.18/ 0.7) Ernesto Revé 26.2.1992 CUB NM ( x - x) Group B 1 José Adrian Sornoza 5.8.1992 ECU 15.32 Q (15.32/-0.2 - -) 2 Hamad Abdulla Al-Doseri 19.3.1992 BRN 15.23 Q ( x x 15.23/ 0.5) 3 Gregor Traber 2.12.1992 GER 15.19 Q (14.03/ 1.0 14.87/ 0.2 15.19/ 0.4) 4 Anastasios Galazoúlas 2.10.1992 GRE 15.17 Q ( x x 15.17/-0.2) 5 Dimitris Mouratidis 31.8.1992 ITA 15.11 Q (14.14/ 0.9 15.11/ 0.1 -) 6 Ben Williams 25.1.1992 GBR 15.10 Q (15.10/-0.6 - -) 7 Lee Si-Yeon 30.4.1992 KOR 14.96 q ( x 14.83/ 0.3 14.96/ 0.2) 8 Elton Walcott 23.2.1992 TRI 14.86 q (14.73/-0.8 14.86/ 0.7 x) 9 Dmitriy Sorokin 27.9.1992 RUS 14.73 (14.35/ 0.0 14.73/ 0.1 14.63/ 0.4) 10 Pablo Torrijos 12.5.1992 ESP 14.73 (14.60/ 0.0 14.73/ 0.9 x) 11 Murad Ibadullayev 6.4.1992 AZE 14.28 (14.28/-0.1 x 14.22/ 0.5) 12 Arpinder Singh 30.12.1992 IND 14.20 (13.25/ 0.8 x 14.20/ 0.1)

Shot Put 5000g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Jul 11) 1 Ryan Crouser 18.12.1992 USA 21.56 ( x 20.52 20.55 21.05 21.56 21.08) 2 Krzysztof Brzozowski 15.7.1993 POL 20.89 (19.77 x 19.43 20.34 20.66 20.89) 3 Frans Schutte 16.3.1992 RSA 20.37 (19.69 20.37 x x x x) 4 Lukas Weisshaidinger 20.2.1992 AUT 20.19 (18.28 20.19 19.21 19.73 x x) 5 Donovan Stebbing 2.2.1992 RSA 19.75 (17.95 19.28 19.42 19.75 19.37 x) 6 Tomas Walsh 1.3.1992 NZL 19.60 ( x 19.06 19.08 19.60 19.08 18.89) 7 Apostolos Tsakkistos 24.12.1992 CYP 18.55 (18.05 18.34 18.35 x 18.27 18.55) 8 Maksim Afonin 6.1.1992 RUS 18.55 (18.13 18.55 17.90 18.24 18.03 x) 9 Arwid Koskinen 19.1.1992 SWE 18.17 (17.86 17.47 18.17) 10 Dillon Simon 5.3.1992 DMA 18.15 ( x 17.97 18.15) 11 Daniele Secci 9.3.1992 ITA 18.07 (17.67 18.07 17.82) 12 Dennis Lewke 23.7.1993 GER 17.41 (17.36 17.25 17.41) Qualification (Jul 10) Group A 1 Krzysztof Brzozowski 15.7.1993 POL 20.11 Q (20.11 - -) 2 Frans Schutte 16.3.1992 RSA 19.77 Q (19.77 - -) 3 Maksim Afonin 6.1.1992 RUS 18.74 q (16.42 18.33 18.74) 4 Dennis Lewke 23.7.1993 GER 18.66 q (18.66 x 17.82) 5 Daniele Secci 9.3.1992 ITA 18.56 q (17.80 x 18.56) 6 Rokas Kirlys 20.2.1992 LTU 18.35 (16.84 17.63 18.35) 7 Joaquín José Ballivian 22.4.1993 CHI 18.27 (16.75 17.75 18.27) 8 Danijel Furtula 31.7.1992 MNE 18.21 (17.47 18.21 16.93) 9 Daniel Stĺhl 27.8.1992 SWE 18.17 (17.40 18.17 x) 10 Davis Fraker 26.2.1992 USA 17.98 ( x x 17.98) 11 Denis Engliš 18.1.1992 SVK 17.80 (16.57 17.80 17.31) 12 Juan Jaiman 30.4.1992 PUR 17.51 (17.51 17.43 x) 13 Abdelmoneim El Sayed 3.2.1992 EGY 17.35 ( x 17.35 17.20) 14 Meisam Kiani 17.4.1992 IRI 17.13 (17.13 16.92 x) 15 Gurwant Singh Sandhu 9.9.1992 IND 17.09 (17.01 17.08 17.09) 16 Alejandro Noguera 11.3.1993 ESP 16.61 ( x 16.61 x) 17 Ivan Ivanov 3.1.1992 KAZ 16.53 (14.24 16.53 x) Group B 1 Ryan Crouser 18.12.1992 USA 20.56 Q (20.56 - -) 2 Donovan Stebbing 2.2.1992 RSA 19.67 Q (15.04 18.42 19.67) 3 Lukas Weisshaidinger 20.2.1992 AUT 19.39 Q (19.13 x 19.39) 4 Tomas Walsh 1.3.1992 NZL 18.74 q (18.74 x 18.11) 5 Apostolos Tsakkistos 24.12.1992 CYP 18.54 q (18.34 x 18.54) 6 Arwid Koskinen 19.1.1992 SWE 18.48 q (18.39 18.48 x) 7 Dillon Simon 5.3.1992 DMA 18.44 q ( x x 18.44) 8 Frédéric Dagee 11.12.1992 FRA 18.03 (18.01 x 18.03) 9 Damien Birkenhead 8.4.1993 AUS 17.99 ( x x 17.99) 10 Salvatore Iaropoli 12.1.1992 ITA 17.96 (15.72 16.45 17.96) 11 Pawel Regin 27.2.1992 POL 17.30 (16.87 17.18 17.30) 12 Hüseyin Demircan 19.7.1992 TUR 17.26 (17.26 x x) 13 Vlad Zinca 27.1.1992 ROU 16.89 (16.17 16.89 x) 14 Amine Atik 19.5.1992 MAR 16.63 (16.63 16.28 16.38) 15 Jordi Felip 1.9.1992 ESP 16.62 (16.62 x x) 16 Mohammadali Mohammadebrahimi 27.4.1992 IRI 16.52 ( x x 16.52) 17 Viliam Bella 16.1.1992 SVK 15.63 (14.98 15.38 15.63)

Discus 1500g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Jul 8) 1 Hamed Mansour 29.4.1992 SYR 64.20 ( x 59.61 61.28 x 61.96 64.20) 2 Ryan Crouser 18.12.1992 USA 61.64 ( x 61.58 x 59.52 61.64 60.65) 3 Travis Smikle 7.5.1992 JAM 61.22 (61.22 60.22 58.62 55.05 x x) 4 Alexander Thompson 3.8.1992 USA 59.69 (59.36 x 59.69 58.54 58.03 57.74) 5 Prabhjot Singh 5.5.1992 IND 59.59 (57.27 59.59 59.55 x 59.41 56.67) 6 Michael Klatsia 12.11.1992 CYP 59.59 (59.33 58.71 58.55 59.16 59.59 56.00) 7 Mažvydas Butkus 19.3.1992 LTU 59.02 (59.02 56.08 55.06 56.05 57.67 57.02) 8 Liam Speers 29.1.1992 AUS 58.53 ( x 49.97 58.29 58.53 x 56.60) 9 Kripal Singh Batth 19.5.1992 IND 57.51 (57.51 54.47 56.97) 10 Charl Grobler 23.5.1992 RSA 55.64 (50.19 54.11 55.64) 11 Wojciech Praczyk 10.1.1993 POL 55.57 ( x 55.57 55.46) 12 Damian Kaminski 15.12.1993 POL 51.25 (51.25 45.06 50.44) Qualification (Jul 8) Group A 1 Hamed Mansour 29.4.1992 SYR 62.49 Q (62.49 - -) 2 Alexander Thompson 3.8.1992 USA 58.62 Q ( x 58.62 -) 3 Wojciech Praczyk 10.1.1993 POL 57.23 Q ( x 57.23 -) 4 Mažvydas Butkus 19.3.1992 LTU 57.13 Q (56.59 57.13 -) 5 Liam Speers 29.1.1992 AUS 56.48 q (40.91 52.21 56.48) 6 Kripal Singh Batth 19.5.1992 IND 56.04 q (47.11 56.04 51.90) 7 Jordan Young 21.6.1993 CAN 55.52 (55.52 55.32 x) 8 Daniel Stĺhl 27.8.1992 SWE 53.94 (53.91 x 53.94) 9 Michal Holica 3.6.1992 SVK 53.63 (51.96 53.63 49.49) 10 Frans Schutte 16.3.1992 RSA 53.58 (52.36 51.27 53.58) 11 Eisa Zankawi 17.10.1992 KUW 52.11 ( x 52.11 x) 12 Murat Külekçi 6.8.1992 TUR 51.41 (51.41 x x) 13 János Huszák 5.2.1992 HUN 50.67 (49.43 49.96 50.67) 14 Facundo Núńez 21.7.1992 URU 50.67 (50.67 49.08 x) 15 Ryan Tinkle 20.2.1992 NZL 48.41 (48.41 48.38 47.68) 16 Cristian Iovu 6.6.1992 ROU 48.34 (48.34 47.42 x) 17 Lukas Weisshaidinger 20.2.1992 AUT 47.79 (47.79 x x) 18 Juan Jaiman 30.4.1992 PUR 47.40 ( x x 47.40) 19 Jaka Žulic 11.3.1993 SLO 43.31 (43.31 x 41.31) 20 Phillip van Dijck 23.8.1993 GER 40.78 (40.78 x x) Ivan Ivanov 3.1.1992 KAZ NM ( x x x) Group B 1 Ryan Crouser 18.12.1992 USA 62.59 Q (62.59 - -) 2 Prabhjot Singh 5.5.1992 IND 57.60 Q (57.60 - -) 3 Michael Klatsia 12.11.1992 CYP 57.56 Q (57.56 - -) 4 Travis Smikle 7.5.1992 JAM 57.28 Q (57.28 - -) 5 Damian Kaminski 15.12.1993 POL 57.21 Q (56.86 55.51 57.21) 6 Charl Grobler 23.5.1992 RSA 55.72 q (55.72 50.56 x) 7 Marek Bárta 8.12.1992 CZE 55.16 ( x 55.16 51.73) 8 Benedikt Stienen 12.1.1992 GER 54.17 (54.17 51.36 52.29) 9 Micael Ljungberg 8.6.1992 SWE 53.49 (50.06 53.49 48.84) 10 Ricardo Freitas 14.11.1993 POR 52.30 ( x 50.42 52.30) 11 Amine Atik 19.5.1992 MAR 51.91 (51.91 51.41 x) 12 Karim Abdelsattar 14.3.1992 EGY 51.42 (50.63 51.42 51.19) 13 Máté Kulics 26.2.1993 HUN 51.27 ( x 51.27 x) 14 Murat Gündüz 1.3.1993 TUR 50.29 (48.27 47.17 50.29) 15 Karolis Murašovas 13.8.1992 LTU 49.88 (49.66 49.88 x) 16 Mojtaba Shabaneharani 27.8.1992 IRI 49.86 ( x x 49.86) 17 Tomas Walsh 1.3.1992 NZL 48.83 (48.83 47.70 x) 18 Aleksandr Kiria 23.3.1992 RUS 48.67 (47.58 48.67 x) 19 Salvatore Iaropoli 12.1.1992 ITA 47.97 (47.97 x 47.07) Ben Talakai 29.1.1992 AUS NM ( x x x) Panayiótis Vaitsoúdis 21.6.1992 GRE NM ( x x x) Danijel Furtula 31.7.1992 MNE NM ( x x x)

Hammer Throw 5000g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Jul 10) 1 Chen Hongqiu 11.8.1992 CHN 74.93 (74.93 x x 63.09 67.80 74.04) 2 Sukhrob Khodzhayev 21.5.1993 TJK 73.29 (67.52 64.67 67.48 70.69 68.10 73.29) 3 TomᚠKružliak 9.2.1992 SVK 72.17 (72.17 71.73 69.57 71.38 71.26 71.94) 4 Yevgeniy Korotovskiy 1.6.1992 RUS 70.71 ( x 68.18 68.75 70.54 x 70.71) 5 Huw Peacock 12.5.1992 AUS 70.66 (65.19 67.95 66.18 x 65.13 70.66) 6 Alec Faldermeyer 9.7.1992 USA 69.73 ( x 66.73 68.06 x 69.73 68.37) 7 Vasilios Siakoúlis 27.11.1992 GRE 67.29 (67.01 x 65.39 66.98 65.26 67.29) 8 Johannes Limmer 29.1.1992 GER 67.02 (67.02 66.79 x 66.57 x x) 9 Edgars Timermanis 26.8.1992 LAT 66.92 ( x 65.70 66.92) 10 Yauheni Ivanou 11.6.1992 BLR 65.60 ( x 65.60 x) 11 Nektários Filladitákis 5.2.1993 GRE 65.54 (65.54 61.81 63.32) 12 Jesse Lehto 12.2.1993 FIN 64.92 (64.68 x 64.92) Qualification (Jul 9) Group A 1 Chen Hongqiu 11.8.1992 CHN 71.32 Q (71.32 - -) 2 TomᚠKružliak 9.2.1992 SVK 70.22 Q (70.22 - -) 3 Vasilios Siakoúlis 27.11.1992 GRE 68.38 q (66.13 68.38 66.52) 4 Jesse Lehto 12.2.1993 FIN 68.14 q (64.79 68.14 x) 5 Sukhrob Khodzhayev 21.5.1993 TJK 67.93 q (67.93 x 67.60) 6 Johannes Limmer 29.1.1992 GER 67.76 q ( x 67.76 67.03) 7 Pezhman Ghalehnoei 29.1.1992 IRI 63.68 ( x 62.46 63.68) 8 Martin Fazekas 17.9.1992 HUN 63.65 (62.38 x 63.65) 9 Andrew Doyle 17.7.1992 IRL 63.18 ( x 62.53 63.18) 10 Ragnar Mikomägi 17.7.1992 EST 62.79 ( x 62.79 61.88) 11 Galal Mohamed 20.11.1992 EGY 62.32 (56.93 x 62.32) 12 Ryan Tinkle 20.2.1992 NZL 61.59 ( x 59.57 61.59) 13 Killian Barry 6.5.1992 IRL 61.40 (61.40 x x) 14 Alexandros Poursanidis 23.1.1993 CYP 60.36 ( x x 60.36) 15 Serghei Marghiev 6.11.1992 MDA 59.36 (59.36 59.19 x) 16 Enrique Gaitán 16.8.1993 GUA 59.33 (56.94 59.33 x) Pedro Martín 12.8.1992 ESP NM ( x x x) Claudio Salvaggio 27.9.1992 ITA NM ( x x x) Husain Murad 12.2.1993 KUW NM ( x x x) Bradley Bolton 22.4.1992 USA NM ( x x x) Group B 1 Alec Faldermeyer 9.7.1992 USA 69.31 Q (69.31 - -) 2 Yevgeniy Korotovskiy 1.6.1992 RUS 68.63 q (68.63 67.47 x) 3 Yauheni Ivanou 11.6.1992 BLR 68.19 q (62.34 68.14 68.19) 4 Huw Peacock 12.5.1992 AUS 66.71 q ( x 66.14 66.71) 5 Edgars Timermanis 26.8.1992 LAT 66.12 q (66.12 x x) 6 Nektários Filladitákis 5.2.1993 GRE 65.51 q ( x 65.51 x) 7 Quentin Bigot 1.12.1992 FRA 65.33 (64.59 65.20 65.33) 8 Tristan Schwandke 23.5.1992 GER 65.31 (63.68 65.31 63.70) 9 David Ruíz 1.1.1992 ESP 64.73 (63.65 63.64 64.73) 10 Abdukodir Barotov 31.5.1993 TJK 64.60 ( x 60.73 64.60) 11 Jaime Díaz 9.8.1992 CHI 62.76 (57.85 62.76 61.46) 12 Patric Varga 1.8.1992 HUN 60.53 (60.53 58.14 58.99) 13 Jonatan Gras 16.1.1993 ARG 60.05 ( x x 60.05) 14 Mobarak Al-Hendal 6.12.1993 KUW 59.31 ( x 59.31 x) 15 Oleg Tarabrin 4.3.1992 KAZ 56.05 (56.05 x x) 16 Edwin Marquez 23.10.1992 VEN 53.22 (53.22 50.51 51.76) Spencer Prince 25.1.1992 CAN NM ( x x x) Mikko Koskiranta 17.3.1992 FIN NM ( x x x) TomᚠBrieška 26.5.1992 SVK NM ( x x x)

Javelin 700g (Youth implement) Men

Final (Jul 12) 1 Huang Shih-Feng 2.3.1992 TPE 74.00 (62.98 74.00 68.53 67.06 71.45 -) 2 Killian Durechou 15.8.1992 FRA 73.54 (68.56 x 73.54 x 69.90 x) 3 Braian Toledo 8.9.1993 ARG 73.44 (70.49 69.52 70.28 x 73.44 70.56) 4 Marcin Krukowski 14.6.1992 POL 72.09 (63.36 72.09 x 69.34 71.84 x) 5 Florian Janischek 28.4.1992 GER 71.89 (68.51 71.89 x x 67.39 x) 6 Luanga Andria 1.1.1992 AUS 71.33 (66.98 x 71.33 68.57 67.63 65.40) 7 Devin Bogert 27.5.1993 USA 70.61 (70.61 67.15 67.64 65.59 67.81 62.34) 8 Raymond Dykstra 18.6.1992 CAN 69.35 ( x 51.25 69.35 62.96 x 63.06) 9 Valeriy Iordan 14.2.1992 RUS 69.14 (69.14 67.24 65.54) 10 Mateusz Poniatowski 16.1.1992 POL 68.76 ( x 64.49 68.76) 11 Tomás Guerra 26.11.1992 CHI 60.55 ( x 60.55 x) 12 Mohamad Kaida 21.3.1992 QAT 60.20 (57.30 x 60.20) Qualification (Jul 11) Group A 1 Florian Janischek 28.4.1992 GER 72.00 Q (66.70 72.00 -) 2 Mateusz Poniatowski 16.1.1992 POL 70.06 Q (55.65 70.06 -) 3 Raymond Dykstra 18.6.1992 CAN 67.83 q (58.74 58.06 67.83) 4 Valeriy Iordan 14.2.1992 RUS 67.76 q ( x 67.76 58.83) 5 Devin Bogert 27.5.1993 USA 66.76 q ( x x 66.76) 6 Dean Goosen 1.1.1992 RSA 66.56 (63.75 66.56 60.56) 7 Toma Pop 11.3.1992 ROU 66.10 (66.10 58.27 58.79) 8 Alper Kulaksiz 6.4.1992 TUR 63.27 (59.33 57.52 63.27) 9 Cheng Chao-Tsun 17.10.1993 TPE 63.21 (61.89 63.21 x) 10 Mikko Martinmäki 20.4.1992 FIN 62.93 ( x 62.93 57.65) 11 Manuel Pilato 15.5.1992 ITA 59.36 (51.66 59.36 55.82) 12 Indrek Reisberg 10.1.1992 EST 57.79 ( x 57.79 x) 13 Ioánnis Kakepákis 22.4.1992 GRE 57.78 (54.28 57.78 53.59) 14 Krešimir Burnac 22.12.1992 CRO 56.69 (56.69 55.18 55.10) 15 Gabriel Elbaz 25.5.1992 ISR 55.49 (47.83 55.03 55.49) 16 Intars Išejevs 15.2.1993 LAT 54.60 (54.60 x 53.36) 17 Iván Kiss 17.12.1992 HUN 54.18 (54.18 51.99 x) 18 Francisco Javier Espartero 2.5.1992 ESP 52.83 (52.71 52.83 x) Group B 1 Huang Shih-Feng 2.3.1992 TPE 74.75 Q (74.75 - -) 2 Killian Durechou 15.8.1992 FRA 74.68 Q (63.07 74.68 -) 3 Braian Toledo 8.9.1993 ARG 71.71 Q (67.05 71.71 -) 4 Marcin Krukowski 14.6.1992 POL 71.51 Q (62.19 65.47 71.51) 5 Luanga Andria 1.1.1992 AUS 71.23 Q (63.15 71.23 -) 6 Tomás Guerra 26.11.1992 CHI 67.91 q (67.91 63.45 x) 7 Mohamad Kaida 21.3.1992 QAT 66.80 q (66.80 61.74 x) 8 Keshorn Walcott 2.4.1993 TRI 66.72 (63.29 66.03 66.72) 9 Ahmed Samir Mohamed 2.1.1992 EGY 66.25 (65.75 66.25 63.55) 10 Christopher Rodriguez 7.2.1992 USA 65.77 (65.77 58.28 62.32) 11 Toni Sirviö 8.1.1992 FIN 64.64 (58.25 64.64 x) 12 Cody Parker 27.6.1992 CAN 64.19 (54.22 64.19 62.95) 13 Jaka Muhar 15.3.1993 SLO 63.09 (59.19 56.94 63.09) 14 Yaldely González 15.3.1993 PUR 61.36 (61.36 x 55.03) 15 Ionut Iorga 11.1.1992 ROU 61.33 ( x 60.20 61.33) 16 Damiano Coassin 4.5.1992 ITA 58.47 (58.47 x 58.38) 17 Luis Álvarez 13.2.1992 COL 57.92 ( x 57.92 57.00) 18 Daniel Tutai 4.10.1992 COK 55.09 ( x 51.36 55.09) 19 Tamás Gulyás 23.4.1993 HUN 51.40 (45.07 50.12 51.40)

Octathlon (100 LJ SPy 400 110Hy HJ JTy 1000) Youth Men

Final standings (Jul 8/9) 1 Kevin Mayer 10.2.1992 FRA 6478 (11.31/1.1 7.24/n.a 13.48 50.56 14.43 2.04 58.03 2:41.22) 2 Mohamed R.A. Al-Mannai 12.9.1992 QAT 6232 (11.31/0.3 7.01/n.a 14.20 50.29 14.52 1.98 49.44 2:46.01) 3 Steffen Klink 3.2.1992 GER 6217 (11.25/1.1 7.15/n.a 15.96 52.28 14.31 1.89 54.16 2:55.47) 4 Maksim Fayzulin 18.1.1992 RUS 6107 (10.96/0.6 7.13/n.a 13.52 50.42 14.05 1.98 39.21 2:55.02) 5 Taavi Sarapuu 18.1.1992 EST 6014 (11.31/1.1 6.97/n.a 14.05 52.21 14.66 1.95 51.76 2:56.14) 6 Aliaksei Spiryn 3.6.1992 BLR 6006 (11.75/0.3 6.74/n.a 15.44 52.12 14.79 1.92 50.83 2:45.93) 7 Václav Sedlák 6.2.1993 CZE 5944 (11.31/0.3 6.85/n.a 12.46 51.12 14.08 1.89 44.53 2:46.91) 8 Pavel Rudnev 26.10.1992 RUS 5939 (11.21/0.3 6.84/n.a 13.03 50.43 14.94 1.98 40.56 2:47.43) 9 Lázaro Romero 23.1.1992 CUB 5931 (11.61/0.3 6.68/n.a 13.88 51.01 14.66 1.95 42.58 2:42.76) 10 Christian Loosli 12.6.1992 SUI 5831 (11.33/0.6 6.73/n.a 12.82 51.52 15.42 1.89 55.44 2:54.75) 11 Martin Roe 1.4.1992 NOR 5730 (11.36/0.3 6.47/n.a 15.17 52.72 14.94 1.74 54.70 2:59.35) 12 Andrea Casolo 24.7.1992 ITA 5594 (11.52/0.6 7.01/n.a 10.52 51.24 14.83 1.89 36.53 2:47.86) 13 Dominik Alberto 28.4.1992 SUI 5511 (11.42/1.1 6.21/n.a 14.32 51.65 14.60 1.77 48.38 3:11.49) 14 Darko Pešic 30.11.1992 MNE 5288 (11.99/0.6 6.01/n.a 14.59 55.19 16.92 1.98 49.42 2:57.20) Victor Santos 8.11.1992 BRA DNF (.) (11.17/1.1 6.60/n.a DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS) Justin Gross 7.10.1992 USA DNF (.) (11.37/1.1 6.67/n.a 12.40 54.94 DNS DNS DNS DNS) Johannes Hock 24.3.1992 GER DNF (.) (11.47/0.6 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS)

10000m Walk Men

Final (Jul 10) 1 Hagen Pohle 5.3.1992 GER 41:35.99 2 Dementiy Cheparev 28.10.1992 RUS 41:53.76 3 Ihor Lyashchenko 24.8.1993 UKR 42:01.90 4 Trevor Barron 30.9.1992 USA 42:22.79 5 José Montańa 21.3.1992 COL 42:28.76 6 Cristhian Gómez 29.10.1992 MEX 43:15.32 7 Luís Alberto Amezcua 1.5.1992 ESP 43:35.39 8 Dane Bird-Smith 15.7.1992 AUS 43:53.62 9 Julio Salazar 8.7.1993 MEX 44:07.03 10 Leonardo dei Tos 27.4.1992 ITA 44:26.20 11 Evgeniy Nushtaev 11.2.1993 RUS 44:29.06 12 Koichi Niwa 19.11.1992 JPN 44:32.61 13 Kang Kil-Dong 12.7.1992 KOR 45:29.96 14 Massimo Stano 27.2.1992 ITA 46:00.85 15 Li Jiahui 18.11.1992 CHN 46:03.80 16 Ferhat Belaďd 27.4.1992 ALG 47:31.59 17 Marcel Fáber 27.4.1992 SVK 47:34.72 18 Anders Hansson 10.3.1992 SWE 47:53.18 19 Iiro Lehtoranta 27.5.1993 FIN 48:20.03 20 Yauhen Zaleski 16.7.1993 BLR 48:32.12 21 Edgars Gjacs 27.8.1993 LAT 49:08.07 22 Bruno Pedro 11.10.1993 POR 49:23.34 23 Viktor Markus 29.10.1992 HUN 49:30.69 24 Máté Lalik 9.6.1993 HUN 50:30.95 Kento Honda 18.3.1992 JPN DQ(230.6) Juan Carlos Hernández 25.1.1992 GUA DQ(230.6) Sebastián Inostroza 24.9.1992 CHI DNF Ivan Salyakhov 7.6.1993 KAZ DNF Iván Pajuelo 27.8.1993 ESP DNF

Medley Relay 1000m (100m x 200m x 300m x 400m) Men

Final (Jul 12) 1 United States 1:50.33 (Colin Hepburn 17.2.1992, Keenan Brock 6.1.1992, Dedric Dukes 2.4.1992, Josh Mance 21.3.1992) 2 Brazil 1:52.66 (Jonathas da Silva 5.8.1993, Jean da Silva 25.5.1993, Jackson da Silva 22.8.1992, Leandro De Araújo 22.2.1993) 3 Japan 1:52.82 (Takumi Kuki 18.5.1992, Ryota Yamagata 10.6.1992, Ko Kayada 21.7.1992, Shogo Momiki 20.3.1992) 4 New Zealand 1:53.51 (Todd Johnston 8.1.1992, Joseph Millar 24.9.1992, Alex Jordan 11.4.1992, Frazer Wickes 10.2.1992) 5 Canada 1:53.51 (Marlon Laidlaw-Allen 16.6.1993, Adam Gaudes 10.3.1992, Aaron Brown 27.5.1992, Benjamin Ayesu-Attah 28.4.1993) Trinidad & Tobago 1:53.51 (Jamol James 16.7.1992, Moriba Morain 8.10.1992, Brandon Benjamin 1.11.1993, Deon Lendore 28.10.1992) 7 Australia 1:55.45 (Mitchell Tysoe 9.4.1992, Cameron Hyde 6.10.1992, Alexander Beck 7.2.1992, Jordan Williamsz 21.8.1992) Jamaica DNF (Kemar Bailey-Cole 10.1.1992, Waynee Hyman 19.4.1992, A-Shawni Mitchell 13.3.1992, Javere Bell 20.9.1992) First Round (Jul 11) Heat 1 1 Japan 1:53.58 Q (Takumi Kuki 18.5.1992, Ryota Yamagata 10.6.1992, Ko Kayada 21.7.1992, Shogo Momiki 20.3.1992) 2 New Zealand 1:53.97 q (Todd Johnston 8.1.1992, Alex Jordan 11.4.1992, Frazer Wickes 10.2.1992, Joseph Millar 24.9.1992) 3 Australia 1:54.49 q (Mitchell Tysoe 9.4.1992, Cameron Hyde 6.10.1992, Alexander Beck 7.2.1992, Jordan Williamsz 21.8.1992) 4 Netherlands Antilles 1:58.58 (Quentin Siberie 14.2.1993, Hensley Paulina 26.6.1993, Daniel Manuel 2.4.1992, Rayen Rojer 23.8.1993) 5 Israel 1:58.77 (Amir Hamidulin 21.7.1992, Omri Harush 14.6.1993, Hai Cohen 18.8.1992, Youri Bikhman 16.6.1992) 6 Republic of South Africa 2:03.91 (Gideon Trotter 3.3.1992, Richmond Collins 4.5.1992, Michael Kruger 23.1.1992, Jacques de Swardt 12.8.1992) Heat 2 1 Trinidad & Tobago 1:54.09 Q (Jamol James 16.7.1992, Moriba Morain 8.10.1992, Brandon Benjamin 1.11.1993, Deon Lendore 28.10.1992) 2 Turkey 1:55.61 (Yigitcan Hekimoglu 27.4.1992, Emirhan Pehlivan 4.7.1992, Toros Pilikoglu 21.3.1993, Halit Kilic 1.3.1992) 3 Saudi Arabia 1:56.71 (Mahmoud Hafiz Ibrahim 7.6.1993, Abdullah Al-Asiri 30.4.1993, Abdullah Ahmed Abkar 3.10.1993, Yousef Al-Shalani 23.2.1993) 4 Hungary 1:56.75 (Balázs Czimbó 8.1.1992, Ákos Bagi 5.4.1992, Dávid Ónodi 16.8.1992, David Kovács 15.7.1992) 5 Qatar 1:57.81 (Mohamed Al-Jassim 26.10.1992, Eid Abdulla Al-Kuwari 4.2.1993, Mohamed R.A. Al-Mannai 12.9.1992, Abubakr Madebo 1992) Algeria DQ(170.14) (Karim Zerroug 18.7.1992, Sid Ahmed Flitti 17.10.1992, Abdelmalik Lahoulou 7.5.1992, Mohamed Chetoui 21.4.1992) Heat 3 1 Jamaica 1:53.89 Q (Kemar Bailey-Cole 10.1.1992, Waynee Hyman 19.4.1992, A-Shawni Mitchell 13.3.1992, Javere Bell 20.9.1992) 2 Poland 1:55.29 (Pawel Krysiak 17.3.1992, Tomasz Kluczynski 18.7.1993, Filip Przemyski 23.10.1992, Ziemowit Dutkiewicz 30.5.1992) 3 Italy 1:55.47 (Ivan Mach di Palmstein 2.1.1992, Giovanni Galbieri 8.1.1993, Michele Tricca 26.4.1993, Davide Re 16.3.1993) 4 Spain 1:55.65 (Rubén Ortíz 13.1.1992, Adriŕ Burriel 18.11.1992, Albert Babi 2.4.1992, Bertrán Alcaraz 22.1.1992) 5 Slovenia 2:00.17 (Peter Vidmar 11.9.1992, Aleš Peloz 1.3.1993, Mitja Lindic 5.2.1993, Miha Ambrožic 10.2.1992) Nigeria DQ(170.8) (Comfort Olugbemi 22.5.1992, Ifiok Umoh 24.11.1992, Peter Njoteah 3.9.1992, Okeudo Nmaju 9.1.1993) Heat 4 1 Brazil 1:54.23 Q (Jonathas da Silva 5.8.1993, Jean da Silva 25.5.1993, Jackson da Silva 22.8.1992, Leandro De Araújo 22.2.1993) 2 United States 1:54.82 q (Colin Hepburn 17.2.1992, Prezel Hardy 1.6.1992, Jaron Roberson 21.5.1992, Dedric Dukes 2.4.1992) 3 Canada 1:54.90 q (Marlon Laidlaw-Allen 16.6.1993, Adam Gaudes 10.3.1992, Aaron Brown 27.5.1992, Benjamin Ayesu-Attah 28.4.1993) 4 Mexico 1:56.77 (Alan Lerma 6.9.1992, Jordy González 8.2.1993, Juan Stenner 26.1.1992, Héctor Ruíz 15.1.1993) 5 Croatia 1:58.75 (Dario Horvat 25.2.1992, Andrej Doricic 30.7.1992, Mislav Mlakar 28.4.1992, Jerko Marasovic 22.9.1992) 6 Romania 1:58.85 (Tudor Pintea 12.2.1992, Razvan Tomozei 15.6.1992, Vlad Vrinceanu 26.4.1992, Constantin Mihaescu 21.6.1992) 7 Serbia 1:59.64 (Marko Lukic 30.4.1993, Nemanja Božic 2.9.1992, Slobodan Miric 9.4.1992, Eldin Avdulahi 5.2.1992)

100m Women

Final (Jul 9) ( 0.7) 1 Jodie Williams 28.9.1993 GBR 11.39 2 Allison Peter 14.7.1992 ISV 11.47 3 Ashton Purvis 12.7.1992 USA 11.48 4 Shaunna Thompson 8.4.1992 GBR 11.63 5 Jordan Clark 18.8.1992 USA 11.76 6 Fanny Chalas 2.2.1993 DOM 11.80 7 Anasztázia Nguyen 9.1.1993 HUN 11.81 8 Deandre Whitehorne 26.8.1993 JAM 11.82 First Round (Jul 8) Heat 1 ( 1.9) 1 Ashton Purvis 12.7.1992 USA 11.57 Q 2 Anna Bongiorni 15.9.1993 ITA 11.98 Q 3 María Luisa Rodríguez 3.2.1992 DOM 12.04 Q 4 Ana Maria Rosianu 14.9.1993 ROU 12.25 q 5 Sparkyl Cash 17.5.1993 BAH 12.60 6 Bella Reklai 28.4.1992 PLW 13.87 7 Ashley Apiner 7.3.1992 FSM 14.22 Heat 2 ( 0.5) 1 Jodie Williams 28.9.1993 GBR 11.85 Q 2 Mariya Shmidova 3.4.1992 UKR 12.09 Q 3 Kai Selvon 13.4.1992 TRI 12.12 Q 4 Lam On Ki 20.4.1992 HKG 12.15 q 5 Nour El Houda 10.8.1993 TUN 12.70 6 Cemre Ünal 15.3.1993 TUR 12.76 7 Gizelle Wright 27.12.1993 CAY 12.87 Heat 3 ( 0.3) 1 Martina Salander 11.2.1992 SWE 12.03 Q 2 Kang Da-Seul 5.10.1992 KOR 12.12 Q 3 Yuri Nakao 30.5.1992 JPN 12.24 Q 4 Tiia Mäki 21.1.1992 FIN 12.32 q 5 Alicia Varas 5.4.1992 ESP 12.36 q 6 Shericka Moulton 1.2.1993 JAM 12.43 7 Monika Weigertová 20.3.1992 SVK 12.58 8 Kadiatou Soumah 5.2.1992 GUI 13.13 Heat 4 (-0.4) 1 Shaunna Thompson 8.4.1992 GBR 11.71 Q 2 Deandre Whitehorne 26.8.1993 JAM 12.10 Q 3 Kriszta Komiszár 4.2.1992 HUN 12.15 Q 4 Nimet Karakus 23.1.1993 TUR 12.26 q 5 Dayannis Orta 5.4.1993 ESP 12.57 6 Celia Adouane 14.3.1992 ALG 12.67 7 Sukoluhle Mlalazi 28.10.1992 ZIM 12.73 Heat 5 (-0.9) 1 Leah Walkeden 10.2.1993 CAN 12.10 Q 2 Lin Huijun 1.2.1993 CHN 12.14 Q 3 Alja Sitar 11.7.1992 SLO 12.14 Q 4 Fanny Chalas 2.2.1993 DOM 12.17 q 5 Kaetia Maduro 16.9.1992 IVB 12.60 6 Mara Karakone 5.1.1993 LAT 12.69 7 Maha El Mouallem 3.3.1992 LIB 13.46 8 Khatra Soori 6.5.1993 AFG 17.42 Heat 6 (-1.7) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 17.6.1992 SUI 12.15 Q 2 Gabriela Cumberbatch 19.7.1993 TRI 12.20 Q 3 Anna Lapina 15.9.1992 RUS 12.46 Q 4 Shawnee Brangman 21.7.1993 BER 12.57 5 Darnetia Robinson 14.2.1993 IVB 12.66 6 Ranjita Mahanta 5.7.1993 IND 12.75 7 Olga Lenskiy 24.12.1992 ISR 12.88 8 Eden Annandale 8.2.1993 ASA 16.40 Heat 7 (-0.7) 1 Stefanie Pähler 7.11.1993 GER 11.94 Q 2 Janelle Bell-Spence 29.9.1992 CAN 12.15 Q 3 Anaďs Lufutucu 24.4.1992 FRA 12.22 Q 4 V'Alonnee Robinson 6.5.1992 BAH 12.23 q 5 Viktoriya Zyabkina 4.9.1992 KAZ 12.38 6 Paula Vuckovic 3.5.1992 CRO 12.46 7 Hawa Diarra 16.12.1993 MLI 12.66 8 Kheira Bourahla 30.3.1992 ALG 12.85 Heat 8 (-0.4) 1 Jordan Clark 18.8.1992 USA 11.74 Q 2 Allison Peter 14.7.1992 ISV 11.93 Q 3 Anasztázia Nguyen 9.1.1993 HUN 12.00 Q 4 Ye Jiabei 20.1.1993 CHN 12.21 q 5 Ana Alungoaie 8.3.1992 ROU 12.43 6 María Florencia Lamboglia 21.1.1992 ARG 12.46 7 Dikla Goldenthal 29.6.1992 ISR 12.78 8 Lovelite Detenamo 22.12.1993 NRU 13.32 Second Round (Jul 8) Heat 1 ( 0.7) 1 Shaunna Thompson 8.4.1992 GBR 11.63 Q 2 Leah Walkeden 10.2.1993 CAN 11.96 Q 3 María Luisa Rodríguez 3.2.1992 DOM 11.98 Q 4 Anna Bongiorni 15.9.1993 ITA 12.01 q 5 Ye Jiabei 20.1.1993 CHN 12.16 6 Yuri Nakao 30.5.1992 JPN 12.18 7 Gabriela Cumberbatch 19.7.1993 TRI 12.25 8 Tiia Mäki 21.1.1992 FIN 12.37 Heat 2 ( 0.5) 1 Ashton Purvis 12.7.1992 USA 11.68 Q 2 Allison Peter 14.7.1992 ISV 11.70 Q 3 Mujinga Kambundji 17.6.1992 SUI 11.91 Q 4 Anasztázia Nguyen 9.1.1993 HUN 11.92 q 5 Janelle Bell-Spence 29.9.1992 CAN 12.10 6 Lam On Ki 20.4.1992 HKG 12.15 7 Alicia Varas 5.4.1992 ESP 12.29 8 Anna Lapina 15.9.1992 RUS 12.29 Heat 3 ( 0.0) 1 Jodie Williams 28.9.1993 GBR 11.71 Q 2 Deandre Whitehorne 26.8.1993 JAM 11.92 Q 3 Stefanie Pähler 7.11.1993 GER 11.93 Q 4 Kriszta Komiszár 4.2.1992 HUN 12.04 5 Kang Da-Seul 5.10.1992 KOR 12.05 6 Alja Sitar 11.7.1992 SLO 12.08 7 V'Alonnee Robinson 6.5.1992 BAH 12.16 8 Ana Maria Rosianu 14.9.1993 ROU 12.29 Heat 4 ( 0.9) 1 Jordan Clark 18.8.1992 USA 11.58 Q 2 Fanny Chalas 2.2.1993 DOM 11.94 Q 3 Lin Huijun 1.2.1993 CHN 11.97 Q 4 Martina Salander 11.2.1992 SWE 12.01 q 5 Mariya Shmidova 3.4.1992 UKR 12.04 q 6 Nimet Karakus 23.1.1993 TUR 12.09 7 Anaďs Lufutucu 24.4.1992 FRA 12.09 8 Kai Selvon 13.4.1992 TRI 12.09 Semi-Finals (Jul 9) Heat 1 ( 0.4) 1 Jodie Williams 28.9.1993 GBR 11.40 Q 2 Allison Peter 14.7.1992 ISV 11.49 Q 3 Jordan Clark 18.8.1992 USA 11.63 Q 4 Anasztázia Nguyen 9.1.1993 HUN 11.83 Q 5 Mujinga Kambundji 17.6.1992 SUI 11.87 6 Leah Walkeden 10.2.1993 CAN 11.88 7 Mariya Shmidova 3.4.1992 UKR 12.04 8 María Luisa Rodríguez 3.2.1992 DOM 12.09 Heat 2 ( 0.7) 1 Ashton Purvis 12.7.1992 USA 11.53 Q 2 Shaunna Thompson 8.4.1992 GBR 11.66 Q 3 Fanny Chalas 2.2.1993 DOM 11.79 Q 4 Deandre Whitehorne 26.8.1993 JAM 11.85 Q 5 Lin Huijun 1.2.1993 CHN 11.98 6 Martina Salander 11.2.1992 SWE 11.98 7 Anna Bongiorni 15.9.1993 ITA 12.12 8 Stefanie Pähler 7.11.1993 GER 12.12

200m Women

Final (Jul 12) ( 0.9) 1 Jodie Williams 28.9.1993 GBR 23.08 2 Allison Peter 14.7.1992 ISV 23.08 3 Ashton Purvis 12.7.1992 USA 23.15 4 Briana Nelson 18.7.1992 USA 23.63 5 Shaunna Thompson 8.4.1992 GBR 23.67 6 Mujinga Kambundji 17.6.1992 SUI 23.92 7 Martina Riedl 9.10.1992 GER 24.08 8 Celia Walters 5.6.1992 JAM 24.09 First Round (Jul 10) Heat 1 ( 0.6) 1 Jodie Williams 28.9.1993 GBR 23.96 Q 2 Mariya Shmidova 3.4.1992 UKR 24.53 Q 3 Siedatha Palmer 30.5.1993 JAM 25.01 Q 4 Tal Ben Artzi 19.8.1992 ISR 25.36 5 Nat Isaac 30.11.1993 PUR 25.88 6 Nour El Houda 10.8.1993 TUN 26.19 7 Lieshayra Dalnott 27.3.1993 AHO 38.99 Heat 2 ( 0.9) 1 Celia Walters 5.6.1992 JAM 24.20 Q 2 Lin Huijun 1.2.1993 CHN 24.63 Q 3 Giada Masolini 25.11.1993 ITA 24.84 Q 4 María Florencia Lamboglia 21.1.1992 ARG 25.17 q 5 Kim Ji-Nah 14.3.1992 KOR 25.67 6 Monika Mišíková 16.8.1992 SVK 25.69 7 Phumlile Ndzinisa 21.8.1992 SWZ 26.24 Heat 3 ( 0.6) 1 Briana Nelson 18.7.1992 USA 24.19 Q 2 Dulaimi Odelín 21.8.1992 CUB 24.57 Q 3 Mujinga Kambundji 17.6.1992 SUI 24.60 Q 4 Martina Salander 11.2.1992 SWE 24.63 q 5 María Luisa Rodríguez 3.2.1992 DOM 25.26 6 Abir Barkaoui 28.7.1993 TUN 25.47 7 Shawnee Brangman 21.7.1993 BER 26.43 8 Noreen Ericsson 7.4.1992 GUM 28.47 Heat 4 (-0.7) 1 Martina Riedl 9.10.1992 GER 24.34 Q 2 Shai-Anne Davis 4.12.1993 CAN 24.40 Q 3 Nimet Karakus 23.1.1993 TUR 24.71 Q 4 Haruka Fujita 2.5.1992 JPN 25.17 q 5 Esther Aboluwade 16.6.1993 NGR 25.72 6 Ahlem Mebarki 13.2.1992 ALG 25.86 7 Ng Yee Lin 3.2.1992 SIN 25.89 Heat 5 (-0.6) 1 Simone Martin 15.1.1992 CAN 24.78 Q 2 Yuka Yamamoto 7.12.1992 JPN 25.01 Q 3 Josephine Omaka 29.11.1993 NGR 25.07 Q 4 Yekaterina Yermak 18.2.1992 KAZ 25.49 5 Virág Frey 25.9.1992 HUN 25.53 6 Kaetia Maduro 16.9.1992 IVB 25.57 7 Pabasara Senanayake 5.7.1993 SRI 26.56 Heat 6 ( 0.3) 1 Ashton Purvis 12.7.1992 USA 24.26 Q 2 Justine Palframan 4.11.1993 RSA 24.54 Q 3 Nichelia John 23.5.1993 GRN 25.27 Q 4 Ye Jiabei 20.1.1993 CHN 25.43 5 Mounika Gaddam 18.12.1992 IND 25.45 6 Sabina Mahammadova 27.5.1992 AZE 25.84 7 Sharnique Leonce 24.10.1993 LCA 26.26 8 Olga Lenskiy 24.12.1992 ISR 26.31 Heat 7 ( 0.3) 1 Allison Peter 14.7.1992 ISV 23.72 Q 2 Shaunna Thompson 8.4.1992 GBR 24.40 Q 3 Fanny Chalas 2.2.1993 DOM 24.95 Q 4 Ida Hansen 7.1.1993 NOR 25.18 5 Lyudmila Kozlova 25.8.1992 UZB 25.67 6 Darnetia Robinson 14.2.1993 IVB 25.75 7 Katarina Ilic 9.10.1993 SRB 26.30 Agnes Aneno 5.5.1992 UGA DQ(163.3) Semi-Finals (Jul 11) Heat 1 ( 0.8) 1 Briana Nelson 18.7.1992 USA 23.78 Q 2 Celia Walters 5.6.1992 JAM 24.05 Q 3 Shaunna Thompson 8.4.1992 GBR 24.05 q 4 Mujinga Kambundji 17.6.1992 SUI 24.06 q 5 Martina Salander 11.2.1992 SWE 24.37 6 Mariya Shmidova 3.4.1992 UKR 24.49 7 Nimet Karakus 23.1.1993 TUR 24.63 8 Nichelia John 23.5.1993 GRN 25.48 Heat 2 ( 0.5) 1 Allison Peter 14.7.1992 ISV 23.60 Q 2 Martina Riedl 9.10.1992 GER 24.16 Q 3 Lin Huijun 1.2.1993 CHN 24.48 4 Fanny Chalas 2.2.1993 DOM 24.48 5 Dulaimi Odelín 21.8.1992 CUB 24.49 6 Simone Martin 15.1.1992 CAN 24.66 7 Siedatha Palmer 30.5.1993 JAM 25.17 8 Haruka Fujita 2.5.1992 JPN 25.23 Heat 3 ( 1.1) 1 Jodie Williams 28.9.1993 GBR 23.44 Q 2 Ashton Purvis 12.7.1992 USA 24.00 Q 3 Justine Palframan 4.11.1993 RSA 24.17 4 Shai-Anne Davis 4.12.1993 CAN 24.36 5 Giada Masolini 25.11.1993 ITA 24.82 6 Yuka Yamamoto 7.12.1992 JPN 24.88 7 Josephine Omaka 29.11.1993 NGR 25.01 8 María Florencia Lamboglia 21.1.1992 ARG 25.44

400m Women

Final (Jul 10) 1 Ebony Eutsey 3.5.1992 USA 52.88 2 Michelle Brown 24.1.1992 USA 53.44 3 Sandra Wagner 19.5.1992 SWE 53.52 4 Justine Palframan 4.11.1993 RSA 54.55 5 Adelina Pastor 5.5.1993 ROU 55.59 6 Chizoba Okodogbe 3.11.1992 NGR 56.01 7 Emmy Fraenck 18.9.1992 AHO 56.05 8 Afia Charles 22.7.1992 ANT 56.09 First Round (Jul 8) Heat 1 1 Romana Kirinic 2.5.1993 CRO 55.75 Q 2 Rashan Brown 27.11.1993 BAH 56.16 Q 3 Nichelia John 23.5.1993 GRN 57.39 Q 4 Tamara Zupanic 8.9.1993 SLO 57.49 q 5 Leire Martín 4.6.1993 ESP 57.59 6 Valeriya Shamova 16.4.1992 RUS 57.68 7 Golebaone Bosekeng 11.7.1992 BOT 57.70 Heat 2 1 Ebony Eutsey 3.5.1992 USA 54.97 Q 2 Lilla Loránd 23.12.1992 HUN 56.15 Q 3 Sandrae Farquharson 11.7.1993 JAM 56.28 Q 4 Brittany Lewis 4.3.1993 CAN 56.40 q 5 Lyudmila Kozlova 25.8.1992 UZB 57.77 6 Elena Moreno 7.3.1993 ESP 58.68 Agnes Aneno 5.5.1992 UGA DQ(163.3) Heat 3 1 Michelle Brown 24.1.1992 USA 54.39 Q 2 Sandra Wagner 19.5.1992 SWE 54.47 Q 3 Katherine Reid 19.11.1993 CAN 56.01 Q 4 Sukoluhle Mlalazi 28.10.1992 ZIM 57.58 q 5 Sára Baboksay 22.3.1992 HUN 57.80 6 Odile Razafindrakoto 12.1.1993 MAD 62.58 7 Mirufath Ahmed 30.10.1992 MDV 64.90 Heat 4 1 Justine Palframan 4.11.1993 RSA 55.77 Q 2 Emmy Fraenck 18.9.1992 AHO 56.14 Q 3 Katarina Ilic 9.10.1993 SRB 56.20 Q 4 Chantal Duncan 11.2.1992 JAM 56.93 q 5 Sabina Mahammadova 27.5.1992 AZE 57.79 6 Kim Ji-Nah 14.3.1992 KOR 57.83 7 Aswathi Mohanan 2.8.1992 IND 58.38 Heat 5 1 Adelina Pastor 5.5.1993 ROU 54.86 Q 2 Chizoba Okodogbe 3.11.1992 NGR 55.28 Q 3 Katrina Seymour 7.1.1993 BAH 55.77 Q 4 Goitseone Kebonyethebe 12.3.1993 BOT 59.62 5 Valentine Hello 25.9.1993 VAN 59.89 6 Thiru Piriyah 10.6.1992 SIN 60.19 7 Liu Bili 5.1.1993 CHN 60.20 8 Anastasia Kirilov 24.1.1992 ISR 63.33 Heat 6 1 Trefasana White 17.7.1992 SKN 55.04 Q 2 Afia Charles 22.7.1992 ANT 55.64 Q 3 Marijela Markovic 7.1.1992 SRB 56.67 Q 4 Abir Barkaoui 28.7.1993 TUN 56.70 q 5 Kathy Cuadra 22.12.1993 NCA 57.03 q 6 Arya Charivila 10.5.1992 IND 57.97 Anri Steyn 30.9.1993 RSA DQ(163.3) Semi-Finals (Jul 9) Heat 1 1 Ebony Eutsey 3.5.1992 USA 53.99 Q 2 Afia Charles 22.7.1992 ANT 55.51 Q 3 Emmy Fraenck 18.9.1992 AHO 55.68 q 4 Trefasana White 17.7.1992 SKN 55.93 5 Katarina Ilic 9.10.1993 SRB 56.17 6 Kathy Cuadra 22.12.1993 NCA 57.61 7 Tamara Zupanic 8.9.1993 SLO 58.51 Sandrae Farquharson 11.7.1993 JAM DNF Heat 2 1 Sandra Wagner 19.5.1992 SWE 54.60 Q 2 Michelle Brown 24.1.1992 USA 54.77 Q 3 Justine Palframan 4.11.1993 RSA 54.90 q 4 Katherine Reid 19.11.1993 CAN 56.11 5 Abir Barkaoui 28.7.1993 TUN 57.13 6 Sukoluhle Mlalazi 28.10.1992 ZIM 57.64 7 Nichelia John 23.5.1993 GRN 60.99 Rashan Brown 27.11.1993 BAH DNF Heat 3 1 Chizoba Okodogbe 3.11.1992 NGR 55.18 Q 2 Adelina Pastor 5.5.1993 ROU 55.18 Q 3 Chantal Duncan 11.2.1992 JAM 55.90 4 Brittany Lewis 4.3.1993 CAN 55.99 5 Katrina Seymour 7.1.1993 BAH 56.24 6 Romana Kirinic 2.5.1993 CRO 56.25 7 Lilla Loránd 23.12.1992 HUN 56.57 8 Marijela Markovic 7.1.1992 SRB 57.15

800m Women

Final (Jul 12) 1 Cherono Koech 8.12.1992 KEN 2:01.67 2 Ciara Mageean 12.3.1992 IRL 2:03.07 3 Rowena Cole 13.1.1992 GBR 2:03.83 4 Rose Mary Almanza 13.7.1992 CUB 2:04.31 5 Tizita Bogale 13.7.1993 ETH 2:04.71 6 Alawia Maki 1992 SUD 2:05.49 7 Olha Lyakhovas 18.3.1992 UKR 2:05.67 8 Viktória Gyürkés 15.10.1992 HUN 2:12.60 First Round (Jul 9) Heat 1 1 Alawia Maki 1992 SUD 2:08.41 Q 2 Viktória Gyürkés 15.10.1992 HUN 2:08.93 Q 3 Marielle Hall 28.1.1992 USA 2:09.16 q 4 Riko Matsuzaki 24.12.1992 JPN 2:09.54 q 5 Maja Pacaric 16.12.1993 CRO 2:10.29 q 6 Irene Baldessari 21.1.1993 ITA 2:12.46 7 Hughnique Rolle 26.1.1992 BAH 2:22.50 Heat 2 1 Olha Lyakhovas 18.3.1992 UKR 2:06.66 Q 2 Rowena Cole 13.1.1992 GBR 2:06.92 Q 3 Annie Leblanc 29.4.1992 CAN 2:08.79 q 4 Marija Stambolic 4.1.1993 SRB 2:10.60 q 5 Sin So-Mang 4.4.1993 KOR 2:16.98 6 Jil Gloesener 20.4.1992 LUX 2:19.61 7 Indira Djulovic 25.1.1993 BIH 2:20.23 Heat 3 1 Rose Mary Almanza 13.7.1992 CUB 2:05.93 Q 2 Tizita Bogale 13.7.1993 ETH 2:06.20 Q 3 Misato Takahashi 20.6.1992 JPN 2:11.03 4 Mira Anette Haukilahti 5.12.1993 FIN 2:14.34 5 Janella Jonas 11.4.1993 GUY 2:21.41 6 Dachira Brito 21.9.1993 DOM 2:22.29 7 Beatrice Mazzer 13.12.1993 ITA 2:22.94 Heat 4 1 Claudia Francis 14.11.1993 USA 2:09.76 Q 2 Bronte Gange 24.2.1992 AUS 2:10.10 Q 3 Hanane Qallouj 1.2.1992 MAR 2:10.13 q 4 Samantha Murphy 18.3.1992 CAN 2:14.06 5 Happiness Mkhize 15.12.1992 RSA 2:15.17 6 Chama Adjali 17.5.1992 ALG 2:15.95 7 Adriana Cagigas 20.5.1993 ESP 2:20.35 Heat 5 1 Cherono Koech 8.12.1992 KEN 2:06.21 Q 2 Anastasiya Tkachuk 20.4.1993 UKR 2:07.17 Q 3 Vendela Mindelöf 18.1.1992 SWE 2:08.58 q 4 Blanca Fernández 1.4.1992 ESP 2:10.66 q 5 Tenaye Lemi 29.9.1992 ETH 2:11.39 6 Alejandra Pozas 8.4.1992 MEX 2:11.67 Hallouma Jerfel 10.7.1993 TUN DQ(163.5) Heat 6 1 Ciara Mageean 12.3.1992 IRL 2:06.47 Q 2 Ioana Doaga 5.4.1992 ROU 2:09.30 Q 3 Julia Handjyene 14.8.1993 NAM 2:09.83 q 4 Stella Christoforou 2.3.1992 CYP 2:10.63 q 5 Zsanett Kenesei 16.12.1993 HUN 2:14.07 6 Margaret Kipkemboi 9.2.1993 KEN 2:15.01 7 Masabata Matoane 31.1.1993 RSA 2:17.87 Heat 7 1 Charline Mathias 23.5.1992 LUX 2:10.44 Q 2 Dayrina Sotolongo 17.8.1993 CUB 2:10.85 Q 3 Oriel Hardman 8.8.1992 GBR 2:11.18 4 Aura Vatafu 23.8.1992 ROU 2:11.32 5 Ana Turk 21.7.1993 CRO 2:12.38 6 Hande Yazicioglu 3.12.1992 TUR 2:16.31 7 Kim Baglietto 27.10.1992 GIB 2:17.82 Semi-Finals (Jul 10) Heat 1 1 Ciara Mageean 12.3.1992 IRL 2:05.66 Q 2 Rowena Cole 13.1.1992 GBR 2:05.80 Q 3 Annie Leblanc 29.4.1992 CAN 2:08.88 4 Vendela Mindelöf 18.1.1992 SWE 2:09.66 5 Marija Stambolic 4.1.1993 SRB 2:11.16 6 Julia Handjyene 14.8.1993 NAM 2:12.58 7 Anastasiya Tkachuk 20.4.1993 UKR 2:13.24 8 Dayrina Sotolongo 17.8.1993 CUB 2:13.40 Heat 2 1 Olha Lyakhovas 18.3.1992 UKR 2:06.32 Q 2 Alawia Maki 1992 SUD 2:07.99 Q 3 Riko Matsuzaki 24.12.1992 JPN 2:08.80 4 Claudia Francis 14.11.1993 USA 2:09.42 5 Maja Pacaric 16.12.1993 CRO 2:10.12 6 Bronte Gange 24.2.1992 AUS 2:10.14 7 Charline Mathias 23.5.1992 LUX 2:10.16 8 Ioana Doaga 5.4.1992 ROU 2:10.51 Heat 3 1 Cherono Koech 8.12.1992 KEN 2:05.71 Q 2 Rose Mary Almanza 13.7.1992 CUB 2:06.17 Q 3 Tizita Bogale 13.7.1993 ETH 2:06.31 q 4 Viktória Gyürkés 15.10.1992 HUN 2:08.13 q 5 Marielle Hall 28.1.1992 USA 2:08.94 6 Hanane Qallouj 1.2.1992 MAR 2:11.43 7 Stella Christoforou 2.3.1992 CYP 2:12.67 8 Blanca Fernández 1.4.1992 ESP 2:14.49

1500m Women

Final (Jul 11) 1 Nelly Ngeiywo 10.1.1992 KEN 4:12.76 2 Gete Dima 10.3.1992 ETH 4:15.16 3 Amela Terzic 2.4.1993 SRB 4:16.71 4 Chelsey Sveinsson 27.9.1992 USA 4:20.29 5 Louise Small 27.3.1992 GBR 4:22.73 6 Mutsumi Ikeda 30.9.1992 JPN 4:23.28 7 Ioana Doaga 5.4.1992 ROU 4:23.65 8 Mahiro Akamatsu 9.9.1992 JPN 4:23.99 9 Cory McGee 29.5.1992 USA 4:30.20 10 Ingeborg Lřvnes 5.9.1992 NOR 4:30.50 11 Stella Chebet 15.1.1993 KEN 4:31.06 12 Merima Mohamed 10.6.1992 ETH 4:33.04 First Round (Jul 8) Heat 1 1 Nelly Ngeiywo 10.1.1992 KEN 4:17.10 Q 2 Amela Terzic 2.4.1993 SRB 4:18.04 Q 3 Merima Mohamed 10.6.1992 ETH 4:20.19 Q 4 Mahiro Akamatsu 9.9.1992 JPN 4:20.47 Q 5 Cory McGee 29.5.1992 USA 4:25.66 q 6 Ingeborg Lřvnes 5.9.1992 NOR 4:32.09 q 7 Sarah Kelly 31.10.1992 GBR 4:36.65 8 Esther Keown 25.5.1992 NZL 4:51.38 Heat 2 1 Gete Dima 10.3.1992 ETH 4:14.71 Q 2 Chelsey Sveinsson 27.9.1992 USA 4:20.08 Q 3 Ioana Doaga 5.4.1992 ROU 4:22.06 Q 4 Stella Chebet 15.1.1993 KEN 4:24.93 Q 5 Louise Small 27.3.1992 GBR 4:26.44 q 6 Mutsumi Ikeda 30.9.1992 JPN 4:34.65 q 7 Megan Beverly 23.10.1992 CAN 4:53.57

3000m Women

Final (Jul 8) 1 Purity Rionoripo 10.6.1993 KEN 9:03.79 2 Jackline Chepngeno 16.1.1993 KEN 9:05.93 3 Genet Yalew 31.12.1992 ETH 9:08.95 4 Emebet Anteneh 13.1.1992 ETH 9:18.59 5 Moe Kyuma 20.12.1993 JPN 9:19.73 6 Cui Leyuan 27.6.1993 CHN 9:38.68 7 Annabel Gummow 16.9.1993 GBR 9:42.97 8 Kim Do-Yeon 2.9.1993 KOR 9:44.15 9 Amina Tahiri 2.7.1992 MAR 9:48.13 10 Caroline Pfister 2.2.1992 CAN 9:50.65 11 Hadda Souadia 12.12.1992 ALG 9:53.38 12 Haruka Kyuma 20.12.1993 JPN 9:54.49 13 Mpho Moeti 2.9.1993 LES 11:17.99 Klaudia Moses 1.2.1993 NAM DNF

2000mh Women

Final (Jul 10) 1 Korahubish Itaa 28.2.1992 ETH 6:11.83 2 Lucia Kamene Muangi 26.6.1992 KEN 6:11.90 3 Halima Hassen 10.11.1992 ETH 6:16.83 4 Beatrice Kibor 10.12.1992 KEN 6:24.76 5 Lina Alainentalo 16.9.1992 SWE 6:30.32 6 Eleanor Fulton 17.5.1993 USA 6:37.31 7 Gesa Krause 3.8.1992 GER 6:39.85 8 Maria Florencia Borelli 30.10.1992 ARG 6:56.67 9 Elena Panaet 5.6.1993 ROU 6:58.48 10 Teodora Simovic 27.10.1993 SRB 7:00.88 11 Danna Levin 2.12.1992 ISR 7:04.12 12 Mckinzie Schulz 19.2.1992 USA 7:08.04 First Round (Jul 8) Heat 1 1 Korahubish Itaa 28.2.1992 ETH 6:29.88 Q 2 Lucia Kamene Muangi 26.6.1992 KEN 6:37.85 Q 3 Gesa Krause 3.8.1992 GER 6:45.36 Q 4 Mckinzie Schulz 19.2.1992 USA 6:51.07 Q 5 Teodora Simovic 27.10.1993 SRB 6:56.54 q 6 Elena Panaet 5.6.1993 ROU 7:00.86 q 7 Danna Levin 2.12.1992 ISR 7:04.20 q 8 Gamze Bulut 3.8.1992 TUR 7:09.89 9 Nabila Draa 7.6.1992 ALG 7:26.79 Heat 2 1 Halima Hassen 10.11.1992 ETH 6:31.51 Q 2 Lina Alainentalo 16.9.1992 SWE 6:38.81 Q 3 Eleanor Fulton 17.5.1993 USA 6:41.77 Q 4 Beatrice Kibor 10.12.1992 KEN 6:43.54 Q 5 Maria Florencia Borelli 30.10.1992 ARG 6:52.86 q 6 Jovana de la Cruz 12.7.1992 PER 7:06.49 7 Darya Dedochenko 29.5.1992 KAZ 7:10.24 8 María José Pérez 12.6.1992 ESP 7:21.78 9 Dihia Abdelli 23.5.1992 ALG 7:32.16

100mh (76.2cm [2'6] Youth Implement) Women

Final (Jul 9) ( 0.3) 1 Isabelle Pedersen 27.1.1992 NOR 13.23 2 Kori Carter 3.6.1992 USA 13.26 3 Bridgette Owens-Mitchell 14.3.1992 USA 13.39 4 Lotta Harala 26.3.1992 FIN 13.41 5 Nooralotta Neziri 9.11.1992 FIN 13.44 6 Ekaterina Bleskina 29.1.1993 RUS 13.47 7 Samantha Elliot 3.2.1992 JAM 13.54 8 Zheng Yarong 15.3.1993 CHN 13.64 First Round (Jul 8) Heat 1 ( 0.2) 1 Kori Carter 3.6.1992 USA 13.73 Q 2 Aigerim Shynazbekova 1.7.1992 KAZ 13.87 Q 3 Petra Munkácsy 28.2.1992 HUN 14.06 Q 4 Keenan Davis 5.2.1993 JAM 14.18 Q 5 Rachele Gerardi 26.12.1993 ITA 14.22 6 Phillipa Symes 12.3.1992 NZL 14.30 7 Monika Weigertová 20.3.1992 SVK 14.80 8 Haruka Yamamoto 30.5.1992 JPN 15.41 Heat 2 ( 0.4) 1 Isabelle Pedersen 27.1.1992 NOR 13.35 Q 2 Samantha Elliot 3.2.1992 JAM 13.72 Q 3 Rikenette Steenkamp 16.10.1992 RSA 13.76 Q 4 Kenrisha Brathwaite 28.4.1992 BAR 13.76 Q 5 Chanice Chase 6.8.1993 CAN 14.02 q 6 Laura Strajnar 9.8.1993 SLO 14.17 q 7 Gréta Kerekes 9.10.1992 HUN 14.39 8 Nat Isaac 30.11.1993 PUR 14.43 Heat 3 ( 0.2) 1 Ekaterina Bleskina 29.1.1993 RUS 13.76 Q 2 Bridgette Owens-Mitchell 14.3.1992 USA 13.77 Q 3 Lotta Harala 26.3.1992 FIN 13.77 Q 4 Ivana Petkovic 12.1.1992 SRB 13.88 Q 5 Silvia Zuin 3.9.1992 ITA 13.99 q 6 Elisávet Pesirídou 12.2.1992 GRE 14.07 q 7 Irene Almarcha 12.4.1992 ESP 14.37 Heat 4 ( 1.5) 1 Zheng Yarong 15.3.1993 CHN 13.68 Q 2 Ashlea Maddex 16.12.1992 CAN 13.90 Q 3 Helena Tomková 2.1.1992 CZE 14.01 Q 4 Pinar Aday 7.10.1993 TUR 14.13 Q 5 María Aznar 20.3.1992 ESP 14.45 6 Florencia Amigo 15.5.1992 PAR 15.30 Ivana Cuk 19.8.1992 CRO DNF Heat 5 (-0.4) 1 Nooralotta Neziri 9.11.1992 FIN 13.63 Q 2 Eva Vital 8.7.1992 POR 13.95 Q 3 Nicole Tobolka 6.7.1992 AUT 14.06 Q 4 Olga Sorokina 20.1.1992 KAZ 14.23 Q 5 Kristýna Toufarová 27.5.1992 CZE 14.50 6 Marija Sciberras 26.3.1993 MLT 15.27 7 Salma Abdelhamid 3.1.1993 TUN 15.28 Semi-Finals (Jul 9) Heat 1 ( 1.2) 1 Ekaterina Bleskina 29.1.1993 RUS 13.49 Q 2 Nooralotta Neziri 9.11.1992 FIN 13.53 Q 3 Rikenette Steenkamp 16.10.1992 RSA 13.61 4 Chanice Chase 6.8.1993 CAN 13.62 5 Aigerim Shynazbekova 1.7.1992 KAZ 13.88 6 Ivana Petkovic 12.1.1992 SRB 13.91 7 Petra Munkácsy 28.2.1992 HUN 14.10 8 Keenan Davis 5.2.1993 JAM 14.22 Heat 2 ( 1.0) 1 Isabelle Pedersen 27.1.1992 NOR 13.20 Q 2 Bridgette Owens-Mitchell 14.3.1992 USA 13.46 Q 3 Lotta Harala 26.3.1992 FIN 13.46 q 4 Samantha Elliot 3.2.1992 JAM 13.52 q 5 Pinar Aday 7.10.1993 TUR 13.90 6 Helena Tomková 2.1.1992 CZE 13.95 7 Laura Strajnar 9.8.1993 SLO 14.09 8 Olga Sorokina 20.1.1992 KAZ 14.10 Heat 3 ( 0.1) 1 Zheng Yarong 15.3.1993 CHN 13.60 Q 2 Kori Carter 3.6.1992 USA 13.61 Q 3 Silvia Zuin 3.9.1992 ITA 13.71 4 Eva Vital 8.7.1992 POR 13.86 5 Elisávet Pesirídou 12.2.1992 GRE 13.94 6 Ashlea Maddex 16.12.1992 CAN 13.95 7 Kenrisha Brathwaite 28.4.1992 BAR 13.97 8 Nicole Tobolka 6.7.1992 AUT 14.26

400mh (76.2cm [2'6]) Women

Final (Jul 11) 1 Vera Rudakova 20.3.1992 RUS 57.83 2 Danielle Dowie 5.5.1992 JAM 58.62 3 Déborah Rodríguez 2.12.1992 URU 59.71 4 Liu Bili 5.1.1993 CHN 60.43 5 Angelica Weaver 11.7.1992 USA 61.48 6 Laura Affeld 28.3.1992 CAN 61.98 7 Ursa Belaj 21.1.1992 SLO 62.12 8 Ristananna Tracey 5.9.1992 JAM 62.90 First Round (Jul 8) Heat 1 1 Ristananna Tracey 5.9.1992 JAM 61.24 Q 2 Déborah Rodríguez 2.12.1992 URU 61.46 Q 3 Kübra Sesli 1.11.1993 TUR 61.86 4 Olga Sorokina 20.1.1992 KAZ 62.10 5 Oarabile Babolayi 8.3.1992 BOT 62.29 6 Michelle Young 6.12.1992 CAN 62.34 7 Patrícia Štefunková 23.1.1993 SVK 64.54 Heat 2 1 Vera Rudakova 20.3.1992 RUS 57.83 Q 2 Liu Bili 5.1.1993 CHN 60.69 Q 3 Laura Affeld 28.3.1992 CAN 60.78 q 4 Angelica Weaver 11.7.1992 USA 61.64 q 5 Sanda Belgyan 17.12.1992 ROU 61.68 6 Anna Puigbert 16.3.1993 ESP 65.71 7 Mariya Leonova 1993 TKM 67.04 Heat 3 1 Danielle Dowie 5.5.1992 JAM 60.45 Q 2 Ursa Belaj 21.1.1992 SLO 61.59 Q 3 Katie Nelms 25.9.1992 USA 61.85 4 Svetlana Zagorodneva 29.1.1992 KAZ 62.36 5 Eva Jeníková 28.11.1992 CZE 62.50 6 Dorina Vincze 14.2.1992 HUN 65.03 Melissa Harmse 22.2.1993 RSA DQ(168.6)

High Jump Women

Final (Jul 10) 1 Alessia Trost 8.3.1993 ITA 1.87 =2 Amy Pejkovic 1.2.1993 AUS 1.85 Mariya Kuchina 14.1.1993 RUS 1.85 =4 Airine Palsyte 13.7.1992 LTU 1.82 Alina Rotaru 5.6.1993 ROU 1.82 6 Nadja Kampschulte 5.9.1992 GER 1.82 7 Valeryia Bahdanovich 1.5.1992 BLR 1.79 8 Shanay Briscoe 7.8.1992 USA 1.79 =9 Patricia Bihari 6.2.1992 HUN 1.75 Marija Vukovic 21.1.1992 MNE 1.75 =11 Denise Snyder 7.1.1992 AUS 1.75 Alyxandria Treasure 15.5.1992 CAN 1.75 Magdalena Nová 27.10.1992 CZE 1.75 Tara Richmond 19.4.1992 USA 1.75 Qualification (Jul 8) Group A 1 Alessia Trost 8.3.1993 ITA 1.80 Q 2 Shanay Briscoe 7.8.1992 USA 1.77 q 3 Airine Palsyte 13.7.1992 LTU 1.77 q 4 Marija Vukovic 21.1.1992 MNE 1.77 q 5 Denise Snyder 7.1.1992 AUS 1.77 q 6 Alyxandria Treasure 15.5.1992 CAN 1.77 q 7 Kimberly Jess 30.1.1992 GER 1.74 8 Kimberly Williamson 2.10.1993 JAM 1.74 9 Lisa Labiche 18.2.1993 SEY 1.74 10 Tina Kralj 7.2.1993 SLO 1.74 11 Tána Dunajská 25.7.1992 SVK 1.70 12 Shen Xin 5.11.1992 CHN 1.70 13 Stefani Razi 7.5.1993 CYP 1.70 14 Helena Gilja 5.8.1992 CRO 1.65 15 Betsabée Páez 27.10.1993 ARG 1.60 Hanan Khamis 15.4.1992 KUW NH Group B =1 Amy Pejkovic 1.2.1993 AUS 1.77 q Magdalena Nová 27.10.1992 CZE 1.77 q Alina Rotaru 5.6.1993 ROU 1.77 q =4 Valeryia Bahdanovich 1.5.1992 BLR 1.77 q Mariya Kuchina 14.1.1993 RUS 1.77 q =6 Nadja Kampschulte 5.9.1992 GER 1.77 q Tara Richmond 19.4.1992 USA 1.77 q 8 Patricia Bihari 6.2.1992 HUN 1.77 q 9 Petagaye Reid 14.3.1993 JAM 1.74 10 Elerin Haas 4.7.1992 EST 1.74 11 Cristina Ferrando 12.1.1992 ESP 1.74 =12 Rachel Machin 14.3.1992 CAN 1.70 Maruša Cernjul 30.6.1992 SLO 1.70 14 Monique Varmeling 6.1.1992 BRA 1.65 15 Klára Ábelová 8.5.1992 SVK 1.65 16 Iva Meštrovic 2.11.1992 CRO 1.60 17 Emma Sutherland 14.1.1993 NZL 1.60

Pole Vault Women

Final (Jul 11) 1 Angelica Bengtsson 8.7.1993 SWE 4.32 2 Michaela Meijer 30.7.1993 SWE 4.10 =3 Felicia Horváth 7.7.1993 HUN 4.00 Tatyana Stetsyuk 28.7.1992 RUS 4.00 5 Morgann Leleux 14.11.1992 USA 4.00 6 Agnieszka Kolasa 20.5.1992 POL 3.90 7 Kseniya Chertkoshvili 18.2.1992 UKR 3.90 8 Michaela Donie 27.1.1993 GER 3.90 9 Kerry Charlesworth 13.12.1993 NZL 3.80 10 Kira Grünberg 13.8.1993 AUT 3.80 11 Natalia Krupinska 30.10.1992 POL 3.70 =12 Aurélie de Ryck 17.12.1992 BEL 3.55 Maja Blazej 11.7.1992 SLO 3.55 Qualification (Jul 9) Group A =1 Felicia Horváth 7.7.1993 HUN 3.85 q Kseniya Chertkoshvili 18.2.1992 UKR 3.85 q 3 Michaela Donie 27.1.1993 GER 3.85 q 4 Morgann Leleux 14.11.1992 USA 3.85 q =5 Aurélie de Ryck 17.12.1992 BEL 3.85 q Natalia Krupinska 30.10.1992 POL 3.85 q 7 Angelica Bengtsson 8.7.1993 SWE 3.85 q 8 Maja Blazej 11.7.1992 SLO 3.85 q 9 Raquel Cosme 28.2.1992 ESP 3.65 10 Reetta Hämäläinen 13.2.1992 FIN 3.50 11 Karleigh Parker 10.5.1992 CAN 3.50 Wan Chenchen 2.6.1993 CHN NH Group B =1 Kira Grünberg 13.8.1993 AUT 3.85 q Michaela Meijer 30.7.1993 SWE 3.85 q 3 Agnieszka Kolasa 20.5.1992 POL 3.85 q 4 Tatyana Stetsyuk 28.7.1992 RUS 3.85 q 5 Kerry Charlesworth 13.12.1993 NZL 3.85 q 6 Jatta Salmela 16.9.1992 FIN 3.75 =7 Anaďs Lehnert 27.3.1992 FRA 3.75 Lilli Schnitzerling 5.12.1993 GER 3.75 9 Kortney Ross 26.7.1992 USA 3.75 10 Daniella Szabó 5.8.1992 HUN 3.65 11 Vasilikí Papakostí 24.5.1992 GRE 3.65

Long Jump Women

Final (Jul 12) 1 Lu Minjia 29.12.1992 CHN 6.22 ( 6.03/-2.3 6.22/-0.7 6.19/-0.1 6.11/-0.9 6.07/-1.7 6.02/-1.8) 2 Alina Rotaru 5.6.1993 ROU 6.09 ( 5.75/-0.4 6.09/-0.2 x 5.65/-2.4 x 5.73/-1.7) 3 Jennifer Clayton 5.10.1992 USA 6.05 ( 5.99/-0.2 6.05/-1.4 5.88/-0.7 5.61/-1.5 x 5.99/-0.9) 4 Rochelle Farquharson 16.1.1993 JAM 6.03 ( 5.63/-0.5 5.81/-0.5 5.95/-1.4 5.73/-1.8 6.03/-0.4 5.87/-0.4) 5 Irisdaymi Herrera 18.4.1992 CUB 6.02 ( 5.92/ 0.2 6.02/-0.9 5.98/-0.3 5.81/-1.8 5.71/ 0.0 x) 6 Franziska Geier 3.9.1993 GER 6.01 ( x 6.01/-0.9 5.67/-1.0 5.74/-2.1 x 5.94/-0.7) 7 Krystyna Hryshutyna 21.3.1992 UKR 5.99 ( 5.93/-0.3 5.83/-0.4 5.99/-0.6 5.68/-2.1 5.82/-0.5 5.87/-1.5) 8 A'Lexus Brannon 29.1.1992 USA 5.90 ( 5.74/-0.8 5.90/-0.1 5.79/ 0.0 5.78/-1.0 5.90/-1.0 5.76/-1.1) 9 Janieve Russell 14.11.1993 JAM 5.86 ( 5.74/-0.8 5.79/-1.8 5.86/-1.5) 10 Brooke Stratton 12.7.1993 AUS 5.86 ( x x 5.86/-2.0) 11 Irina Dontsova 26.7.1992 RUS 5.84 ( x 5.84/-0.4 5.16/-2.5) 12 Neele Eckhardt 2.7.1992 GER 5.81 ( 5.69/-0.6 5.81/-0.3 5.64/-0.3) Qualification (Jul 11) Group A 1 Lu Minjia 29.12.1992 CHN 6.19 Q ( 6.19/-0.6 - -) 2 A'Lexus Brannon 29.1.1992 USA 6.11 Q ( 5.89/-0.1 6.11/ 0.1 -) 3 Franziska Geier 3.9.1993 GER 6.09 Q ( 6.09/ 0.4 - -) 4 Rochelle Farquharson 16.1.1993 JAM 6.01 Q ( 5.91/ 0.1 6.01/-0.7 -) 5 Irisdaymi Herrera 18.4.1992 CUB 5.98 q ( 5.70/ 0.6 x 5.98/-0.4) 6 Krystyna Hryshutyna 21.3.1992 UKR 5.90 q ( 5.78/ 0.0 5.90/-0.1 5.62/-0.3) 7 Zanri van der Merwe 14.5.1993 RSA 5.83 ( 5.83/ 0.6 x 5.54/-0.2) 8 Lotta Harala 26.3.1992 FIN 5.77 ( 5.45/-0.5 5.59/ 0.6 5.77/-0.7) 9 Ana Medic 27.4.1992 CRO 5.73 ( x 5.51/-0.1 5.73/ 0.5) 10 Tamar Baghdasaryan 20.12.1992 ARM 5.53 ( 5.49/ 0.1 5.53/ 0.5 5.46/-0.4) Group B 1 Jennifer Clayton 5.10.1992 USA 6.37 Q ( 6.37/ 0.4 - -) 2 Alina Rotaru 5.6.1993 ROU 6.26 Q ( 6.26/ 0.0 - -) 3 Brooke Stratton 12.7.1993 AUS 6.13 Q ( x 6.13/ 0.4 -) 4 Neele Eckhardt 2.7.1992 GER 5.99 q ( 5.99/ 0.2 5.95/-1.1 5.96/-0.7) 5 Janieve Russell 14.11.1993 JAM 5.96 q ( x 5.93/ 0.4 5.96/-0.4) 6 Irina Dontsova 26.7.1992 RUS 5.94 q ( 5.94/-0.1 5.81/-0.6 x) 7 Eva Vital 8.7.1992 POR 5.86 ( 5.86/ 0.3 5.53/-1.7 5.50/-0.8) 8 Tiia Mäki 21.1.1992 FIN 5.84 ( 5.84/ 0.0 x 5.61/-1.1) 9 Yekaterina Ektova 30.8.1992 KAZ 5.75 ( 5.61/-0.1 5.43/ 0.2 5.75/-0.1) 10 Pinar Aday 7.10.1993 TUR 5.62 ( 5.60/-0.5 5.56/ 0.3 5.62/-0.9) 11 Mariah Ririnui 29.6.1992 NZL 5.30 ( 5.17/ 0.2 5.30/ 0.4 5.17/-1.1) 12 Ahmed Fahame 29.4.1993 COM 4.91 ( 4.91/ 0.4 4.60/-0.4 4.52/ 0.8)

Triple Jump Women

Final (Jul 10) 1 Yana Borodina 21.4.1992 RUS 13.63 (13.63/-0.4 13.26/ 0.6 12.02/ 0.9 13.53/ 1.7 13.21/ 2.3 x) 2 Deng Linuo 16.3.1992 CHN 13.57 (12.53/-1.2 13.41/ 0.1 13.57/ 0.8 13.44/ 1.0 x 13.52/ 0.4) 3 Valeriya Kanatova 29.8.1992 UZB 13.45 (13.23/ 0.2 12.71/ 0.6 13.17/ 0.9 12.93/ 0.8 13.45/ 1.4 13.44/ 1.3) 4 Yekaterina Ektova 30.8.1992 KAZ 13.36 (12.34/ 0.2 12.54/-0.7 12.89/ 1.1 13.01/ 0.5 13.36/ 1.2 x) 5 Tatiana Cicanci 16.8.1992 MDA 13.03 (12.70/-0.5 12.84/ 0.5 12.86/ 0.6 12.47/ 1.0 13.03/ 1.6 12.89/ 1.8) 6 Meri Mäkelä 20.11.1992 FIN 13.03 (12.85/ 0.0 12.83/ 0.5 12.52/ 1.6 12.77/ 0.8 12.76/ 1.2 13.03/ 1.2) 7 Ciarra Brewer 12.3.1993 USA 12.97 (12.73/-0.1 12.74/-0.5 12.79/ 1.1 x 12.97/ 1.2 12.68/ 1.0) 8 Anastasiya Saenko 11.11.1992 RUS 12.87 (12.42/-0.3 12.12/ 1.0 12.79/ 1.6 12.87/ 0.8 12.57/ 1.5 11.27/ 1.7) 9 Martina Bellio 20.7.1992 ITA 12.72 (12.71/-0.1 12.49/ 0.1 12.72/ 0.8) 10 Neele Eckhardt 2.7.1992 GER 12.61 (12.61/ 0.6 11.35/ 0.6 x) 11 Christiane Gjerde 14.5.1993 NOR 12.50 ( x x 12.50/ 0.7) 12 Santa Matule 13.12.1992 LAT 12.14 (12.14/ 0.6 x x) Qualification (Jul 8) Group A 1 Valeriya Kanatova 29.8.1992 UZB 12.98 Q (12.98/ 1.3 - -) 2 Yekaterina Ektova 30.8.1992 KAZ 12.79 Q (12.48/ 0.1 12.79/ 1.1 -) 3 Meri Mäkelä 20.11.1992 FIN 12.73 Q (12.52/ 1.1 12.73/ 0.7 -) 4 Anastasiya Saenko 11.11.1992 RUS 12.64 Q (12.28/ 1.4 12.64/ 0.8 -) 5 Tatiana Cicanci 16.8.1992 MDA 12.62 Q (12.62/ 0.6 - -) 6 Christiane Gjerde 14.5.1993 NOR 12.60 Q (12.33/ 1.0 12.60/-0.3 -) 7 Martina Bellio 20.7.1992 ITA 12.55 q ( x x 12.55/ 0.8) 8 Petra Koren 30.7.1993 SLO 12.50 (12.29/ 1.6 12.50/ 0.8 12.40/ 0.5) 9 Ines Ikic 3.2.1993 CRO 12.49 (12.49/ 1.3 11.38/ 0.8 12.27/ 0.5) 10 Sandra Raickovic 19.4.1993 SRB 12.48 ( x x 12.48/ 0.7) 11 Gabriela Petrova 29.6.1992 BUL 12.46 (12.46/ 1.3 12.33/ 1.1 x) 12 Rochelle Farquharson 16.1.1993 JAM 12.38 (11.28/ 0.5 11.94/ 0.7 12.38/ 0.5) 13 Gyöngyi Borsányi 16.5.1992 HUN 12.35 ( x 12.35/ 1.4 12.18/ 1.1) 14 Chloe Hetherton 2.11.1992 CAN 12.25 (12.25/ 0.8 11.96/ 1.0 12.18/ 0.7) 15 A'Lexus Brannon 29.1.1992 USA 12.10 (12.06/ 1.4 11.98/ 1.1 12.10/ 0.8) 16 Géraldine Lambert 26.9.1992 BEL 11.98 (11.98/ 0.7 11.84/ 0.9 11.65/ 1.1) 17 Allison Outerbridge 18.2.1992 BER 11.89 (11.45/ 0.8 x 11.89/ 0.8) 18 Melika Kasumovic 13.1.1993 BIH 11.75 (11.75/ 1.6 11.71/ 0.6 11.75/ 1.5) Group B 1 Deng Linuo 16.3.1992 CHN 13.09 Q (13.09/-0.4 - -) 2 Yana Borodina 21.4.1992 RUS 13.07 Q (13.07/ 0.9 - -) 3 Neele Eckhardt 2.7.1992 GER 12.88 Q (12.35/ 1.5 12.36/ 0.7 12.88/ 1.0) 4 Ciarra Brewer 12.3.1993 USA 12.79 Q (12.79/ 0.3 - -) 5 Santa Matule 13.12.1992 LAT 12.58 q ( x 12.09/ 1.2 12.58/ 1.1) 6 Jeanine Aboudou 17.8.1992 FRA 12.53 (12.53/ 0.1 x 12.44/ 0.8) 7 Caroline Ehrhardt 6.2.1992 CAN 12.48 (12.31/ 1.5 12.26/ 0.6 12.48/ 0.6) 8 Andreea Todereanu 9.5.1992 ROU 12.42 (11.90/ 0.0 12.42/ 1.4 x) 9 Bojana Vukovic 11.5.1992 SRB 12.34 (12.22/ 1.0 12.34/ 1.5 12.15/ 0.8) 10 Stefie Mievis 14.3.1993 BEL 12.23 ( x 11.60/ 0.7 12.23/ 0.8) 11 Benedicte Abrahamsen 25.5.1993 NOR 12.12 (12.12/ 0.5 x x) 12 Ivonne Rangel 24.8.1993 MEX 12.10 ( x 11.89/ 1.0 12.10/ 0.8) 13 Giselly Landazury 8.8.1992 COL 11.99 (11.99/ 1.6 11.79/ 0.7 11.98/ 0.5) 14 Ambre Fenouillot 15.2.1992 MRI 11.99 (11.40/ 0.9 x 11.99/ 0.7) 15 Darina Deglovicová 22.9.1993 SVK 11.97 (11.88/ 1.3 11.97/ 0.7 11.78/ 1.3) 16 Zsófia Bese 8.1.1993 HUN 11.82 ( x 11.82/ 1.5 11.73/ 0.5) 17 Tamar Baghdasaryan 20.12.1992 ARM 11.78 (11.72/ 0.5 11.58/ 1.0 11.78/ 0.9) 18 Xeniya Redko 20.12.1992 KAZ 11.70 (11.70/ 1.6 x 11.51/ 0.4)

Shot Put 4000g Women

Final (Jul 8) 1 Lena Urbaniak 31.10.1992 GER 15.28 (14.79 15.28 14.32 x 14.35 x) 2 Margaret Satupai 9.7.1992 SAM 14.96 (14.96 x 14.20 x 14.11 14.44) 3 Dong Yangzi 22.10.1992 CHN 14.65 (14.55 14.30 13.68 14.39 14.65 x) 4 Laurine Normann 5.6.1992 GER 14.60 (13.95 14.23 14.12 14.60 x x) 5 Livia Avancini 8.5.1992 BRA 14.24 (12.30 14.24 x 13.04 x 13.00) 6 Mariela Hernández 2.7.1992 MEX 14.00 (13.44 13.48 14.00 13.56 13.43 13.64) 7 Mariana Marcelino 16.7.1992 BRA 13.65 (13.65 13.46 x x 13.01 x) 8 Elçin Kaya 1.3.1993 TUR 13.49 (12.60 13.49 12.52 x 12.88 12.98) 9 Cecilia Dzul 20.4.1992 MEX 13.31 (13.31 12.16 12.75) 10 Sin Bom-Yi 18.5.1992 KOR 13.05 (12.60 13.05 12.95) 11 Francesca Stevanato 17.7.1992 ITA 12.93 (12.72 12.93 x) 12 Yang Mingyue 23.1.1993 CHN 12.59 (12.54 12.59 12.31) Qualification (Jul 8) Group A 1 Lena Urbaniak 31.10.1992 GER 14.42 Q (14.42 - -) 2 Dong Yangzi 22.10.1992 CHN 13.99 Q (13.99 - -) 3 Mariela Hernández 2.7.1992 MEX 13.70 q (13.70 13.39 13.67) 4 Livia Avancini 8.5.1992 BRA 13.41 q (12.75 13.41 13.14) 5 Francesca Stevanato 17.7.1992 ITA 13.41 q (13.41 12.92 x) 6 Sin Bom-Yi 18.5.1992 KOR 13.27 q (12.37 13.27 12.55) 7 Martyna Losa 20.9.1992 POL 13.07 (11.76 13.07 13.07) 8 Natalya Troneva 24.2.1993 RUS 12.70 (12.19 12.70 12.13) 9 Anastasía-Ánna Katrí 22.3.1993 GRE 12.61 (12.61 12.12 x) 10 Dilek Özada 1.10.1993 TUR 12.54 (12.54 x x) 11 Lacie Rasley 4.12.1992 USA 12.25 (12.25 11.77 11.78) 12 Chryso Karuou 25.3.1992 CYP 11.85 (11.57 x 11.85) 13 Ana Maria Duicu 21.8.1992 ROU 11.84 (11.64 11.84 11.52) 14 Gloria García 17.2.1993 ESP 11.74 (11.74 11.66 10.48) Group B 1 Margaret Satupai 9.7.1992 SAM 14.67 Q (13.67 14.67 -) 2 Laurine Normann 5.6.1992 GER 14.50 Q (14.50 - -) 3 Mariana Marcelino 16.7.1992 BRA 13.68 q (13.68 13.41 13.66) 4 Cecilia Dzul 20.4.1992 MEX 13.54 q (13.54 x x) 5 Elçin Kaya 1.3.1993 TUR 13.39 q (12.99 13.04 13.39) 6 Yang Mingyue 23.1.1993 CHN 13.33 q (13.33 12.41 x) 7 Laura Gedminaité 3.4.1993 LTU 13.20 (13.05 12.54 13.20) 8 Alessandra Gamboa 24.2.1992 PER 12.91 (12.07 11.34 12.91) 9 Marieta Kutsarova 19.3.1992 BUL 12.75 (12.30 x 12.75) 10 Chelsea Whalen 18.10.1992 CAN 12.46 ( x 12.46 11.83) 11 Geiohanny Rojas 28.2.1993 VEN 12.42 (12.18 12.39 12.42) 12 Linda Ozola 13.6.1993 LAT 12.37 (12.05 12.37 12.06) 13 Sarah Howard 11.10.1993 USA 12.09 (11.91 12.09 11.08)

Discus Throw 1000g Women

Final (Jul 11) 1 Li Shanshan 6.1.1992 CHN 51.65 (51.65 50.75 50.85 50.38 50.30 x) 2 Alex Collatz 25.5.1993 USA 50.09 (49.08 50.09 x 49.06 49.41 x) 3 Shanice Craft 15.5.1993 GER 49.15 (48.27 46.83 49.15 x x 45.16) 4 Margaret Satupai 9.7.1992 SAM 49.06 (49.06 x x x x x) 5 Simoné Meyer 22.3.1993 RSA 48.57 (41.97 47.94 48.57 46.99 46.51 46.93) 6 Lena Urbaniak 31.10.1992 GER 48.56 ( x 48.56 x x x 48.41) 7 Viktoriya Klochko 2.9.1992 UKR 48.18 (46.95 48.18 45.88 47.99 x 47.80) 8 Arasay Morales 22.12.1992 CUB 46.20 (46.20 x 44.05 42.89 x 42.23) 9 Leesa Lealaisalanoa 28.9.1993 NZL 45.77 ( x 41.03 45.77) 10 Krisztina Váradi 21.10.1993 HUN 45.30 (42.60 45.30 x) 11 Suriette Botha 18.2.1992 RSA 44.23 (43.16 43.12 44.23) 12 Taryn Gollshewsky 18.5.1993 AUS 43.84 (43.23 43.84 40.56) Qualification (Jul 10) Group A 1 Li Shanshan 6.1.1992 CHN 49.14 Q (49.14 - -) 2 Lena Urbaniak 31.10.1992 GER 48.00 Q (48.00 - -) 3 Simoné Meyer 22.3.1993 RSA 46.95 q ( x x 46.95) 4 Margaret Satupai 9.7.1992 SAM 46.64 q ( x 41.99 46.64) 5 Viktoryia Nikitsina 23.3.1992 BLR 45.11 (45.11 43.98 x) 6 Erica Brand 1.8.1992 USA 44.10 (44.10 42.60 x) 7 Carolina Vita 13.1.1992 ITA 43.72 (43.72 x 40.53) 8 Viktoriya Sadova 18.3.1993 RUS 42.56 (40.04 37.57 42.56) 9 Evaggelía Psaráki 14.1.1993 GRE 42.05 (36.99 41.62 42.05) 10 Elçin Kaya 1.3.1993 TUR 41.90 (39.25 38.68 41.90) 11 Ionela Arteni 3.1.1992 ROU 40.91 (40.91 x x) 12 Lidiane Cansian 8.1.1992 BRA 40.15 (40.15 x x) 13 Hanna Bjärkvik 13.4.1992 SWE 39.47 (33.92 x 39.47) Group B 1 Alex Collatz 25.5.1993 USA 49.93 Q (49.93 - -) 2 Shanice Craft 15.5.1993 GER 48.42 Q (45.72 46.20 48.42) 3 Viktoriya Klochko 2.9.1992 UKR 47.12 Q (47.12 - -) 4 Leesa Lealaisalanoa 28.9.1993 NZL 47.07 Q (43.93 47.07 -) 5 Suriette Botha 18.2.1992 RSA 45.99 q (45.99 45.95 44.24) 6 Arasay Morales 22.12.1992 CUB 45.84 q (45.84 x x) 7 Krisztina Váradi 21.10.1993 HUN 45.83 q (42.86 45.83 45.67) 8 Taryn Gollshewsky 18.5.1993 AUS 45.71 q ( x 44.06 45.71) 9 Mariana Andras 17.5.1992 ROU 40.39 (40.39 x x) 10 Martina Casarin 11.1.1992 ITA 38.74 (37.01 x 38.74) 11 Cecilia Dzul 20.4.1992 MEX 36.12 (35.99 36.12 35.05) Olympia Argyrídou 25.5.1992 GRE NM ( x x x)

Hammer Throw 4000g Women

Final (Jul 9) 1 Barbara Špiler 2.1.1992 SLO 59.33 (56.77 59.03 x 59.33 x x) 2 Kivilcim Kaya 27.3.1992 TUR 57.91 (54.20 x 57.91 x x x) 3 Bianca Lazar 24.2.1993 ROU 56.41 (49.53 x 56.41 52.39 52.14 x) 4 Rana Taha 9.7.1992 EGY 54.55 (54.55 52.71 x x 51.96 x) 5 Elina Uustalo 11.1.1992 FIN 54.52 (54.52 53.06 x x 53.35 x) 6 Junia Koivu 8.6.1993 FIN 53.57 (51.52 53.57 x x x x) 7 Linn Jonsson 15.2.1992 SWE 53.42 (49.75 53.42 x x x 52.04) 8 Alexia Sedykh 13.9.1993 FRA 53.03 (53.03 51.25 51.82 x 50.77 51.77) 9 Myra Perkins 21.1.1992 GBR 52.44 (52.44 51.16 50.92) 10 Julia Ratcliffe 14.7.1993 NZL 51.62 ( x 51.62 x) 11 Alena Navahrodskaya 11.5.1993 BLR 50.74 ( x 50.74 x) 12 Hanna Skidan 14.5.1992 UKR 48.30 (48.23 48.30 x) Qualification (Jul 8) Group A 1 Rana Taha 9.7.1992 EGY 55.61 Q (55.61 - -) 2 Junia Koivu 8.6.1993 FIN 53.67 q (53.45 52.06 53.67) 3 Bianca Lazar 24.2.1993 ROU 53.35 q (49.76 53.35 x) 4 Hanna Skidan 14.5.1992 UKR 52.21 q (52.21 x 50.00) 5 Petronella Vincze 14.11.1992 HUN 51.78 (51.78 51.16 x) 6 Agápi Proskinitopoúlou 3.9.1993 GRE 51.59 (49.40 x 51.59) 7 Ellina Anissimova 7.6.1992 EST 51.36 (50.71 x 51.36) 8 Sanita Karlusa 18.3.1993 LAT 50.73 ( x 50.73 49.86) 9 Malin Johansson 28.4.1992 SWE 50.44 (48.69 50.44 49.82) 10 Francesca Massobrio 9.7.1993 ITA 49.29 (48.20 49.29 x) 11 Alina Starovoytova 19.11.1992 RUS 48.86 (47.52 47.68 48.86) 12 Aline Salut 30.7.1992 FRA 48.55 ( x x 48.55) 13 Annemie Smith 24.3.1992 RSA 48.14 (48.14 42.98 x) 14 Laia Bernuz 16.1.1992 ESP 47.75 ( x x 47.75) 15 Sara Savatovic 5.1.1993 SRB 46.45 ( x 46.45 x) 16 Joanna Franke-Kuhn 18.2.1992 CAN 45.68 (45.68 x x) Wang Yingying 16.5.1993 CHN NM ( x x x) Group B 1 Barbara Špiler 2.1.1992 SLO 58.94 Q (58.94 - -) 2 Kivilcim Kaya 27.3.1992 TUR 56.16 Q (56.16 - -) 3 Myra Perkins 21.1.1992 GBR 54.36 q (54.36 x 50.73) 4 Elina Uustalo 11.1.1992 FIN 53.83 q (52.52 x 53.83) 5 Linn Jonsson 15.2.1992 SWE 53.77 q (53.42 53.77 51.47) 6 Alena Navahrodskaya 11.5.1993 BLR 52.72 q (52.72 52.63 50.84) 7 Alexia Sedykh 13.9.1993 FRA 52.07 q (52.07 51.77 x) 8 Julia Ratcliffe 14.7.1993 NZL 51.85 q ( x 51.85 50.85) 9 Park Hee-Soen 21.12.1992 KOR 51.76 (46.30 51.76 45.80) 10 Ekaterina Ryabtseva 29.1.1992 RUS 51.62 ( x 49.36 51.62) 11 Fotiní Malliaroú 19.1.1993 GRE 49.50 (45.89 44.80 49.50) 12 Ana Rita Henriques 25.11.1992 POR 49.00 (41.77 49.00 x) 13 Gemma Fibla 8.10.1992 ESP 46.93 (46.57 46.52 46.93) 14 Mirela Lazar 18.5.1992 ROU 46.73 ( x 46.73 45.60) 15 Daina Levy 27.5.1993 CAN 44.81 (44.81 x x) 16 Jelena Ivancic 6.1.1993 CRO 43.70 (39.98 41.28 43.70) 17 Fruzsina Fertig 2.9.1993 HUN 34.67 ( x x 34.67) Marte Ĺrdal 5.7.1992 NOR NM ( x x x)

Javelin 600g new spec. (1999-) Women

Final (Jul 11) 1 Anastasiya Svechnikova 20.9.1992 UZB 53.25 (49.71 53.25 48.99 - 52.81 53.22) 2 Wu You 18.12.1992 CHN 52.04 (45.67 46.65 51.20 51.63 52.04 x) 3 Laura Henkel 29.2.1992 GER 51.47 (49.63 48.72 51.47 47.66 48.69 48.30) 4 Marija Vucenovic 3.4.1993 SRB 51.42 ( x 50.08 50.17 51.25 49.63 51.42) 5 Liina Laasma 13.1.1992 EST 50.99 (47.67 49.70 50.99 x 48.61 47.04) 6 Lina Muze 4.12.1992 LAT 50.36 (41.11 47.75 48.88 50.36 x x) 7 Marta Kakol 25.2.1992 POL 50.01 (46.58 48.41 50.01 49.18 x 46.71) 8 Lismania Muńoz 28.2.1993 CUB 49.85 (49.85 47.84 49.05 46.56 x 43.42) 9 Yuka Sato 21.7.1992 JPN 48.14 (42.29 44.96 48.14) 10 Betzabet Menéndez 4.1.1992 MEX 45.89 (43.87 44.34 45.89) 11 Son Da-Ae 21.7.1992 KOR 44.91 (43.49 44.91 x) 12 Peng Juanhong 8.8.1993 CHN 43.61 (40.75 41.78 43.61) Qualification (Jul 10) Group A 1 Marija Vucenovic 3.4.1993 SRB 51.73 Q ( x 47.51 51.73) 2 Lina Muze 4.12.1992 LAT 49.99 Q (45.54 49.99 -) 3 Liina Laasma 13.1.1992 EST 49.91 Q (49.91 - -) 4 Anastasiya Svechnikova 20.9.1992 UZB 48.52 Q (47.04 48.52 -) 5 Laura Henkel 29.2.1992 GER 47.24 q (44.05 47.24 46.60) 6 Yuka Sato 21.7.1992 JPN 46.84 q (44.31 42.54 46.84) 7 Peng Juanhong 8.8.1993 CHN 46.79 q (43.41 46.79 44.81) 8 Betzabet Menéndez 4.1.1992 MEX 46.47 q (46.47 41.89 45.52) 9 Wang An-Li 18.11.1992 TPE 46.39 (45.02 36.75 46.39) 10 Irena Šedivá 19.1.1992 CZE 45.62 (44.59 42.71 45.62) 11 Deloma Miller 10.5.1992 USA 44.71 (44.71 42.48 40.41) 12 Carmen Sánchez 29.2.1992 ESP 44.70 (43.96 44.70 42.99) 13 Anna Iványi 31.5.1993 HUN 44.64 (40.04 39.02 44.64) 14 Vilma Rantalainen 14.7.1992 FIN 43.12 (39.40 39.42 43.12) 15 Hristína Katsoúla 13.4.1993 GRE 42.72 (37.57 42.47 42.72) 16 Monika Lebenicnik 13.12.1992 SLO 42.45 (37.67 42.45 39.47) 17 Veronika Lašová 25.6.1992 SVK 40.39 (39.97 x 40.39) 18 Ragneta Gurbanova 1.3.1992 AZE 34.69 (34.26 33.45 34.69) Martina Clean 8.11.1993 ITA NM ( x x x) Group B 1 Lismania Muńoz 28.2.1993 CUB 51.07 Q (46.45 51.07 -) 2 Wu You 18.12.1992 CHN 49.91 Q (49.91 - -) 3 Marta Kakol 25.2.1992 POL 46.85 q (46.78 46.85 46.48) 4 Son Da-Ae 21.7.1992 KOR 46.62 q (46.62 44.94 42.45) 5 Ekaterina Voronina 16.2.1992 UZB 46.13 (39.50 46.13 41.26) 6 Kateryna Derun 24.9.1993 UKR 45.63 (37.46 45.63 x) 7 Kseniya Dzianisava 13.7.1992 BLR 45.04 (41.45 44.28 45.04) 8 Jenni Kangas 3.7.1992 FIN 45.00 (43.88 45.00 43.89) 9 Iluta Veidemane 12.6.1992 LAT 43.72 (43.28 x 43.72) 10 Ashley Aldredge 27.4.1992 USA 43.45 (42.20 42.75 43.45) 11 Panayióta Ftiará 2.3.1992 GRE 41.61 (41.13 41.61 x) 12 Boglárka Koncz 15.5.1992 HUN 41.23 (38.86 35.98 41.23) 13 Izzy Jeffs 3.2.1992 GBR 41.02 (41.02 37.36 38.77) 14 Noemie Pleimling 27.8.1993 LUX 40.98 (40.98 39.77 37.21) 15 Lorena Medina 2.4.1992 ESA 39.35 (39.35 36.71 35.57) 16 Roberta Molardi 2.6.1993 ITA 39.18 (39.18 x 38.47) 17 Risa Kimpara 30.11.1992 JPN 37.97 (37.02 37.97 37.36) 18 Lidia Parada 11.6.1993 ESP 37.57 (37.24 36.41 37.57) 19 Milagros Montes 4.4.1992 DOM 35.96 (35.96 x 35.00)

Heptathlon 1999- (100H HJ SP 200 LJ JT 800) Women

Final standings (Jul 10/11) 1 Katarina Thompson 9.1.1993 GBR 5750 (14.17/0.2 1.82 10.00 24.34/1.2 6.31/n.a 33.77 2:20.12) 2 Laura Ikauniece 31.5.1992 LAT 5647 (14.22/0.3 1.82 9.71 24.75/2.4 5.67/n.a 42.53 2:20.94) 3 Kira Biesenbach 7.10.1992 GER 5423 (14.36/0.2 1.67 11.50 24.57/1.2 6.10/n.a 29.73 2:23.90) 4 Xénia Kriszán 13.1.1993 HUN 5353 (14.65/0.3 1.70 11.76 26.60/1.2 5.75/n.a 43.66 2:28.77) 5 Elodie Jakob 8.10.1993 SUI 5328 (14.05/0.3 1.64 10.17 25.66/2.4 5.59/n.a 39.36 2:19.91) 6 Deborah Brodersen 9.3.1993 GER 5211 (14.96/0.2 1.79 11.11 25.58/1.2 5.48/n.a 34.87 2:29.54) 7 Tania Mayer 2.7.1993 SUI 5086 (14.72/0.2 1.64 11.59 25.06/1.2 5.41/n.a 36.46 2:34.68) 8 France Paul 13.9.1992 FRA 5005 (14.73/0.3 1.76 9.94 27.26/1.2 5.28/n.a 38.41 2:28.72) 9 Mirva Vainionpää 3.3.1992 FIN 4986 (14.17/0.2 1.58 10.67 26.61/2.4 5.64/n.a 39.74 2:37.77) 10 Ivona Dadic 29.12.1993 AUT 4957 (14.97/0.2 1.73 9.53 25.77/2.4 5.62/n.a 32.39 2:33.72) 11 Meilin Lanz 24.8.1993 CUB 4951 (14.68/0.3 1.55 12.76 25.84/1.2 5.90/n.a 38.24 2:54.85) 12 Olívia Vild 28.6.1992 HUN 4839 (14.38/0.3 1.61 10.90 26.28/1.2 5.50/n.a 31.21 2:37.25) 13 Sveinbjörg Zophoníasdóttir 27.4.1992 ISL 4629 (15.59/0.2 1.70 11.40 27.24/2.4 5.61/n.a 28.13 2:44.46) 14 Nastja Knez 30.6.1992 SLO 4609 (15.18/0.3 1.67 9.66 27.26/2.4 5.36/n.a 27.88 2:31.09) 15 Tamara de Souza 8.9.1993 BRA 4522 (14.86/0.2 1.49 12.62 26.47/2.4 5.31/n.a 32.27 2:53.51)

5000m Walk Women

Final (Jul 11) 1 Elena Lashmanova 12.11.1992 RUS 22:55.45 2 Yanelli Caballero 29.5.1993 MEX 22:59.27 3 Svetlana Vasilyeva 24.7.1992 RUS 23:00.15 4 Paula Martínez 2.1.1992 ESP 23:13.07 5 Ekateríni Theodoropoúlou 1.12.1993 GRE 23:18.95 6 Ilse Guerrero 24.3.1993 MEX 23:21.38 7 Shiori Toba 1.2.1992 JPN 23:28.76 8 Nanae Harima 22.1.1992 JPN 23:34.89 9 Katarina Strmenová 25.1.1993 SVK 23:49.88 10 Charlyne Czychy 14.3.1992 GER 24:05.21 11 Maria Melania Ruican 26.11.1992 ROU 24:07.05 12 Federica Curiazzi 14.8.1992 ITA 24:12.67 13 Aynalem Eshetu 5.2.1992 ETH 24:13.29 14 Francesca Cocchi 22.3.1993 ITA 24:14.43 15 Wendy Cornejo 7.1.1993 BOL 24:42.69 16 Diana Kacanova 7.1.1993 LTU 24:47.22 17 Karolina Švedaité 26.5.1992 LTU 24:47.45 18 Veronika Privalincová 12.3.1992 SVK 24:48.46 19 Florida Miniyanova 1.7.1992 KAZ 25:06.74 20 Shannon Jennings 11.1.1993 AUS 25:47.76 21 Fikirte Diriba 19.6.1992 ETH 27:01.02 Paige Hooper 1.9.1992 AUS DQ(230.6) Kimberly García 19.10.1993 PER DQ(230.6) Yang Liu 26.2.1992 CHN DQ(230.3)

Medley Relay 1000m (100m x 200m x 300m x 400m) Women

Final (Jul 12) 1 United States 2:04.32 (Jordan Clark 18.8.1992, Ashton Purvis 12.7.1992, Briana Nelson 18.7.1992, Ebony Eutsey 3.5.1992) 2 Hungary 2:09.22 (Anasztázia Nguyen 9.1.1993, Kriszta Komiszár 4.2.1992, Dorina Vincze 14.2.1992, Lilla Loránd 23.12.1992) 3 Romania 2:09.25 (Ana Maria Rosianu 14.9.1993, Ana Alungoaie 8.3.1992, Sanda Belgyan 17.12.1992, Adelina Pastor 5.5.1993) 4 Bahamas 2:09.33 (V'Alonnee Robinson 6.5.1992, Katherina Smith 18.1.1992, Rashan Brown 27.11.1993, Katrina Seymour 7.1.1993) 5 Jamaica 2:09.79 (Deandre Whitehorne 26.8.1993, Celia Walters 5.6.1992, Danielle Dowie 5.5.1992, Ristananna Tracey 5.9.1992) 6 Poland 2:10.01 (Katarzyna Gwiazdon 13.5.1993, Klaudia Konopko 21.2.1992, Malgorzata Linkiewicz 15.6.1992, Justyna Swiety 3.12.1992) 7 Canada 2:10.08 (Shai-Anne Davis 4.12.1993, Leah Walkeden 10.2.1993, Brittany Lewis 4.3.1993, Katherine Reid 19.11.1993) 8 Japan 2:10.27 (Yuri Nakao 30.5.1992, Haruka Fujita 2.5.1992, Yuka Yamamoto 7.12.1992, Misato Takahashi 20.6.1992) First Round (Jul 11) Heat 1 1 Canada 2:09.27 Q (Janelle Bell-Spence 29.9.1992, Leah Walkeden 10.2.1993, Brittany Lewis 4.3.1993, Katherine Reid 19.11.1993) 2 Hungary 2:09.68 q (Anasztázia Nguyen 9.1.1993, Kriszta Komiszár 4.2.1992, Dorina Vincze 14.2.1992, Lilla Loránd 23.12.1992) 3 Poland 2:11.21 q (Katarzyna Gwiazdon 13.5.1993, Klaudia Konopko 21.2.1992, Malgorzata Linkiewicz 15.6.1992, Justyna Swiety 3.12.1992) 4 Spain 2:15.94 (Dayannis Orta 5.4.1993, Alicia Varas 5.4.1992, Elena Moreno 7.3.1993, Leire Martín 4.6.1993) 5 Dominican Republic 2:16.64 (Milagros Montes 4.4.1992, María Luisa Rodríguez 3.2.1992, Fanny Chalas 2.2.1993, Dachira Brito 21.9.1993) Nigeria DQ(163.3) (Judith Kinabiyovwi 16.5.1993, Josephine Omaka 29.11.1993, Charity Ibe 14.9.1992, Chizoba Okodogbe 3.11.1992) Heat 2 1 United States 2:07.51 Q (Jordan Clark 18.8.1992, Briana Nelson 18.7.1992, Michelle Brown 24.1.1992, Ebony Eutsey 3.5.1992) 2 Romania 2:10.48 q (Ana Maria Rosianu 14.9.1993, Ana Alungoaie 8.3.1992, Sanda Belgyan 17.12.1992, Adelina Pastor 5.5.1993) 3 Italy 2:11.67 (Rachele Gerardi 26.12.1993, Silvia Zuin 3.9.1992, Anna Bongiorni 15.9.1993, Irene Baldessari 21.1.1993) 4 India 2:15.58 (Ranjita Mahanta 5.7.1993, Mounika Gaddam 18.12.1992, Arya Charivila 10.5.1992, Aswathi Mohanan 2.8.1992) 5 Turkey 2:18.00 (Pinar Aday 7.10.1993, Nimet Karakus 23.1.1993, Cemre Ünal 15.3.1993, Kübra Sesli 1.11.1993) Heat 3 1 Bahamas 2:10.12 Q (V'Alonnee Robinson 6.5.1992, Katherina Smith 18.1.1992, Rashan Brown 27.11.1993, Katrina Seymour 7.1.1993) 2 Jamaica 2:10.72 q (Deandre Whitehorne 26.8.1993, Celia Walters 5.6.1992, Janieve Russell 14.11.1993, Chantal Duncan 11.2.1992) 3 Japan 2:11.11 q (Yuri Nakao 30.5.1992, Haruka Fujita 2.5.1992, Yuka Yamamoto 7.12.1992, Misato Takahashi 20.6.1992) 4 Serbia 2:12.68 (Ivana Matic 4.10.1993, Ivana Petkovic 12.1.1992, Marijela Markovic 7.1.1992, Katarina Ilic 9.10.1993) 5 Kazakstan 2:14.53 (Aigerim Shynazbekova 1.7.1992, Yekaterina Yermak 18.2.1992, Olga Sorokina 20.1.1992, Svetlana Zagorodneva 29.1.1992) 6 Algeria 2:18.24 (Celia Adouane 14.3.1992, Kheira Bourahla 30.3.1992, Ahlem Mebarki 13.2.1992, Chama Adjali 17.5.1992)

HOME PAGE            CHAMPS INDEX    NEWS  LINKS